Ras y Gader 2014

Ras y Gader

Saturday 17 May 2014. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:25:52 JONES, Felipe Aberystwyth AC Senior Male 122 1
2 1:27:00 HARDING, Simon Macclesfield Harriers Senior Male 214 2
3 1:27:49 TAGGART, Lloyd manx fell runners Male O/40 142 3
4 1:32:07 ROBERTS, Matthew Eryri Senior Male 78 4
5 1:33:11 JONES, Paul MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male O/40 210 5
6 1:33:26 BROWN, Jez Buckley Runners Male O/40 37 6
7 1:34:15 GRINDLEY, Ian MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male O/40 120 7
8 1:35:00 CLIFFE, Martin Eryri Male O/40 185 8
9 1:36:10 DUGGAN, Mark Senior Male 126 9
10 1:36:13 SLAVOV, Gancho Aberystwyth AC Senior Male 163 10
11 1:36:35 LEWIS, Dylan Sarn Helen Senior Male 121 11
12 1:37:32 LEE, JACKIE Eryri Senior Female 143 12
13 1:37:44 ASHCROFT, Neil Ambleside AC Male O/40 212 13
14 1:38:42 EDWARDS, Simon Buckley Runners Male O/40 188 14
15 1:39:22 CRINGLE, Tom manx fell runners Senior Male 141 15
16 1:39:53 CRAINE, Noel Eryri Male 0/50 179 16
17 1:40:13 RUSHTON, Daniel Unattached Senior Male 206 17
18 1:40:38 JACKSON, Chris Glossopdale Senior Male 165 18
19 1:41:25 STEINEGGER, Karl Ambleside AC Senior Male 213 19
20 1:41:33 RICE, Caitlin Glossopdale Senior Female 184 20
21 1:41:40 JONES, Paul Eryri Male O/40 183 21
22 1:41:53 CHANT, Ali Eryri Male O/40 169 22
23 1:42:03 OHARA, Jim Helsby Senior Male 227 23
24 1:42:45 RANKIN, Julian Holmfirth Harriers Male 0/50 160 24
25 1:43:26 PRICE, Melanie MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Female 0/40 146 25
26 1:43:54 LANE, Martin Unattached Senior Male 123 26
27 1:44:28 ROWLANDS, Andrea Eryri Senior Female 76 27
28 1:44:30 BIGGS, Norman Aberystwyth AC Male O/40 114 28
29 1:44:51 BARTON, Virgil MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male O/40 93 29
30 1:45:31 COLLIER, Jeff Unattached Senior Male 95 30
31 1:45:59 ROWLEY, Simon MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Senior Male 149 31
32 1:46:06 CHAMBERS, Sean Unattached Senior Male 226 32
33 1:47:14 TOOGOOD, Steve Buckley Runners Male 0/50 64 33
34 1:47:24 BAYNHAM-HUGHES, Chris Helsby Senior Male 205 34
35 1:47:51 WARING, Simon Unattached Male O/40 100 35
36 1:47:52 JONES, Alan Meirionnydd Running Club Senior Male 201 36
37 1:48:05 CROOK, Paul Unattached Male O/40 135 37
38 1:48:31 FRECHETTE, Benjamin Calder Valley Fell Runners Senior Male 157 38
39 1:48:43 FOSTER, Tom MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male O/40 61 39
40 1:49:25 WEBBER, Dylan Unattached Senior Male 125 40
41 1:49:39 PEARSON, Gary Ambrey Male O/40 139 41
42 1:50:06 RANDELL, Jeremy Meirionnydd Running Club Male 0/50 40 42
43 1:50:21 AGNEW, Jack MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male U/23 203 43
44 1:50:30 OWEN, Ray blackburn harriers Male 0/50 104 44
45 1:50:57 DAVIES, Glen MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male 0/50 156 45
46 1:51:03 POWELL, Dave Aberystwyth AC Male 0/50 178 46
47 1:51:38 BELSHAW, Vic Denbigh Harriers Male 0/50 52 47
48 1:52:19 WILLIAMS, Samuel Holme Pierrepont RC Senior Male 4 48
49 1:52:32 ROBERTS, Phillip Helsby Senior Male 23 49
50 1:52:35 JONES, Martin Male 0/50 72 50
51 1:52:54 AGNEW, Mark MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male O/40 202 51
52 1:53:06 FORRESTER, Toby MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male O/40 47 52
53 1:53:16 ROBERTS, Eifion Bro Dysynni Male 0/50 209 53
54 1:53:32 PAWLING, Ralph Senior Male 218 54
55 1:53:35 MARTIN, Rob Maldwyn Harriers Male O/40 182 55
56 1:53:40 MAYHO, Ben MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Senior Male 110 56
57 1:54:13 POWELL, Anthony Unattached Male O/40 192 57
58 1:54:15
BARNES, Andrew Unattached Senior Male 161 58
59 1:54:22
COLLISTER, Dan Unattached Senior Male 223 59
60 1:54:28
BARKLEY, Simon Oswestry Olympians Male O/40 152 60
61 1:54:54
LAWSON, Thomas Unattached Male O/40 62 61
62 1:54:55
WRAITH, Lizzie team bath ac Senior Female 193 62
63 1:54:56
GREEN, Thomas Unattached Senior Male 16 63
64 1:55:06
KNIGHT, Tim Unattached Male 0/50 94 64
65 1:55:08
BLACKMORE, Andrew MDC Male O/40 34 65
66 1:55:09
RUCK, Ian westbury harriers Male O/40 190 66
67 1:55:38
MOSELY, Jim Calder Valley Fell Runners Male O/40 155 67
68 1:55:41
ELLIS, Ian MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Senior Male 33 68
69 1:55:52
MARHAM, David Leighton Buzzard Athletic Male 0/50 65 69
70 1:56:00
WATTS, Meredydd Unattached Senior Male 48 70
71 1:56:16
GLEDSON, Jonathon town & countyr harriers Male O/40 191 71
72 1:56:30
ARTHUR, Bryan MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male O/40 43 72
73 1:56:54
DIXON, Clem Cambridge H Male 0/50 58 73
74 1:57:27
WILLIAMS, Gwion Eryri Male O/40 207 74
75 1:57:41
PALMER, Glenn Black knights tri Male O/40 108 75
76 1:59:16
FRENCH, Alan Wrexham Male 0/60 80 76
77 1:59:35
PRITCHARD, Andy Buckley Runners Male O/40 119 77
78 1:59:50
AGNEW, Peter Denbigh Harriers Male 0/50 230 78
79 1:59:57
METCALFE, Ruth Eryri Female 0/40 77 79
80 2:00:38
THORP, Sarah West End Runners Senior Female 32 80
81 2:00:44
STAM, Paul Unattached Male U/23 90 81
82 2:00:50
AP DYFRIG, Rhodri intrtri Senior Male 129 82
83 2:00:56
TOMAN, Micheal Rossendale Male O/40 215 83
84 2:01:04
MEINCKEN, Andrew Unattached Male O/40 25 84
85 2:01:11
WHITTEY, Dave Meirionnydd Running Club Male 0/50 84 85
86 2:01:25
BELL, James Leighton Buzzard Athletic Male O/40 8 86
87 2:01:40
MICHEAL, Alexander Unattached Senior Male 198 87
88 2:01:55
CROSSLEY, Tony East Grinstead Male 0/60 56 88
89 2:01:58
WOOLLEN, Rob Unattached Senior Male 133 89
90 2:02:28
PROBERT, Rhian Unattached Female 0/40 116 90
91 2:02:37
WHITFIELD, Kate MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Female 0/40 11 91
92 2:02:49
ACKROYD, Jake Unattached Senior Male 150 92
93 2:02:54
HINTON, Robert 26.2 Road Runners Club Male O/40 176 93
94 2:02:59
BORNE, Richard mysteruns Male O/40 97 94
95 2:03:31
EVANS, Richard Eryri Male O/40 222 95
96 2:03:58
BARKER, Louise Aberystwyth AC Senior Female 187 96
97 2:04:05
LITTLEJOHN, Rick Eryri Senior Male 208 97
98 2:04:29
GARSON, Peter Aberystwyth AC Male O/40 177 98
99 2:04:58
WALKER, Craig Fell Running Association Senior Male 144 99
100 2:05:33
INGRAM, Richard Calder Valley Fell Runners Male O/40 159 100
101 2:06:02
HOLLOWAY, Guy Bayston hill salad dodgers Male O/40 111 101
102 2:06:34
MANDARY, Aled Unattached Senior Male 200 102
103 2:06:42
SQUIRE, Roger Unattached Male O/40 115 103
104 2:06:55
KEECH, Tony Human Energy AC Male 0/50 86 104
105 2:07:07
YEOMANS, Allan Rossendale Male 0/50 21 105
106 2:07:23
KELLY, Michael Leighton Buzzard Athletic Male O/40 66 106
107 2:07:31
SALAMACHA, John West End Runners Male 0/50 31 107
108 2:07:34
HEARLE, Andrew MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male 0/50 217 108
109 2:07:41
COLEMAN, Terry Unattached Male 0/50 151 109
110 2:07:45
HICKS, Tim haywards heath harriers Male 0/50 18 110
111 2:07:51
COLLINS, Emma Denbigh Harriers Female 0/50 51 111
112 2:08:14
PYE, Andrew West Midlands Police AC Senior Male 2 112
113 2:08:20
SPENCER, Graham MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male 0/60 96 113
114 2:08:21
SHIELDS, Dominic sandominico Male O/40 59 114
115 2:08:33
BEETLESTONE, Louise Eryri Senior Female 69 115
116 2:08:36
TOZER, David Bayston hill salad dodgers Male O/40 113 116
117 2:08:41
GILL, Stephen Wrekin road runners Male O/40 181 117
118 2:08:42
PORTER JONES, Gary Eryri Male O/40 231 119
119 2:08:44
HOUGHTON, Ian Unattached Male O/40 30 120
120 2:08:49
ROWLANDS, Dilwyn Eryri Male O/40 118 121
121 2:09:00
HORNEY, Nigel Keswick Male 0/50 82 122
122 2:09:28
JONES, Peter Unattached Male 0/50 232 123
123 2:09:57
STRINGER, Graeme Meirionnydd Running Club Male O/40 211 124
124 2:10:28
PAUL, Tony Unattached Male O/40 153 125
125 2:10:37
EVANS, Dylan Meirionnydd Running Club Male 0/50 162 126
126 2:10:44
JONES, Bernie Maldwyn Harriers Male 0/50 158 127
127 2:10:59
LLOYD, Stephen Unattached Senior Male 147 128
128 2:11:08
FRANCIS, Lloyd Unattached Senior Male 49 129
129 2:11:09
WHITEHEAD, Victoria Denbigh Harriers Female 0/40 225 130
130 2:11:10
OSULLIVAN, Kate Aberystwyth AC Female 0/40 167 131
131 2:11:14
EDWARDS, Juliet Meirionnydd Running Club Female 0/50 102 132
132 2:11:22
WILLIAMS, Lee Oswestry Olympians Male O/40 71 133
133 2:11:27
BEVAN, David Saddleworth Male O/40 60 134
134 2:11:29
RUDD, Lee Wrekin road runners Male O/40 6 135
135 2:11:30
MABBS-GODFREY, Nathan Unattached Senior Male 137 136
136 2:12:52
CROMPTON, Nigel Pensby Runners Male 0/50 172 137
137 2:13:00
HUMPHREYS, Bedwyr Unattached Male O/40 106 138
138 2:13:25
POULY, Benjamin Unattached Senior Male 50 139
139 2:13:40
ADAMSON, James Unattached Senior Male 134 140
140 2:13:47
BROOK, Nicholas Eryri Male O/40 57 141
141 2:14:00
MORRIS, John Buckley Runners Male 0/70 148 142
142 2:14:05
ATKINS, Edward Unattached Senior Male 196 143
143 2:14:06
YATES, Andy Meirionnydd Running Club Male 0/50 68 144
144 2:14:23
WILLIAMS, Simon Unattached Male O/40 140 145
145 2:14:39
DAWSON, Nigel Unattached Male O/40 130 146
146 2:15:12
RICHARDS, Christopher Unattached Male 0/50 79 147
147 2:15:18
KENNAUGH, Nathan cvfr Senior Male 168 148
148 2:15:24
HOWARTH, Susan MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Female 0/50 224 149
149 2:15:25
MORGAN JONES, Hugh Unattached Male 0/50 107 150
150 2:15:58
SAMMES, Tom Unattached Senior Male 74 151
151 2:16:01
SPRIGGS, Paul Wrekin road runners Male O/40 5 152
152 2:16:04
ELLIS, Craig Unattached Male O/40 24 153
153 2:16:09
RICHARDS, Nicola MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Senior Female 145 154
154 2:16:24
GILLARD, Phil Helsby RC Male 0/50 109 155
155 2:16:30
CANNONS, Stephen Unattached Male O/40 39 156
156 2:17:33
LEE, James Unattached Senior Male 101 157
157 2:18:01
BEECH, Roger Unattached Male O/40 132 158
158 2:18:38
HENSTOCK, Rosanna Unattached Senior Female 15 159
159 2:19:10
JOHN, Chris Unattached Senior Male 87 160
160 2:19:30
MAY, Terry Unattached Male 0/50 44 161
161 2:19:32
WELLOCK, Richard Male 0/50 10 162
162 2:19:35
BAKER, Ainsley Tattenhall Runners Male O/40 138 163
163 2:20:17
THOMLISON, Dave MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male 0/60 154 164
164 2:20:20
GOLDSMITH, Edward Unattached Senior Male 13 165
165 2:20:42
SUMNER, Andrew Pensby Runners Male O/40 136 166
166 2:21:04
JONES, Rodney Newport & District Male 0/60 81 167
167 2:21:52
ASHLEY, Charles Wrexham Male 0/50 186 168
168 2:22:05
SORSBY, Chris Unattached Male O/40 204 169
169 2:22:21
THOMAS, Dean Unattached Male O/40 216 170
170 2:22:57
BERRETT, Hazel Unattached Female 0/50 63 171
171 2:23:03
TURNER, Hayley Eryri Senior Female 219 172
172 2:23:13
PEERS, Pat Pensby Runners Female 0/50 173 173
173 2:24:16
TREWEEKS, Steve Sandbach Striders Male O/40 70 174
174 2:24:35
HART, Melissa Unattached Senior Female 171 175
175 2:24:41
GREEN, David Pensby Runners Senior Male 180 176
176 2:24:50
JONES, Steve Eryri Male 0/50 103 177
177 2:25:23
ROBERTSON, Alec Helsby Male 0/60 54 178
178 2:25:26
ROBERTS, Joanna Unattached Female 0/40 20 179
179 2:26:10
BODDY, Peter Unattached Male O/40 45 180
180 2:26:30
NICHOLLS, Peter Meirionnydd Running Club Male 0/60 105 181
181 2:26:56
DAVIES, Chris Unattached Male 0/50 98 182
182 2:26:58
GLEAVE, Stephen Prestatyn Male O/40 127 183
183 2:27:15
BOWDLER, Duncan Bayston hill salad dodgers Senior Male 112 184
184 2:28:43
OWEN, David Prestatyn Male 0/60 189 185
185 2:29:07
LOVELUCK, Steve Male O/40 7 186
186 2:29:23
WILLIAMS, Gwilym clayton harriers Male 0/60 85 187
187 2:29:24
BATEMAN, Rachael Unattached Senior Female 35 188
188 2:29:25
MCVEY, Graham Unattached Male O/40 228 189
189 2:29:29
MARSHALL, Ian Cambridge H Male 0/60 53 190
190 2:30:12
SMEDLEY, Alison Meirionnydd Running Club Female 0/40 83 191
191 2:30:31
WALSH, Gabriella Unattached Female 0/40 166 192
192 2:30:53
KIRKPATRICK, Rob Unattached Senior Male 91 193
193 2:32:23
YEOMANS, Helen Rossendale Female 0/40 22 194
194 2:33:46
LINDSAY, Micheal Prestatyn Male O/40 128 195
195 2:34:47
REES, Nicola Meirionnydd Running Club Female 0/40 221 196
196 2:35:09
HART, Nick Unattached Senior Male 195 197
197 2:35:10
RICHARDS, Charlotte Unattached Senior Female 194 198
198 2:38:58
TAYLOR, Will Unattached Male 0/50 229 199
199 2:41:20
OWEN, Kevin Unattached Male O/40 89 200
200 2:43:12
LOVELUCK, Hywel carduro Male O/40 92 201
201 2:45:24
DAVIES, James Unattached Senior Male 99 202
202 2:45:54
HODGES, Crona Unattached Senior Female 197 203
203 2:45:56
RICHARDS, David Formula One Male 0/50 41 204
204 2:47:10
SMITH, Katie Unattached Senior Female 199 205
205 2:47:24
MCCANN, Simon Unattached Male O/40 19 206
206 2:50:40
SMITH, Frederick Unattached NDB 170 207
207 2:52:52
WALSH, Paul Bowland FR Male 0/60 3 208
208 2:53:18
RAMWELL, Stephen Unattached Male O/40 36 209
209 2:55:39
LANCASTER, Catherine Pensby Runners Female 0/50 174 210
210 3:00:29
HUGHES-ROBERTS, John Prestatyn Male 0/50 124 211
211 3:06:08
RASHID, Kurmang Unattached Male 0/50 38 212
212 3:11:58
TOMS, Sean Unattached Male 0/50 175 213
213 3:22:12
DAVIES, Emma Unattached Senior Female 88 214