Members can submit their results by email to the following address, please include a full set of results or a link to them if available - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Don't forget to also post your race report on the forum: here


Notes: If race timing uses 'chips' then the chip time is shown followed by the 'gun time' in [brackets]. The finish position is 'gun position'. Number of runners shown as xx / xx - 1st figure is the number of race finishers, 2nd figure is the number of San Domenico finishers. The results page will include races, time trials and handicap races.


denotes a Club Road Championship race.  denotes a Club Off-road Championship race.


In 2018 we have had 238 finishers in 60 events, up to Welsh Cross Country Championships; Last Update : 24/02/2018 @16:30 - Welsh Cross Country Championships (20180224) - Johnny


Please help the results team by posting results for a race event within the forum under the correct *race category*, with its own topic (not within other existing topics e.g. "social events" or other events). As Dom has mentioned previously: "Remember that if I don't know about your race because it's not been mentioned on the forum with helpful race website links etc etc I can't include it. . . . Dom"


Click for parkrun results for all San Domenico Members

February 2018

Saturday 24th February

Welsh Cross Country Championships. Singleton Park, Swansea.
Senior Women & Masters 6,420m. 119 / 1. Marcia Gouveia 00:32:02 (79th).
Senior Men & Masters 10,100m. 155 / 4. Robert Borley 00:40:53 (88th), Richard Mann 00:41:18 (92nd), James Sibley 00:44:43 (122nd), Dominic Shields 00:45:52 (131st).

Cardiff parkrun # 533. 704 / 12. Neil Reynolds 16:44 (3rd), Phil Bristow 19:39 (36th), Paul Josua 20:08 (47th), David Harness 20:52 (66th), Ian Bell 20:53 (67th), Simon Cartlidge 22:31 (120th), James Sibley 23:33 (152nd), Natalie Cartlidge 25:27 (236th), Brian Ahearne 25:53 (266th), Sarah Evans 27:12 (352nd), Richard Amos 27:15 (354th), Claire Lewis 30:55 (515th).

Riverfront parkrun # 59. 357 / 2. Glyn Sansom 25:28 (119th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:07 (127th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 206. 287 / 1. Daniel Lewis 19:29 (10th).

Penallta parkrun # 136. 156 / 3. John Seaward 19:26 (5th), Nick Hayward 20:03 (7th), Andrew Underhill 29:06 (92nd).

Haverfordwest parkrun # 24. 46 / 1. Ceri Davies 20:10 (4th).

Salisbury parkrun # 147. 417 / 1. Sue Peirce 26:17 (137th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 119. 196 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:28 (10th), Sally Wilder 20:03 (17th), Hannah Withers 23:27 (60th), Ruth Robertson 27:59 (128th).

Gnoll parkrun # 117. 78 / 1. Gail Havard 26:00 (25th).

Sunday 18th February

Llanelli Half Marathon. 1729 / 2. Luke Williams 01:12:41 [01:12:44] (5th), Paul Josua 1:29:12 [1:29:16] (95th).

Wokingham Half Marathon. 1867 / 1. Ian Owen 01:16:47 [01:16:48] (60th).

Saturday 17th February

Hatterall Hammer (AS) 4.1 Miles/1080 Feet. Pandy. 75 / 1. Chris Medcalf 0:33:14 (15th).

Cardiff parkrun # 532. 1192 / 18. Richard Wilder 17:56 (24th), John Seaward 19:04 (50th), Sally Wilder 19:25 (55th), Nick Hayward 20:19 (93rd), Phil Bristow 20:28 (98th), Kevin Plank 21:27 (140th), Dominic Shields 21:39 (146th), David Harness 21:49 (155th), Delyth Williams 21:51 (159th), Paul Josua 22:16 (188th), Johnny Lam 22:17 (190th), Ian Bell 22:21 (197th), Simon Cartlidge 22:26 (203rd), James Delaney 22:40 (218th), Sue Peirce 28:28 (600th), Claire Lewis 30:16 (723rd), Ian Owen 30:39 (750th), John Ross 56:14 (1191st).

Riverfront parkrun # 58. 311 / 1. Glyn Sansom 29:03 (197th).

Newport parkrun # 364. 203 / 2. Ceri Davies 20:02 (7th), Ruth Robertson 29:04 (99th).

Porthcawl parkrun # 254. 313 / 1. James Sibley 21:00 (28th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 118. 142 / 2. Chris Oxley 19:55 (1st), Richie Mann 22:31 (12th).

Sunday 11th February

Gwent League Pontypool Park, Pontypool.

Senior Women (6.4K). 237 / 5. Hannah Pollak 27.19 (9th), Ellie Lacey 30.48 (48th), Megan Poulson 34.30 (106th), Delyth Williams 34.30 (107th), Natalie Cartlidge 42.10 (185th).

  Senior Women Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1184 5575 1
2 Westbury Harriers 1087 5273 2
3 Lliswerry Runners 1032 5009 3
4 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 1026 4791 4
5 Avon Valley Runners 1013 4672 6
6 Chepstow Harriers 992 4240 11
7 Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 924 4340 10
8 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 853 4100 12
9 Les Croupiers Running Club 851 4591 8
10 Cardiff University Harriers 844 4738 5
11 San Domenico Road Runners Club 761 4581 9
12 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 421 4650 7

Senior Men (9.6K). 322 / 18. Luke Williams 39.36 (34th), Neil Reynolds 40.50 (50th), Ian Owen 41.47 (65th), Chris Oxley 41.49 (66th), Alec Care 43.27 (89th), John Seaward 44.38 (105th), Johnny Lam 45.33 (119th), Rob Borley 46.00 (128th), James Sibley 47.27 (147th), Paul Josua 48.51 (173rd), Richie Mann 49.46 (188th), Nick Hayward 49.53 (190th), Simon Cartlidge 50.43 (203rd), Dominic Shields 50.58 (206th), David Harness 52.43 (228th), Nathan Jones 53.42 (238th), Ian Bell 53.58 (241st), Jamie Lewis 58.22 (283rd).

  Senior Men Division 1      
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1617 7525 1
2 Micky Morris Racing Team 1549 7388 4
3 Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 1542 7458 2
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 1471 6955 5
5 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1428 7428 3
6 Westbury Harriers 1393 6629 7
7 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1366 6352 9
8 Neath Harriers 1343 6596 8
9 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1296 6867 6
10 Bridgend Athletic Club 1173 5415 12
11 Cardiff University Harriers 795 6243 10
12 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 409 6065 11

Saturday 10th February

Cardiff parkrun # 531. 630 / 10. Neil Reynolds 17:08 (5th), Richie Mann 20:09 (46th), James Sibley 20:49 (59th), David Harness 21:17 (76th), Dominic Shields 22:00 (93rd), Ian Bell 22:45 (124th), Natalie Cartlidge 26:10 (253rd), Simon Cartlidge 26:10 (254th), Ruth Robertson 27:40 (329th), Ceri Davies 27:40 (330th).

Riverfront parkrun # 57. 302 / 2. Kevin Plank 20:58 (21st), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:40 (125th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 204. 273 / 1. Jamie Lewis 25:33 (76th).

Penallta parkrun # 134. 152 / 1. John Seaward 22:18 (13th).

Pontypool parkrun # 216. 111 / 1. Philip Hughes 23:51 (26th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 117. 150 / 3. Richard Wilder 18:37 (4th), Sally Wilder 23:18 (34th), Courtney Taylor 30:54 (122nd).

Saturday 3rd February

Cardiff parkrun # 530. 706 / 17. Luke Williams 16:02 (2nd), Ian Owen 17:49 (21st), Paul Josua 18:50 (34th), Emily Lagomarsino 19:03 (38th), Phil Bristow 19:38 (47th), Nick Hayward 19:47 (54th), James Sibley 21:17 (94th), Dominic Shields 21:18 (95th), Johnny Lam 21:21 (96th), James Delaney 22:33 (127th), Simon Cartlidge 22:38 (131st), Ronald Morris 23:52 (177th), Brian Ahearne 25:22 (240th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:12 (282nd), Claire Lewis 29:32 (441st), Lowri Davies 32:24 (560th), Keith Lowther 35:21 (638th).

Southampton parkrun # 295. 1018 / 1. Ian Bell 22:22 (149th).

Orpington parkrun # 282. 125 / 1. Sue Peirce 28:04 (50th).

Penallta parkrun # 133. 176 / 1. Chris Medcalf 22:32 (20th).

Knocknacarra parkrun # 189. 116 / 1. Wendy Owen 24:04 (30th).

Swansea Bay parkrun # 115. 292 / 1. Richard Wilder 18:52 (13th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 116. 165 / 3. Ceri Davies 20:08 (13th), Richie Mann 20:42 (18th), Ruth Robertson 27:53 (92nd).

Cwmbran parkrun # 83. 107 / 1. Mickey Havard 20:19 (2nd).

January 2018

Saturday 27th January

Cardiff parkrun # 529. 735 / 10. Phil Bristow 19:27 (35th), Emily Lagomarsino 19:48 (43rd), James Sibley 20:42 (74th), Dominic Shields 21:38 (88th), James Delaney 22:31 (129th), Wendy Owen 23:37 (170th), Ian Bell 24:04 (189th), Natalie Cartlidge 25:25 (237th), Claire Lewis 30:43 (483rd), Lowri Davies 33:25 (578th).

Riverfront parkrun # 55. 311 / 1. Glyn Sansom 22:22 (45th).

Newport parkrun # 361. 204 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 27:58 (80th).

Penallta parkrun # 132. 176 / 2. John Seaward 24:28 (37th), Chris Medcalf 24:29 (38th).

Pontypool parkrun # 214. 129 / 1. Philip Hughes 23:26 (28th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 115. 177 / 4. Paul Josua 19:20 (5th), Robert Borley 19:55 (8th), Richard Wilder 20:04 (10th), Sally Wilder 21:10 (16th).

Sunday 21st January

CF64 Winter Race. Barry. 178 / 14. Luke Williams 0:41:00 (1st), Alistair Downes 0:45:22 (11th), Ceri Davies 0:47:26 (13th), Fiona Bussell 0:47:33 (14th, 2nd Woman), Anthony Bannon 0:48:10 (16th), Andy Wilton 0:49:20 (19th), Kevin Plank 0:50:36 (27th), Nick Hayward 0:52:01 (33rd), Phil Bristow 0:52:27 (36th), Richie Mann 0:53:01 (41st), Ronald Morris 0:56:10 (50th), Hannah Withers 1:02:35 (75th), Frances Williams 1:09:13 (100th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:09:13 (101st).

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race (Rescheduled from 2017). 445 / 3. Richard Wilder 51:46 (11th), Alec Care 56:02 (29th), Sally Wilder 57:59 (42nd).

Saturday 20th January

Craig Yr Allt (AS) 3.75 Miles/985 Feet. 91 / 3. Chris Medcalf 0:39:00 (33rd), John Seaward 0:39:01 (34th), Dominic Shields 0:41:21 (46th).

Cardiff parkrun # 528. 782 / 9. Phil Bristow 19:51 (52nd), Richie Mann 19:55 (55th), Dominic Shields 21:15 (87th), Johnny Lam 21:18 (88th), Wendy Owen 24:03 (194th), Natalie Cartlidge 24:50 (240th), Simon Cartlidge 24:51 (241st), Sue Peirce 25:00 (248th), Claire Lewis 30:31 (503rd).

Dulwich parkrun # 308. 310 / 1. Ian Owen 17:32 (8th).

Seaton parkrun # 63. 148 / 1. James Sibley 21:37 (8th).

Pontypool parkrun # 213. 141 / 1. Philip Hughes 24:04 (30th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 114. 160 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:22 (7th), Ceri Davies 19:27 (8th), Sally Wilder 22:04 (25th), Ruth Robertson 28:08 (84th).

Saturday 13th January

Cardiff parkrun # 527. 856 / 10. Luke Williams 16:36 (1st), Ian Owen 17:07 (5th), Paul Josua 19:15 (27th), Simon Cartlidge 20:35 (54th), David Harness 21:11 (73rd), James Sibley 21:14 (76th), Ronald Morris 22:05 (115th), Johnny Lam 22:07 (116th), James Delaney 22:41 (138th), Wendy Owen 24:25 (213th).

Riverfront parkrun # 53. 320 / 3. Kevin Plank 21:44 (20th), Glyn Sansom 22:39 (34th), Andrew Underhill 24:02 (60th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 200. 399 / 2. Mickey Havard 19:47 (20th), Nick Hayward 20:03 (26th).

Pontypool parkrun # 212. 136 / 1. Philip Hughes 24:15 (34th).

Salisbury parkrun # 141. 522 / 1. Sue Peirce 26:02 (129th).

Grangemoor parkrun # 113. 206 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:28 (10th), Ceri Davies 19:30 (11th), Hannah Withers 24:24 (56th), Ruth Robertson 31:57 (160th).

Saturday 6th January

Cardiff parkrun # 526. 814 / 10. Luke Williams 16:31 (2nd), Ceri Davies 19:34 (33rd), Paul Josua 19:44 (38th), Phil Bristow 20:04 (46th), Nick Hayward 20:22 (52nd), Kevin Plank 21:52 (96th), Ronald Morris 22:50 (131st), James Delaney 23:45 (156th), James Sibley 23:54 (165th), Sue Peirce 25:50 (249th), Claire Lewis 30:47 (483rd), Ruth Robertson 31:22 (526th).

Pontypridd parkrun # 199. 334 / 2. John Seaward 19:34 (6th), Jamie Lewis 25:09 (75th).

Swansea Bay parkrun # 111. 304 / 1. Karl Johns 24:15 (72nd).

Grangemoor parkrun # 112. 207 / 4. Richard Wilder 19:42 (7th), Sally Wilder 20:08 (11th), Richie Mann 20:49 (16th), Courtney Taylor 34:47 (176th).

Monday 1st January

Cardiff parkrun # 525. 642 / 10. Neil Reynolds 18:29 (12th), Richard Wilder 19:11 (23rd), James Sibley 21:32 (92nd), Ronald Morris 22:12 (118th), Kevin Plank 22:14 (119th), Chris Medcalf 24:28 (210th), Paula Strong 25:44 (264th), Claire Lewis 31:28 (474th), Dina Kyriakidou 32:21 (510th), Courtney Taylor 33:02 (535th).

Newport parkrun # 358. 585 / 4. Ceri Davies 19:37 (17th), James Sibley 23:05 (92nd), Ruth Robertson 29:16 (290th), Claire Lewis 34:16 (438th).

Haverfordwest parkrun # 17. 63 / 1. Megan Poulson 24:15 (11th).

Barry Island parkrun # 137. 432 / 3. Richard Wilder 18:58 (7th), Chris Medcalf 21:11 (36th), Courtney Taylor 35:11 (383rd).

Website/Forum login

Search this website

Go to top

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information