Mortimer Forest Race 2012

Posn. Surname Forename Club Category Race No. Time
1 Jones Paul Mercia Fell Runners MV40 190 71.32
2 Ashford Christopher Brat SM 3 72.06
3 Shaw Martin Mynydd Du MV40 212 74.36
4 Taylor Sean Mynydd Du SM 94 75.28
5 Minton Rob Stratford A C SM 78 76.03
6 Davies Andy Mercia Fell Runners MV45 220 76.58
7 Yapp Andrew Mercia Fell Runners MV45 154 77.21
8 Stafford Roland Mercia Fell Runners SM 240 77.46
9 Biles Robin Brat SM 376 77.59
10 Moseley Luke Unattached SM 379 78.21
11 Hirsch Mark Brat MV45 362 78.57
12 Link Mike Hereford Couriers MV40 146 79.25
13 Lewis Alex Neath Harriers SM 141 80.47
14 Matthews Pete Mercia Fell Runners SM 359 80.54
15 Davies Edward Mercia Fell Runners MV55 260 81.08
16 Miles Warren Worcester MV45 24 81.14
17 Bristow John Malvern Joggers SM 103 81.51
18 Smith Greg Unattached SM 167 81.55
19 Bacon Richard Torq SM 172 83.11
20 Woods Adrian Mynydd Du MV50 85 83.56
21 Harvey- Smith Angus Unattached SM 115 84.05
22 Sharam Robert Whitchurch Whippets SM 200 84.08
23 Lammas Ned Mercia Fell Runners MV45 124 84.30
24 Eyke Nick Oswestry Olympians MV50 82 84.34
25 Williams Glyn Croft Ambrey R C MV40 133 84.37
26 Pye Andrew Cocks Moor Woods SM 77 84.56
27 Begley Kenny City Of Chester Tri Club MV45 365 85.00
28 Hoop Nick Black Pear Joggers MV45 255 85.06
29 Barton Virgil Mercia Fell Runners SM 143 85.10
30 Price Mel Mercia Fell Runners FV40 134 85.19
31 Paddock James Unattached SM 259 85.21
32 Fletcher Glyn Maldwyn MV50 189 85.51
33 Hornsby Richard Croft Ambrey R C SM 60 86.07
34 Powell Dave Aberystwyth A C MV50 153 86.43
35 Agnew Mark Mercia Fell Runners MV45 205 86.58
36 Reid David Evesham Vale MV40 157 87.15
37 Taibi Rachid Amazing Feet SM 5 87.22
38 Swingler Val Fv45 FV45 116 87.26
39 Mason Gary Unattached MV45 387 87.30
40 Hewitson Chris Congleton Harriers SM 155 87.45
41 Phillips Simon Whitchurch Whippets MV40 201 87.47
42 Rouse David Croft Ambrey R C SM 217 87.56
43 Atherton Chris Mercia Fell Runners SM 262 88.13
44 Jarvis Brett Unattached MV45 147 88.26
45 Doherty Owen Birmingham Runners Athletics & Triathlons Club MV45 356 88.36
46 Hawkes Steve Amazing Feet SM 233 88.45
47 Bessey James Unattached MV40 382 88.49
48 Reid Maurice Newport and District RC MV45 357 89.11
49 Callaghan Martin Ludlow Runners MV40 248 89.42
50 Carter Martin Hay Hotfooters MV45 52 89.58
51 Ruston Stuart Unattached MV45 268 90.10
52 Seddon Kirsty Chester Tri SF 183 90.22
53 Ford Robert Stratford A C SM 198 90.26
54 Sansom Glyn San Domenico MV50 110 90.42
55 Norsworthy Adrian Unattached SM 92 90.51
56 Steel Richard Kenilworth Runners MV45 223 91.00
57 Jukes Daman Parc Bryn Bach MV40 66 91.09
58 Woodyatt Matt Cocks Moor Woods SM 31 91.14
59 Langston Jonathan 45 C D O R M SM 123 91.37
60 Herington Steve Hereford Couriers MV60 55 91.40
61 Taylor John Newport And District R C MV45 199 91.42
62 Miller Phil Parc Bryn Bach MV60 91 92.06
63 Gething Nicola Parc Bryn Bach FV40 65 92.14
64 Pearson Patrick Croft Ambrey R C MV45 109 92.17
65 Johnson Peter Mercia Fell Runners MV55 145 92.19
66 Bevan Neil Oswestry Olympians MV40 175 92.26
67 Michniok Adam Wye Valley Runners SM 127 92.48
68 King Steve Wye Valley Runners SM 391 92.57
69 Hopkins Ian Telford A C MV45 71 93.10
70 Barker Louise Aberystwyth A C SF 148 93.17
71 Deacon James Stratford A C SM 101 93.39
72 Langley Stuart Mercia Fell Runners MV45 144 93.43
73 Richards John Oswestry Olympians MV45 176 94.28
74 Turner Paul Unattached SM 378 94.36
75 Allen Andrew Wye Valley Runners SM 126 94.43
76 Tromans Helen Dudley Kingswinford FV40 160 94.47
77 Moffatt Matt Croft Ambrey R C SM 180 94.55
78 Vann Ian Newport And District R C MV40 215 94.57
79 Herron Neil Black Pear Joggers MV45 8 95.43
80 Armstrong Sarah Amazing Feet FV45 37 95.51
81 Whitfield Kate Mercia Fell Runners FV40 174 96.04
82 Martin Rob Maldwyn MV45 185 96.05
83 Hindle Neil F R A MV55 84 96.07
84 Bennett Mark Brat MV50 14 96.14
85 Virden David Sytri MV50 68 96.17
86 Shakespeare Peter Unattached MV45 45 96.21
87 Stafford Ruth Mercia Fell Runners SF 191 96.42
88 Orme James Stratford A C MV40 171 96.45
89 Armstrong Ian Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 74 96.59
90 Crouch Reuben Unattached SM 264 97.06
91 Dandy Kevin Chester Tri SM 208 97.13
92 Jones Tim Shropshire Shufflers MV50 261 97.20
93 Wilson Lawrence Malvern Joggers MV40 232 97.23
94 Agnew Jack Mercia Fell Runners SM 204 97.27
95 ??? ??? Speares MV55 207 97.29
96 Davies Andrew Telford Harriers MV60 113 97.30
97 Butler S Malvern Cycle Sport SM 265 98.01
98 Mc Laurin John Unattached SM 177 98.05
99 Zukauskas Nerius Unattached SM 178 98.21
100 Littlewood Steve Hereford Couriers MV60 70 98.26
101 Morgan Jones Hugh F R A MV50 96 98.27
102 Morris John Buckley MV65 98 98.32
103 Spencer Graham Mercia Fell Runners MV60 67 98.36
104 Barbour Sheila Mercia Fell Runners FV40 125 98.40
105 Harvey Paul Wrekin Road Runners MV45 112 99.20
106 Rogers Jan Chester Tri FV45 181 99.21
107 Smoutt David Mynydd Du MV60 156 99.27
108 Radley Marc Unattached SM 186 99.31
109 Sandford John Wye Valley Runners MV45 197 99.42
110 Anthony Carl Malvern Joggers MV40 1 99.47
111 Warmington Gary Unattached MV50 23 99.58
112 Artus Kevin Wye Valley Runners SM 132 100.06
113 Bland Sarah Stratford A C FV45 79 100.08
114 Zaffignani Gabriel Unattached MV40 206 100.09
115 Hardcastle Brian Wyre Forest Hash MV60 242 100.14
116 Blackman Bruce Shropshire Shufflers MV45 230 100.18
117 Gregg Simon Amazing Feet SM 138 100.20
118 Bajic Steve Telford Harriers MV50 62 100.38
119 Garson Peter Aberystwyth A C MV45 152 100.41
120 Edwards Tim Newport And District R C MV50 214 100.42
121 Callaghan George Ludlow Runners SM 249 100.50
122 Harrison William Ludlow Runners SM 269 100.51
123 Warren Jack Ludlow Runners SM 266 100.52
124 Flowers Steven Wye Valley Runners SM 251 100.53
125 Ellis Ian Unattached SM 231 101.48
126 Smith Chris Unattached MV45 392 101.12
127 Jacks Neil Wye Valley Runners MV40 383 101.17
128 Sherwood Susannah Wye Valley Runners FV45 122 101.27
129 Taylor Neil Croft Ambrey R C MV55 222 101.33
130 Luscott Frank Croft Ambrey R C MV55 139 101.41
131 Evans Gill Shrewsbury A C FV50 276 101.57
132 Donoghue Paul Buckley MV40 99 102.10
133 Fish David Unattached MV45 241 102.16
134 Genever Brian Unattached MV45 195 102.21
135 Hill Si Unattached MV45 196 102.22
136 Farrow Dave Mercia Fell Runners MV45 250 102.26
137 Atkins James Halesowen MV45 393 102.38
138 Holton Sarah Hereford Tri Club SF 97 102.39
139 Gould David West Browich Harriers MV55 194 102.43
140 King Kathryn Wye Valley Runners SF 390 102.45
141 Atherton Steve F R A MV55 263 102.48
142 Vucevil Sidney Unattached MV50 57 103.03
143 Hurley Mike Unattached SM 18 103.09
144 Clifford Catherine Unattached SF 76 103.12
145 Kennerley Adam Croft Ambrey R C MV45 192 103.13
146 Marsh Peter Shropshire Shufflers MV40 372 103.17
147 Leavens Alison Chester Tri FV40 184 103.25
148 Richards Nick Amazing Feet SM 137 103.27
149 Thomson Stewart Pontypool & District MV50 87 103.30
150 Mason Chris Wye Valley Runners MV45 48 103.31
151 Davis Tony Cocks Moor Woods MV55 9 103.47
152 Bamford Charles Brat SM 273 103.49
153 Bayliss Mark Shropshire Shufflers MV45 226 104.10
154 Hill Yvonne Oswestry Olympians FV45 267 104.14
155 Dermont Louise Shropshire Shufflers FV45 225 104.18
156 Apps Colin Unattached SM 374 104.19
157 Roode Steve Malvern Joggers MV45 131 104.21
158 Gaine Tess Unattached SF 165 104.26
159 Ward Rachel Amazing Feet FV50 234 104.28
160 Mumford Jayne Kenilworth Runners FV45 136 104.30
161 Miles Jacky Parc Bryn Bach FV60 100 104.33
162 Mc Allister Simon Chester Tri MV45 182 104.46
163 Bastow Michael Oswestry Olympians MV40 355 104.47
164 O' Sullivan Kate Aberystwyth A C FV45 149 104.49
165 Jeffreys Jan Wrexham A C FV45 227 104.53
166 Woods Sharon Mynydd Du FV50 86 105.12
167 Grinnell Neil Unattached SM 258 105.14
168 Smith Ian Wye Valley Runners MV50 32 105.19
169 Watson Naomi Mercia Fell Runners SF 164 105.34
170 Davies Ian Unattached MV40 166 105.45
171 Ashley Charles Wrexham A C MV50 130 105.47
172 Price Ian Stourbridge R C MV45 120 106.00
173 Miles Tracy Worcester FV45 25 106.17
174 Winterton David Wrekin Road Runners MV40 202 106.31
175 Simpson Jono Unattached MV45 358 107.00
176 Nichols Dave Mercia Fell Runners MV60 221 107.01
177 Morris Martin Unattached MV60 142 107.02
178 Denniss Stella Mercia SF 388 107.06
179 Hill David Unattached SM 36 107.12
180 Shirra Justin Shrewsbury Tri MV45 169 107.27
181 Jones Linda Wrexham A C FV45 129 107.40
182 Wilkes Louise Telford Harriers SF 170 107.41
183 Bailey Mark Unattached MV40 111 107.42
184 Mc Nally John Unattached SM 140 108.39
185 Nicholls Wendy Dudley Kingswinford SF 247 109.00
186 Haydock Biddy Newport And District R C FV45 187 109.03
187 Smith Peter Unattached MV50 158 109.05
188 Fleming Peter Unattached MV50 12 109.07
189 Morris Darran Unattached MV40 179 109.16
190 Habib Sarah Kenilworth Runners SF 394 109.27
191 Woodyatt Mike Cocks Moor Woods MV50 30 109.28
192 Oldham Mark City Of Norwich MV45 235 109.31
193 Arnold Amy Unattached SF 368 109.33
194 Hoad Juliet Telford A C FV45 188 109.35
195 Collins Neil Wyre Forest Hash MV55 253 109.36
196 Butler Phil Unattached MV55 63 109.44
197 Coles Andrew Newport And District R C MV45 216 110.01
198 Gilbert Claire Malvern Joggers SF 128 110.07
199 Hickman Helen Dudley Kingswinford FV45 244 110.29
200 Brain Sandra Dudley Kingswinford FV50 245 110.30
201 Shorthouse Andy Cocks Moor Woods MV40 81 110.49
202 Rowberry Clive Hereford Couriers MV55 69 110.57
203 Bamford Stacey Brat SF 271 111.14
204 Davies Mark Mercia Fell Runners MV40 75 111.16
205 Hawkes Lee Unattached MV40 20 111.19
206 Shuttleworth David Unattached MV50 19 111.23
207 Noble Andrew Wye Valley Runners MV45 210 111.54
208 Clarke Nigel Hereford Couriers MV40 211 112.09
209 Cresswell Duncan Ledbury & District Harriers SM 107 112.58
210 Saunders Gerald Amazing Feet MV55 58 113.03
211 Hirsch Christine Brat FV50 363 113.15
212 Jarvis Jacki Oswestry Olympians FV50 106 113.18
213 Bamber Gillian Wye Valley Runners SF 117 113.25
214 Taylor Matt Wye Valley Runners SM 118 113.26
215 Price John Hay Hotfooters MV55 50 113.43
216 Walwyn Ian Malvern Joggers MV60 108 113.55
217 Newman Phil Mercia Fell Runners MV45 135 114.11
218 Richards Janet Mynydd Du FV45 88 114.55
219 Coliman Larry Stratford A C MV50 102 114.57
220 Middleton Rob Evesham Vale MV50 104 115.13
221 Oliver Shelley Evesham Vale SF 105 115.14
222 Hammerton William Triks MV65 93 115.30
223 Hands Dean Unattached MV40 397 116.08
224 Sutton Phillip Unattached SM 49 116.21
225 Sherwood Dave Wye Valley Runners MV55 121 116.29
226 Woolley Debbie Telford Harriers FV40 224 116.37
227 Warr David Warwick Wasps SM 369 116.39
228 Voice Marie Ann Warwick Wasps SF 370 116.46
229 Wynne Diane Vegan Runners Uk FV45 386 116.52
230 Flanagan Mick Unattached MV45 375 116.53
231 Tazitdinovas Michail Unattached SM 119 117.46
232 Kemp Richard Black Pear Joggers MV50 203 117.59
233 Tagg Sue Parc Bryn Bach FV45 80 118.22
234 Davies Tom Croft Ambrey R C MV60 114 118.27
235 Pye David Amazing Feet Running Club MV60 377 118.34
236 Price Angela Hay Hotfooters FV40 257 118.49
237 Oelofse Tessa Brat FV40 270 118.58
238 Finch Dick Chepstow Harriers MV65 90 119.00
239 Caseley Julie Malvern Joggers FV50 28 119.05
240 Todd Allan Warley Woods Pacers MV60 83 119.42
241 Palliser Terry Malvern Hash Warriors MV60 61 119.50
242 Brearley David Ludlow Cycling SM 40 120.50
243 Larwood Alison Telford Harriers FV40 168 120.53
244 Gray Harry Unattached SM 274 121.37
245 Gray Jeremy Croft Ambrey R C MV45 275 121.40
246 Dean Alan Shrewsbury MV40 43 122.17
247 Edwards Helen Newport And District R C FV45 213 122.31
248 Weston Paul Unattached MV55 53 122.36
249 Richards David Formula One MV50 11 122.46
250 Radford Ruth Amazing Feet FV45 159 122.47
251 Andrews John Dudley Kingswinford MV40 254 123.01
252 Brook John Worcester A C MV65 219 123.17
253 Dable Thomas Kenilworth Runners MV60 360 124.00
254 Lahreche Marie Dudley Kingswinford FV45 246 124.25
255 Langston Victoria Army SF 56 124.37
256 Tramotava Roberto Wyre Forest Hash MV50 239 124.39
257 Richards Simon Barnt Green Chuggers MV50 373 125.30
258 Dyll Lily Hay Hotfooters FV40 256 125.36
259 Cook Michael Unattached MV55 47 126.57
260 Lane Brian Dudley Kingswinford MV55 163 127.23
261 Squires Richard Unattached MV50 218 128.05
262 Sheldon Richard Wyre Forest Hash MV40 237 128.31
263 Anderson Graeme Wyre Forest Hash SM 238 128.35
264 Pugh Jane Action Heart FV40 59 128.37
265 Ince Peter Unattached MV55 150 130.05
266 Scott Pete Unattached SM 396 130.17
267 Lee Caroline Unattached FV45 46 130.19
268 Bilsby Roger Telford Harriers MV50 151 130.39
269 Snushall Lizi Brat FV45 193 131.02
270 Salisbury Elizabeth Shropshire Shufflers FV55 229 131.03
271 Barton Andy Shropshire Shufflers MV55 228 132.43
272 Lewis Sarah Amazing Feet FV40 95 133.56
273 Hall Graham Cocks Moor Woods MV65 35 134.20
274 Hickling Phill Unattached MV55 51 134.43
275 Bills Kimberley Wyre Forest Hash FV50 236 134.48
276 Varney Lorraine Formula One FV50 13 135.38
277 Kerby Sue Unattached FV45 252 136.00
278 O' Shea Hilary T R A FV60 44 138.18
279 Howells Phillip Tewkesbury A C MV65 173 139.04
280 Brown Rob Chepstow Harriers MV65 89 139.39
281 Bunn Lorraine Unattached FV45 72 139.44
282 Dodds Sarah Unattached SF 272 139.44
283 Hough Dors Cocks Moor Woods FV45 73 140.44
284 Smith Arthur Dudley Kingswinford MV60 162 142.30
285 Dable Pauline Kenilworth Runners FV65 361 143.52
286 Pymm Lesley Bournville Harriers FV55 15 145.36
287 Swingler Debbie Dudley Kingswinford FV45 161 147.26
288 Padmore Hazel Brat SF 243 158.22
289 Phillips David Massey Ferguson MV65 29 158.23
290 Gavin C Massey Ferguson FV40 64 158.58