FRA Inter-Counties Fell Races


at Goyt Valley on Saturday 19th May 2012


Under 16 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  359  James Hall                   Yorkshire                         29:07
       2  361  Lewis Byram                  Yorkshire                         30:04
       3  356  Iolo Hughes                  North Wales                       31:36
       4  352  Robert Wong                  Lancs                             32:29
       5  353  Connor Mahoney               Lancs                             32:55
       6  360  Max Wharton                  Yorkshire                         33:43
       7  357  Louie Bennett                North Wales                       34:12
       8  351  Alex Minshull                Derbyshire                        35:37
       9  354  Jack Hindle                  Lancs                             35:45
      10  358  Rhys James                   North Wales                       36:20
      11  403  Jacob Griffith               Unattached                        36:59
      12  404  Mabon Llyr                   Unattached                        37:10

Under 16 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Yorkshire                           3
                                 1  James Hall          
                                 2  Lewis Byram         
  2  Lancs                               9
                                 4  Robert Wong         
                                 5  Connor Mahoney      
  3  North Wales                        10
                                 3  Iolo Hughes         
                                 7  Louie Bennett       

Under 16 - Women -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  309  Annabel Mason                Yorkshire                         29:43
       2  308  Bronwen Owen                 Yorkshire                         29:53
       3  303  Mary Hodgson                 Lancs                             36:07
       4  407  Georgia Malir                Unattached                        37:22
       5  310  Molly Traviss                Yorkshire                         37:50
       6  311  Georgia Garner               North Wales                       39:32
       7  312  Alex Cawthra                 North Wales                       40:28
       8  302  Leah Williamson              Lancs                             42:58
       9  305  Amelia Mitchell              Nottinghamshire                   43:18
      10  313  Bronwell Jekinson            North Wales                       44:15
      11  306  Phillipa Mitchell            Nottinghamshire                   52:49

Under 16 - Women -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Yorkshire                           3
                                 1  Annabel Mason       
                                 2  Bronwen Owen        
  2  Lancs                              10
                                 3  Mary Hodgson        
                                 7  Leah Williamson     
  3  North Wales                        11
                                 5  Georgia Garner      
                                 6  Alex Cawthra        
  4  Nottinghamshire                    18
                                 8  Amelia Mitchell     
                                10  Phillipa Mitchell   

Under 18 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  257  Nathan Jones                 North Wales                       29:27
       2  254  Brad Traviss                 Yorkshire                         30:00
       3  255  Tom Saville                  Yorkshire                         30:25
       4  251  Dominic Mahoney              Lancs                             30:43
       5  258  Gwynant Jones                North Wales                       31:15
       6  259  Kristian Edwards             Staffordshire                     32:09
       7  252  Declan Bulmer                Lancs                             32:26
       8  256  Richard Powell               Yorkshire                         32:45
       9  253  Daniel Walsh                 Lancs                             33:41

Under 18 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Yorkshire                           5
                                 2  Brad Traviss        
                                 3  Tom Saville         
  2  North Wales                         6
                                 1  Nathan Jones        
                                 5  Gwynant Jones       
  3  Lancs                              11
                                 4  Dominic Mahoney     
                                 7  Declan Bulmer       

Under 18 - Women -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  205  Sarah Hodgson                Lancs                             35:23
       2  212  Charlotte Edge               Yorkshire                         35:49
       3  203  Shannon Johnson              Greater Manchester                36:59
       4  204  Helena Leathley              Lancs                             38:01
       5  211  Florence Haines              Yorkshire                         39:35
       6  210  Zara Knappy                  Yorkshire                         39:38
       7  206  Bianca Pederson              Lancs                             40:38
       8  202  ( No. 202 )                  Greater Manchester                46:32

Under 18 - Women -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Lancs                               5
                                 1  Sarah Hodgson       
                                 4  Helena Leathley     
  2  Yorkshire                           7
                                 2  Charlotte Edge      
                                 5  Florence Haines     
  3  Greater Manchester                 11
                                 3  Shannon Johnson     
                                 8  (202)               

Senior - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  120  Stephen Vernon               Greater Manchester                46:54
       2  134  Chris Smith                  Middlesex                         47:32
       3  119  Andi Jones                   Greater Manchester                47:57
       4  177  Rob Baker                    Yorkshire                         48:11
       5  125  Orlando Edwards              Hertfordshire                     48:28
       6  129  Gary Priestley               Lancs                             48:32
       7  170  Tom Adams                    Yorkshire                         48:41
       8  493  Tom Addison                  Unattached                        48:44
       9  401  Alun Vaughan                 Unattached                        48:50
      10  481  Robert Little                Unattached                        49:03
      11  131  Richard Nurney               Merseyside                        49:10
      12  126  Rob Hope                     Lancs                             49:13
      13  142  Prasad Prasad                Scotland Central                  49:29
      14  109  Lloyd Taggart        V40   1 Derbyshire                        49:36
      15  165  Simon Bailey                 Staffordshire                     49:41
      16  172  Karl Gray            V40   2 Yorkshire                         49:43
      17  499  Mark Addison                 Unattached                        49:46
      18  121  Darren Kay           V40   3 Greater Manchester                49:55
      19  135  Richard Phillips             Middlesex                         49:55
      20  116  Joe Dalgliesh                Gloucestershire                   49:59
      21  445  Nick Swinburn                Unattached                        50:20
      22  157  Steve Cale                   Shropshire                        50:24
      23  171  Graham Pearce                Yorkshire                         50:32
      24  155  Kenny Richmond       V40   4 Scotland West                     50:44
      25  156  Matt Sullivan                Scotland West                     50:51
      26  145  Lewis Millar                 Scotland Central                  50:59
      27  113  Harold Wyber                 Essex                             51:16
      28  469  Neil Northrop                Unattached                        51:33
      29  440  Frederick Slemeck            Unattached                        51:49
      30  102  Andrew Lamont                Cheshire                          52:09
      31  103  Simon Harding                Cheshire                          52:19
      32  173  Jason Williams               Leicestershire & Rutland          52:22
      33  167  William Neill                Staffordshire                     52:36
      34  112  Tristan Windley              Essex                             52:42
      35  163  Hugh Aggleton                South Wales                       52:46
      36  147  James Waldie                 Scotland East                     52:54
      37  150  Tom Smith                    Scotland North                    53:01
      38  128  Joe Johnstone                Lancs                             53:03
      39  101  Tim Pattison                 Cheshire                          53:16
      40  436  Jason Burgess                Unattached                        53:24
      41  406  Jim Mason            V40   5 Unattached                        53:26
      42  428  Dave Neill           V50   1 Unattached                        53:28
      43  158  Paul Jones           V40   6 Shropshire                        53:31
      44  526  Rob Grantham                 Unattached                        53:35
      45  509  Malcolm Fowler       V40   7 Unattached                        53:46
      46  133  Anthony Smith                Merseyside                        53:51
      47  176  Jake Harrison                Leicestershire & Rutland          53:55
      48  127  Dominic Raby                 Lancs                             53:58
      49  425  Martin Vliffe        V40   8 Unattached                        54:00
      50  470  Will Boothman                Unattached                        54:06
      51  146  Gareth Green                 Scotland East                     54:14
      52  166  Gareth Briggs        V40   9 Staffordshire                     54:42
      53  111  Roy Scott                    Essex                             54:48
      54  130  John Hunt                    Merseyside                        54:50
      55  122  Danny Hope                   Greater Manchester                54:52
      56  409  Jonathan Barnes              Unattached                        54:55
      57  441  Greg Hull            V40  10 Unattached                        54:58
      58  432  Alistair Rees        V40  11 Unattached                        54:59
      59  154  David Parrish                Scotland West                     55:02
      60  148  Iain Whiteside               Scotland East                     55:03
      61  104  Tom Bush                     Cheshire                          55:10
      62  458  Mick Stenton         V50   2 Unattached                        55:12
      63  168  Daniel Brazier               Staffordshire                     55:34
      64  143  Craig Harvie         V40  12 Scotland Central                  55:42
      65  136  Chris Beecham        V40  13 Middlesex                         55:58
      66  132  JonPhilip Seymour            Merseyside                        56:07
      67  455  Andrew Wainwright    V40  14 Unattached                        56:42
      68  494  Jos Addison                  Unattached                        56:48
      69  124  Thomas Crouch                Hertfordshire                     56:53
      70  162  Ben Moon                     South Wales                       57:01
      71  465  Martin Shaw          V40  15 Unattached                        57:21
      72  160  Dan Young                    Shropshire                        57:29
      73  175  Sam Densham                  Leicestershire & Rutland          57:31
      74  181  Fred Mair                    Derbyshire                        57:36
      75  123  Mike Bridge                  Hertfordshire                     57:37
      76  159  Tom Roo                      Shropshire                        57:39
      77  462  Jon Coe                      Unattached                        57:48
      78  118  Chris Driskell               Gloucestershire                   58:09
      79  482  David Keeling        V40  16 Unattached                        58:22
      80  141  Simon Reed           V50   3 Nottinghamshire                   58:29
      81  174  Matt Law                     Leicestershire & Rutland          58:31
      82  110  Nat Winfield                 Derbyshire                        58:38
      83  140  Jim Semmelroth               Nottinghamshire                   58:57
      84  500  Alex Johnson                 Unattached                        59:03
      85  137  Andrew Owen                  Unattached                        59:12
      86  501  Stefan Phillips              Unattached                        59:15
      87  503  John Hewitt          V40  17 Unattached                        59:24
      88  115  Mike Duxbury                 Gloucestershire                   59:32
      89  433  Tim Oakes            V40  18 Unattached                        59:37
      90  415  Stuart Smith                 Unattached                        59:44
      91  489  Stephen Nicholls             Unattached                        59:50
      92  495  Paul Tutt            V40  19 Unattached                        59:55
      93  530  John Stockdale       V40  20 Unattached                      1:00:04
      94  402  Arwel Lewis          V50   4 Unattached                      1:00:08
      95  471  Austin Frost                 Unattached                      1:00:18
      96  454  Adam Brooks                  Unattached                      1:00:29
      97  139  Chris Brown                  Nottinghamshire                 1:00:30
      98  161  Gareth Green                 South Wales                     1:01:14
      99  405  Derek Oewn           V40  21 Unattached                      1:01:48
     100  138  Paul Woolhouse               Nottinghamshire                 1:02:26
     101  498  John Mooney          V50   5 Unattached                      1:02:33
     102  114  Paul Jeggo           V50   6 Essex                           1:02:40
     103  520  Toby Miller                  Unattached                      1:02:52
     104  496  Joe Nuttall                  Unattached                      1:02:54
     105  507  Stefan Bramwell      V40  22 Unattached                      1:03:15
     106  435  Mike Perry           V40  23 Unattached                      1:03:24
     107  504  Chris Jackson                Unattached                      1:03:25
     108  178  Jon Bait                     Derbyshire                      1:03:28
     109  429  Barry Blyth          V60   1 Unattached                      1:03:42
     110  448  Lee Barratt          V40  24 Unattached                      1:03:48
     111  419  Chris Morrison       V50   7 Unattached                      1:03:54
     112  464  James Bowden                 Unattached                      1:03:57
     113  527  Andrew McMaster              Unattached                      1:04:00
     114  437  Mark Wharton         V40  25 Unattached                      1:04:21
     115  536  Dave Sykes                   Unattached                      1:04:34
     116  459  Geoff Spencer                Unattached                      1:04:35
     117  484  Graham Shaw          V50   8 Unattached                      1:05:10
     118  524  Chris Shearlock              Unattached                      1:05:13
     119  532  Barry Davies                 Unattached                      1:05:19
     120  531  Rob Skelt                    Unattached                      1:05:46
     121  434  John Greensmith      V40  26 Unattached                      1:06:32
     122  523  Mark Halsey                  Unattached                      1:06:42
     123  443  Trevor Longman       V60   2 Unattached                      1:06:44
     124  466  Iain Shaw                    Unattached                      1:07:02
     125  439  Michael Reynolds     V40  27 Unattached                      1:07:17
     126  488  Lee Grant            V40  28 Unattached                      1:07:18
     127  164  Ian McDonald         V40  29 South Wales                     1:07:27
     128  519  Steve Macha          V40  30 Unattached                      1:07:53
     129  534  Pete Robinson        V40  31 Unattached                      1:08:19
     130  463  Marcus Lancastle     V40  32 Unattached                      1:08:26
     131  447  Carl Coughlan                Unattached                      1:08:28
     132  505  Bruce Humphrey               Unattached                      1:08:31
     133  514  Ronan Kearney        V40  33 Unattached                      1:08:46
     134  525  David Whitfirld      V40  34 Unattached                      1:08:58
     135  457  Dave Culpan          V50   9 Unattached                      1:09:10
     136  533  Steve Bowker         V50  10 Unattached                      1:09:11
     137  516  Steve McLean         V50  11 Unattached                      1:09:13
     138  490  Wain Marsh                   Unattached                      1:09:16
     139  456  Martin Whitehead     V50  12 Unattached                      1:09:28
     140  517  Ian Scott            V50  13 Unattached                      1:10:04
     141  508  David Shepherd               Unattached                      1:10:38
     142  475  Andrew Gray          V40  35 Unattached                      1:10:55
     143  518  Tony Lee             V40  36 Unattached                      1:11:14
     144  422  Dominic Shields      V40  37 Unattached                      1:11:15
     145  478  Peter Bailey         V50  14 Unattached                      1:11:21
     146  512  Bradfordmarc                 Unattached                      1:11:23
     147  529  John Mackintosh      V40  38 Unattached                      1:11:30
     148  474  David Knowles        V40  39 Unattached                      1:11:35
     149  412  Tim Raynor           V40  40 Unattached                      1:12:06
     150  497  Martin Rands         V40  41 Unattached                      1:12:40
     151  414  John Williams        V60   3 Unattached                      1:13:10
     152  423  Dennis Learad        V60   4 Unattached                      1:13:17
     153  521  Ian Ankers           V60   5 Unattached                      1:13:23
     154  449  Andrew Barton                Unattached                      1:13:27
     155  467  Dave Bowen           V50  15 Unattached                      1:13:32
     156  528  Stephen Picken       V40  42 Unattached                      1:13:33
     157  438  Michael Jones        V50  16 Unattached                      1:13:45
     158  413  Adrian Bellingham    V40  43 Unattached                      1:13:51
     159  430  Richard Pegram       V40  44 Unattached                      1:14:55
     160  492  David Hulley                 Unattached                      1:15:09
     161  480  Matthew Hulley               Unattached                      1:15:10
     162  416  Andrew Kettles       V50  17 Unattached                      1:16:01
     163  450  Richard Broadhead    V40  45 Unattached                      1:16:56
     164  491  Philip Walters       V40  46 Unattached                      1:17:50
     165  410  Kevin Barnes         V40  47 Unattached                      1:17:52
     166  453  Rod Campbell         V60   6 Unattached                      1:18:07
     167  515  David Madden         V40  48 Unattached                      1:18:44
     168  486  Richard Taylor       V40  49 Unattached                      1:19:14
     169  538  Will Taylor          V50  18 Unattached                      1:19:30
     170  510  P Ambrost            V50  19 Unattached                      1:19:42
     171  451  Philip Hutchings     V60   7 Unattached                      1:20:55
     172  411  Steve Dewick         V40  50 Unattached                      1:22:20
     173  476  David Forshaw        V40  51 Unattached                      1:22:40
     174  537  Roger Ashby          V60   8 Unattached                      1:23:06
     175  426  Dick Finch           V60   9 Unattached                      1:23:33
     176  427  Michael Milmoe       V60  10 Unattached                      1:24:02
     177  483  Tom Lavin                    Unattached                      1:24:58
     178  513  Ross Kennedy                 Unattached                      1:25:42
     179  420  Don Buffham          V50  20 Unattached                      1:32:15
     180  446  Trevor Faulkner      V60  11 Unattached                      1:33:01
     181  473  Troy Wilson          V40  52 Unattached                      1:40:43
     182  431  Michael Boardman     V50  21 Unattached                      1:41:42
     183  417  Robbie Wabster       V70   1 Unattached                      1:42:50

Senior - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Greater Manchester                 18
                                 1  Stephen Vernon      
                                 3  Andi Jones          
                                14  Darren Kay          
  2  Yorkshire                          24
                                 4  Rob Baker           
                                 7  Tom Adams           
                                13  Karl Gray           
  3  Lancs                              46
                                 6  Gary Priestley      
                                 9  Rob Hope            
                                31  Joe Johnstone       
  4  Middlesex                          64
                                 2  Chris Smith         
                                15  Richard Phillips    
                                47  Chris Beecham       
  5  Staffordshire                      76
                                12  Simon Bailey        
                                26  William Neill       
                                38  Gareth Briggs       
  6  Scotland Central                   77
                                10  Prasad Prasad       
                                21  Lewis Millar        
                                46  Craig Harvie        
  7  Cheshire                           79
                                23  Andrew Lamont       
                                24  Simon Harding       
                                32  Tim Pattison        
  8  Scotland West                      81
                                19  Kenny Richmond      
                                20  Matt Sullivan       
                                42  David Parrish       
  9  Merseyside                         82
                                 8  Richard Nurney      
                                34  Anthony Smith       
                                40  John Hunt           
 10  Essex                              88
                                22  Harold Wyber        
                                27  Tristan Windley     
                                39  Roy Scott           
 11  Shropshire                        101
                                17  Steve Cale          
                                33  Paul Jones          
                                51  Dan Young           
 12  Hertfordshire                     108
                                 5  Orlando Edwards     
                                49  Thomas Crouch       
                                54  Mike Bridge         
 13  Scotland East                     109
                                29  James Waldie        
                                37  Gareth Green        
                                43  Iain Whiteside      
 14  Leicestershire & Rutland          112
                                25  Jason Williams      
                                35  Jake Harrison       
                                52  Sam Densham         
 15  Derbyshire                        123
                                11  Lloyd Taggart       
                                53  Fred Mair           
                                59  Nat Winfield        
 16  Gloucestershire                   133
                                16  Joe Dalgliesh       
                                56  Chris Driskell      
                                61  Mike Duxbury        
 17  South Wales                       141
                                28  Hugh Aggleton       
                                50  Ben Moon            
                                63  Gareth Green        
 18  Nottinghamshire                   179
                                57  Simon Reed          
                                60  Jim Semmelroth      
                                62  Chris Brown         

Senior - Men (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  109  Lloyd Taggart        V40   1 Derbyshire                        49:36
       2  172  Karl Gray            V40   2 Yorkshire                         49:43
       3  121  Darren Kay           V40   3 Greater Manchester                49:55
       4  155  Kenny Richmond       V40   4 Scotland West                     50:44
       5  406  Jim Mason            V40   5 Unattached                        53:26
       6  428  Dave Neill           V50   1 Unattached                        53:28
       7  158  Paul Jones           V40   6 Shropshire                        53:31
       8  509  Malcolm Fowler       V40   7 Unattached                        53:46
       9  425  Martin Vliffe        V40   8 Unattached                        54:00
      10  166  Gareth Briggs        V40   9 Staffordshire                     54:42
      11  441  Greg Hull            V40  10 Unattached                        54:58
      12  432  Alistair Rees        V40  11 Unattached                        54:59
      13  458  Mick Stenton         V50   2 Unattached                        55:12
      14  143  Craig Harvie         V40  12 Scotland Central                  55:42
      15  136  Chris Beecham        V40  13 Middlesex                         55:58
      16  455  Andrew Wainwright    V40  14 Unattached                        56:42
      17  465  Martin Shaw          V40  15 Unattached                        57:21
      18  482  David Keeling        V40  16 Unattached                        58:22
      19  141  Simon Reed           V50   3 Nottinghamshire                   58:29
      20  503  John Hewitt          V40  17 Unattached                        59:24
      21  433  Tim Oakes            V40  18 Unattached                        59:37
      22  495  Paul Tutt            V40  19 Unattached                        59:55
      23  530  John Stockdale       V40  20 Unattached                      1:00:04
      24  402  Arwel Lewis          V50   4 Unattached                      1:00:08
      25  405  Derek Oewn           V40  21 Unattached                      1:01:48
      26  498  John Mooney          V50   5 Unattached                      1:02:33
      27  114  Paul Jeggo           V50   6 Essex                           1:02:40
      28  507  Stefan Bramwell      V40  22 Unattached                      1:03:15
      29  435  Mike Perry           V40  23 Unattached                      1:03:24
      30  429  Barry Blyth          V60   1 Unattached                      1:03:42
      31  448  Lee Barratt          V40  24 Unattached                      1:03:48
      32  419  Chris Morrison       V50   7 Unattached                      1:03:54
      33  437  Mark Wharton         V40  25 Unattached                      1:04:21
      34  484  Graham Shaw          V50   8 Unattached                      1:05:10
      35  434  John Greensmith      V40  26 Unattached                      1:06:32
      36  443  Trevor Longman       V60   2 Unattached                      1:06:44
      37  439  Michael Reynolds     V40  27 Unattached                      1:07:17
      38  488  Lee Grant            V40  28 Unattached                      1:07:18
      39  164  Ian McDonald         V40  29 South Wales                     1:07:27
      40  519  Steve Macha          V40  30 Unattached                      1:07:53
      41  534  Pete Robinson        V40  31 Unattached                      1:08:19
      42  463  Marcus Lancastle     V40  32 Unattached                      1:08:26
      43  514  Ronan Kearney        V40  33 Unattached                      1:08:46
      44  525  David Whitfirld      V40  34 Unattached                      1:08:58
      45  457  Dave Culpan          V50   9 Unattached                      1:09:10
      46  533  Steve Bowker         V50  10 Unattached                      1:09:11
      47  516  Steve McLean         V50  11 Unattached                      1:09:13
      48  456  Martin Whitehead     V50  12 Unattached                      1:09:28
      49  517  Ian Scott            V50  13 Unattached                      1:10:04
      50  475  Andrew Gray          V40  35 Unattached                      1:10:55
      51  518  Tony Lee             V40  36 Unattached                      1:11:14
      52  422  Dominic Shields      V40  37 Unattached                      1:11:15
      53  478  Peter Bailey         V50  14 Unattached                      1:11:21
      54  529  John Mackintosh      V40  38 Unattached                      1:11:30
      55  474  David Knowles        V40  39 Unattached                      1:11:35
      56  412  Tim Raynor           V40  40 Unattached                      1:12:06
      57  497  Martin Rands         V40  41 Unattached                      1:12:40
      58  414  John Williams        V60   3 Unattached                      1:13:10
      59  423  Dennis Learad        V60   4 Unattached                      1:13:17
      60  521  Ian Ankers           V60   5 Unattached                      1:13:23
      61  467  Dave Bowen           V50  15 Unattached                      1:13:32
      62  528  Stephen Picken       V40  42 Unattached                      1:13:33
      63  438  Michael Jones        V50  16 Unattached                      1:13:45
      64  413  Adrian Bellingham    V40  43 Unattached                      1:13:51
      65  430  Richard Pegram       V40  44 Unattached                      1:14:55
      66  416  Andrew Kettles       V50  17 Unattached                      1:16:01
      67  450  Richard Broadhead    V40  45 Unattached                      1:16:56
      68  491  Philip Walters       V40  46 Unattached                      1:17:50
      69  410  Kevin Barnes         V40  47 Unattached                      1:17:52
      70  453  Rod Campbell         V60   6 Unattached                      1:18:07
      71  515  David Madden         V40  48 Unattached                      1:18:44
      72  486  Richard Taylor       V40  49 Unattached                      1:19:14
      73  538  Will Taylor          V50  18 Unattached                      1:19:30
      74  510  P Ambrost            V50  19 Unattached                      1:19:42
      75  451  Philip Hutchings     V60   7 Unattached                      1:20:55
      76  411  Steve Dewick         V40  50 Unattached                      1:22:20
      77  476  David Forshaw        V40  51 Unattached                      1:22:40
      78  537  Roger Ashby          V60   8 Unattached                      1:23:06
      79  426  Dick Finch           V60   9 Unattached                      1:23:33
      80  427  Michael Milmoe       V60  10 Unattached                      1:24:02
      81  420  Don Buffham          V50  20 Unattached                      1:32:15
      82  446  Trevor Faulkner      V60  11 Unattached                      1:33:01
      83  473  Troy Wilson          V40  52 Unattached                      1:40:43
      84  431  Michael Boardman     V50  21 Unattached                      1:41:42
      85  417  Robbie Wabster       V70   1 Unattached                      1:42:50

Senior - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   48  Lizzie Adams         L     1 Yorkshire                         53:20
       2   29  Sarah McCormack      L     2 Scotland East                     54:36
       3    1  Olivia Walwyn        L     3 Cheshire                          55:21
       4   49  Katie Walshaw        L     4 Yorkshire                         56:05
       5   31  Sarah O'Neill        L     5 Scotland East                     57:09
       6   13  Melanie Hyde         L     6 Lancs                             57:23
       7   51  Helen Fines          L     7 Yorkshire                         59:11
       8   50  Helen Berry          L     8 Yorkshire                         59:57
       9   37  Christina Rankin     L     9 Scotland West                   1:00:00
      10   39  Anna Bartlett        L40   1 Shropshire                      1:00:23
      11  442  Lucy Crookes         L    11 Unattached                      1:00:34
      12   30  Charlotte Morgan     L    12 Scotland East                   1:00:35
      13   16  Becky Taylor         L    13 Lancs                           1:00:43
      14   38  Louise HillStirling  L    14 Scotland West                   1:01:05
      15   40  Mel Price            L    15 Shropshire                      1:01:32
      16  421  Caroline Lambert     L    16 Unattached                      1:02:15
      17   14  Debra Campbell       L    17 Lancs                           1:03:19
      18   43  Katie Beecher        L    18 South Wales                     1:03:33
      19   42  Helen Skeltan        L    19 Shropshire                      1:03:36
      20  477  Sandra Lewis         L    20 Unattached                      1:03:52
      21   15  Sarah Sarginson      L    21 Lancs                           1:03:55
      22   28  Siont Adkin          L    22 Scotland East                   1:03:56
      23    7  Claire Aspinall      L    23 Derbyshire                      1:04:23
      24    2  Kate Titlow          L    24 Cheshire                        1:04:39
      25    5  Liz Batt             L    25 Derbyshire                      1:04:41
      26   36  Neah Evans           L    26 Scotland West                   1:04:49
      27   41  Val Swingler         L40   2 Shropshire                      1:05:25
      28    9  Sarah Colbert        L    28 Essex                           1:05:38
      29   57  Zoe Proctor          L    29 Leicestershire & Rutland        1:06:26
      30   17  Sarah Kearney        L    30 Merseyside                      1:06:33
      31  479  Julia Leventon       L    31 Unattached                      1:06:46
      32  408  Clara Evans          L    32 Unattached                      1:06:48
      33  444  Elizabeth Wild       L    33 Unattached                      1:07:19
      34    6  Rachel Chatwin       L40   3 Derbyshire                      1:07:33
      35   18  Liz Whitfield        L    35 Merseyside                      1:07:38
      36   47  Joanna Mayland       L    36 Staffordshire                   1:07:50
      37   58  Julie Lamb           L40   4 Leicestershire & Rutland        1:08:24
      38   56  Laura Davison        L    38 Leicestershire & Rutland        1:08:34
      39  424  Emma Bayliss         L    39 Unattached                      1:08:45
      40   35  Iona Craft           L    40 Scotland West                   1:09:12
      41   20  Tracy Peters         L    41 Merseyside                      1:09:22
      42  460  Carole Fryer         L40   5 Unattached                      1:10:13
      43   45  Julia Becker         L    43 South Wales                     1:10:50
      44   55  Lorna Muskett        L    44 Leicestershire & Rutland        1:11:25
      45    4  Joanne Moore         L40   6 Cheshire                        1:11:48
      46   44  Cheryl Hudgell       L    46 South Wales                     1:12:55
      47   19  Aimee Bartley        L    47 Merseyside                      1:13:06
      48    8  Lucy Harris          L    48 Derbyshire                      1:13:35
      49  452  Nicola Raby          L    49 Unattached                      1:14:20
      50  400  SallyAnn Hales       L50   1 Unattached                      1:14:49
      51  535  Alison Wainwright    L40   7 Unattached                      1:15:29
      52  485  Caroline Scott       L40   8 Unattached                      1:15:37
      53   21  Anna Hogan           L40   9 Nottinghamshire                 1:17:16
      54  506  Jennifer Parsons     L    54 Unattached                      1:17:27
      55   22  Mary Mills           L50   2 Nottinghamshire                 1:17:29
      56   23  Gemma Scougal        L    56 Nottinghamshire                 1:18:23
      57  418  Jo McGuire           L    57 Unattached                      1:19:53
      58  468  Julie Laverock       L40  10 Unattached                      1:27:51
      59  487  Sarah Miles          L    59 Unattached                      1:28:29
      60  472  Claire Wilson        L40  11 Unattached                      1:40:42

Senior - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Yorkshire                          12
                                 1  Lizzie Adams        
                                 4  Katie Walshaw       
                                 7  Helen Fines         
  2  Scotland East                      18
                                 2  Sarah McCormack     
                                 5  Sarah O'Neill       
                                11  Charlotte Morgan    
  3  Lancs                              33
                                 6  Melanie Hyde        
                                12  Becky Taylor        
                                15  Debra Campbell      
  4  Shropshire                         41
                                10  Anna Bartlett       
                                14  Mel Price           
                                17  Helen Skeltan       
  5  Scotland West                      45
                                 9  Christina Rankin    
                                13  Louise HillStirling 
                                23  Neah Evans          
  6  Cheshire                           61
                                 3  Olivia Walwyn       
                                21  Kate Titlow         
                                37  Joanne Moore        
  7  Derbyshire                         70
                                20  Claire Aspinall     
                                22  Liz Batt            
                                28  Rachel Chatwin      
  8  Leicestershire & Rutland           89
                                26  Zoe Proctor         
                                31  Julie Lamb          
                                32  Laura Davison       
  9  South Wales                        89
                                16  Katie Beecher       
                                35  Julia Becker        
                                38  Cheryl Hudgell      
 10  Merseyside                         90
                                27  Sarah Kearney       
                                29  Liz Whitfield       
                                34  Tracy Peters        
 11  Nottinghamshire                   126
                                41  Anna Hogan          
                                42  Mary Mills          
                                43  Gemma Scougal       

Senior - Ladies (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   39  Anna Bartlett        L40   1 Shropshire                      1:00:23
       2   41  Val Swingler         L40   2 Shropshire                      1:05:25
       3    6  Rachel Chatwin       L40   3 Derbyshire                      1:07:33
       4   58  Julie Lamb           L40   4 Leicestershire & Rutland        1:08:24
       5  460  Carole Fryer         L40   5 Unattached                      1:10:13
       6    4  Joanne Moore         L40   6 Cheshire                        1:11:48
       7  400  SallyAnn Hales       L50   1 Unattached                      1:14:49
       8  535  Alison Wainwright    L40   7 Unattached                      1:15:29
       9  485  Caroline Scott       L40   8 Unattached                      1:15:37
      10   21  Anna Hogan           L40   9 Nottinghamshire                 1:17:16
      11   22  Mary Mills           L50   2 Nottinghamshire                 1:17:29
      12  468  Julie Laverock       L40  10 Unattached                      1:27:51
      13  472  Claire Wilson        L40  11 Unattached                      1:40:42
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2012