Race Results

View   Event   
Compare   Event   
Hanham Horror 6 (MT) Sunday 31 March 2013
Pos Time Name Club Category
1 00:37:36 John Collier Westbury Harriers Senior Men
2 00:38:32 Chris Dinham Senior Men
3 00:39:31 Paul Jefferson Bristol & West AC Senior Men
4 00:39:33 Andrew Malloy Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Men
5 00:40:38 Gavin Watkins Great Western Runners Senior Men
6 00:41:02 Phil Manning Stroud & District AC Vet 40 Men
7 00:41:16 Paul Croft Senior Men
8 00:41:35 Brian Cooke Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Vet 40 Men
9 00:42:01 Matt Potton Vet 40 Men
10 00:42:20 Martin Bird Nailsea Running Club Vet 40 Men
11 00:42:22 Terry Jewell-Davies Westbury Harriers Vet 40 Men
12 00:42:29 Doug Longman Senior Men
13 00:42:49 Daniel Sully TNT GYM Vet 40 Men
14 00:42:58 Sam Kelly Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Vet 40 Ladies
15 00:43:14 Alan Wilcox Hogweed Trotters Vet 40 Men
16 00:43:20 Ross Hale Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
17 00:43:21 Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers Vet 40 Ladies
18 00:43:23 Jullian Gard Westbury Harriers Senior Men
19 00:43:27 Ross Campbell Senior Men
20 00:43:56 Chris Lewis Hogweed Trotters Vet 40 Men
21 00:44:00 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Ladies
22 00:44:09 Lou Summers Chepstow Harriers Vet 40 Ladies
23 00:44:17 Sally Johnson Nailsea Running Club Senior Ladies
24 00:44:18 Brendan Georgeson Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
25 00:44:22 Ken Ham Westbury Harriers Vet 40 Men
26 00:44:38 Andrew Dickens Vet 40 Men
27 00:44:40 Nick Watson Team Bath Vet 40 Men
28 00:44:49 Eric Rayner Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
29 00:45:14 David Sanson Team Bath Vet 40 Men
30 00:45:48 Andrew Coates Empire Sports Senior Men
31 00:45:59 Doug Cload Senior Men
32 00:46:08 Robert Howard Town & Country Harriers Vet 40 Men
33 00:46:10 Michael Hill Senior Men
34 00:46:11 Jonathon Doyle Emersons Green Running Club Senior Men
35 00:46:12 Christopher Gardner Vet 40 Men
36 00:46:16 Samuel Blanning Southville Running Club Senior Men
37 00:46:23 Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers Vet 40 Men
38 00:46:28 Lloyd Morgan San Dominico RRC Senior Men
39 00:46:36 James Faroppa Senior Men
40 00:46:52 Grant Wakley Senior Men
41 00:47:04 Tim Graham Empire Sports Senior Men
42 00:47:05 Mark Date TNT GYM Vet 40 Men
43 00:47:11 Simon Dimmer Forest of Dean AC Vet 40 Men
44 00:47:16 Craig Bemment Senior Men
45 00:47:31 Paul Burnard Vet 40 Men
46 00:47:34 John Stuart Hargreaves Great Western Runners Vet 40 Men
47 00:47:37 Lawrence Forrester Empire Sports Vet 40 Men
48 00:47:44 Spencer Joseph Southville Running Club Vet 40 Men
49 00:48:14 Allen Graham Empire Sports Vet 40 Men
50 00:48:35 Matt Nicholas NDB
51 00:48:45 Martin Stapleton Somer AC Vet 40 Men
52 00:48:49 Tracy Allan Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Ladies
53 00:48:52 Paul Woodley Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Vet 40 Men
54 00:49:05 Andrew Griffiths Vet 40 Men
55 00:49:08 Lawrence Kupai Senior Men
56 00:49:09 Sandra Chipper Lliswerry Runners Vet 40 Ladies
57 00:49:11 Daniel Harding Senior Men
58 00:49:25 Mirek Salmon Senior Men
59 00:49:33 Anders Lewis Bitton Road Runners Senior Men
60 00:49:36 Sue Brigden Team Bath Vet 40 Ladies
61 00:49:46 Anthony Balson Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
62 00:49:52 David Shattock Southville Running Club Vet 40 Men
63 00:50:18 Matthew Mulcahy Vet 40 Men
64 00:50:29 Matt Pegler Vet 40 Men
65 00:50:35 Alex Gammon Senior Men
66 00:50:41 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Ladies
67 00:50:58 Nigel Cox Avs Tri Vet 40 Men
68 00:51:01 Fay Sizer Senior Ladies
69 00:51:02 Shaun Banfield Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
70 00:51:15 Jackson James Walwin
71 00:51:15 Lucy Jade Walwin Senior Ladies
72 00:51:23 David Hillier Vet 40 Men
73 00:51:26 Kevin Ferris Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Vet 40 Men
74 00:51:42 Lucien Campbell-kemp Town & Country Harriers Vet 40 Men
75 00:52:15 Russell Cowan Vet 40 Men
76 00:52:25 Aaron Box TNT GYM Senior Men
77 00:52:26 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Ladies
78 00:52:31 Colin Downey Stourbridge Running Club Vet 40 Men
79 00:52:34 Robyn Woodman Team Bath Senior Ladies
80 00:52:36 Rachel Yarrow Vet 40 Ladies
81 00:52:46 Barry Knowles Vet 40 Men
82 00:52:54 Kate Cooper Bitton Road Runners Senior Ladies
83 00:53:07 Noel Arthur Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Men
84 00:53:08 Susannah Kirk Senior Ladies
85 00:53:14 Christian King Senior Men
86 00:53:37 Jeremy Furber Southville Running Club Vet 40 Men
87 00:53:38 Jacob Stapleton Senior Men
88 00:53:39 Alison Gillies Senior Ladies
89 00:53:41 Christopher Lockett Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
90 00:53:48 Andy Barrett Vet 40 Men
91 00:53:52 Daniel Calway Senior Men
92 00:53:53 Anthony Mullinder Senior Men
93 00:54:17 Gary Newman Senior Men
94 00:54:27 Lee Gardinle TNT GYM Vet 40 Men
95 00:54:30 Neil Tyson Senior Men
96 00:54:40 Tracey Halliday Wells City Harriers Vet 40 Ladies
97 00:54:59 Emma Withers Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Ladies
98 00:55:08 Sebastian Hall Senior Men
99 00:55:19 David Britton Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
100 00:55:24 Heather Weavill Vet 40 Ladies
101 00:55:29 Danny Houghton Senior Men
102 00:55:31 Paul Salmon Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Vet 40 Men
103 00:55:32 Daisy Perham TNT GYM Senior Ladies
104 00:55:35 Erin Lawton TNT GYM Senior Ladies
105 00:55:38 Dean Bryant TNT GYM Vet 40 Men
106 00:55:41 Andrew Blacker Vet 40 Men
107 00:55:43 Terry Fenton Great Western Runners Vet 40 Men
108 00:55:44 Richard Tucker Senior Men
109 00:55:46 Gary Chivers Senior Men
110 00:55:47 Laura Jameson Senior Ladies
111 00:55:52 Liam Jarrett Vet 40 Men
112 00:55:57 Nick Orchard Vet 40 Men
113 00:56:19 Michael Mccormack TNT GYM Senior Men
114 00:56:33 Allison Lucas Vet 40 Ladies
115 00:56:37 Lorrainne Ferris Wotton Bassett Hounds Vet 40 Ladies
116 00:56:49 Chloe Lafon Senior Ladies
117 00:56:51 Mark Windsor Senior Men
118 00:56:52 Craig Tickner Vet 40 Men
119 00:56:53 Paul Dennett Senior Men
120 00:56:56 Mark Hoskins Senior Men
121 00:56:58 Jason Palmer Empire Sports Senior Men
122 00:57:00 Patrick Winstone Town & Country Harriers Vet 40 Men
123 00:57:04 Charles Bryer Vet 40 Men
124 00:57:28 Len Baggs Vet 40 Men
125 00:57:32 Sharon Palmer TNT GYM Senior Ladies
126 00:57:34 Neil Button Senior Men
127 00:57:36 David Munday Civil Service Sports Vet 40 Men
128 00:57:39 Anne Newbery Desford Striders Vet 40 Ladies
129 00:57:41 Mike Scott Senior Men
130 00:57:43 Roger Brocklesby Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Men
131 00:58:04 William Moore Senior Men
132 00:58:09 Terry Cook Vet 40 Men
133 00:58:10 Chris Martin Vet 40 Men
134 00:58:16 Ange Martin Hogweed Trotters Vet 40 Ladies
135 00:58:23 Anna Helsing Penarth & Dinas Vet 40 Ladies
136 00:58:31 Stephen Mason Senior Men
137 00:58:43 Rupert Lock Vet 40 Men
138 00:58:51 Anne Wendt Penarth & Dinas Senior Ladies
139 00:58:54 Alastair Stewart Senior Men
140 00:58:57 Rob Quinlan Vet 40 Men
141 00:59:14 George Colbourne Fry Club Joggers Vet 40 Men
142 00:59:20 Paul Burgess Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Men
143 00:59:25 Ernest Duckhouse Senior Men
144 00:59:52 Tom Hughes Vet 40 Men
145 01:00:02 Roger Hemming Great Western Runners Vet 40 Men
146 01:00:10 Hannah Exley Senior Ladies
147 01:00:21 Jeremy Lowe Vet 40 Men
148 01:00:23 Simon Jones Wells City Harriers Vet 40 Men
149 01:00:50 Karen Watson Bristol & West AC Vet 40 Ladies
150 01:00:56 Anita Rowland Vet 40 Ladies
151 01:01:32 Nicholas Ball Jaegar Bombers Senior Men
152 01:01:33 Sarah Trace Vet 40 Ladies
153 01:02:14 Tim Trace Vet 40 Men
154 01:02:30 Phil Powell Vet 40 Men
155 01:02:50 Nicola Scott Senior Ladies
156 01:03:18 Alison Pudney Senior Ladies
157 01:03:24 Jacqueline Mcgurty Vet 40 Ladies
158 01:03:28 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
159 01:03:28 Melissa Morse Jaegar Bombers Senior Ladies
160 01:03:37 Stephen Radnedge Senior Men
161 01:03:40 Sheila Harnett Hogweed Trotters Vet 40 Ladies
162 01:03:45 Andy Godfrey Vet 40 Men
163 01:03:47 Daniel Haggett Senior Men
164 01:04:22 Michelle Edgell Hogweed Trotters Vet 40 Ladies
165 01:04:28 Neil Earls Vet 40 Men
166 01:04:40 Richard Nuell Portishead Running Club Vet 40 Men
167 01:05:32 Anna Mullinder Senior Ladies
168 01:05:43 Rachael King Team Bath Vet 40 Ladies
169 01:06:09 Christopher Jeffery Senior Men
170 01:07:13 Angela Woodley Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Vet 40 Ladies
171 01:08:13 Emma Bagley Senior Ladies
172 01:08:22 Steve Cox Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men
173 01:08:28 Holly Lane TNT GYM Senior Ladies
174 01:08:40 Lindsey Leeming Senior Ladies
175 01:09:12 Karen Spray Senior Ladies
176 01:09:20 Gemma Pullen Senior Ladies
177 01:09:38 Richard Chivers
178 01:10:06 Valerie Bullough Team Bath Vet 40 Ladies
179 01:10:06 Tina Conway Sole Sisters Vet 40 Ladies
180 01:10:06 Liz Hodsdon Sole Sisters Senior Ladies
181 01:17:22 Alison Madge Vet 40 Ladies
182 01:30:06 Andy Cohen Vet 40 Men
183 01:30:07 Terry Davis Bitton Road Runners Vet 40 Men