Lliswerry Runners

2011 Results


Race Results - 31/01/11 10:58

Provisional Results
===================

Corrections
1 - Brian Gough was missed as he crossed the line and so his number
was not recorded but actually finished in 140th place making him
MV70 winner replacing Patrick Slavin. Appologies to both for that.

Top 3 Awards

Award       Time  Name                 Club
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Male    40:30 Simon Jones          Belgrave Harriers

2nd Male    41:29 Phillip Matthews     Swansea Harriers

3rd Male    43:41 Edward Donovan       Les Croupiers

1st Female  50:39 Charlotte Wells      Brackla Harriers

2nd Female  52:28 Lou Summers          Chepstow Harriers

3rd Female  52:43 Angela Jones         Islwyn R C


Category Awards

Award   Pos Name                   Time Cat   Pos Club
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MS00-1    1 Simon Jones           40:30 MS      1 Belgrave Harriers             MS00-1

MV40-1   11 Stefan Simms          45:33 MV40    1 Griffithstown Harriers        MV40-1

MV45-1    7 Peter Coles           43:59 MV45    1 Pontypridd Roadents           MV45-1

MV50-1   30 John Foster           48:19 MV50    1 Lliswerry Runners             MV50-1

MV55-1   69 David Rees            52:16 MV55    1 Hay Hotfooters                MV55-1

MV60-1   57 Ronald Morris         50:51 MV60    1 San Domenico                  MV60-1

MV65-1  208 Tony Birt             60:50 MV65    1 Brackla Harriers              MV65-1

MV70-1  140 Brian Gough           57:04 MV70    1 Pontypridd Roadents           MV70-1

MV75-1 is missing

WS00-1   50 Charlotte Wells       50:39 WS      1 Brackla Harriers              WS00-1

WV35-1   83 Helen Duffield        53:08 WV35    1 Chepstow Harriers             WV35-1

WV40-1   72 Lou Summers           52:28 WV40    1 Chepstow Harriers             WV40-1

WV45-1  160 Lisa Cleary           58:03 WV45    1 Penarth & Dinas Runners       WV45-1

WV50-1  201 Libby Evans           60:14 WV50    1 Brackla Harriers              WV50-1

WV55-1  216 Joyce Dodd            61:14 WV55    1 Chepstow Harriers             WV55-1

WV60-1  217 Brenda Avery          61:15 WV60    1 Chepstow Harriers             WV60-1

WV65-1  427 Val Collier           87:03 WV65    1 Bitton R R                    WV65-1

WV70-1 is missing

Complete List
 Pos Name                   Time Cat   Pos Club
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Simon Jones          40:30 MS      1 Belgrave Harriers
   2 Phillip Matthews     41:29 MS      2 Swansea Harriers
   3 Edward Donovan       43:41 MS      3 Les Croupiers
   4 Chris Carpanini      43:45 MS      4 Newport Harriers
   5 Jason Scanlon        43:54 MS      5 Pontypridd Roadents
   6 Robert Farley        43:55 MS      6 Bitton R R
   7 Peter Coles          43:59 MV45    1 Pontypridd Roadents
   8 David Rees           44:29 MS      7 Swansea Harriers
   9 Gareth Thomas        45:00 MS      8 Unattached, (non club)
  10 Steve Davies         45:02 MS      9 Swansea Harriers
  11 Stefan Simms         45:33 MV40    1 Griffithstown Harriers
  12 Matthew Wells        45:42 MS     10 Brackla Harriers
  13 Daniel Bodman        45:59 MS     11 Pontypridd Roadents
  14 Daryll Barnby        46:10 MS     12 Fairwater Runners
  15 Peter Morton         46:31 MS     13 Unattached, (non club)
  16 Mark Palser          46:38 MS     14 Les Croupiers
  17 Robin Smout          46:51 MS     15 Lliswerry Runners
  18 Eddy Ball            46:53 MV45    2 Rhondda Valley Runners
  19 Stephen Thomas       46:54 MV40    2 Islwyn R C
  20 Sean Taylor          47:20 MS     16 Griffithstown Harriers
  21 Laurence Humpreys    47:24 MS     17 Fairwater Runners
  22 Paul Speyer          47:26 MS     18 Brackla Harriers
  23 Haydn Hartnell       47:40 MV45    3 Islwyn R C
  24 Leighton Rawlinson   47:44 MS     19 Caerleon Running Club
  25 Paul Murrin          47:49 MS     20 Chepstow Harriers
  26 Geoff Brimble        47:50 MV45    4 Newport Harriers
  27 Steve Hooper         47:51 MV40    3 Pontypridd Roadents
  28 Chris Jones          47:52 MV40    4 Fairwater Runners
  29 James King           48:16 MS     21 Caerleon Running Club
  30 John Foster          48:19 MV50    1 Lliswerry Runners
  31 Steve Davies         48:24 MV50    2 Griffithstown Harriers
  32 Steven Harries       48:34 MS     22 Chepstow Harriers
  33 Rob Whitham          48:36 MS     23 Cardiff University
  34 Gareth Green         48:46 MS     24 San Domenico
  35 Mickey Havard        48:53 MV40    5 San Domenico
  36 Iuan Williams        49:04 MS     25 Gwent Police
  37 Andrew Hodgson       49:34 MS     26 Brackla Harriers
  38 Mark Harvey          49:42 MS     27 Chepstow Harriers
  39 Danny Clifford       49:45 MS     28 Unattached, (non club)
  40 Glyn Sansom          49:48 MV45    5 San Domenico
  41 David Setchfield     49:48 MS     29 Unattached, (non club)
  42 Joseph Butcher       49:53 MS     30 Lliswerry Runners
  43 Sean Birch           50:07 MV40    6 Islwyn R C
  44 Andrew Dawe          50:11 MV40    7 Lliswerry Runners
  45 Rich Brady           50:14 MS     31 Unattached, (non club)
  46 Brian Lovett         50:20 MV40    8 San Domenico
  47 Simon Lewis          50:28 MV40    9 Parc Bryn Bach
  48 Mark Carpannini      50:29 MV45    6 Unattached, (non club)
  49 Gareth Hall          50:35 MS     32 Lliswerry Runners
  50 Charlotte Wells      50:39 WS      1 Brackla Harriers
  51 Rich Knight          50:40 MS     33 Chepstow Harriers
  52 David Crane          50:43 MV50    3 Neath Harriers
  53 John Morgan          50:44 MV45    7 Brackla Harriers
  54 Phil Bristow         50:46 MV50    4 San Domenico
  55 David Medhurst       50:49 MS     34 Cardiff University
  56 Paul Price           50:49 MV45    8 Unattached, (non club)
  57 Ronald Morris        50:51 MV60    1 San Domenico
  58 Gerard Gormley       51:14 MV40   10 Griffithstown Harriers
  59 Tyrone Fowler        51:18 MS     35 Newport Harriers
  60 Andy Thatcher        51:29 MV40   11 Bitton R R
  61 Allan Meek           51:40 MV40   12 Spirit of Monmouth RC
  62 David Lowthian       51:41 MV40   13 Severn A C
  63 Gary Brown           51:48 MS     36 Penarth & Dinas Runners
  64 Andrew Gardiner      51:51 MS     37 South Wales Police AC
  65 Hugh Hughes          52:01 MV40   14 Unattached, (non club)
  66 Anthony Johnston     52:01 MS     38 Unattached, (non club)
  67 Howard Mason         52:02 MV45    9 Caerleon Running Club
  68 Pete Clark           52:13 MV40   15 Bitton R R
  69 David Rees           52:16 MV55    1 Hay Hotfooters
  70 Stefan Trommler      52:19 MS     39 Cardiff University
  71 David Smoult         52:26 MV60    2 Parc Bryn Bach
  72 Lou Summers          52:28 WV40    1 Chepstow Harriers
  73 Phil Miles           52:37 MV55    2 Parc Bryn Bach
  74 Kevin Spares         52:39 MV55    3 South West Veterans A.C.
  75 Russell Dobbs        52:42 MS     40 Islwyn R C
  76 Angela Jones         52:43 WV40    2 Islwyn R C
  77 Steve Harrhy         52:52 MV45   10 Lliswerry Runners
  78 Alan Walton          52:54 MV40   16 San Domenico
  79 Sandy Johnston       52:58 MV60    3 Les Croupiers
  80 Peter Carwardine     52:59 MV50    5 Hereford Couriers
  81 Gerard Caispe        53:03 MV45   11 Les Croupiers
  82 Thomas Hesslenberg   53:07 MS     41 Cardiff University
  83 Helen Duffield       53:08 WV35    1 Chepstow Harriers
  84 Neil Grant           53:08 MV55    4 Chepstow Harriers
  85 Kev Joyce            53:09 MV45   12 Pembroke Harriers
  86 David Somersall      53:09 MV40   17 Chepstow Harriers
  87 Nigel Lawrence       53:17 MV40   18 Parc Bryn Bach
  88 Ruth Barrett         53:19 WS      2 San Domenico
  89 Katie Beecher        53:24 WS      3 Les Croupiers
  90 Alun Evans           53:25 MV45   13 Unattached, (non club)
  91 Theodore d Campigneu 53:32 MS     42 Cardiff University
  92 Martin Carter        53:41 MV45   14 Hay Hotfooters
  93 Roger Mills          53:58 MS     43 Fairwater Runners
  94 Jim Dobbs            54:04 MV55    5 Islwyn R C
  95 David Proffitt       54:05 MV55    6 Newport Harriers
  96 Jim Stewart          54:07 MS     44 Unattached, (non club)
  97 Phil Meyler          54:08 MV55    7 Pontypridd Roadents
  98 Simon Philpin        54:12 MS     45 Brackla Harriers
  99 Robert Evans         54:15 MV45   15 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 100 Simon Marks          54:16 MS     46 Parc Bryn Bach
 101 Nicola Quinn         54:20 WV40    3 Emlyn Runners
 102 Neil Williams        54:22 MV45   16 Unattached, (non club)
 103 Peter Thomas         54:26 MV50    6 Caerleon Running Club
 104 Eric Davey           54:28 MV60    4 Llanelli
 105 Steven Selby         54:36 MV45   17 Quantock Harriers
 106 Chris Nellins        54:49 MV55    8 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 107 Andrew Herbert       55:02 MV40   19 Coros Multisport
 108 Simon Marshall       55:06 MV40   20 Unattached, (non club)
 109 Mark Everson         55:14 MS     47 Unattached, (non club)
 110 Derek Rainbird       55:23 MV55    9 Parc Bryn Bach
 111 Julie Davies         55:24 WV35    2 Griffithstown Harriers
 112 James Delaney        55:30 MV55   10 San Domenico
 113 Andy Green           55:42 MV40   21 Chepstow Harriers
 114 Damien Waite         55:44 MS     48 Gwent Police
 115 Ben Morse            55:50 MS     49 Caerleon Running Club
 116 Anthony Davies       55:51 MS     50 Brackla Harriers
 117 Allan Jones          55:52 MV55   11 Brackla Harriers
 118 Neil Pascoe          55:54 MV50    7 Hereford Tri Club
 119 David Moore          55:57 MS     51 Unattached, (non club)
 120 Kevin Corcoran       56:02 MV45   18 Swansea Harriers
 121 Lawrence Pole        56:11 MS     52 Pontypridd Roadents
 122 Rob Hook             56:14 MV45   19 Chepstow Harriers
 123 Richard Day          56:17 MV45   20 Pontypridd Roadents
 124 Richard Thomas       56:18 MS     53 Fairwater Runners
 125 Ray Greenhouse       56:22 MV45   21 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 126 Greg Tilston         56:23 MS     54 Unattached, (non club)
 127 Andrew Miles         56:26 MV50    8 Unattached, (non club)
 128 Ian Henry            56:31 MS     55 Unattached, (non club)
 129 Jan Morris           56:32 WV40    4 Chepstow Harriers
 130 Paul Chick           56:35 MV40   22 Newport & East Wales Tri
 131 Suzanne Turvey       56:46 WS      4 Cardiff University
 132 Dean Birt            56:47 MS     56 Pontypridd Roadents
 133 Graham vyner         56:48 MV40   23 Celtic Tri
 134 Amy Edwards          56:49 WS      5 Rhondda Valley Runners
 135 Kirk Ford            56:53 MS     57 Caerleon Running Club
 136 Nathan Mahlney       56:54 MS     58 Unattached, (non club)
 137 Maria Richards       56:55 WV35    3 Islwyn R C
 138 Chris Herdman        56:56 MS     59 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 139 Gary Burgess         56:57 MV45   22 Unattached, (non club)
 140 Brian Gough          57:04 MV70    1 Pontypridd Roadents
 141 Jade Gittins         57:06 WS      6 Caerleon Running Club
 142 Guy Mawson           57:08 MV40   24 Fetch Everyone RC
 143 Matthew Mulcahy      57:08 MS     60 Unattached, (non club)
 144 Ceri Cassidy         57:09 WS      7 Parc Bryn Bach
 145 Ian Williams         57:17 MV50    9 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 146 Paul Harmes          57:24 MV40   25 Unattached, (non club)
 147 Bryan Meredith       57:30 MV45   23 Rhondda Valley Runners
 148 John Scanlaw         57:35 MV50   10 Thornbury R C
 149 Clive Denton         57:37 MV40   26 Rhondda Valley Runners
 150 Keith Verheyden      57:38 MV50   11 Unattached, (non club)
 151 Kevin Russell        57:40 MV50   12 San Domenico
 152 Darren Way           57:42 MV40   27 Unattached, (non club)
 153 Vanessa Lawson       57:44 WV35    4 Chepstow Harriers
 154 Gavin Brace          57:44 MS     61 Unattached, (non club)
 155 Matt Vanstone        57:44 MS     62 Cardiff University
 156 Rhian Jinny-Jones    57:47 WS      8 Griffithstown Harriers
 157 Lee Bodenham         57:47 MS     63 Porthcawl Runners Life
 158 Richard Hammond      57:54 MV45   24 Rhondda Valley Runners
 159 Antony Furlong       57:54 MS     64 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 160 Lisa Cleary          58:03 WV45    1 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 161 Michael Stewart      58:09 MV40   28 Fairwater Runners
 162 Peter Short          58:09 MV55   12 Forest of Dean
 163 Tony Wertheim        58:15 MV45   25 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 164 Damian Caswell       58:15 MS     65 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 165 Seamus Gallagher     58:19 MS     66 Unattached, (non club)
 166 Cornelius Corcorran  58:19 MV40   29 Pontypridd Roadents
 167 Hywel Daniels        58:20 MV55   13 Islwyn R C
 168 Charlotte Jones      58:23 WV40    5 Brackla Harriers
 169 Adrian Gwilliam      58:26 MV40   30 Fairwater Runners
 170 Mike Smith           58:31 MV50   13 Chepstow Harriers
 171 Michael Thomas       58:33 MV45   26 Unattached, (non club)
 172 Paul Arnold          58:42 MV40   31 Celtic Tri
 173 Tim Washbrook        58:42 MS     67 Unattached, (non club)
 174 Andy Marriner        58:44 MV40   32 Gwent Police
 175 Alex Ulyet           58:46 MS     68 Cardiff University
 176 Patrick Slavin       58:47 MV70    2 Bitton R R
 177 Richard Bowie        58:55 MV45   27 Fairwater Runners
 178 Helen Hicks          59:01 WV35    5 Unattached, (non club)
 179 Andrew Calway        59:02 MV45   28 Chepstow Harriers
 180 Barrie Parham        59:03 MV60    5 Griffithstown Harriers
 181 Emma Williams        59:04 WS      9 Unattached, (non club)
 182 Peter Heath          59:09 MS     69 Unattached, (non club)
 183 Tim Knight           59:14 MS     70 Unattached, (non club)
 184 Glyn Wise            59:17 MS     71 Cardiff University
 185 Thomas Russell       59:20 MS     72 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 186 Andrew Parres        59:23 MS     73 TEAM 6
 187 Karl Sepahpour       59:26 MS     74 Unattached, (non club)
 188 Jayne Arnold         59:30 WV35    6 Celtic Tri
 189 Lucy Allen           59:32 WV45    2 Spirit of Monmouth RC
 190 Andrea Hurman        59:33 WV40    6 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 191 Malcolm Bradley      53:35 MV60    6 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 192 Paul Anstice         59:38 MV50   14 Fairwater Runners
 193 Emma Rees            59:39 WS     10 Unattached, (non club)
 194 Chris Leonard        59:40 MV50   15 Bitton R R
 195 Brian Robb           59:46 MS     75 Bitton R R
 196 Richard Howe         59:50 MV40   33 Unattached, (non club)
 197 Marc Teoman          59:54 MS     76 Unattached, (non club)
 198 Luke Sullivan        59:56 MS     77 Unattached, (non club)
 199 Liam Davies          59:59 MV50   16 Fetch Everyone RC
 200 Mark Harvey          60:02 MV45   29 Chepstow Harriers
 201 Libby Evans          60:14 WV50    1 Brackla Harriers
 202 Andrea Starritt      60:20 WV40    7 Brackla Harriers
 203 Alan Wilcox          60:24 MV40   34 Hogweed Trotters
 204 Gareth Hart          60:27 MV40   35 Caerleon Running Club
 205 Wendy Owen           60:28 WV35    7 San Domenico
 206 Daniel Cloke         60:42 MS     78 Brackla Harriers
 207 Adrian Mathias       60:45 MV45   30 Unattached, (non club)
 208 Tony Birt            60:50 MV65    1 Brackla Harriers
 209 Debbie Evans         60:51 WV40    8 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 210 Michael Pritchard    60:55 MV50   17 Unattached, (non club)
 211 Steve Hill           60:58 MV45   31 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 212 Robert Ford          61:00 MV55   14 Pontypridd Roadents
 213 Philip Hughes        61:03 MS     79 San Domenico
 214 Helen Mann           61:07 WS     11 Unattached, (non club)
 215 Paul Furlong         61:10 MV60    7 Unattached, (non club)
 216 Joyce Dodd           61:14 WV55    1 Chepstow Harriers
 217 Brenda Avery         61:15 WV60    1 Chepstow Harriers
 218 Peta Daniels         61:25 WV40    9 Lliswerry Runners
 219 Clive James          61:35 MV60    8 Midland Masters
 220 John Sibcy           61:47 MS     80 Unattached, (non club)
 221 Brian Griffiths      61:47 MV65    2 3M Gorseinon
 222 Rob Summers          61:54 MV45   32 Chepstow Harriers
 223 Graeme Downes        61:57 MV50   18 Newport & East Wales Tri
 224 Stephanie Davies     62:04 WS     12 Pontypridd Roadents
 225 Mark Sullivan        62:09 MS     81 Unattached, (non club)
 226 Stephenie Bishop     62:11 WS     13 Bitton R R
 227 Malcolm Cox          62:14 MV60    9 Griffithstown Harriers
 228 Paul Bigmore         62:15 MV55   15 Brackla Harriers
 229 Steve New            62:17 MV45   33 100 Marathon Club
 230 Andrew Taylor        62:27 MV50   19 Caerleon Running Club
 231 Kim Pope             62:30 WV50    2 Bitton R R
 232 Jo Price             62:31 WV35    8 Forest of Dean
 233 Stuart Harris        62:46 MS     82 Unattached, (non club)
 234 Joseph Ivins         62:49 MS     83 Unattached, (non club)
 235 Anette Davies        62:56 WV50    3 Fetch Everyone RC
 236 Bob Watson           62:58 MV40   36 Fetch Everyone RC
 237 Emma King            63:02 WS     14 Spirit of Monmouth RC
 238 Simon Dews           63:07 MS     84 Unattached, (non club)
 239 Rebecca Comins       63:09 WV40   10 Chepstow Harriers
 240 Dwayne McDaid        63:11 MS     85 Unattached, (non club)
 241 Julie Roche          63:13 WV40   11 Fairwater Runners
 242 Claire House         63:17 WV35    9 San Domenico
 243 Sharon Casey         63:18 WV40   12 Unattached, (non club)
 244 Paul Pearson         63:32 MV45   34 Sinfin Running Club
 245 James Sullivan       63:33 MS     86 Unattached, (non club)
 246 John Ivins           63:38 MV45   35 Unattached, (non club)
 247 Glyn Hicks           63:40 MV60   10 Islwyn R C
 248 Chris Lewis          63:42 MV45   36 Unattached, (non club)
 249 Andrew Dickens       63:56 MV40   37 Unattached, (non club)
 250 Judith Austerberry   63:59 WV35   10 Chepstow Harriers
 251 Derek Gough          64:04 MV45   37 Unattached, (non club)
 252 Allan McCall         64:05 MV40   38 Chepstow Harriers
 253 Chris Hawkins        64:08 MV55   16 Forest of Dean
 254 Dick Finch           64:10 MV65    3 Chepstow Harriers
 255 Jacqui Wynds         64:12 WV55    2 Forest of Dean
 256 Jackie Green         64:17 WV50    4 Forest of Dean
 257 Nick Davies          64:19 MV40   39 Chepstow Harriers
 258 Karen Gregory        64:21 WS     15 Cardiff University
 259 Ivor Cardwell        64:21 MV45   38 Unattached, (non club)
 260 Marc Jones           64:21 MV45   39 Unattached, (non club)
 261 Peter Roberts        64:35 MV50   20 Griffithstown Harriers
 262 Laura Jones          64:38 WV50    5 Unattached, (non club)
 263 Dougal Wilson-Croome 64:38 MV55   17 Chepstow Harriers
 264 Dennis A Collins     64:44 MV45   40 Rhondda Valley Runners
 265 Stephen Job          64:49 MV40   40 Unattached, (non club)
 266 Dave Andrews         64:59 MV60   11 Chepstow Harriers
 267 Chris Moore          65:00 MV55   18 Forest of Dean
 268 Rebecca Reynolds     65:15 WS     16 Fairwater Runners
 269 David Webster        65:15 MV45   41 Unattached, (non club)
 270 Andy Sutton          65:18 MS     87 San Domenico
 271 Vicki Hopkins        65:20 WV50    6 Brackla Harriers
 272 Jason Waite          65:25 MV45   42 Unattached, (non club)
 273 Leah Jones           65:33 WV40   13 Quantock Harriers
 274 Elspeth Jarman       65:36 WV45    3 Unattached, (non club)
 275 Justine Lee          65:48 WV40   14 Spirit of Monmouth RC
 276 Carl Seaman          65:50 MV40   41 Rhondda Valley Runners
 277 Steven Kilbourne     65:55 MV45   43 Unattached, (non club)
 278 Darren Little        65:59 MV40   42 Unattached, (non club)
 279 Damien Johnson       66:04 MS     88 Llanelli
 280 Liz Richards         66:04 WV45    4 Caerleon Running Club
 281 Alison Sherwin       66:04 WV45    5 Bitton R R
 282 Ian Price            66:08 MV40   43 Caerleon Running Club
 283 Ray Ellingham        66:10 MV50   21 San Domenico
 284 Paul Gillard         66:11 MV50   22 Unattached, (non club)
 285 Delyth Murry-Lines   66:12 WS     17 Unattached, (non club)
 286 Tracy Edwards        66:15 WV40   15 Rhondda Valley Runners
 287 Stella Symons        66:25 WV45    6 Fairwater Runners
 288 Simon Carter         66:27 MS     89 Brackla Harriers
 289 Genevieve Thueux     66:29 WS     18 Griffithstown Harriers
 290 Roberta Havers       66:30 WS     19 Chepstow Harriers
 291 Peter Tanner         66:32 MV45   44 Great Western Runners
 292 David Cross          66:32 MV55   19 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 293 Rhys Parfitt         66:39 MS     90 Unattached, (non club)
 294 John Martin          66:49 MV50   23 Unattached, (non club)
 295 Jennifer Rawlinson   66:50 WS     20 Caerleon Running Club
 296 Geoff Whalley        66:53 MV50   24 Unattached, (non club)
 297 Aimee Hopkins        67:01 WS     21 Lliswerry Runners
 298 Richard Lewis        67:03 MS     91 Unattached, (non club)
 299 Amanda Barrington    67:04 WV45    7 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 300 Vivian Evans         67:04 MV40   44 Unattached, (non club)
 301 Ian Stratton         67:04 MV40   45 Brackla Harriers
 302 Alison Sheedy        67:09 WV45    8 Lliswerry Runners
 303 Patricia Jones       67:13 WV55    3 Brackla Harriers
 304 Martin Wood          67:14 MV45   45 Hogweed Trotters
 305 Lee Sutherland       67:14 MS     92 Pontypridd Roadents
 306 Sarah Cox            67:18 WS     22 Unattached, (non club)
 307 Jonathan Bussy       67:20 MS     93 Unattached, (non club)
 308 Chris Carrel         67:28 MV45   46 Unattached, (non club)
 309 Amy Rackham          67:32 WS     23 Newport Harriers
 310 Clare Williams       67:34 WV35   11 Islwyn R C
 311 Karen Payne          67:37 WV35   12 Caerleon Running Club
 312 Daniela Woodbrodge   67:49 WV40   16 Griffithstown Harriers
 313 John Watt            67:55 MV45   47 Thornbury R C
 314 Sarah Jenkins        68:06 WS     24 Tredegar Triathlon Club
 315 Tudor Davies         68:06 MV45   48 Unattached, (non club)
 316 John Gardner         68:15 MV50   25 Unattached, (non club)
 317 Alan Clarke          68:20 MV60   12 Unattached, (non club)
 318 Tony Grandon         68:20 MV60   13 Unattached, (non club)
 319 Joanne Powell        68:20 WV35   13 Unattached, (non club)
 320 Andy George          68:23 MV45   49 Chepstow Harriers
 321 Stephen Morgan       68:26 MS     94 Unattached, (non club)
 322 Andrew Stone         68:29 MS     95 Unattached, (non club)
 323 Gary Illman          68:31 MS     96 Unattached, (non club)
 324 Andy Rees            68:44 MV50   26 Unattached, (non club)
 325 Ian Thomas           68:51 MS     97 Unattached, (non club)
 326 Elizabeth Stokes     68:54 WV35   14 Griffithstown Harriers
 327 Jacqualine Jones     69:01 WV40   17 Islwyn R C
 328 Malcolm Carr         69:03 MV55   20 Thornbury R C
 329 Jane Phillips        69:11 WV50    7 Bitton R R
 330 Rhodri Evans         69:36 MV45   50 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 331 Neil Coe             69:38 MS     98 Unattached, (non club)
 332 Bernadette Wilkinson 69:40 WV45    9 San Domenico
 333 Catherine Hall       69:45 WS     25 Bitton R R
 334 Tim Carr             69:58 MV40   46 Unattached, (non club)
 335 Bernadette Jones     70:03 WV40   18 Womens Running Network
 336 Michael Brooks       70:06 MV50   27 Black Pear Joggers
 337 Steve Millard        70:14 MV50   28 Unattached, (non club)
 338 Geoffrey Bayliss     70:18 MV60   14 Chepstow Harriers
 339 Billy McWilliams     70:24 MV40   47 Unattached, (non club)
 340 Gary Evans           70:26 MV60   15 Unattached, (non club)
 341 Karen Carr           70:30 WV50    8 Thornbury R C
 342 Stephen Chadwick     70:36 MS     99 Unattached, (non club)
 343 Andrew Williams      70:40 MV40   48 Unattached, (non club)
 344 Julie Lewis          70:45 WV40   19 Islwyn R C
 345 Karen Randell        70:51 WV35   15 Chepstow Harriers
 346 Simon Leyshon        70:56 MV45   51 Unattached, (non club)
 347 David James          71:02 MV40   49 Unattached, (non club)
 348 Bill Bewg            71:04 MV70    3 Chepstow Harriers
 349 Gareth Withers       71:07 MV50   29 Cardiff H/Quinns
 350 James Evans          71:10 MS    100 Unattached, (non club)
 351 Richard Brown        71:14 MV60   16 Sheen Shufflers
 352 Rose Thomas          71:19 WV55    4 Rhayader Runners Club
 353 Sian Jones           71:22 WS     26 Caerleon Running Club
 354 Cecilia Thomas       71:26 WV55    5 Unattached, (non club)
 355 Paula Kennedy        71:26 WV40   20 Unattached, (non club)
 356 Andy Bray            71:33 MV50   30 Chepstow Harriers
 357 Gareth Holyfield     71:34 MV45   52 Abergavenny Striders
 358 Ian Warner           71:37 MV50   31 Unattached, (non club)
 359 Dave Kempton         71:44 MV50   32 Unattached, (non club)
 360 Gary Phillips        71:49 MV55   21 Bitton R R
 361 Syd Wheeler          71:53 MV70    4 Chepstow Harriers
 362 Jane Bayliss         71:55 WV55    6 Chepstow Harriers
 363 Jane Rymer           71:58 WV45   10 Chepstow Harriers
 364 Neil Rutter          72:06 MV50   33 Unattached, (non club)
 365 Joshua Rogers-Evans  72:08 MS    101 Unattached, (non club)
 366 Jacqueline Webb      72:14 WV45   11 Chepstow Harriers
 367 David Phillips       72:39 MV65    4 Pembroke Harriers
 368 Roxanne Wilham       72:59 WS     27 Unattached, (non club)
 369 Matt Iles            73:01 MS    102 Bitton R R
 370 Anne Masters         73:13 WV60    2 Chepstow Harriers
 371 Brian Cox            73:32 MV65    5 Unattached, (non club)
 372 Stephanie Evans      73:33 WV35   16 Bitton R R
 373 Sharon Blore         73:34 WV50    9 Chepstow Harriers
 374 Nigel Ferrand        73:58 MV55   22 Unattached, (non club)
 375 Jim McCulloch        74:04 MV50   34 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 376 Carys Davies         74:32 WV40   21 Unattached, (non club)
 377 Nigel L Jones        74:32 MV55   23 Llanelli
 378 Steve Madden         74:33 MV45   53 Unattached, (non club)
 379 Kay Nellins          75:20 WV55    7 Womens Running Network
 380 Natasha Williams     75:35 WV40   22 Chepstow Harriers
 381 Beverley Meek-Welch  75:35 WV50   10 Chepstow Harriers
 382 Chris Williams       75:46 MV50   35 Unattached, (non club)
 383 Alison Strong        75:56 MS    103 Unattached, (non club)
 384 Sian Brown           75:57 WV50   11 Unattached, (non club)
 385 Kathleen Cardwell    76:00 WS     28 Cardiff University
 386 Anne Roberts         76:00 WV55    8 Unattached, (non club)
 387 Susan Nosko          76:08 WV50   12 Bitton R R
 388 Pauline Rees         76:32 WV50   13 Unattached, (non club)
 389 Colin Harris         76:48 MV55   24 Chepstow Harriers
 390 Susan Webster        76:55 WV45   12 Unattached, (non club)
 391 Elaine Diosi         77:11 WS     29 Pontypridd Roadents
 392 Chris Sampson        77:15 MS    104 Unattached, (non club)
 393 Angela Bowkett       77:34 WV45   13 Forest of Dean
 394 Gareth Phelps        77:38 MV40   50 Unattached, (non club)
 395 Liz Morgan           77:39 WV35   17 San Domenico
 396 Karen Elvers         77:40 WV35   18 Chepstow Harriers
 397 Dan Saxton           77:40 MS    105 Pontypridd Roadents
 398 Joanna Margetts      77:43 WS     30 Unattached, (non club)
 399 Nick Read            77:43 MV40   51 Unattached, (non club)
 400 Katie Smith          77:43 WS     31 Bitton R R
 401 Sally Powell         77:56 WS     32 Rhondda Valley Runners
 402 Kiel Finiak          77:56 MS    106 Unattached, (non club)
 403 Keith Lowther        78:00 MV50   36 San Domenico
 404 Teresa Jeffries      78:02 WV45   14 Unattached, (non club)
 405 Angela Williams      78:02 WV40   23 Unattached, (non club)
 406 Helen Welch          78:22 WV35   19 Pontypridd Roadents
 407 Graham Singer        78:28 MV55   25 Unattached, (non club)
 408 Lizzie Culley        78:31 WS     33 Unattached, (non club)
 409 Nanette John         78:44 WV50   14 Unattached, (non club)
 410 Philip Scriven       78:55 MV40   52 Chepstow Harriers
 411 Stephen Hoare        79:04 MV55   26 Chepstow Harriers
 412 Charlotte Kent       79:23 WV35   20 Unattached, (non club)
 413 Simon Hudd           79:28 MV40   53 Unattached, (non club)
 414 Les Pugh             79:36 MV60   17 Mynyddwyr De Cymru
 415 Julie Greenwood      79:36 WV40   24 Unattached, (non club)
 416 Olugbenga Fakande    80:01 MV50   37 Unattached, (non club)
 417 Amy Cross            80:14 WS     34 Unattached, (non club)
 418 Leona Shanley        80:14 WV40   25 Rhondda Valley Runners
 419 Steve Till           80:33 MV50   38 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
 420 Lisa Harwood         80:47 WV40   26 Unattached, (non club)
 421 Colin Parry          80:55 MV50   39 Chepstow Harriers
 422 Patricia Cottnam     81:07 WV50   15 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 423 Kath Duggan          81:28 WS     35 Unattached, (non club)
 424 Sarah Stevens        81:59 WS     36 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 425 Maryam Dehghani      82:45 WV40   27 Unattached, (non club)
 426 Jane Harvey-Hills    86:22 WV35   21 Quantock Harriers
 427 Val Collier          87:03 WV65    1 Bitton R R
 428 Jo Wood              95:33 MV40   54 Hogweed Trotters
 429 Stephen Chandler     95:33 MV40   55 Hogweed Trotters
 430 Lesley Bigmore      102:15 WV50   16 Brackla Harriers

Top 10 within each Category

Entry                            Position
No   Name                  Cat   O/A  Cat   Time Club
-------------------------------------------------------------
 347 Simon Jones           MS      1    1  40:30 Belgrave Harriers
 252 Phillip Matthews      MS      2    2  41:29 Swansea Harriers
 278 Edward Donovan        MS      3    3  43:41 Les Croupiers
 350 Chris Carpanini       MS      4    4  43:45 Newport Harriers
 248 Jason Scanlon         MS      5    5  43:54 Pontypridd Roadents
 250 Robert Farley         MS      6    6  43:55 Bitton R R
 314 David Rees            MS      8    7  44:29 Swansea Harriers
 364 Gareth Thomas         MS      9    8  45:00 Unattached, (non club)
 312 Steve Davies          MS     10    9  45:02 Swansea Harriers
 196 Matthew Wells         MS     12   10  45:42 Brackla Harriers

 231 Stefan Simms          MV40   11    1  45:33 Griffithstown Harriers
 129 Stephen Thomas        MV40   19    2  46:54 Islwyn R C
 150 Steve Hooper          MV40   27    3  47:51 Pontypridd Roadents
 241 Chris Jones           MV40   28    4  47:52 Fairwater Runners
 172 Mickey Havard         MV40   35    5  48:53 San Domenico
 280 Sean Birch            MV40   43    6  50:07 Islwyn R C
 282 Andrew Dawe           MV40   44    7  50:11 Lliswerry Runners
 342 Brian Lovett          MV40   46    8  50:20 San Domenico
 386 Simon Lewis           MV40   47    9  50:28 Parc Bryn Bach
 439 Gerard Gormley        MV40   58   10  51:14 Griffithstown Harriers

 340 Peter Coles           MV45    7    1  43:59 Pontypridd Roadents
 326 Eddy Ball             MV45   18    2  46:53 Rhondda Valley Runners
 177 Haydn Hartnell        MV45   23    3  47:40 Islwyn R C
 420 Geoff Brimble         MV45   26    4  47:50 Newport Harriers
 130 Glyn Sansom           MV45   40    5  49:48 San Domenico
 351 Mark Carpannini       MV45   48    6  50:29 Unattached, (non club)
  20 John Morgan           MV45   53    7  50:44 Brackla Harriers
 416 Paul Price            MV45   56    8  50:49 Unattached, (non club)
 435 Howard Mason          MV45   67    9  52:02 Caerleon Running Club
 396 Steve Harrhy          MV45   77   10  52:52 Lliswerry Runners

 426 John Foster           MV50   30    1  48:19 Lliswerry Runners
 263 Steve Davies          MV50   31    2  48:24 Griffithstown Harriers
 301 David Crane           MV50   52    3  50:43 Neath Harriers
  40 Phil Bristow          MV50   54    4  50:46 San Domenico
 399 Peter Carwardine      MV50   80    5  52:59 Hereford Couriers
 454 Peter Thomas          MV50  103    6  54:26 Caerleon Running Club
 400 Neil Pascoe           MV50  118    7  55:54 Hereford Tri Club
 362 Andrew Miles          MV50  127    8  56:26 Unattached, (non club)
 165 Ian Williams          MV50  145    9  57:17 Ebbw Vale Running Club
 371 John Scanlaw          MV50  148   10  57:35 Thornbury R C

 387 David Rees            MV55   69    1  52:16 Hay Hotfooters
 269 Phil Miles            MV55   73    2  52:37 Parc Bryn Bach
 330 Kevin Spares          MV55   74    3  52:39 South West Veterans A.C.
  41 Neil Grant            MV55   84    4  53:08 Chepstow Harriers
 135 Jim Dobbs             MV55   94    5  54:04 Islwyn R C
  61 David Proffitt        MV55   95    6  54:05 Newport Harriers
  37 Phil Meyler           MV55   97    7  54:08 Pontypridd Roadents
  51 Chris Nellins         MV55  106    8  54:49 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 339 Derek Rainbird        MV55  110    9  55:23 Parc Bryn Bach
 352 James Delaney         MV55  112   10  55:30 San Domenico

 333 Ronald Morris         MV60   57    1  50:51 San Domenico
 390 David Smoult          MV60   71    2  52:26 Parc Bryn Bach
 354 Sandy Johnston        MV60   79    3  52:58 Les Croupiers
 402 Eric Davey            MV60  104    4  54:28 Llanelli
  83 Barrie Parham         MV60  180    5  59:03 Griffithstown Harriers
 137 Malcolm Bradley       MV60  191    6  53:35 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 157 Paul Furlong          MV60  215    7  61:10 Unattached, (non club)
 328 Clive James           MV60  219    8  61:35 Midland Masters
  77 Malcolm Cox           MV60  227    9  62:14 Griffithstown Harriers
  24 Glyn Hicks            MV60  247   10  63:40 Islwyn R C

  66 Tony Birt             MV65  208    1  60:50 Brackla Harriers
 149 Brian Griffiths       MV65  221    2  61:47 3M Gorseinon
 377 Dick Finch            MV65  254    3  64:10 Chepstow Harriers
 161 David Phillips        MV65  367    4  72:39 Pembroke Harriers
 305 Brian Cox             MV65  371    5  73:32 Unattached, (non club)

 126 Brian Gough           MV70  140    1  57:04 Pontypridd Roadents
 180 Patrick Slavin        MV70  176    2  58:47 Bitton R R
 319 Bill Bewg             MV70  348    3  71:04 Chepstow Harriers
 192 Syd Wheeler           MV70  361    4  71:53 Chepstow Harriers

 195 Charlotte Wells       WS     50    1  50:39 Brackla Harriers
 279 Ruth Barrett          WS     88    2  53:19 San Domenico
 308 Katie Beecher         WS     89    3  53:24 Les Croupiers
 225 Suzanne Turvey        WS    131    4  56:46 Cardiff University
 217 Amy Edwards           WS    134    5  56:49 Rhondda Valley Runners
 406 Jade Gittins          WS    141    6  57:06 Caerleon Running Club
 273 Ceri Cassidy          WS    144    7  57:09 Parc Bryn Bach
 322 Rhian Jinny-Jones     WS    156    8  57:47 Griffithstown Harriers
 119 Emma Williams         WS    181    9  59:04 Unattached, (non club)
 153 Emma Rees             WS    193   10  59:39 Unattached, (non club)

  25 Helen Duffield        WV35   83    1  53:08 Chepstow Harriers
 296 Julie Davies          WV35  111    2  55:24 Griffithstown Harriers
  64 Maria Richards        WV35  137    3  56:55 Islwyn R C
  16 Vanessa Lawson        WV35  153    4  57:44 Chepstow Harriers
  34 Helen Hicks           WV35  178    5  59:01 Unattached, (non club)
  60 Jayne Arnold          WV35  188    6  59:30 Celtic Tri
  87 Wendy Owen            WV35  205    7  60:28 San Domenico
 345 Jo Price              WV35  232    8  62:31 Forest of Dean
  35 Claire House          WV35  242    9  63:17 San Domenico
  26 Judith Austerberry    WV35  250   10  63:59 Chepstow Harriers

  14 Lou Summers           WV40   72    1  52:28 Chepstow Harriers
 446 Angela Jones          WV40   76    2  52:43 Islwyn R C
 257 Nicola Quinn          WV40  101    3  54:20 Emlyn Runners
  33 Jan Morris            WV40  129    4  56:32 Chepstow Harriers
 240 Charlotte Jones       WV40  168    5  58:23 Brackla Harriers
 147 Andrea Hurman         WV40  190    6  59:33 Penarth & Dinas Runners
  65 Andrea Starritt       WV40  202    7  60:20 Brackla Harriers
 260 Debbie Evans          WV40  209    8  60:51 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 411 Peta Daniels          WV40  218    9  61:25 Lliswerry Runners
 332 Rebecca Comins        WV40  239   10  63:09 Chepstow Harriers

 375 Lisa Cleary           WV45  160    1  58:03 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 169 Lucy Allen            WV45  189    2  59:32 Spirit of Monmouth RC
 392 Elspeth Jarman        WV45  274    3  65:36 Unattached, (non club)
 393 Liz Richards          WV45  280    4  66:04 Caerleon Running Club
  90 Alison Sherwin        WV45  281    5  66:04 Bitton R R
 182 Stella Symons         WV45  287    6  66:25 Fairwater Runners
 122 Amanda Barrington     WV45  299    7  67:04 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 275 Alison Sheedy         WV45  302    8  67:09 Lliswerry Runners
 108 Bernadette Wilkinson  WV45  332    9  69:40 San Domenico
  81 Jane Rymer            WV45  363   10  71:58 Chepstow Harriers

 293 Libby Evans           WV50  201    1  60:14 Brackla Harriers
 183 Kim Pope              WV50  231    2  62:30 Bitton R R
  17 Anette Davies         WV50  235    3  62:56 Fetch Everyone RC
 289 Jackie Green          WV50  256    4  64:17 Forest of Dean
 264 Laura Jones           WV50  262    5  64:38 Unattached, (non club)
 315 Vicki Hopkins         WV50  271    6  65:20 Brackla Harriers
  94 Jane Phillips         WV50  329    7  69:11 Bitton R R
 212 Karen Carr            WV50  341    8  70:30 Thornbury R C
 361 Sharon Blore          WV50  373    9  73:34 Chepstow Harriers
 323 Beverley Meek-Welch   WV50  381   10  75:35 Chepstow Harriers

  47 Joyce Dodd            WV55  216    1  61:14 Chepstow Harriers
 124 Jacqui Wynds          WV55  255    2  64:12 Forest of Dean
 191 Patricia Jones        WV55  303    3  67:13 Brackla Harriers
 219 Rose Thomas           WV55  352    4  71:19 Rhayader Runners Club
 107 Cecilia Thomas        WV55  354    5  71:26 Unattached, (non club)
  72 Jane Bayliss          WV55  362    6  71:55 Chepstow Harriers
  52 Kay Nellins           WV55  379    7  75:20 Womens Running Network
 171 Anne Roberts          WV55  386    8  76:00 Unattached, (non club)

  54 Brenda Avery          WV60  217    1  61:15 Chepstow Harriers
  70 Anne Masters          WV60  370    2  73:13 Chepstow Harriers

  42 Val Collier           WV65  427    1  87:03 Bitton R R


Men's team results
Pos   Team               Pts  Pos Name                  Cat   Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Swansea Harriers      20    2 Phillip Matthews      MS   41:29
                                8 David Rees            MS   44:29
                               10 Steve Davies          MS   45:02
  2 Pontypridd Roadents   25    5 Jason Scanlon         MS   43:54
                                7 Peter Coles           MV45 43:59
                               13 Daniel Bodman         MS   45:59
  3 Griffithstown Harrie  62   11 Stefan Simms          MV40 45:33
                               20 Sean Taylor           MS   47:20
                               31 Steve Davies          MV50 48:24
  4 Fairwater Runners     63   14 Daryll Barnby         MS   46:10
                               21 Laurence Humpreys     MS   47:24
                               28 Chris Jones           MV40 47:52
  5 Brackla Harriers      71   12 Matthew Wells         MS   45:42
                               22 Paul Speyer           MS   47:26
                               37 Andrew Hodgson        MS   49:34
  6 Islwyn R C            85   19 Stephen Thomas        MV40 46:54
                               23 Haydn Hartnell        MV45 47:40
                               43 Sean Birch            MV40 50:07
  7 Newport Harriers      89    4 Chris Carpanini       MS   43:45
                               26 Geoff Brimble         MV45 47:50
                               59 Tyrone Fowler         MS   51:18
  8 Lliswerry Runners     89   17 Robin Smout           MS   46:51
                               30 John Foster           MV50 48:19
                               42 Joseph Butcher        MS   49:53
  9 Chepstow Harriers     95   25 Paul Murrin           MS   47:49
                               32 Steven Harries        MS   48:34
                               38 Mark Harvey           MS   49:42
 10 Les Croupiers         98    3 Edward Donovan        MS   43:41
                               16 Mark Palser           MS   46:38
                               79 Sandy Johnston        MV60 52:58
  11 San Domenico         109   34 Gareth Green          MS   48:46
                               35 Mickey Havard         MV40 48:53
                               40 Glyn Sansom           MV45 49:48
 12 Caerleon Running Clu 120   24 Leighton Rawlinson    MS   47:44
                               29 James King            MS   48:16
                               67 Howard Mason          MV45 52:02
 13 Bitton R R           134    6 Robert Farley         MS   43:55
                               60 Andy Thatcher         MV40 51:29
                               68 Pete Clark            MV40 52:13
 14 Cardiff University   158   33 Rob Whitham           MS   48:36
                               55 David Medhurst        MS   50:49
                               70 Stefan Trommler       MS   52:19
 15 Parc Bryn Bach       191   47 Simon Lewis           MV40 50:28
                               71 David Smoult          MV60 52:26
                               73 Phil Miles            MV55 52:37
 16 Penarth & Dinas Runn 307   63 Gary Brown            MS   51:48
                              106 Chris Nellins         MV55 54:49
                              138 Chris Herdman         MS   56:56
 17 Rhondda Valley Runne 314   18 Eddy Ball             MV45 46:53
                              147 Bryan Meredith        MV45 57:30
                              149 Clive Denton          MV40 57:37
 18 Gwent Police         324   36 Iuan Williams         MS   49:04
                              114 Damien Waite          MS   55:44
                              174 Andy Marriner         MV40 58:44
 19 Ebbw Vale Running Cl 369   99 Robert Evans          MV45 54:15
                              125 Ray Greenhouse        MV45 56:22
                              145 Ian Williams          MV50 57:17
 20 Fetch Everyone RC    577  142 Guy Mawson            MV40 57:08
                              199 Liam Davies           MV50 59:59
                              236 Bob Watson            MV40 62:58
 21 Forest of Dean       682  162 Peter Short           MV55 58:09
                              253 Chris Hawkins         MV55 64:08
                              267 Chris Moore           MV55 65:00
 22 Llanelli             760  104 Eric Davey            MV60 54:28
                              279 Damien Johnson        MS   66:04
                              377 Nigel L Jones         MV55 74:32
 23 Thornbury R C        789  148 John Scanlaw          MV50 57:35
                              313 John Watt             MV45 67:55
                              328 Malcolm Carr          MV55 69:03
 24 Hogweed Trotters     935  203 Alan Wilcox           MV40 60:24
                              304 Martin Wood           MV45 67:14
                              428 Jo Wood               MV40 95:33

Women's team results
Pos   Team               Pts  Pos Name                  Cat   Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chepstow Harriers    284   72 Lou Summers           WV40 52:28
                               83 Helen Duffield        WV35 53:08
                              129 Jan Morris            WV40 56:32
  2 Brackla Harriers     419   50 Charlotte Wells       WS   50:39
                              168 Charlotte Jones       WV40 58:23
                              201 Libby Evans           WV50 60:14
  3 Islwyn R C           523   76 Angela Jones          WV40 52:43
                              137 Maria Richards        WV35 56:55
                              310 Clare Williams        WV35 67:34
  4 San Domenico         535   88 Ruth Barrett          WS   53:19
                              205 Wendy Owen            WV35 60:28
                              242 Claire House          WV35 63:17
  5 Griffithstown Harrie 556  111 Julie Davies          WV35 55:24
                              156 Rhian Jinny-Jones     WS   57:47
                              289 Genevieve Thueux      WS   66:29
  6 Penarth & Dinas Runn 559  160 Lisa Cleary           WV45 58:03
                              190 Andrea Hurman         WV40 59:33
                              209 Debbie Evans          WV40 60:51
  7 Spirit of Monmouth R 701  189 Lucy Allen            WV45 59:32
                              237 Emma King             WS   63:02
                              275 Justine Lee           WV40 65:48
  8 Caerleon Running Clu 716  141 Jade Gittins          WS   57:06
                              280 Liz Richards          WV45 66:04
                              295 Jennifer Rawlinson    WS   66:50
  9 Bitton R R           738  226 Stephenie Bishop      WS   62:11
                              231 Kim Pope              WV50 62:30
                              281 Alison Sherwin        WV45 66:04
 10 Forest of Dean       743  232 Jo Price              WV35 62:31
                              255 Jacqui Wynds          WV55 64:12
                              256 Jackie Green          WV50 64:17
 11 Cardiff University   774  131 Suzanne Turvey        WS   56:46
                              258 Karen Gregory         WS   64:21
                              385 Kathleen Cardwell     WS   76:00
 12 Fairwater Runners    796  241 Julie Roche           WV40 63:13
                              268 Rebecca Reynolds      WS   65:15
                              287 Stella Symons         WV45 66:25
 13 Lliswerry Runners    817  218 Peta Daniels          WV40 61:25
                              297 Aimee Hopkins         WS   67:01
                              302 Alison Sheedy         WV45 67:09
 14 Rhondda Valley Runne 821  134 Amy Edwards           WS   56:49
                              286 Tracy Edwards         WV40 66:15
                              401 Sally Powell          WS   77:56
 15 Pontypridd Roadents 1021  224 Stephanie Davies      WS   62:04
                              391 Elaine Diosi          WS   77:11
                              406 Helen Welch           WV35 78:22


This userpage was printed from Lliswerry Runners
http://www.lliswerryrunners.org.uk

The URL for this userpage is:
http://www.lliswerryrunners.org.uk/mod.php?mod=userpage&page_id=89