2010 SSAFA Forces Help 5Km., Series 12, Race 1
Wednesday May 19th, 2010 - Bute Park, Cardiff. Conditions - dry, warm, little wind, generally good
Pos Name Club Cat Cat. Pts. Time
1 Darren Hiscox Bridgend SM 10 15.36
2 Matthew Collins Cardiff SM 9 15.40
3 Daniel Gurmin Swansea SM 8 15.45
4 Peter Ryder Cardiff SM 7 15.47
5 Steve Davies Swansea SM 6 15.53
6 Daniel Hiscox Aberdare SM 5 16.14
7 David Rees Swansea SM 4 16.22
8 Stuart Crees Les Croupiers SM 3 16.26
9 Matthew Gurmin Swansea SM 2 16.41
10 Darrell Barnly Fairwater SM 1 17.03
11 Ed Donovan Les Croupiers SM
17.06
12 Richard Bullen Les Croupiers M45 10 17.10
13 Stuart McIlroy Les Croupiers SM
17.24
14 Matt Hurford Les Croupiers SM
17.28
15 Nicola Knapp Swansea SL 10 17.34
16 Dave Headon Les Croupiers M50 10 17.38
17 Frank Handy New Forest SM
17.44
18 Mick McGeoch Les Croupiers M50 9 17.51
19 Phillip Jenkins Bridgend M45 9 17.56
20 Steve Hooper Pontypridd Roadents M40 10 17.59
21 Matt Hopkins Les Croupiers SM
18.07
22 Jeff Thomas Bridgend M40 9 18.15
23 Rob Hunt Bridgend M45 8 18.18
24 Alun Evans Unattached M40 8 18.19
25 Glyn Sansom San Domenico M45 7 18.20
26 Alistair Wood San Domenico M40 7 18.21
27 Kate Roberts Bridgend SL 9 18.22
28 Peter Kellam Les Croupiers M40 6 18.33
29 Elio Lepore Les Croupiers M50 8 18.38
30 Jon Sizer Unattached M50 7 18.39
31 Jon Embling Bridgend M50 6 18.44
32 Craig Sprod Aberdare SM
18.49
33 Phil Meyler Pontypridd Roadents M50 5 18.55
34 Ron Morris San Domenico M60 10 19.07
35 Mike Murphy Les Croupiers M50 4 19.08
36 Phil Bristow San Domenico M45 6 19.45
37 Sean Birch Islwyn M40 5 19.48
38 Michael Davies Les Croupiers M60 9 19.53
39 Dominic Shields San Domenico M45 5 20.08
40 Michael Halsall Llanelli SM
20.16
41 Alan Mann Les Croupiers M50 3 20.31
42 Graeme Donnan Les Croupiers M50 2 20.36
43 Jacqueline Brace Bridgend F50x 8 20.38
44 Dean Birt Pontypridd Roadents SM
20.52
45 Jim Delaney San Domenico M50 1 20.55
46 Claire Beatty Les Croupiers SL 7 21.06
47 Julie Scholey Les Croupiers F50 10 21.48
48 Stephanie Davies Pontypridd Roadents SL 6 21.58
49 Nicola Haines-Jones Neath F40 10 22.08
50 Jeff Aston Les Croupiers M60 8 22.11
51 Wendy Owen San Domenico SL 5 22.26
52 Loretta Daley Les Croupiers F40 9 22.29
53 Tony Carzana Pegasus M60 7 22.31
54 Frank Williams Les Croupiers M50
22.36
55 Yvonne Bullen Les Croupiers F45 10 22.39
56 Ruth Barrett San Domenico SL 4 22.44
57 Lisa Cleary Penarth & Dinas F45 9 22.56
58 Edwina Turner Les Croupiers F50 9 23.03
59 Steven Williams Les Croupiers M50
23.04
60 Peter Cottnam Penarth & Dinas M45 4 23.08
61 Phillip Hughes San Domenico SM
23.15
62 Jenny Hughes Les Croupiers SL 3 23.20
63 Roy Silver Les Croupiers M50
23.29
64 Keri Jones Neath F45 8 23.50
65 David Williams Les Croupiers SM
24.21
66 Coleen Birch Islwyn SL 2 24.36
67 Adam Self Unattached SM
24.41
68 Richard Self Les Croupiers M45 3 24.41
69 Frances Williams San Domenico F45 7 24.44
70 Janice Clement Penarth & Dinas F50 8 25.20
71 Clare Johnson Les Croupiers F60 7 26.10
72 Tim Webb Pegasus M60 6 26.35
73 Wayne Turner Les Croupiers M60 5 26.45
74 Tricia Cottnam Penarth & Dinas F45 6 28.09
75 Tony Dorsett Les Croupiers M60 4 28.16
76 Alan Bladen Les Croupiers M70 3 29.55






Next race: Wednesday 23rd June, 2010