Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems http://www.sportsystems.co.uk/

First Previous Next Last


New Years Day 10k 2012

New Years Day 10k 2012

Sunday 1 January 2012. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:33:59 SOLTYS, Daniel Unattached Open Male 159 1
2 0:34:39
GREEN, Gareth San Domenico Open Male 194 2
3 0:34:49 SHARMAN, Ben Birchfield Open Male 158 3
4 0:35:06 IVESON, Tim Builth & District Runners Open Male 206 4
5 0:35:09 WALDRON, Sarah Hereford Triathlon Club Open Female 79 5
6 0:36:10 ROSE, JAMES Severn A C Open Male 164 6
7 0:36:25 LITTLE, Paul Droitwich A C Open Male 17 7
8 0:37:04 WALKER, Henry Worcester Tri Club Open Male 49 8
9 0:37:13 TAYLOR, Eliot Hereford Couriers Open Male 177 9
10 0:37:17 MECKIN, Matthew Unattached Open Male 75 10
11 0:37:34 MOORE, Stuart Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 94 11
12 0:38:10 HICKS, Jim Wye Valley Runners Open Male 201 12
13 0:38:18 WOOD, Greg Wye Valley Runners Open Male 67 13
14 0:38:34 SCRIVEN, Matthew Mercia Male Vet 40 196 14
15 0:38:55 ORR, Charlie Unattached Junior Male 240 15
16 0:39:02 ZAMANI, Toby Unattached Junior Male 133 16
17 0:39:23 ROBINSON, Michael Unattached Open Male 181 17
18 0:39:28 TAYLOR, Andy Hereford Triathlon Club Open Male 187 18
19 0:39:30 JAMES, Russell Hereford Couriers Male Vet 45 62 19
20 0:39:31 AXFORD, Danny Unattached Open Male 21 20
21 0:39:33 DYKES, MARK Tri Team Male Vet 40 144 21
22 0:39:40 POWELL, Matt Gloucester A C Open Male 106 22
23 0:39:54 BURNAGE, Samuel Malvern Joggers Open Male 154 23
24 0:39:57 FRASER, Sean Unattached Open Male 115 24
25 0:40:03 ANDERSON, Philip Bromsgrove & Redditch Male Vet 50 219 25
26 0:40:06 LAIRD, JAMIE Unattached Open Male 229 26
27 0:40:19 JONES, Jos Aberystwyth AC Open Male 138 27
28 0:40:19 SMITH, Earl Forest of Dean A C Male Vet 40 16 28
29 0:40:34 DUNSCOMBE, Mark Sarn Helen Male Vet 50 92 29
30 0:40:37 CHANNINGS, George Army (T A) Open Male 173 30
31 0:41:02 MOSELEY, Paula Hereford Triathlon Club Female Vet 35 226 31
32 0:41:07 FINCH, Russell Spirit of Monmouth Male Vet 45 178 32
33 0:41:09 ANDERSON, Steve Tewksbury AC Male Vet 45 19 33
34 0:41:16 LAMBOURNE, Colin Unattached Open Male 218 34
35 0:41:39 MEADOWS, Jon Wye Valley Runners Open Male 66 35
36 0:41:42 LAIRD, Matt Unattached Open Male 227 36
37 0:41:46 CAMPBELL, Alec St Albans Striders Male Vet 45 12 37
38 0:41:49 EVANS, Clara Hereford A C Open Female 108 38
39 0:42:00 CLARKE, Nigel Hereford Couriers Male Vet 40 172 39
40 0:42:02 JOHNSTONE, Ruth Malvern Joggers Female Vet 40 192 40
41 0:42:10
SANSOM, Glyn San Domenico Male Vet 45 120 41
42 0:42:15 COUPLAND, Joseph Unattached Male Vet 40 103 42
43 0:42:17 REES, David Hay Hotfooters Male Vet 60 214 43
44 0:42:20 BLAKEWAY, PHILLIP Unattached Open Male 224 44
45 0:42:23 DAVIES, Vic Unattached Male Vet 50 78 45
46 0:42:27 FROST, David Unattached Male Vet 45 153 46
47 0:42:31 NICHOLLS, Rob Wye Valley Runners Open Male 142 47
48 0:42:40 CRAMP, Graham Malvern Joggers Male Vet 45 47 48
49 0:43:05 GRIFFITHS, Chris Unattached Open Male 238 49
50 0:43:16 MICHMIOK, Adam Wye Valley Runners Open Male 132 50
51 0:43:19 GEORGE, Richard Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 45 139 51
52 0:43:19 TAYLOR, Matt Wye Valley Runners Open Male 140 52
53 0:43:22 MASON, Chris Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 45 32 53
54 0:43:35 LEES, Matthew Unattached Junior Male 211 54
55 0:43:38 WHITE, LINDA Climb on Bikes Female Vet 40 231 55
56 0:43:39
HALE, Kevin Unattached Male Vet 45 14 56
57 0:43:48
HOLTON, SARAH Hereford Triathlon Club Female Vet 35 245 57
58 0:44:10
BAILEY, Chris Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 3 58
59 0:44:10
WEALE, Greg Unattached Open Male 182 59
60 0:44:20
CONWAY, Claire Wye Valley Runners Open Female 170 60
61 0:44:22
THOMAS, Mervyn Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 60 203 61
62 0:44:26
CURRAN, Kelly Hereford Rowing Club Male Vet 40 188 62
63 0:44:31
PHILLIPS, Ian Unattached Open Male 156 63
64 0:44:36
MANSFIELD, Kylie Hereford Triathlon Club Open Female 151 64
65 0:44:51
PASCOE, Owain Wye Valley Runners Open Male 82 65
66 0:44:54
SWINDELLS, Barry Malvern Joggers Male Vet 70 141 66
67 0:44:57
BRIGGS, Nick Hereford Couriers Open Male 185 67
68 0:44:59
STOKES, Tom Hereford A C Open Male 109 68
69 0:45:11
HOYES, Shaun Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 50 101 69
70 0:45:13
GRAZ, MICHAEL Unattached Male Vet 40 223 70
71 0:45:14
MITCHELL, Julie Malvern Joggers Female Vet 40 99 71
72 0:45:16
LAW, Naomi Brecon A C Female Vet 35 100 72
73 0:45:20
GRAZ, HEATHER Unattached Female Vet 40 222 73
74 0:45:24
DEBENHAM, Emma Unattached Female Vet 35 77 74
75 0:45:28
SHAW, Mike Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 60 90 75
76 0:45:30
DEWAR, Stewart Hereford Triathlon Club Open Male 160 76
77 0:45:33
ANSFIELD, Rebecca Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 35 76 77
78 0:45:35
KING, Steve Wye Valley Runners Open Male 2 78
79 0:45:36
KING, Kathryn Wye Valley Runners Open Female 1 79
80 0:45:38
TURNER, Neil Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 114 80
81 0:45:40
BROWN, Stuart Malvern Joggers Male Vet 55 168 81
82 0:45:50
JUDGE, MEGAN Malvern Joggers Open Female 10 82
83 0:45:51
TRUMPER, Jeremy Unattached Male Vet 45 116 83
84 0:45:54
GRIFFITHS, Jamie Unattached Open Male 232 84
85 0:46:09
BARNES, Kevin Hereford Couriers Male Vet 45 121 85
86 0:46:35
SHURMAN, Paul Unattached Open Male 244 86
87 0:46:37
SMITH, Ian Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 50 87 87
88 0:46:53
CHILDS, John Unattached Male Vet 50 205 88
89 0:46:54
PALING, Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40 180 89
90 0:46:58
ROODE, Steve Malvern Joggers Male Vet 45 9 90
91 0:47:11
POTTER, Ned Climb on Bikes Male Vet 50 204 91
92 0:47:12
HUNT, Gareth Unattached Open Male 198 92
93 0:47:15
BLACKMAN, Andrew Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 50 8 93
94 0:47:29
COLLEY, Sharon Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 40 191 94
95 0:47:32
RAMONE, Keith Unattached Male Vet 40 190 95
96 0:47:33
DUNCAN, Amanda Malvern Joggers Female Vet 40 41 96
97 0:47:36
GALPIN, Robert Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 50 63 97
98 0:47:43
WELSON, Clint Unattached Open Male 81 98
99 0:47:44
KNIGHT, Peter Wye Valley Runners Open Male 163 99
100 0:47:45
JENKINS, Kirsty Wye Valley Runners Open Female 202 100
101 0:47:48
HUNT, Jason Unattached Open Male 184 101
102 0:47:51
CARTER, Martin Hay Hotfooters Male Vet 45 40 102
103 0:47:57
BROOKS, Chris Army (T A) Open Male 174 103
104 0:48:08
EDWARDS, Tracy Female Vet 35 209 104
105 0:48:15
DAVIES, Rebecca Wye Valley Runners Open Female 98 105
106 0:48:25
MOORE, LAURENCE Spirit of Monmouth Male Vet 45 237 106
107 0:48:28
DOODEY, Alex Unattached Open Male 124 107
108 0:48:34
RIDSDALE, Ian Unattached Male Vet 45 216 108
109 0:48:37
EDWARDS, Jan Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 55 126 109
110 0:48:40
HEAD, Stephen Dumfries harriers Male Vet 55 93 110
111 0:48:41
KING, Gareth Unattached Open Male 217 111
112 0:48:42
WEST, Gerry Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet 50 4 112
113 0:48:53
HOUGHTON, Andy Tavistock AC Male Vet 65 148 113
114 0:48:58
ALLSOPP, Nicholas Unattached Male Vet 40 183 114
115 0:49:02
PICKEN, Rob Unattached Open Male 199 115
116 0:49:03
WELLS, NICK Unattached Male Vet 40 175 116
117 0:49:07
HOOPER-CHILDS, Nichola Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 50 208 117
118 0:49:10
HETTERLEY, John Edward Wye Valley Runners Open Male 70 118
119 0:49:11
NIBLETT, Steve Hereford Couriers Male Vet 45 102 119
120 0:49:16
GOBEY, Gerald Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 55 52 120
121 0:49:18
WATKINS, Mark Unattached Male Vet 40 239 121
122 0:49:25
HINKSMAN, George Unattached Open Male 136 122
123 0:49:30
TIMMER, Lucy Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 35 157 123
124 0:49:37
PRICE, John Hay Hotfooters Male Vet 50 235 124
125 0:49:40
SMITH, Peter Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 60 71 125
126 0:49:44
SMITH, Peter Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 60 71 126
127 0:49:51
JORDAN, Roy Unattached Open Male 169 127
128 0:49:54
HILES, Linda Malvern Joggers Female Vet 50 84 128
129 0:49:56
HINKSMAN, Andrew Unattached Male Vet 50 134 129
130 0:50:04
ROCHE, Simon Wye Valley Runners Open Male 113 130
131 0:50:16
ALLEN, Lucy Spirit of Monmouth Female Vet 45 51 131
132 0:50:26
TURNER, Stephen Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 50 119 132
133 0:50:30
LEES, Roderick Unattached Male Vet 55 212 133
134 0:50:36
COMPTON, Lynne Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 45 18 134
135 0:50:36
BETTERIDGE, Michael Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 55 128 135
136 0:50:37
HEAD, Christopher Wye Valley Runners Open Male 91 136
137 0:50:39
WATTS, Ady Unattached Open Male 242 137
138 0:50:45
BRYANT, Tim MADSAT Male Vet 45 221 138
139 0:51:00
RYAN, Philip Unattached Male Vet 45 210 139
140 0:51:07
GWILLIAM, Emma Wye Valley Runners Open Female 207 140
141 0:51:16
GOODWIN, Nicola Hereford Triathlon Club Female Vet 35 26 141
142 0:51:22
PERRETT, David Unattached Male Vet 50 107 142
143 0:51:25
SYMONDS, Brian Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 65 58 143
144 0:51:30
PRICE, Andrew Brecon A C Male Vet 45 74 144
145 0:51:33
CUNNANE, John Male Vet 60 11 145
146 0:51:40
BARKER, Christopher Malvern Joggers Male Vet 60 53 146
147 0:51:50
FORD, Andrew Ledbury & District Harriers Male Vet 50 147 147
148 0:51:51
LEA, Heidi Unattached Female Vet 35 200 148
149 0:51:54
LORD, Jo Hay Hotfooters Female Vet 45 171 149
150 0:51:55
GALLAGHER, Andrew Malvern Joggers Male Vet 45 15 150
151 0:52:07
VALE, Ken Unattached Male Vet 60 230 151
152 0:52:08
WARD, Ruth Unattached Female Vet 35 35 152
153 0:52:27
JOLLEY, C Malvern Joggers Male Vet 50 220 153
154 0:52:44
CASELEY, Julie Malvern Joggers Female Vet 50 28 154
155 0:52:49
YOUNG, Rob Unattached Open Male 86 155
156 0:53:05
MARTINS, Ricardo Wye Valley Runners Open Male 64 156
157 0:53:15
MANSFIELD, Kirsty Serpentine Running Club Open Female 150 157
158 0:53:18
COLE, Sarah Unattached Female Vet 35 130 158
159 0:53:21
HACKMAN, Michael Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 137 159
160 0:53:24
DOHENY, Laura Unattached Female Vet 50 152 160
161 0:53:24
SUTER, Pamela Unattached Female Vet 35 234 161
162 0:53:32
ALMEIDA, Sofia Wye Valley Runners Open Female 65 162
163 0:53:55
BROADWAY, Lynda Malvern Joggers Female Vet 45 36 163
164 0:53:58
HALFORD, Keith Unattached Male Vet 50 39 164
165 0:54:06
JONES, Rachel Hay Hotfooters Female Vet 40 123 165
166 0:54:07
LAYDON, Ian Malvern Joggers Male Vet 40 54 166
167 0:54:07
KENT, Matthew Unattached Male Vet 40 96 167
168 0:54:19
BURGOYNE, Mark Unattached Open Male 241 168
169 0:54:25
BLAKEWAY, CLARE Unattached Open Female 225 169
170 0:54:51
HOPKINS, Peter Unattached Male Vet 65 34 170
171 0:54:59
TOOTELL, Amy Unattached Female Vet 35 6 171
172 0:55:12
WOOD, Stephen Pegasus rc Open Male 97 172
173 0:55:15
WOOD, Rachel Unattached Open Female 193 173
174 0:55:24
MICARELLI, Fabio Unattached Male Vet 50 179 174
175 0:55:28
MASON, Ruth Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 50 236 175
176 0:55:32
FULCHER, Carol Wye Valley Runners Open Female 68 176
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Wye Valley Runners. Printed by Wye Valley Runners on 1 January 2012 Page 1 of 4