PRIZE WINNERS
SENIOR MALE
Race No Name Time Club
71 Jason Scanion 37:58:00 Pontypridd
3 Matthew Wells 38:54:00 Brackla Harriers
2 Mark Emery 39:05:00 Bridgend AC
SENIOR FEMALE
Race No Name Time Club
41 Kate Roberts 41:16:00 -
15 Victoria Rawes 42:32:00 -
74 Laura Jackson 43:25:00 Moti
VETERAN MALE
Race No Name Time Club
70 Ian McDonald 42:26:00 San Domenico
22 John Diffey 43:45:00 Les Croupiers
66 Ian Ogilvie 43:47:00 Brackla Harriers
VETERAN FEMALE
Race No Name Time Club
34 Debbie Cooke 45:18:00 Pencoed Tri
49 Charlotte Johns 49:10:00 -
35 Carol Miller 49:56:00 -
BEST LOCAL RUNNER
Race No Name Time Club
6 Rob Scott 42:18:00 Les Croupiers
 






 DROVERS RUN RESULTS: Times
ALL COMPETITORS
Position Overall Race No Name Age
Club Time
1 71 Jason Scanion 38
Pontypridd Roadents 37:58:00
2 3 Matthew Wells 25
Bracka Harriers 38:54:00
3 2 Mark Emery 28
Bridgend AC 39:05:00
4 64 Dee Buchanan 32
San Domenico 39:10:00
5 41 Kate Roberts -
- 41:16:00
6 62 Paul Speyer 36
Brackla Harriers 41:24:00
7 6 Rob Scott 35
Les Croupiers 42:18:00
8 70 Ian McDonald 46
San Domenico 42:26:00
9 15 Victoria Rawes 29
- 42:32:00
10 43 Richard Willmot 32
- 43:08:00
11 74 Laura Jackson 30
Moti 43:25:00
12 58 David Stuart 29
- 43:42:00
13 22 John Diffey 46
Les Croupiers 43:45:00
14 66 Ian Ogilvie 43
Brackla Harriers 43:47:00
15 40 Chris Lewis 28
- 44:04:00
16 39 Nigel Cockram 58
Penarth & Dinas 44:36:00
17 59 Guy Wood 38
- 44:56:00
18 73 John Morgan 47
Brackla Harriers 44:58:00
19 1 John-Mark Thomas 28
- 45:08:00
20 34 Debbie Cooke 44
Pencoed Tri 45:18:00
21 37 Mark Windsor 22
- 45:35:00
22 13 Charlotte Wells 26
Brackla Harriers 45:42:00
23 36 Paul Williams 45
Pontypridd Roadents 46:30:00
24 65 Jason Morris 40
BA KFC 47:10:00
25 77 Paul Ezard 40
Brackla Harriers 47:23:00
26 76 Jonathan Pearson 32
  47:40:00
27 61 Robert Ford 57
Pontypridd Roadents 48:34:00
28 45 Russel Lewis 39
  48:40:00
29 19 Allen Jones 56
Brackla Harriers 48:58:00
30 49 Charlotte Johns 43
  49:10:00
31 47 Neil Coleman 44
San Domenico 49:15:00
32 9 David Moore 36
  49:23:00
33 57 Paul Finn 33
  49:28:00
34 35 Carol Miller 47
Les Croupiers 49:56:00
35 25 Paul Bigmore 54
Brackla Harriers 49:59:00
36 56 Mark Potter 35
Brackla Harriers 51:04:00
37 67 Malcolm Bradley 59
  52:13:00
38 63 Judith Oakley 45
Port Talbot Harriers 52:26:00
39 54 Mike Ridout 56
Brackla Harriers 52:48:00
60 Phillip Thomas 45
Brackla Harriers 52:48:00
51 James Thomas 46
Brackla Harriers 52:48:00
42 26 Anthony Kavanagh 65
Brackla Harriers 53:09:00
43 10 Stuart Davies 23
  53:30:00
31 Libby Lavis 52
Brackla Harriers 53:30:00
45 21 Jeffrey Hanson 48
  53:52:00
46 69 Peter Shanley 44
Rhondda Valley 53:53:00
47 27 Roland Matthews 46
Brackla Harriers 54:28:00
48 17 Steve Hill 47
Penarth & Dinas 54:46:00
49 42 Chris Sampson 30
  54:55:00
50 52 Vicki Hopkins 50
  54:56:00
51 50 Tracy Edwards 43
Rhondda Valley 55:00:00
52 55 Ray Ellingham 49
San Domenico 55:01:00
53 8 Hugh Gallagher 32
Cardiff Tri 56:05:00
7 Carl Gauci 36
Cardiff Tri 56:05:00
55 75 Richard Knill 43
Pencoed Tri 56:22:00
56 72 Frances Williams 45
San Domenico 56:30:00
57 24 Keith Treharne 65
Brackla Harriers 56:36:00
58 53 Cathy Lloyd 42
  60:28:00
59 14 Rhian Bowen 32
  60:29:00
60 20 Stephen Thomas 37
  61:22:00
61 46 Kathleen Evans 60
Brackla Harriers 62:52:00
62 48 Jim McCulloch 53
Penarth & Dinas 63:44:00
63 68 Leona Shanley 40
Rhondda Valley 64:32:00
64 32 Julie Davies 39
  66:01:00
65 28 Jane Thomas 43
  66:02:00
66 30 Denise Fletcher 47
  66:03:00
67 29 Patricia Jones 55
Brackla Harriers 66:04:00
68 38 Simon Hudd 43
  66:56:00
69 16 Bethan Moore 24
  66:57:00
70 44 Sian Ackland 44
Brackla Harriers 66:58:00