GLOUCESTER 20

 

 

Results of the 20 mile road race Sunday 18th March 2012

 

Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 388 Martin Williams Tipton Harriers M 01:50:19
2 382 Stuart Leaney Chippenham  M 01:52:34
3 403 Matthew Shannon Cirencester AC M 02:00:04
4 409 Matthew Edmonds Lliswerry Runners M 02:01:33
5 386 Matthew Atkins Severn AC M 02:02:39
6 218 Nigel Edginton Unattached M 02:03:23
7 50 Stephen O'Halloran Unattached M 02:03:30
8 260 Chris Miller Unattached M 02:04:06
9 8 Stuart Hawkes Amazing Feet RC M 02:04:25
10 250 Jon Mansfield Tewkesbury AC M40 02:05:00
11 44 Nathan Burden Swindon Harriers M 02:07:30
12 420 Simon Massey Tipton Harriers M 02:07:37
13 239 Nathan Bradford Climb On Bikes Hereford M 02:07:59
14 381 Russell Cleave Torbay AC M 02:08:16
15 320 Jaroslaw Mutyka Hogweed Trotters M 02:08:22
16 261 Simon Waters Tewkesbury AC M 02:08:36
17 423 Shona Crombie-Hicks Bourton Road Runners L40 02:08:47
18 395 Ian Bishop Royton RR M45 02:11:23
19 156 James Waller CLC Striders M 02:11:26
20 242 Dave Rantell Cheltenham Harriers M40 02:11:42
21 251 Andrew Blannin Malvern Joggers M40 02:13:22
22 138 Oliver Williams San Domenico RC M 02:13:37
23 377 Tim Ellerton Serpentine RC M 02:14:31
24 107 Michael Tune Swindon Harriers M40 02:14:39
25 359 Jenny Carter Team Bath L35 02:15:31
26 61 Luke Bolton Unattached M 02:15:43
27 248 Jason Cropton Stroud & District AC M 02:16:56
28 162 Laurie Cater Chepstow Harriers M55 02:17:24
29 207 Clive Andrews Black Pear Joggers M45 02:18:36
30 31 Julian Lewis Hogweed Trotters M45 02:18:41
31 9 Alan Every Team Bath M40 02:18:46
32 12 Tobias Hinchcliffe Weston AC M55 02:18:51
33 268 Mike O'Donnell Unattached M 02:18:54
34 126 Patrick Foley Portishead RC M45 02:18:58
35 111 Neil Parry Dursley & District M45 02:19:08
36 295 Steven Hawkes Amazing Feet RC M 02:19:31
37 297 Peter Fellow Northbrook AC M55 02:19:34
38 4 Neil Herron Black Pear Joggers M45 02:20:36
39 172 Barry Wilson Ludlow Runners M55 02:21:05
40 19 Rachael Elkins CLC Striders L 02:21:12
41 270 Andy Hall Bad Tri  M50 02:21:22
42 98 Chris Midley Almost Athletes M40 02:21:22
43 342 Luke Byrne Swindon Harriers M 02:21:40
44 144 Dale Midwinter Almost Athletes M45 02:22:02
45 80 Michael Stevenson Stroud & District AC M40 02:22:21
46 380 Jon Pressling South Devon AC M 02:22:27
47 1 Lucy Richens Southville Runners L 02:22:33
48 130 Sophie Voller Westbury Harriers L 02:22:33
49 290 Nicholas Bowen Team Bath M40 02:22:43
50 20 Adam Cary CLC Striders M 02:22:52
51 254 Neil Light Great Western Runners M 02:22:56
52 96 Gemma Jones Lliswerry Runners L 02:24:02
53 385 Tony Goodwill Bourton Road Runners M55 02:24:07
54 356 Josh Harris Weston AC M40 02:24:11
55 13 John Hinchcliffe Weston AC M 02:24:26
56 224 Michael Primett Unattached M 02:25:16
57 145 Nicola Gething Parc Bryn Bach L40 02:25:27
58 387 Matt Powell Gloucester AC M 02:26:04
59 142 Daniel Brook Stroud & District AC M 02:26:17
60 121 Tom Weeks Swindon Tri M 02:26:46
61 274 Sophie Jones CLC Striders L 02:26:54
62 422 Steven Selby Quantock Harriers M45 02:26:55
63 38 Kevin Gord Fetch Everyone RC M40 02:27:00
64 217 Mario McNamara Stroud & District AC M55 02:27:07
65 173 Gary Hotchkiss Knowle & Dorridge M45 02:27:09
66 347 Nigel Burford Hogweed Trotters M50 02:27:23
67 123 Phillip Miles Parc Bryn Bach M60 02:27:27
68 185 Jo Wilkie CLC Striders L 02:27:40
69 27 Keith Hill Westbury Harriers M50 02:27:44
70 226 Simon Griffiths Unattached M45 02:27:53
71 289 Ian Ruck Westbury Harriers M40 02:28:18
72 35 Nigel Frith Bourton Road Runners M45 02:28:30
73 419 Annabel Harford Team Bath L45 02:28:34
74 265 Simon Campbell Cirencester AC M 02:29:10
75 256 Peter Hopes Bitton Road Runners M45 02:29:30
76 405 Phillip Aconley Unattached M 02:29:35
77 378 Martin Rick South Devon AC M50 02:29:43
78 128 Robert Lynch CLC Striders M 02:30:03
79 370 Stephen Etherington Great Yarmouth RR M50 02:30:06
80 328 Russell Dobbs Islwyn RC M 02:30:34
81 213 David Whitlow Running Somewhere Else M45 02:30:37
82 238 Julie Payne Unattached L45 02:30:48
83 418 Lisa Bennett Team Bath L40 02:31:07
84 404 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet RC M 02:31:10
85 146 Andy Merrick Tri Team Glos M40 02:31:48
86 6 Victoria Plummer Team Bath L 02:31:59
87 93 Ingrid Harris Almost Athletes L45 02:32:00
88 379 Neil Downer South Devon AC M45 02:32:04
89 102 Michelle Carroll Almost Athletes L40 02:32:11
90 82 Kevin Ord Unattached M45 02:32:25
91 327 Charlie Pantlin Unattached M 02:32:31
92 244 Claire Howard Avon Valley Runners L35 02:32:48
93 346 Jo Webb Bitton Road Runners L50 02:33:19
94 48 Chris Norris Team Alpha M 02:33:43
95 269 Andrew Smith Great Western Runners M45 02:33:53
96 69 Ian Burns Great Western Runners M 02:34:12
97 169 Karen Galpin Almost Athletes L45 02:34:13
98 122 Dave Broadbent Weston AC M 02:34:35
99 416 Patrcia Woods CLC Striders L40 02:34:37
100 330 Andy Dunn Bristol & West AC M 02:34:40
101 282 Bryan Morley Weston AC M40 02:34:41
102 24 Simon Jones Swindon Striders  M40 02:34:41
103 288 Neil Roff Thornbury RC M40 02:34:42
104 26 Claire Harrison Bourton Road Runners L35 02:34:43
105 280 John Gibson Bourton Road Runners M55 02:34:51
106 132 Ian Boulton Stroud & District AC M40 02:35:09
107 106 Stehen Barton Swindon Tri M45 02:36:05
108 358 Gill Tavner Stroud & District AC L40 02:36:15
109 143 Bastien Beauvois Great Western Runners M 02:36:19
110 212 Debbie Lemoir Great Western Runners L50 02:36:30
111 408 Will Hillier Great Western Runners M40 02:36:31
112 228 Cat Byers Unattached L 02:36:37
113 283 Mungo Park Tewkesbury AC M60 02:36:38
114 118 Richard Beetlestone UK Netrunners M 02:36:38
115 334 Vicky Tester Westbury Harriers L 02:36:38
116 299 Louise Collins Stourbridge RC L 02:36:42
117 424 Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers M50 02:37:10
118 89 Stephen Garnham Unattached M50 02:37:22
119 90 Jonathan Crookhall Unattached M45 02:37:24
120 413 Evan Stanley Almost Athletes M50 02:37:43
121 200 Robert Humphris Bourton Road Runners M50 02:37:45
122 180 Mark Williams Swindon Tri M 02:37:46
123 116 Andrew Procter Unattached M 02:37:46
124 407 Oliver Anthony Lliswerry Runners M 02:38:06
125 25 Caroline McBeth Swindon Striders  L45 02:38:09
126 357 Graham Cramp Malvern Joggers M45 02:38:15
127 292 Christopher Taylor Great Western Runners M60 02:38:28
128 34 Gavin Versacci Unattached M45 02:38:29
129 406 Stephen Maguire Severn AC M 02:38:44
130 304 Peter Sweeney Swindon Striders  M45 02:38:45
131 272 Fiona Price Avon Valley Runners L40 02:38:49
132 11 David Perrigo Amazing Feet RC M 02:39:15
133 202 Duncan Mounsor Almost Athletes M40 02:39:22
134 141 Andrew Kelsey Weston AC M 02:39:29
135 351 Terry Onions Gloucester AC M55 02:39:47
136 348 Neil Hathaway Staverton Tri M 02:40:10
137 154 Nigel Barker Great Western Runners M50 02:40:14
138 73 Nancy Harding Thornbury RC L45 02:40:19
139 133 Lucy Ellis Great Western Runners L 02:40:20
140 112 Dave Elliott Almost Athletes M55 02:40:22
141 294 Helen Hawkes Amazing Feet RC L 02:40:26
142 361 Paul Newman Malvern Joggers M45 02:40:56
143 375 Celia Barlow Great Western Runners L40 02:41:10
144 91 Mike Daly Upton Hill Harriers M50 02:41:13
145 119 Stephen Hewitt Black Pear Joggers M50 02:41:22
146 376 Ben Wood Unattached M 02:41:51
147 55 Peter Cook Swindon Striders  M50 02:42:29
148 362 Michael Hagan Westbury Harriers M45 02:42:39
149 399 Graham Bazley Westbury Harriers M45 02:42:42
150 366 Trish Robson Westbury Harriers L50 02:42:50
151 54 Jamie Knight Unattached M 02:42:52
152 170 Carol Cowley Tewkesbury AC L60 02:42:54
153 94 Robert Rudge Bitton Road Runners M40 02:43:20
154 219 Kevin Buttle Swindon Striders  M50 02:43:31
155 134 Ruth Treharne Islwyn RC L45 02:44:14
156 175 Kevin Hudson Wston M50 02:44:30
157 373 Sharon Peters Unattached L40 02:44:34
158 321 Alyson Hayes Les Croupiers L40 02:44:50
159 68 Halcyon Pughe Unattached L60 02:45:29
160 396 Edward Munro Almost Athletes M55 02:45:37
161 332 Tom Inman Bad Tri  M 02:45:48
162 129 Michelle Guest Great Western Runners L40 02:45:49
163 104 Barry Worthington AVS Tri Police M45 02:46:02
164 148 Victoria Bentley Angels RC L 02:46:10
165 210 Cheryl Valentine Weston AC L 02:46:31
166 397 Lyndsey Hollands Gloucester AC L 02:46:40
167 88 Malcolm Roberts Clevedon AC M60 02:46:42
168 222 Phillip Withers Almost Athletes M50 02:46:46
169 110 John Bailey Almost Athletes M45 02:46:46
170 124 Kevin Caple Great Western Runners M40 02:46:53
171 398 Linda O'Shaughnessy Westbury Harriers L35 02:46:54
172 393 Claire Lewin Unattached L45 02:47:17
173 81 Joanne Stevenson Stroud & District AC L40 02:47:24
174 383 Zoe Wildgoose Westbury Harriers L 02:47:39
175 374 Mark Davies Unattached M 02:48:09
176 354 Stuart Brown Malvern Joggers M55 02:48:13
177 115 Andy McCoombes Bourton Road Runners M50 02:48:15
178 333 Aidan Naughton Westbury Harriers M45 02:48:19
179 229 Nicola Fulstow Weston AC L35 02:48:26
180 18 Steph Holton Bourton Road Runners L45 02:49:32
181 417 Shaun Pain Unattached M40 02:49:52
182 414 Gill Carrick Bourton Road Runners L50 02:49:52
183 266 Sally Summerton Black Pear Joggers L35 02:50:00
184 40 Shirley Hume Westbury Harriers L60 02:50:12
185 264 Andy Gonzalez Unattached M 02:50:20
186 329 Jane Goodwin Westbury Harriers L40 02:50:26
187 237 Mohammed H Shaiki Almost Athletes M45 02:50:36
188 63 Andy Bird Swindon Striders  M40 02:50:53
189 191 Debbie Ellis Run 4 Fitness L45 02:51:16
190 125 Linda Foley Portishead RC L45 02:51:35
191 303 Gavin Knowles Unattached M 02:51:50
192 168 John Galpin Almost Athletes M55 02:52:14
193 365 Alan Wilcox Hogweed Trotters M40 02:52:24
194 136 Ian Rogers Stroud & District AC M45 02:52:25
195 411 Joanne Wood Running Somewhere Else L35 02:52:30
196 300 Lewis Collins Unattached M 02:52:37
197 165 Dominic Lyes Almost Athletes M45 02:52:38
198 363 Kirsty Ellison Almost Athletes L35 02:52:47
199 394 Jenny Valentine Unattached L45 02:53:19
200 176 Emma Travis Almost Athletes L 02:53:30
201 199 Graham Griffin Unattached M 02:53:33
202 117 Ben Humphrey Swindon Harriers M 02:54:20
203 99 Gareth Rees Les Croupiers M45 02:54:32
204 421 Isobel Gillot Unattached L35 02:54:43
205 255 Andrew Newstead Unattached M40 02:54:59
206 410 Claire Hebblethwaite Hereford Tri Club L35 02:55:50
207 56 Catherine Wheeler Unattached L 02:55:56
208 360 Amanda Dawson Malvern Joggers L40 02:56:15
209 353 Tom Cannon Unattached M 02:56:15
210 179 Dave Leeworth Unattached M45 02:56:23
211 287 Jo Price Forest Of Dean AC L40 02:56:36
212 37 Joe Lee Unattached M 02:56:55
213 135 Jacqui Perriman Bitton Road Runners L50 02:56:56
214 205 Michael Bull Unattached M 02:56:56
215 183 Teresa Bennett Angels RC L 02:57:00
216 341 Charlene Pell Unattached L 02:57:02
217 344 Elizabeth Gough Southville Runners L 02:57:02
218 174 Steven Dimond Thornbury RC M60 02:57:37
219 391 Terry Welch Bitton Road Runners M60 02:58:16
220 246 Mel Williams Dursley & District L45 02:58:38
221 30 John Watt Thornbury RC M50 02:59:28
222 60 Stephanie Knott Swindon Striders  L 02:59:36
223 192 Sarah Yeomans Unattached L 02:59:46
224 182 Sarah Mcnaney Northbrook AC L50 02:59:59
225 223 Fi Lang Great Western Runners L 02:59:59
226 338 Alison Hume Almost Athletes L45 03:00:42
227 231 Gavin Cotter Cheltenham Harriers M 03:01:37
228 164 Mark Lyes Almost Athletes M45 03:01:47
229 343 Jane Thornton Westbury Harriers L40 03:01:54
230 155 Michael Bull Great Western Runners M55 03:02:14
231 65 Peter Jones Weston AC M50 03:02:25
232 324 Royston Toon Chepstow Harriers M60 03:02:28
233 59 Helen Crowther Unattached L 03:02:56
234 66 David Pyne Bourton Road Runners M50 03:03:01
235 281 Khadeja Dad Black Pear Joggers L 03:03:04
236 352 John Sanderson 3M Gorseinon RR M55 03:03:19
237 178 Nicky Sawyer Unattached L 03:03:34
238 284 Andrew Brant Unattached M45 03:03:48
239 152 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers L60 03:03:54
240 10 Jill Fitzgerald Unattached L45 03:04:21
241 67 Kevin Green Unattached M50 03:04:42
242 105 Cathy Scott Unattached L45 03:05:13
243 285 Deborah Brant Unattached L 03:05:18
244 392 Adna Williams Sole Sisters   L 03:05:56
245 253 Nicola Bird Unattached L35 03:05:56
246 227 Rachael Ward Bournville Harriers L 03:14:25
247 201 Margaret Shannon Unattached L45 03:06:18
248 190 Helene Woodham Unattached L 03:06:44
249 159 Tracy Burton Unattached L 03:06:48
250 139 Ian Chalmers Avon Valley Runners M45 03:06:49
251 64 Deborah Crawford Swindon Striders  L40 03:07:00
252 233 Darren Pettit Swindon Striders  M 03:07:00
253 349 Anne Kinsman Bitton Road Runners L45 03:07:04
254 412 Avrill Yearsley Dursley & District L60 03:08:30
255 195 Kate Stuart Sole Sisters L40 03:08:39
256 225 Andrea Gealer Virgin Active L40 03:08:39
257 369 Claudie Combelas Northbrook AC L50 03:08:45
258 402 Paul Clark Hogweed Trotters M50 03:09:11
259 208 Karen Pennell Unattached L 03:09:16
260 3 Jeanne Fairs Unattached L45 03:09:38
261 350 Mark Gray Weston AC M40 03:09:56
262 275 Jacqueline Lambeth Islwyn RC L40 03:10:16
263 312 Andy Riggs Hogweed Trotters M45 03:10:21
264 339 Ian Nash Bitton Road Runners M45 03:10:26
265 28 Bernadette Jones Pontypridd Roadents AC L40 03:10:40
266 400 Ballinger Unattached M45 03:10:45
267 367 Glyn Jones Westbury Harriers M50 03:10:57
268 278 Michael Cullum Westbury Harriers M45 03:10:57
269 345 Marcus Woodward Unattached M45 03:11:12
270 198 Neil Beetlestone Unattached M 03:11:24
271 267 Nigel Hewston Stroud & District AC M55 03:11:43
272 16 Sarah Leaver Angels RC L45 03:12:29
273 85 Andrew Peasgood Unattached M50 03:13:33
274 276 Richard Mann Unattached M40 03:14:25
275 181 Alison Gray Almost Athletes L40 03:14:48
276 46 Jane Rymer Chepstow Harriers L45 03:15:12
277 21 Elizabeth Dix Thornbury RC L 03:15:14
278 236 Pete Bartlett Weston AC M50 03:16:07
279 83 Maggie Johnson Worcester AC L50 03:16:26
280 76 Tricia Blackborrow Sole Sisters L45 03:17:34
281 2 Gareth Beynon Portishead RC M40 03:18:43
282 203 Nicola Paice Hogweed Trotters L40 03:19:30
283 301 Derry Whitehead Unattached M50 03:19:48
284 221 Ewen Lewis Swindon Striders  M 03:19:50
285 58 Jane Townsend Stroud & District AC L55 03:20:50
286 75 Christopher Head Wye Valley Runners M 03:21:37
287 36 Katie David Weston AC L 03:22:08
288 95 Alison Jones Lliswerry Runners L50 03:23:33
289 97 Christopher Jones Lliswerry Runners M50 03:23:33
290 72 Sandy Jones Unattached L45 03:23:53
291 140 Kiere Lillie Unattached L 03:27:02
292 384 Dennie Sporton Unattached L45 03:28:02
293 161 Hillary Collins Thornbury RC L50 03:28:09
294 149 Vivienne Hayes Thornbury RC L50 03:28:09
295 355 Martin Wood Hogweed Trotters M45 03:28:36
296 103 Wendy Rees Unattached L50 03:28:40
297 53 Kathryn Johnston Unattached M 03:29:06
298 29 Mandy Neufeld Angels RC L45 03:29:11
299 389 Carol Blandford Unattached L 03:30:44
300 186 Sara Morgan Outdoor Fitness L 03:31:55
301 158 Adam Bird Massey Ferguson RC M 03:32:45
302 372 Kay Marquess Charlton Kings RG L45 03:33:14
303 336 Julie Bevan Abbey Stars L35 03:33:26
304 45 Rachel Perham Unattached L 03:34:21
305 214 Victoria Courtney Unattached L 03:34:22
306 22 Romy Gill Thornbury RC L35 03:34:37
307 39 Nicola Phillips Sole Sisters L45 03:34:41
308 206 Lisa Nicholls Sole Sisters L45 03:35:22
309 52 Jennifer Carr Sole Sisters L55 03:35:22
310 100 Naomi Smith Stroud & District AC L 03:36:10
311 101 Scott Ballinger Stroud & District AC M 03:36:10
312 390 Martyn Gill Unattached M 03:36:20
313 42 Amanda Thompson Les Croupiers L50 03:36:30
314 215 Vanessa Glyn-Jones Honiton RC L60 03:37:07
315 197 Caroline Beetlestone Sole Sisters L 03:38:17
316 160 Sarah O'Driscoll Headington R R L 03:38:48
317 151 Andrew Essom Unattached M40 03:40:56
318 286 Sarah Tanner Unattached L 03:42:41
319 62 Maurenn Fearnside Black Pear Joggers L55 03:47:34
320 235 Emma Backhouse Unattached L 03:50:58
321 211 Tracy Popplewell Unattached L40 04:06:36
322 71 Kerry Rochford Unattached L 04:12:21
323 108 David Thurtle East End RR M70 04:16:35
324 368 Ellie Worthington Unattached L 04:22:55
325 57 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters L70 04:25:34