Mayor of Merthyr Tydfil Appeals Fund - 2010 Roman Run 16M - Saturday 4 September 2010. 12:00 pm
Position Time Name Team Category Pace mmp Race No. Position
1 1:38:05 GARDINER, Richard South Wales Police Senior Men 06:07.7 159 1
2 1:42:05 CREES, Stuart Les Croupiers R.C. Senior Men 06:22.7 158 2
3 1:46:46 BODMAN, Daniel Pontypridd Roadents Senior Men 06:40.2 195 3
4 1:48:01 SCANLON, Jason (1st local) Pontypridd Roadents Senior Men 06:44.9 68 4
5 1:49:25 WELLS, Matthew Brackla Harriers Senior Men 06:50.2 42 5
6 1:50:00 PARKER, Chris Port Talbot Harriers Male Vet 40 06:52.4 62 6
7 1:50:43 PASCOE, Hugh Unaffiliated Senior Men 06:55.0 201 7
8 1:52:18 JACKSON, John Unaffiliated Senior Men 07:01.0 196 8
9 1:52:26 REYNOLDS, Andrew Neath Harriers Senior Men 07:01.5 154 9
10 1:53:19 GRIFFITHS, Paul Neath Harriers Male Vet 40 07:04.8 114 10
11 1:53:51 LEWIS, Richard Celtic Tri Senior Men 07:06.8 199 11
12 1:54:12 DAVISON, Andy Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 07:08.1 171 12
13 1:54:23 FULCHER, Chris Port Talbot Harriers Male Vet 40 07:08.8 60 13
14 1:54:40 PASCOE, Dominic Unaffiliated Senior Men 07:09.9 57 14
15 1:55:00 GREEN, Gareth San Domenico R.R.C. Senior Men 07:11.1 92 15
16 1:55:35 LITTLEWOOD, John Celtic Tri Senior Men 07:13.3 200 16
17 1:55:55 AYRES, Gareth Port Talbot Harriers Senior Men 07:14.5 65 17
18 1:56:02 WILLIAMS, Martin Les Croupiers R.C. Male Vet 40 07:15.0 35 18
19 1:56:38 TAYLOR, Andy Unaffiliated Senior Men 07:17.2 128 19
20 1:56:52 OWEN, Ashley Ebbw Vale R.C. Male Vet 40 07:18.1 101 20
21 1:58:00 HODGSON, Andrew Brackla Harriers Senior Men 07:22.4 135 21
22 1:59:03 PHILLIPS, Claire Port Talbot Harriers Female Vet 35 07:26.3 63 22
23 1:59:35 VORRES, Dimitri Griffithstown Harriers Male Vet 40 07:28.3 202 23
24 1:59:57 ADAMS, Phil Neath Harriers Male Vet 40 07:29.7 139 24
25 2:00:15 SPEYER, Paul Brackla Harriers Senior Men 07:30.8 44 25
26 2:00:22 BRUCE, James Les Croupiers R.C. Senior Men 07:31.2 67 26
27 2:00:31 SELF, Richard Les Croupiers R.C. Male Vet 40 07:31.8 38 27
28 2:00:42 CONWAY, Claire Wye Valley Runners Senior Ladies 07:32.5 178 28
29 2:00:58 SAUNDERS, Alun Unaffiliated Senior Men 07:33.5 141 29
30 2:02:31 WILLIAMS, Alex Port Talbot Harriers Male Vet 40 07:39.3 64 30
31 2:02:50 STEVENS, Darren Unaffiliated Senior Men 07:40.5 161 31
32 2:03:30 JACKSON, Robert Unaffiliated Senior Men 07:43.0 197 32
33 2:03:45 DAVIES, Anthony Brackla Harriers Senior Men 07:43.9 43 33
34 2:03:51 WALSH, Steve Port Talbot Harriers Male Vet 40 07:44.3 61 34
35 2:03:55 WELLS, Charlotte Brackla Harriers Senior Ladies 07:44.5 41 35
36 2:05:40 HOOPER, Steve Pontypridd Roadents Male Vet 40 07:51.1 26 36
37 2:05:45 EVANS, Rhodri Pontypridd Roadents Senior Men 07:51.4 194 37
38 2:06:17 KENNEDY, Scott Wye Valley Runners Senior Men 07:53.4 177 38
39 2:06:22 FARAG, Ben Les Croupiers R.C. Male Vet 40 07:53.7 36 39
40 2:06:55 TUFNALL, Raoul Tewkesbury Ticklers Senior Men 07:55.8 163 40
41 2:07:42 NICHOLLS, Doug Unaffiliated Senior Men 07:58.7 181 41
42 2:07:45 DICKINSON, Jason TROTs. Male Vet 40 07:58.9 84 42
43 2:08:08 DIFFEY, John South Wales Police Male Vet 40 08:00.3 96 43
44 2:08:15 DAVIES, Julie Griffithstown Harriers Female Vet 35 08:00.8 56 44
45 2:08:28 JONES, Lisa Aberdare Valley A.A.C. Female Vet 35 08:01.6 162 45
46 2:09:09 MORATH, Stephen Penarth and Dinas Runners Senior Men 08:04.2 146 46
47 2:09:45 MORGAN, Kelly South Wales Police Senior Ladies 08:06.4 176 47
48 2:10:06 MORGAN, John Brackla Harriers Male Vet 40 08:07.7 39 48
49 2:10:44 O'DUFFY, Libby Les Croupiers R.C. Female Vet 35 08:10.1 34 49
50 2:10:44 ZUBIZARETTA, Maria Les Croupiers R.C. Female Vet 35 08:10.1 106 50
51 2:10:44 HOWE, Gary 3M Road Runners Male Vet 40 08:10.1 89 51
52 2:11:18 DOBBS, Russell Islwyn Running Club Senior Men 08:12.2 156 52
53 2:11:55 SANSOM, Glyn San Domenico R.R.C. Male Vet 40 08:14.5 115 53
54 2:11:56 OWEN, Ian Unaffiliated Senior Men 08:14.6 50 54
55 2:12:08 CAVENEY, Terry Les Croupiers R.C. Male Vet 40 08:15.3 150 55
56 2:12:14 OGILVIE, Ian Brackla Harriers Male Vet 40 08:15.7 40 56
57 2:12:22 SUMMERS, Lou Chepstow Harriers Female Vet 35 08:16.2 175 57
58 2:13:00 RICHARDS, Lyn Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 08:18.6 90 58
59 2:13:11 THOMAS, P Brackla Harriers Male Vet 40 08:19.3 164 59
60 2:13:55 DELANEY, James San Domenico R.R.C. Male Vet 40 08:22.0 73 60
61 2:14:20 BRISTOW, Richard South Wales Police Male Vet 40 08:23.6 100 61
62 2:14:26 HUDGELL, Cheryl Les Croupiers R.C. Senior Ladies 08:24.0 157 62
63 2:14:48 WOODALL, Darren Hereford Triathlon Senior Men 08:25.3 189 63
64 2:14:55 MURPHY, Andrew Unaffiliated Senior Men 08:25.8 180 64
65 2:16:03 MCCARTHY, Kevin Road Runners Club Male Vet 40 08:30.0 179 65
66 2:16:15 WILLIAMS, Anthony Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 08:30.8 122 66
67 2:16:35 TAYLOR, Adrian Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 08:32.0 151 67
68 2:17:14 CALLY, Mark Unaffiliated Senior Men 08:34.5 192 68
69 2:18:05 JOYCE, Kev Pembrokeshire Harriers Male Vet 40 08:37.6 138 69
70 2:18:23 CASWELL, Damian Ebbw Vale R.C. Senior Men 08:38.8 127 70
71 2:18:24 EVANS, Robert Ebbw Vale R.C. Male Vet 40 08:38.8 76 71
72 2:18:40 LEWIS, Chris Port Talbot Harriers Senior Men 08:39.8 103 72
73 2:19:33 NASH, Mike 3M Road Runners Male Vet 40 08:43.1 53 73
74 2:19:42 RANDALL, Michael Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 08:43.7 116 74
75 2:20:08 POLLASTRONE, Nic Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 40 08:45.3 102 75
76 2:20:22 WILSON, Robert Penarth and Dinas Runners Male Vet 40 08:46.2 17 76
77 2:20:33 CABLE, Paul Taff Ely Tri Male Vet 40 08:46.9 140 77
78 2:20:33 DUFFIELD, Helen Chepstow Harriers Female Vet 35 08:46.9 148 78
79 2:20:54 EVANS, Daniel Rhondda Valley Runners Senior Men 08:48.2 133 79
80 2:21:47 ASTLEY, Jonathan Unaffiliated Senior Men 08:51.5 184 80
81 2:21:48 LEWIS, Terry Islwyn Running Club Male Vet 40 08:51.6 119 81
82 2:21:54 JONES, Allan Brackla Harriers Male Vet 40 08:52.0 12 82
83 2:22:12 BOWIE, Richard Fairwater Runners Male Vet 40 08:53.1 29 83
84 2:22:38 PERKINS, Alan Port Talbot Harriers Male Vet 40 08:54.7 183 84
85 2:22:48 PARRY, John Builth & District A.C. Male Vet 40 08:55.3 108 85
86 2:22:51 SPEAKE, Celia Builth & District A.C. Female Vet 35 08:55.5 31 86
87 2:23:46 CLEARY, Lisa Penarth and Dinas Runners Female Vet 35 08:59.0 72 87
88 2:24:14 MAL, Firouz Les Croupiers R.C. Male Vet 40 09:00.7 81 88
89 2:24:14 RUSSELL, Kevin South Wales Police Male Vet 40 09:00.7 126 89
90 2:24:28 DAVIES, Jeff Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 09:01.6 30 90
91 2:24:54 MURPHY, Denis Les Croupiers R.C. Male Vet 40 09:03.2 21 91
92 2:24:55 WRIGHT, Tricia Hereford Triathlon Female Vet 35 09:03.3 66 92
93 2:25:01 QUINN, Nicola Emlyn Runners Female Vet 35 09:03.6 93 93
94 2:25:55 JONES, Ian HM Forces Male Vet 40 09:07.0 15 94
95 2:26:46 TRUSSLER, Ian Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 40 09:10.2 25 95
96 2:27:00 JONES, Mandy Islwyn Running Club Female Vet 35 09:11.1 24 96
97 2:27:24 THOMAS, Phillip Royal Army Medical Corps Male Vet 40 09:12.6 11 97
98 2:27:39 GWILLIAM, Adrian Fairwater Runners Male Vet 40 09:13.5 109 98
99 2:27:40 JAMES, Stephen Unaffiliated NDB 09:13.6 123 99
100 2:27:40 JONES, Gareth Unaffiliated Senior Men 09:13.6 46 100
101 2:27:57 THOMAS, Michael Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 09:14.6 185 101
102 2:28:07 HARLING, John Vegan Runners UK Male Vet 40 09:15.3 149 102
103 2:28:15 PROBERT, Rhian Unaffiliated Female Vet 35 09:15.8 136 103
104 2:28:32 JAMES, Paul Unaffiliated Senior Men 09:16.8 49 104
105 2:28:35 HALSEY, Graham Unaffiliated Senior Men 09:17.0 130 105
106 2:29:12 GREEN, Edward Unaffiliated Senior Men 09:19.3 78 106
107 2:29:12 DOUGHTY, Stuart Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 09:19.3 69 107
108 2:29:40 SANDLES, Caroline 3M Road Runners Female Vet 35 09:21.1 55 108
109 2:30:15 GREAVES, David South Wales Police Senior Men 09:23.3 173 109
110 2:30:20 DENTON, Clive Rhondda Valley Runners Male Vet 40 09:23.6 85 110
111 2:30:20 EDWARDS, Amy Rhondda Valley Runners Senior Ladies 09:23.6 88 111
112 2:31:12 JONES, Richard Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 09:26.8 167 112
113 2:31:53 MORRIS, Kevin Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 09:29.4 33 113
114 2:32:11 PRICE, Kevin Unaffiliated Senior Men 09:30.5 37 114
115 2:32:12 COOK, John Sospan Road Runners Male Vet 40 09:30.6 153 115
116 2:32:13 JOHNS, Charlotte Brackla Harriers Female Vet 35 09:30.6 168 116
117 2:32:13 STARRIT, Andrea Brackla Harriers Female Vet 35 09:30.6 170 117
118 2:32:38 MUDRAK, Sergio Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 40 09:32.2 80 118
119 2:33:01 WILLIAMS, Nigel Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 09:33.6 1 119
120 2:33:19 VYNER, Graham Celtic Tri Male Vet 40 09:34.8 124 120
121 2:33:45 HARRIS, Rachel Penarth and Dinas Runners Senior Ladies 09:36.4 147 121
122 2:33:48 ALLEN, Mark South Wales Police Senior Men 09:36.6 104 122
123 2:34:10 LUFFRUM, Vicky Unaffiliated Female Vet 35 09:37.9 75 123
124 2:34:22 DAVIES, Nathan Unaffiliated Senior Men 09:38.7 79 124
125 2:34:58 WERTHELM, Tony Ebbw Vale R.C. Male Vet 40 09:40.9 172 125
126 2:35:31 BURT, Tony Brackla Harriers Male Vet 40 09:43.0 98 126
127 2:35:37 MISKELL, Louise 3M Road Runners Female Vet 35 09:43.4 52 127
128 2:35:47 JONES, Terry Celtic Tri Male Vet 40 09:44.0 131 128
129 2:35:57 THOMAS, James Brackla Harriers Senior Men 09:44.6 8 129
130 2:35:57 RIDOUT, Mike Brackla Harriers Male Vet 40 09:44.6 2 130
131 2:37:27 WILLIAMS, Alun Les Croupiers R.C. Senior Men 09:50.3 188 131
132 2:37:29 O'CALLAGHAN, Steven Unaffiliated Senior Men 09:50.4 190 132
133 2:37:52 EDWARDS, Tracy Rhondda Valley Runners Female Vet 35 09:51.8 86 133
134 2:40:39 LYNCH, John Unaffiliated Senior Men 10:02.3 191 134
135 2:41:16 ROCHE, Julie Fairwater Runners Female Vet 35 10:04.6 18 135
136 2:41:55 LAVIS, Libby Brackla Harriers Female Vet 35 10:07.0 169 136
137 2:42:08 JAMES, Raymond Port Talbot Harriers Male Vet 40 10:07.8 105 137
138 2:42:40 JONES, Craig British Airways Cymru Senior Men 10:09.8 193 138
139 2:42:40 PAYNE, Ian Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:09.8 134 139
140 2:43:08 LEE, Sean Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:11.6 182 140
141 2:43:16 WILLIAMS, Andy Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:12.1 112 141
142 2:44:07 THOMAS, Dean Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:15.2 117 142
143 2:45:47 ROWE, Paul Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:21.5 155 143
144 2:45:58 HOPKINS, Vicki Brackla Harriers Female Vet 35 10:22.2 22 144
145 2:46:27 HARRETT, Stephen Eddie Wang Runners Male Vet 40 10:24.0 20 145
146 2:47:11 SMETHURST, Paul Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:26.7 6 146
147 2:48:29 JAMES, Gerald Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:31.6 47 147
148 2:48:52 JONES, Stephen Islwyn Running Club Male Vet 40 10:33.1 23 148
149 2:49:51 MCCUE, Gillian Les Croupiers R.C. Senior Ladies 10:36.7 4 149
150 2:50:16 VORRES, Christine Griffithstown Harriers Female Vet 35 10:38.3 125 150
151 2:50:50 FORD, Andrew Ledbury and District Harriers Male Vet 40 10:40.4 5 151
152 2:51:32 DENNIS, Heather Penarth and Dinas Runners Female Vet 35 10:43.1 77 152
153 2:51:33 EL-KHATIB, Sara Penarth and Dinas Runners Senior Ladies 10:43.1 187 153
154 2:51:43 PEARCE, Ashley Unaffiliated Senior Men 10:43.7 110 154
155 2:51:43 PEARCE, Craig Unaffiliated Senior Men 10:43.7 120 155
156 2:52:19 JONES, Julie Team Emlyn Davies Female Vet 35 10:46.0 165 156
157 2:52:27 FRISK-COOK, Eva Sospan Road Runners Female Vet 35 10:46.5 152 157
158 2:52:57 GERBER, Annelies Womens Running Network Female Vet 35 10:48.4 27 158
159 2:52:58 DAVIES, Matthew Unaffiliated Senior Men 10:48.4 83 159
160 2:52:58 WILKINS, Evan Unaffiliated Senior Men 10:48.4 132 160
161 2:53:49 JONES, Carol Brecon A.C. Female Vet 35 10:51.6 186 161
162 2:54:15 SEAMAN, Carl Rhondda Valley Runners Senior Men 10:53.2 137 162
163 2:54:28 DAVID, Charles Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 10:54.1 174 163
164 2:55:07 WIGLEY, Sian Rhondda Valley Runners Female Vet 35 10:56.5 94 164
165 2:55:13 LEWIS, Julie Islwyn Running Club Female Vet 35 10:56.9 118 165
166 2:56:14 JONES, Malcolm Brackla Harriers Male Vet 40 11:00.7 87 166
167 2:57:49 HOPE, Deborah Unaffiliated Female Vet 35 11:06.6 145 167
168 2:58:42 JONES, Craig Unaffiliated Senior Men 11:09.9 143 168
169 3:00:30 CHADWELL, Karen Womens Running Network Female Vet 35 11:16.7 28 169
170 3:01:29 OTLEY, Deborah Pontypridd Roadents Female Vet 35 11:20.4 99 170
171 3:01:29 JONES, Debbie Pontypridd Roadents Senior Ladies 11:20.4 107 171
172 3:02:54 BRABROOK, Andrea Emlyn Runners Female Vet 35 11:25.7 166 172
173 3:03:35 JONES, Patricia Brackla Harriers Female Vet 35 11:28.2 14 173
174 3:04:44 WHITING, Sam Unaffiliated Senior Men 11:32.5 198 174
175 3:05:05 JONES, Kate Eddie Wang Runners Female Vet 35 11:33.9 19 175
176 3:07:07 TUTHILL, Gwynne Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 11:41.5 58 176
177 3:07:07 MCFARLANE, Delyth Unaffiliated Female Vet 35 11:41.5 113 177
178 3:09:39 POOLE, Malcolm Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 11:51.0 71 178
179 3:10:49 PARKER, Malcolm Islwyn Running Club Male Vet 40 11:55.4 51 179
180 3:12:44 DRABBLE, Katherine Unaffiliated Female Vet 35 12:02.5 129 180
181 3:13:32 REES, Wendy Griffithstown Harriers Female Vet 35 12:05.5 142 181
182 3:18:12 SINGER, Graham Unaffiliated Male Vet 40 12:23.0 121 182
183 3:18:37 LLEWELLYN, Catherine Unaffiliated Female Vet 35 12:24.6 160 183
184 3:22:46 GARDINER, Caroline Unaffiliated Female Vet 35 12:40.2 9 184
185 3:29:37 THOMAS, Paul Leighton Fun Runners Male Vet 40 13:05.8 7 185








Notes:






Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order - 4th September 2010, 19:26PM.

199 entries






185 finishers