Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:31:02
RICHARDS, Ifan Meirionnydd Running Club Snr Man 63 1
2 1:31:14
CLIFFE, Martin Eryri Man 0/40 11 2
3 1:33:02
SLAVOV, Gancho Aberystwyth AC Snr Man 163 3
4 1:36:02
WESTON, Rick Serpentine Snr Man 33 4
5 1:36:55
GRINDLEY, Ian MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Man 0/40 169 5
6 1:37:21
RUSHTON, Daniel Unattached Snr Man 132 6
7 1:37:32
NEAR, Chris Eryri Man 0/40 182 7
8 1:38:18
EDWARDS, Simon Buckley Runners Man 0/40 135 8
9 1:39:02
JONES, Dylan Eryri Man 0/40 156 9
10 1:39:24
JOHNSON, Richard Mynydd Du Man 0/40 101 10
11 1:39:34
JEFFREY, Craig STAFFMOORLANDS AC Snr Man 111 11
12 1:39:42
BARNARD, Jonathon Mossley hill AC Snr Man 55 12
13 1:40:38
ATHERTON, Mark Meirionnydd Running Club Man 0/40 113 13
14 1:41:26
JONES, Ian Unattached Snr Man 179 14
15 1:41:52
HULLEY, Matthew Dark Peak Fell Runners Snr Man 105 15
16 1:42:01
JESKA, Lauren Aberystwyth AC Snr Woman 153 16
17 1:42:25
YOUNG, Daniel Telford AC Snr Man 73 17
18 1:42:43
FOSTER, George Ambleside AC Snr Man 190 18
19 1:43:01
ROBERTS, Dafydd Unattached Man 0/50 151 19
20 1:43:24
PRICE, Melanie MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Woman 0/40 96 20
21 1:43:30
WILLIAMS, Adrian Eryri Man 0/40 142 21
22 1:44:03
LEE, Jackie Eryri Snr Woman 87 22
23 1:44:09
ATHERTON, Chris Maldwyn Harriers Snr Man 143 23
24 1:44:46
FRECHETTE, Benjamin Calder Valley Fell Runners Snr Man 139 24
25 1:44:58
DAVIES, Mark North Wales Road Running Club Snr Man 83 25
26 1:46:10
BOOTHBY, Derek Wrexham Tri Snr Man 172 26
27 1:46:32
JACKSON, Chris Glossopdale Snr Man 123 27
28 1:47:09
FLEMING, Jonathon Denbigh Harriers Snr Man 129 28
29 1:47:59
THOMSON, Rob Unattached Snr Man 43 29
30 1:48:05
CLAYTON, Mike knowsley harriers Snr Man 178 30
31 1:48:18
JONES, Alan Meirionnydd Running Club Snr Man 162 31
32 1:48:39
DUNCAN, ALAN Bowland FR Man 0/60 60 32
33 1:48:45
POWELL, Dave Aberystwyth AC Man 0/50 124 33
34 1:49:05
BIGGS, Norman Aberystwyth AC Man 0/40 138 34
35 1:49:12
OCONNOR, Mark Calder Valley Fell Runners Snr Man 144 35
36 1:49:41
KNIGHT, Tim Unattached Man 0/50 155 36
37 1:49:58
PALMER, Glenn Black knights tri Man 0/40 120 37
38 1:50:07
O'BOYLE, Tom Newport & District Snr Man 47 38
39 1:50:11
POWELL, Anthony Unattached Man 0/40 185 39
40 1:50:32
GREW, Adam trentham rc Man 0/40 194 40
41 1:50:34
HARRIS, James Unattached Snr Man 161 41
42 1:50:43
DAVIES, Glen MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Man 0/50 167 42
43 1:51:22
HATCHETT, Simon Unattached Snr Man 3 43
44 1:51:33
CHANT, Ali Eryri Man 0/40 154 44
45 1:51:41
SMITH, Chris Wrexham Tri Man 0/40 173 45
46 1:52:13
EDGAR, Iwan Eryri Man 0/50 168 46
47 1:52:48
ADAMS, Bevan Unattached Man 0/40 50 47
48 1:52:51
LYDON, Paul Totley AC Man 0/40 20 48
49 1:53:28
FOSTER, Tom MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Snr Man 53 49
50 1:54:07
HUGHES, Arfon Meirionnydd Running Club Man 0/40 74 50
51 1:54:16
DOYLE, Sam Unattached Snr Man 46 51
52 1:54:21
LACROUTS, Pierre Corsham running club Man 0/40 62 52
53 1:54:22
LARGE, Jason Unattached Snr Man 171 53
54 1:54:40
RUCK, Ian westbury harriers Man 0/40 90 54
55 1:54:43
PORTER-JONES, Gary Eryri Man 0/40 193 55
56 1:54:47
BARKER, Louise Aberystwyth AC Snr Woman 122 56
57 1:55:03
DIXON, Clem Cambridge H Man 0/50 16 57
58 1:55:08
ROBERTS, Nigel Andrew North Wales Road Running Club Snr Man 82 58
59 1:55:10
WESTON, Charlie Unattached Jnr Man 23 59
60 1:55:14
JONES, Peter Unattached Man 0/50 183 60
61 1:55:33
HUGHES, Lenny Maldwyn Harriers Man 0/50 70 61
62 1:55:35
ELLIS, Ian Unattached Snr Man 118 62
63 1:55:56
STOKES, John bitton roadrunners Man 0/40 91 63
64 1:56:44
LIGHTFOOT, Ruben Unattached Snr Man 27 64
65 1:56:46
LAWSON, Thomas Unattached Man 0/40 30 65
66 1:57:00
STAFFORD, Ruth MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Snr Woman 176 66
67 1:57:15
BARNES, Andrew Unattached Snr Man 102 67
68 1:57:50
PRITCHARD, Andy Unattached Man 0/40 106 68
69 1:58:00
WHITE, Richard Glossopdale Snr Man 174 69
70 1:58:01
MARTIN, Rob Maldwyn Harriers Man 0/40 109 70
71 1:58:07
BARKLEY, Simon Oswestry Olympians Man 0/40 94 71
72 1:59:24
PRESTON, Adam Meirionnydd Running Club Man 0/40 84 72
73 1:59:49
HOLLOWAY, Guy Bayston hill salad dodgers Man 0/40 57 73
74 2:00:07
TARGETT, Phil Eryri Man 0/40 192 74
75 2:00:08
PINCH, Jonathan Unattached Man 0/40 157 75
76 2:00:16
ROBINSON, Andy Helsby Man 0/50 136 76
77 2:00:22
MYLES, Chris Shropshire Shufflers Man 0/50 186 77
78 2:01:18
GARSON, Peter Aberystwyth AC Man 0/40 160 78
79 2:01:24
JONES, Bernie Maldwyn Harriers Man 0/50 117 79
80 2:01:30
PAUL, Stephen Unattached Snr Man 95 80
81 2:01:42
WESTON, John ipswich jafa Man 0/50 32 81
82 2:01:47
WANLESS, Christopher Unattached Snr Man 26 82
83 2:01:58
MORGAN, Phil Cerist Triathlon Club Man 0/50 181 83
84 2:02:16
WATTS, Meredydd Unattached Snr Man 67 84
85 2:02:45
LITTLEJOHN, Rick Eryri Snr Man 130 85
86 2:02:53
INGRAM, Richard Calder Valley Fell Runners Man 0/40 146 86
87 2:03:05
MARTIN, Daniel Unattached Jnr Man 110 87
88 2:03:23
CONGRAVE, Neil Unattached Snr Man 65 88
89 2:03:25
ROWLANDS, Kean Clwydian Range runners Man 0/50 85 89
90 2:03:47
GAVIN, Sean North Wales Road Running Club Snr Man 51 90
91 2:03:50
MOORE, Joanne Eryri Woman 0/40 10 91
92 2:03:54
HICKS, Tim haywards heath harriers Man 0/50 13 92
93 2:04:19
HIGSON, Jonathon Telford Harriers Snr Man 1 93
94 2:04:46
MOSLEY, Jim Calder Valley Fell Runners Man 0/40 137 94
95 2:04:50
ARNOLD, Paul Unattached Snr Man 38 95
96 2:05:27
ASHLEY, Charles Wrexham Man 0/50 81 96
97 2:05:39
HART, Julian MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Man 0/40 35 97
98 2:05:52
BAJIC, Stephen MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Man 0/50 133 98
99 2:06:11
YEOMANS, Allan Rossendale Man 0/50 25 99
100 2:06:15
MAYHO, Ben MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Snr Man 180 100
101 2:06:21
ROWLANDS, Sandra Clwydian Range runners Woman 0/40 86 101
102 2:06:25
DAWSON, Nigel Unattached Man 0/40 145 102
103 2:06:26
MORGAN-JONES, Hugh Fell Running Association Man 0/50 75 103
104 2:06:40
CRAGG, Dave Unattached Man 0/40 116 104
105 2:06:52
LEWIS, David Unattached Man 0/40 134 105
106 2:07:10
KENNAUGH, Nathan Calder Valley Fell Runners Snr Man 140 106
107 2:07:12
OSULLIVAN, Kate Aberystwyth AC Woman 0/40 159 107
108 2:07:15
BROWN, Stephen Cambridge H Man 0/50 12 108
109 2:07:24
SHIELDS, Dominic San Domenico Man 0/40 19 109
110 2:07:36
NESBITT, Peter Oswestry Olympians Man 0/50 119 110
111 2:07:40
ADAMSON, James Unattached Snr Man 149 111
112 2:07:41
MURPHY, James Unattached Man 0/40 93 112
113 2:07:42
HABGOOD, Sasha Mynydd Du Woman 0/40 97 113
114 2:07:44
PROBERT, Rhian Unattached Woman 0/40 114 114
115 2:07:51
CARTER, Tim Wrekin road runners Snr Man 48 115
116 2:08:07
HUMPHREYS, Bedwyr Unattached Man 0/40 103 116
117 2:08:08
RILEY, James Todmorden Harriers Man 0/40 72 117
118 2:08:14
SQUIRE, Roger Wrexham Tri Man 0/40 64 118
119 2:08:35
WILLIAMS, Simon Unattached Man 0/40 92 119
120 2:08:38
ATHERTON, Stephen Fell Running Association Man 0/60 147 120
121 2:09:00
TOZER, David Bayston hill salad dodgers Man 0/40 58 121
122 2:09:06
CUMMINS, Fran Dark Peak Fell Runners Snr Woman 104 122
123 2:09:29
WESTON, Martin Unattached Man 0/40 22 123
124 2:09:30
COE, Stephani Dark Peak Fell Runners Snr Woman 36 124
125 2:10:07
CASON, Mark Anthony Unattached Man 0/40 100 125
126 2:11:25
DAVIES, Mark MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Man 0/40 45 126
127 2:11:42
ROBERTS, Harri Eryri Man 0/40 107 127
128 2:11:47
CHANDLER, Richard Cobra AC Snr Man 54 128
129 2:11:54
MCCARTNEY, James Unattached Man 0/40 76 129
130 2:12:25
CANNONS, Stephen Unattached Man 0/40 40 130
131 2:13:04
IFAN, Cynyr Unattached Snr Man 89 131
132 2:13:37
HUMPREYS, Martin Unattached Snr Man 66 132
133 2:14:02
HARMES, Paul lliswerry runners Man 0/40 5 133
134 2:14:23
JONES, Paul Grainger Mynydd Ddu Man 0/40 4 134
135 2:14:37
CROSSLEY, Tony Unattached Snr Man 188 135
136 2:15:28
HEYWARD, Sam barefoot forward Jnr Man 184 136
137 2:15:29
WATSON, Naomi MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Snr Woman 131 137
138 2:16:00
MARKS, Roessa Unattached Woman 0/40 61 138
139 2:16:05
FRENCH, Alan Wrexham Man 0/60 79 139
140 2:16:37
EVANS, Clive Cardigan Running Club Man 0/40 164 140
141 2:16:48
YOUD, Arthur Aberystwyth AC Jnr Man 191 141
142 2:18:09
LLOYD, Stephen Unattached Snr Man 99 142
143 2:18:45
HARRIS, Kelly Unattached Snr Woman 88 143
144 2:18:52
BURT, Stephen Unattached Man 0/40 34 144
145 2:19:26
SATCHELL, Paul Unattached Man 0/50 128 145
146 2:19:56
HILDER, Andy Unattached Man 0/40 108 146
147 2:20:29
SPRIGGS, Paul Wrekin road runners Man 0/40 7 147
148 2:21:00
JONES, Stephen Lloyd Eryri Man 0/50 98 148
149 2:22:01
JONES, Linda Wrexham Woman 0/40 80 149
150 2:22:20
AUCHTERLONIE, Anna Unattached Snr Woman 127 150
151 2:22:29
NIGHTINGALE, JOHN Unattached Man 0/40 150 151
152 2:23:30
WILFINSON, Jordan Unattached Jnr Man 166 152
153 2:23:38
NEWELL, Mark Cambridge H Man 0/50 115 153
154 2:23:56
WALSH, Paul Bowland FR Man 0/60 17 154
155 2:24:19
ADAMS-LEWIS, Iwan Unattached Man 0/40 165 155
156 2:24:44
POPE, Cameron Aberystwyth AC Man 0/50 125 156
157 2:25:45
MARSHALL, Ian Cambridge H Man 0/60 14 157
158 2:26:02
MCVEY, Graham Unattached Man 0/40 177 158
159 2:26:43
ZAWADZKI, Matthew steel city striders Man 0/40 9 159
160 2:27:49
JONES, Rodney Newport & District Man 0/60 59 160
161 2:28:48
TREITL, Richard BARLICK FELL RUNNNERS Man 0/60 49 161
162 2:28:51
ROLFE, Louise Unattached Snr Woman 170 162
163 2:29:13
SAMUELS, Vincent Unattached Snr Man 141 163
164 2:29:26
SHELDRAKE, Sarah Unattached Woman 0/40 121 164
165 2:32:09
JONES, Philip Prestatyn Man 0/70 42 165
166 2:32:34
SCOTLAND, Tania Unattached Woman 0/50 126 166
167 2:33:15
WALSH, Gabriella Aberystwyth AC Woman 0/40 158 167
168 2:33:53
HOOPER, Mladenka Prestatyn Snr Woman 189 168
169 2:34:05
ASHWORTH, Helen Prestatyn Snr Woman 187 169
170 2:35:18
SCROOP, Dick MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Man 0/60 21 170
171 2:36:06
DAVIES, Eurwyn Cardigan Running Club Man 0/40 152 171
172 2:36:24
REES, Nicola Unattached Woman 0/40 175 172
173 2:39:10
MAY, Terry Unattached Man 0/50 2 173
174 2:40:09
WRIGHT, Melnie MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Woman 0/40 148 174
175 2:46:25
SMEDDLE, Jeremy White Horse Harriers Man 0/50 52 175
176 2:47:00
CURTIS, Janice MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Woman 0/40 69 176
177 2:56:59
YEOMANS, Helen Rossendale Woman 0/40 24 177
178 3:00:19
DAVIES, Emma Unattached Snr Woman 68 178
179 3:01:18
HUGHES, Kerry Marie Unattached Snr Woman 71 179
180 3:03:45
HODGES, Michael Trot St Clears Man 0/60 112 180
181 3:06:18
BALLESTEROS, Jose Edward Unattached Man 0/50 78 181
182 3:08:40
OWEN, Christine Meirionnydd Running Club Woman 0/40 39 182
There were 182 finishers in the All Competitors category.

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Bro Dysynni AC. Printed by Bro Dysynni AC on 15 May 2013