Position Time Race No. Name Team Category Pace (mmp)
1 00:34:48 188 Shaun Dimelow Barnsley Harriers M40 05:36.00
2 00:34:59 89 Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M 05:37.80
3 00:35:29 158 David Thompson Barnsley AC M35 05:42.60
4 00:35:49 189 Andy May U/A M35 05:45.80
5 00:37:28 159 Antony Bradford Spenborough AC M45 06:01.80
6 00:38:22 185 Andy Whitworth Meltham AC M40 06:10.50
7 00:38:32 109 Mark Leggett Denby Dale M45 06:12.10
8 00:38:53 160 Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M 06:15.50
9 00:39:19 98 Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50 06:19.60
10 00:39:24 101 Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M45 06:20.40
11 00:39:35 68 Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers M45 06:22.20
12 00:39:47 121 Keith Littlewood Barnsley AC M40 06:24.20
13 00:39:57 183 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50 06:25.80
14 00:40:00 206 Cameron Whyte Abbey Runners M 06:26.20
15 00:40:03 211 Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M40 06:26.70
16 00:40:05 178 Keith Williams Rotherham Harriers AC M60 06:27.00
17 00:40:20 20 Julie Buckley Penistone F R F50 06:29.50
18 00:41:01 71 Gary Carty Bingley Harriers M40 06:36.10
19 00:41:03 104 Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 06:36.40
20 00:41:05 157 Johnathon Dale U/A M45 06:36.70
21 00:41:05 48 Ben Hamilton U/A M 06:36.70
22 00:41:23 83 Tony Mills Valley Striders M35 06:39.60
23 00:42:00 79 Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F35 06:45.60
24 00:42:30 44 David Craig Tipton U/A M40 06:50.40
25 00:42:32 46 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M65 06:50.70
26 00:42:39 88 Mark Whitehouse Wakefield & District Harriers M50 06:51.80
27 00:42:47 193 Peter Sandford Dallam Running Club M55 06:53.10
28 00:42:50 108 Lesley Leggett Denby Dale F50 06:53.60
29 00:43:08 1 Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 06:56.50
30 00:43:14 38 Jon Hairsine Calder Valley Fell Runners M45 06:57.50
31 00:43:25 170 Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M 06:59.20
32 00:43:28 24 Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M40 06:59.70
33 00:43:35 82 James Chapman Stadium Runners M 07:00.80
34 00:43:43 171 David Hamer Keighley & Craven AC M45 07:02.10
35 00:43:45 143 Jamie Boswell U/A M 07:02.50
36 00:43:49 66 Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M 07:03.10
37 00:43:54 191 Jody Rushworth U/A M 07:03.90
38 00:44:00 60 Jason Merrick U/A M35 07:04.90
39 00:44:01 103 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers M55 07:05.00
40 00:44:02 81 Steven Brennand Stadium Runners M 07:05.20
41 00:44:06 87 Simon Williams U/A M45 07:05.80
42 00:44:07 4 Johnathon Wade Stainland Lions M35 07:06.00
43 00:44:13 18 Nick Hannah U/A M35 07:07.00
44 00:44:18 181 Trish Gavins Keighley & Craven AC F45 07:07.80
45 00:44:20 199 Charlie Marshall Keighley & Craven AC M50 07:08.10
46 00:44:26 138 Dominic Doran Kirkless Tri Club M 07:09.10
47 00:44:32 194 Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F 07:10.00
48 00:44:35 76 Andrew Byram U/A M35 07:10.50
49 00:44:36 97 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F55 07:10.70
50 00:44:45 100 Paul Wojtas U/A M35 07:12.10
51 00:44:46 123 Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M45 07:12.30
52 00:44:52 74 Robert Mckay U/A M 07:13.20
53 00:44:55 208 Stephen Jo Wood U/A M 07:13.70
54 00:44:57 110 Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F45 07:14.00
55 00:45:11 6 Michael J Tinker U/A M35 07:16.30
56 00:45:14 61 Philip Robinson Queensbury Running Club M45 07:16.80
57 00:45:15 69 Adrian Hinchcliffe U/A M35 07:16.90
58 00:45:21 91 Paul Dungan U/A M45 07:17.90
59 00:45:36 70 Dan Marsden U/A M 07:20.30
60 00:45:39 85 Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F 07:20.80
61 00:45:55 72 Penny Ditchfield Meltham AC F 07:23.40
62 00:45:59 21 Philip Buckley Penistone F R M50 07:24.00
63 00:46:06 39 John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M35 07:25.10
64 00:46:07 196 Michael Proctor Longwood Harriers M60 07:25.30
65 00:46:11 25 Peter Walker U/A M 07:25.90
66 00:46:14 187 Louise Howard U/A F40 07:26.40
67 00:46:28 116 Mark Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M35 07:31.10
68 00:46:43 94 Jamie Bush Halifax Harriers M35 07:31.70
69 00:46:47 186 Niall Chambers West Yorkshire Police M45 07:31.90
70 00:46:48 75 Wil Valovin U/A M35 07:36.90
71 00:47:19 175 Paul Hemmings U/A M 07:37.10
72 00:47:20 161 Luke Morson Durham University M 07:37.70
73 00:47:24 93 Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M50 07:40.90
74 00:47:44 33 Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M35 07:42.20
75 00:47:52 58 Matt Watson U/A M35 07:43.00
76 00:47:57 35 Andrew Love U/A M 07:44.00
77 00:48:03 96 Phil Stollery Calderdale Tri Club M40 07:44.90
78 00:48:09 92 Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45 07:45.10
79 00:48:10 180 David Brackenridge U/A M45 07:45.40
80 00:48:12 129 David Darton York Knavesmire M50 07:45.70
81 00:48:14 190 Matt Taylor U/A M 07:48.20
82 00:48:29 137 Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F 07:51.10
83 00:48:47 168 Zoe Tolman Barnsley AC F 07:51.40
84 00:48:49 124 Mark Pinder City of York M 07:51.70
85 00:48:51 150 Helen Roby Halifax Harriers F 07:54.60
86 00:49:09 45 Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F50 07:55.10
87 00:49:12 172 Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M35 07:55.40
88 00:49:14 167 Ian Ellwood U/A M 08:01.40
89 00:49:51 184 Joanne Kitcher Halifax Harriers F40 08:03.00
90 00:50:01 126 Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club M60 08:03.00
91 00:50:01 177 Carl Howells U/A M35 08:04.70
92 00:50:12 145 Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M40 08:07.00
93 00:50:26 200 Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers F50 08:07.30
94 00:50:28 12 John Cottam Stadium Runners M55 08:08.10
95 00:50:33 42 Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M45 08:09.20
96 00:50:40 204 Ian Lewis Keighley & Craven AC M35 08:11.00
97 00:50:51 151 Gerry Roby Halifax Harriers F50 08:12.00
98 00:50:57 142 Richard Rothery U/A M35 08:14.40
99 00:51:12 3 Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M45 08:17.60
100 00:51:32 182 Alistair Gavins Keighley & Craven AC M50 08:20.20
101 00:51:48 86 Joe Taylor U/A M 08:24.40
102 00:52:14 59 Deborah Church U/A F35 08:25.00
103 00:52:18 201 Chris Sheard U/A M 08:30.00
104 00:52:49 130 Colin Lea York Knavesmire M45 08:30.60
105 00:52:53 147 Robert Simes U/A M 08:33.20
106 00:53:09 169 Lynsey Attwood U/A F35 08:39.20
107 00:53:46 179 David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M55 08:43.80
108 00:54:15 37 Adrian Hill U/A M45 08:45.90
109 00:54:28 152 Shaun Singleton U/A M35 08:46.30
110 00:54:30 139 Tom Finch Northern Vets M70 08:47.50
111 00:54:38 65 Michael Long Bingley Harriers M60 08:49.30
112 00:54:49 141 Mark Smith U/A M40 08:51.20
113 00:55:01 64 Steven Dodd U/A M 08:55.90
114 00:55:30 113 David Cowgill Holmfirth Harriers M65 08:56.20
115 00:55:32 47 Joanne Bedingfield WYP AC F35 08:57.80
116 00:55:42 166 Andrew Ellwood York Postal M45 09:00.70
117 00:56:00 140 Katie Merrick U/A F 09:00.90
118 00:56:01 144 Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F40 09:01.50
119 00:56:05 153 Chris Singleton U/A M45 09:02.70
120 00:56:12 73 Sophie Withnall Eccleshill Road Runners F 09:03.30
121 00:56:16 197 Tracey Wilcocks Stainland Lions F40 09:03.50
122 00:56:17 43 Michelle Broadley Halifax Harriers F40 09:04.80
123 00:56:25 67 Donna Siberry U/A F35 09:08.50
124 00:56:48 173 Steve Walsh U/A M 09:09.30
125 00:56:53 15 Jo Heseltine U/A F45 09:10.10
126 00:56:58 209 Brian Duffy U/A M45 09:11.20
127 00:57:05 134 Rachel Parkinson U/A F 09:18.00
128 00:57:47 203 Janet Tolley U/A F45 09:19.10
129 00:57:54 207 Julie Duffy Stainland Lions F40 09:27.10
130 00:58:44 49 Mark Crawshaw U/A M35 09:32.30
131 00:59:16 198 Julia Woodhead U/A F35 09:32.60
132 00:59:18 40 Andrea Sims Fetch Everyone RC F40 09:33.10
133 00:59:21 77 Nicola Blay U/A F40 09:36.80
134 00:59:44 163 Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F55 09:39.80
135 01:00:03 10 Lee Carson Fetch Everyone RC M40 09:45.60
136 01:00:39 195 Clare Brear San Domenico Road Runners F40 09:49.70
137 01:01:04 164 Laura Macdonald Barnsley Harriers F 10:22.00
138 01:01:38 95 Judith Nunn St Bedes F45 10:31.50
139 01:04:25 2 Dawn Hogan Fetch Everyone RC F45 10:47.60
140 01:05:24 13 Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F50 10:53.70
141 01:07:04 127 Michael Hall U/A M45 11:10.60
142 01:07:42 165 Lisa Ellwood York Postal F40 11:12.20
143 01:09:27 8 Richard Brear Stainland Lions M45 11:13.70
144 01:09:37 54 Hilary Jane Dixon U/A F50 11:24.00
145 01:09:46 52 Dot Carr U/A F60 11:31.10
146 01:10:50 155 Paul Adams York Knavesmire M60 11:45.20
147 01:11:34 156 Susan Adams York Knavesmire F55 13:07.00
148 01:13:02 105 Ria Bright Dragons Manchester F40 14:22.40
149 01:21:30 162 Jane Kirk U/A F40
150 01:29:19 112 Fiona Little Kirklees Joggers F40