info@welshmastersathletics.com




Welsh Masters League Meeting Cardiff 22nd June 2011
100m W35-49 W50+ Guests
1 Hannah Williams Cardiff 13.3sec N/S  G
2 Kirsten  Waring Newport 13.9sec 1a  35-49 12
3 Browyn Satterly Newport 14.8sec N/S  G
4 Sharon Fletcher Newport 15.4sec 1b  35-49 10
5 Bethan Jackson Newport 15.8sec N/S  G
6 Kate Lerwell Newport 16.0sec N/S  35-49
7 Laura Gilbert Unnatt 16.2sec N/S  G
8 Helen Cole Rhondda 26.1sec 1a  50+ 12
M35-49
1 Nick Taylor Newport 13.0sec 1a 12
2 Craig  Russell Newport 13.2sec 1b 10
3 Alun Jones Les C 13.4sec 2a 10
4 Steve Lewis Cardiff 13.5sec N/S  G
5 Gavin Belcher Newport 13.9sec N/S  35-49
6 Paul Evans Brecon 14.0sec 3a 8
M50-59
1 Keith Powell Newport 13.2sec 1a 12
2 John Watkins Newport 13.9sec 1b 10
3 Duncan Steward Yeovil 14.1sec 2a 10
4 Ormond Williams Sarn Helen 15.4sec 3a 8
M60+
1 Glyn Sutton Newport 13.6sec 1a 12
2 Rod Howe Cardiff 14.7sec 2a 10
3 Alan Perkins Port Talbot 15.4sec 3a 8
4 Mike Davies Les C 15.6sec 4a 6
5 Mel James Port Talbot 16.1sec 1b 10
6 Jonathan Edmunds Newport 16.6sec 2b 8
Guests
1 Cardiff 11.5sec U17
2 Milton Baker Cardiff 11.6sec S
3 Lloyd Reffell Cardiff 11.8sec S
4 Sam Gordan Cardiff 11.9sec U17
5 Matthew Daniles Cardiff 12.4sec S
6 Edward Lantos Newport 12.6sec S
7 Peter Urquhart Cardiff 12.8sec S
1 Declan O'Brian Newport 12.1sec U20
2 Lee Richards Newport 12.2sec S
3 Ryan Cooper Cardiff 12.5sec U17
4 Ben McEwan Newport 12.7sec U20
5 Stuart Pearce Newport 13.2sec S
6 James Morgan Newport 13.4sec S
200m W35-49 Guests
1 Kirsten Waring Newport 27.7sec 1a 12
2 Lauren Regan Cardiff 28.0sec U20
3 Bronwyn Satterly Newport 31.1sec U15
4 Bethan Jackson Newport 32.0sec U15
4 Sharon Fletcher Newport 32.7sec 1b 10
1 Laura Gilbert Unatt 33.2sec S
2 Kate Lerwell Newport 34.2sec N/S 35
3 Libby O'Duffy Les C 37.5sec 2a 10
4 Sue Collins Rhondda 37.7sec 3a 8
5 Anne Follen Rhondda 43.0sec 2b 8
6 Helen Cole Rhondda 61.6sec 1a  50+ 12
M35-49
1 Nick Taylor Newport 25.5sec 1a 12
2 Craig Russell Newport 26.0sec 1b 10
3 Alun Jones Les C 26.2sec 2a 10
4 Steve Lewis Cardiff 28.2sec N/S
5 Paul Evans Brecon 29.6sec 3a 8
1 Gavin Belcher Newport 27.7sec N/S 35
2 Derek Osborne Brecon 28.2sec 2b 8
3 Andrew Russell Les C 30.5sec 3b 6
4 Marcus Coles Les C 31.4sec N/S 35
M50-59
1 Keith Powell Newport 27.0sec 1a 12
2 John Watkins Newport 28.8sec 1b 10
3 Stuart McGregor SWVAC 29.4sec N/S
4 John O'Shea Les C 32.8sec 2a 10
5 Terry Caveney Les C 33.2sec 2b 8
6 Ormond Williams Sarn Helen 33.6sec 3a 8
7 Peter Malpas Rhondda 38.2sec 4a 6
M60+
1 Glyn Sutton Newport 28.7sec 1a 12
2 Rod Howe Cardiff 30.1sec 2a 10
3 Alan Perkins Port T 31.4sec 3a 8
4 Mel James Port T 32.4sec 1b 10
5 Mike Davies Les C 32.7sec 4a 6
6 Jonathan Edmunds Newport 34.5sec 2b 8
Guests
1 Matthew Daniels Cardiff 24.1sec
2 Edward Lantos Newport 24.2sec
3 James Margan Newport 24.6sec
4 Declan O'Brian Newport 24.8sec
5 Peter Urquhart Cardiff 25.2sec
1 Lee Richards Newport 24.8sec
2 Adam Jones Brecon 25.0sec
3 Ben McEwan Newport 25.6sec
4 Stuart Pearce Newport 27.6sec
5 Tyrone Fowler Newport 28.0sec
1500m M35-49 M50-59 Guests
1 Stuart Cress Les C 4.35.2sec S
2 Alex Price Aberdare 4.43.2sec U15
3 Sean Price Rhondda 4.49.0sec 1a  35 12
4 Alun Jones Les C 4.52.5sec 2a  35 10
5 Alun Rees Neath 4.53.5sec 3a  35 8
6 Brett Davis Newport 4.56.2sec 4a  35 6
7 Matt Hurford Les C 4.57.3sec 1b  35 10
8 Mick McGeoch Barry 5.00.5sec 1a  50 12
9 James Potts San D 5.07.8sec 5a  35 4
10 Evatt Cummings Bridgend 5.09.3sec 6a  35 3
11 John O'Shea Les C 5.11.4sec 2a  50 10
12 Andrew Russell Les C 5.13.8sec N/S  35
13 Stuart McGregor WSVAC 5.17.7sec N/S  50
14 Darryn McAttee Newport 5.22.4sec 3a  50 8
15 Dave Proffitt Newport 5.26.3sec 1b   50 10
16 David Breen Porthcawl 5.55.5sec 4a  50 6
M60+ Ladies Guests
1 Bronwyn Satterly Newport 5.02.5sec U15
2 Rachel Matthews Cardiff 5.17.2sec 1a  35 12
3 Brian Dias Cardiff 5.19.8sec S man
4 Libby O'Duffy Les C 5.31.7sec 2a  35 10
5 Liz Davies Cardiff 5.32.0sec S 
6 Mike Davies Les C 5.36.5sec 1a  60 12
7 Alan Perkins Port T 5.40.3sec 2a  60 10
8 Anna Saxena Newport 5.57.3sec 1a  50 12
9 Megan Bunny Aberdare 6.04.8sec U15
10 Anne Follan Rhondda 6.41.2sec 3a  35 8
11 Rebecca Hambroke Porthcawl 7.00.0sec 2a  50 10
12 Clare Johnson Les C 7.48.8sec 3a  50 8
3000m All Age Groups Men & Women
1 Matt Hurford Les C 10.15.0sec 1a  35 12
2 Danny Morgan Aberdare 10.27.3sec U15
3 Scott Howell Les C 10.30.6sec 1a   50 12
4 Paul Coker Les C 10.41.7sec 1b  50 10
5 Tyrone Fowler Newport 10.44.5sec U20
6 Richard Marks Sarn Helen 10.56.7sec 1a  60 12
7 John O'Shea Les C 11.00.4sec N/S  50
8 Ian Snow Torrington 11.00.8sec 2a  60 10
9 Darryn McAttee Newport 11.08.0sec 2a  50 10
10 John Hopkins Port T 11.12.9sec 2a  35 10
11 Libby O'Duffy Les C 11.26.1sec 1a  35 12
12 Jane Coker Les C 11.29.3sec 1a  50 12
13 Alan Mason Les C 11.43.7sec N/S  50
14 Malcolm Medhurst Newport 11.50.3sec 3a  35 8
15 Terry Caveny Les C 11.51.1sec N/S  50
16 Alan Perkins Port T 12.13.6sec 3a  60 8
17 David Breen Porthcawl 12.18.0sec 3a  50 8
18 Andrew Hole Newport 12.56.6sec 1b  35 10
19 Rhian Loudon Newport 13.15.7sec 2a  35 10
20 Peter Malpas Rhondda 13.57.6sec 4a  50 6
21 Anne  Follan Rhondda 14.23.0sec 3a  35 8
22 Ian Swanson Port T 14.32.1sec 4a  60 6
23 Kevin Daniels Cleavdon 14.37.8sec 5a  60 4
24 Tony Hollins Port T 16.30.7sec 5a  50 4
25 Clare Johnson Les C 16.38.4sec 1b  50 10
Relay 4  x  100m
1 Newport Guests 47.2sec N/S
2 Newport Men 49.8sec a 24
3 Newport Men 51.3sec b N/S
4 Cardiff Guests 53.1sec N/S
5 Aberdare Guests 53.6sec N/S
6 Les C Men 56.6sec 22
7 Port T Men 65.3sec 20
Triple Jump W35-49 W50+ Guests
1 Hayley Steward Yeovil 10.27m S
2 Sue Collins Rhondda 5.88m 1a  35 12
3 Helen Cole Rhondda 4.19m 1a  50 12
M35-49
1 Derek Osborne Brecon 10.09m 1a 12
2 Andrew Hole Newport 8.43m 2a 10
3 Ian Morgan Newport 8.35m 1b 10
M50-59
1 Keith Powell Newport 10.00m 1a 12
2 Steve Wadley Newport 8.97m 1b 10
3 Duncan Steward Yeovil 8.79m 2a 10
M60+
1 Stuart Powell Cardiff 8.09m 1a 12
2 Brian Williamson Rhondda 7.97m 2a 10
Discus W35-49 W50+ Guests
1 Tracey Llewellin Pembroke 25.79m N/S  S
2 Julie Driscoll Brecon 25.03m 1a  35 12
3 Karen Llewellin Pembroke 24.37m 2a  35 10
4 Cath Alford Rhondda 22.82m 3a  35 8
5 Kerry Evans Rhondda 12.40m 1b 10
6 Sue Collins Rhondda 11.94m N/S  35
7 Helen Cole Rhondda 11.40m 1a  50 12
8 Laura Gilbert Unatt 11.36m N/S S
M35-49
1 Rob Eales Newport 28.79m 1a 12
2 Lawrence Moore Newport 27.88m 1b 10
3 Derek Osborne Brecon 24.21m 2a 10
4 Ian Cope Newport 18.68m N/S  35
5 John Hopkins Port T 16.33m 3a 8
M50-59
1 Glyn Pugh Rhondda 32.28m 1a 12
2 Deano Lantos Newport 31.09m 2a 10
3 Duncan Steward Yeovil 29.82m 3a 8
4 Steve Wadley Newport 27.02m 1b 10
5 Bob Grenter Rhondda 22.48m 2b 8
M60+
1 John Davies Port T 27.40m 1a 12
2 Stuart Powell Cardiff 25.62m 2a 10
3 Phil Rees Cardiff 22.22m 1b 10
4 Brian Williamson Rhondda 20.70m 3a 8
5 Alan Perkins Port T 18.96m 2b 8
6 Glyn Sutton Newport 17.67m 4a 6
7 Jonathan Edmunds Newport 16.37m 3b 6
Shot W35-49 W50+ Guests
1 Haley Steward Yeovil 9.44m N/S  S
2 Cath Alford Rhondda 8.46m 1a  35 12
3 Sharon Fletcher Newport 8.25m 2a  35 10
3 Karen Llewellin Pembroke 8.06m 3a  35 8
4 Julie Driscoll Brecon 6.94m 4a  35 6
5 Sue Collins Rhondda 5.73m 1b  35 10
6 Helen Cole Rhondda 5.52m 1a  50 12
7 Tracey Llewellin Pembroke 4.67m N/S  S
8 kerry Evans Rhondda 5.25m N/S  35
M35-49
1 Rob Eales Newport 10.57m 1a 12
2 Lawrence Moore Newport 8.64m 1b 10
3 Derek Osborne Brecon 8.24m 2a 10
4 Ian Cope Newport 7.25m N/S  35
5 John Hopkins Port T 6.35m 3a 8
6 Paul Evans Brecon 6.11m 2b 8
M50-59
1 Glyn Pugh Rhondda 11.28m 1a 12
2 Deano Lantos Newport 10.58m 2a 10
3 Duncan Steward Yeovil 9.30m 3a 8
4 Steve Wadley Newport 7.89m 1b 10
5 Bob Grenter Rhondda 7.64m 2b 8
M60+
1 Stuart Powell Cardiff 8.25m 1a 12
2 Glyn Sutton Newport 7.61m 2a 10
3 Brian Williamson Rhondda 7.60m 3a 8
4 John Davies Port T 6.62m 4a 6
5 Phil Rees Cardiff 6.36m 1b 10
6 Alan Perkins Port T 6.04m 2b 8
Guests
1 Adam Jones Brecon 9.38m U20
2 James Kingsbury Rhondda 8.59m S
3 Ben McEwan Newport 7.67m U20
4 Tyrone Fowler Newport 6.38m U20
High Jump M35-49
1 Derek Osborne Brecon 1.50m 1a 12
2 Steve Wadley Newport 1.30m 2a 10
3 Andrew Hole Newport 1.30m 1b 10
4 Ian Morgan Newport 1.20m N/S  35
5 Marcus Coles Les C 1.10m 3a 8
M50-59
1 Keith Powell Newport 1.40m 1a 12
2 Glyn Pugh Rhondda 1.35m 2a 10
3 Duncan Steward Yeovil 1.05m 3a 8
M60+
1 Brian Williamson Rhondda 1.15m 1a 12
2 Ian Swanson Port T 1.10m 2a 10
2 Stuart Powell Cardiff 1.10m 2a 10
(Could not separate Ian & Stuart on count back)
Guests
1 Danny Morgan Aberdare 1.45m U15
2 Alex Price Aberdare 1.40m U15
3 Tyrone Fowler Newport 1.25m U20
UNDER CONSTRUCTION

   
 
 
   
  Site Map