Overview

Senior Men
Vet Men
Senior Ladies
Vet Ladies
Non Runner Club Men
Non Runner Club Ladies
Non Runner Club Mixed


Sheet 1: Senior Men


Penarth and Dinas Runners













Cosmeston Relays













Wednesday 14th July 2010













Senior Men












1 17 - Cardiff AAC Runner Time Cumulative




A Alex Hains 00:14:15 00:14:15




B Chris Moss 00:16:18 00:30:33




C Carwyn Jones 00:14:37 00:45:10




D Richie Gardiner 00:14:39 00:59:49












2 2 - Les Croupiers A Runner Time Cumulative




A Ed Donovan 00:16:00 00:16:00




B Nick Dukes 00:15:47 00:31:47




C Julian Baker 00:15:40 00:47:27




D Stuart Crees 00:15:55 01:03:22












3 18 - Neath Harriers Runner Time Cumulative




A M Harvey 00:15:25 00:15:25




B P Talbot 00:15:47 00:31:12




C A Reynold 00:16:03 00:47:15




D A Powell 00:17:26 01:04:41












4 12 - Pontypridd Roadants A Runner Time Cumulative




A Jason Scanlon 00:16:33 00:16:33




B Steve Pritchard 00:16:28 00:33:01




C Rhodri Evans 00:15:45 00:48:46




D Leigh Hiscox 00:15:55 01:04:41












5 3 - Les Croupiers B Runner Time Cumulative




A Matt Hurford 00:17:18 00:17:18




B Jerome Edwards 00:16:46 00:34:04




C Callum Cheshire 00:17:48 00:51:52




D Rob Sage 00:16:33 01:08:25












6 4 - San Domenico A Runner Time Cumulative




A Stephen Shields 00:16:29 00:16:29




B Mark Windsor 00:17:35 00:34:04




C Alistair Wood 00:18:46 00:52:50




D Glyn Sansom 00:17:39 01:10:29












7 13 - Pontypridd Roadants B Runner Time Cumulative




A 00:17:22 00:17:22




B 00:18:28 00:35:50




C
00:17:28 00:53:18




D 00:17:52 01:11:10












8 14 - Cardiff Triathletes A Runner Time Cumulative




A 00:16:15 00:16:15




B 00:18:31 00:34:46




C 00:18:16 00:53:02




D 00:18:18 01:11:20












9 11 - Brackla Harriers Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:19:12 00:19:12




B
00:17:15 00:36:27




C
00:16:49 00:53:16




D
00:18:24 01:11:40












10 19 - Les Croupiers C Runner Time Cumulative




A Matt Townsend 00:18:37 00:18:37




B Gareth Lynch 00:17:51 00:36:28




C Daniel Carr 00:19:27 00:55:55




D Shaun Connor 00:19:14 01:15:09












11 8 - Village Vipers Team 1 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:20:32 00:20:32




B
00:19:45 00:40:17




C
00:18:45 00:59:02




D
00:20:53 01:19:55












12 1 - Penarth & Dinas Runners Runner Time Cumulative




A Knill Baird Miurray 00:19:35 00:19:35




B Mike Renwick 00:24:25 00:44:00




C David Hoole 00:18:31 01:02:31




D Stuart Jones 00:18:26 01:20:57












13 5 - San Domenico B Runner Time Cumulative




A Jim Delaney 00:19:42 00:19:42




B Lloyd Morgan 00:21:22 00:41:04




C Richard Amos 00:21:05 01:02:09




D Ronald Morris 00:19:21 01:21:30












14 15 - Cardiff Triathletes B Runner Time Cumulative




A 00:21:23 00:21:23




B 00:19:43 00:41:06




C 00:20:04 01:01:10




D 00:20:29 01:21:39












15 16 - Cardiff Triathlete C Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:20:38 00:20:38




B
00:24:37 00:45:15




C
00:21:55 01:07:10




D
00:16:51 01:24:01













10 - Village Vipers Team 3 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:21:56 00:21:56




B
00:18:29 00:40:25




C
00:23:10 01:03:35




D 00:21:23 01:24:58













9 - Village Vipers Team 3 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:20:51 00:20:51




B
00:21:59 00:42:50




C
00:22:10 01:05:00




D 00:23:50 01:28:50






















6 - Pegasus Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:26:05 00:26:05




B
00:24:24 00:50:29




C
00:22:49 01:13:18




D No D Runner 00:21:06 01:34:24






















Under Runner there are blanks where no names were declared or legs/runners were switched before the race







Sheet 2: Vet Men


Penarth and Dinas Runners













Cosmeston Relays













Wednesday 14th July 2010













Vet Men












1 29 - Neath Harriers A Runner Time Cumulative




A P Crane 00:16:50 00:16:50




B L Sandham 00:17:30 00:34:20




C J Davies 00:17:14 00:51:34




D R Whitehouse 00:16:43 01:08:17












2 33 - Bridgend A Runner Time Cumulative




A Matthew Herbert 00:17:35 00:17:35




B Jeff Thomas 00:17:47 00:35:22




C Bryn Evans 00:17:22 00:52:44




D Allan Wood 00:16:41 01:09:25












3 21 - Les Croupiers A Runner Time Cumulative




A Richard Self 00:16:55 00:16:55




B Ben Farag 00:17:48 00:34:43




C Steffen Scholz 00:17:53 00:52:36




D Martin Williams 00:17:09 01:09:45












4 22 - Les Croupiers B Runner Time Cumulative




A Mick McGeogh 00:16:57 00:16:57




B Rob Jones 00:17:22 00:34:19




C Terry Caveney 00:18:56 00:53:15




D Paul Coker 00:17:57 01:11:12












5 30 - Neath Harriers B Runner Time Cumulative




A P Adams 00:18:27 00:18:27




B R Bowen 00:19:06 00:37:33




C P Crane 00:16:47 00:54:20




D S Broom 00:18:16 01:12:36












6 34 - Bridgend AC B Runner Time Cumulative




A Huw Roberts 00:19:55 00:19:55




B Evett Cummins 00:19:19 00:39:14




C Jon Emblin 00:18:08 00:57:22




D Richard Dando 00:18:33 01:15:55












7 23 - Les Croupiers C Runner Time Cumulative




A Steve Owen 00:19:06 00:19:06




B Steve Williams 00:22:11 00:41:17




C Mike Davies 00:19:20 01:00:37




D John Plain 00:20:02 01:20:39












8 26 - Brackla Harriers A Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:20:27 00:20:27




B
00:21:16 00:41:43




C
00:21:49 01:03:32




D
00:18:27 01:21:59












9 31 - Neath Harries C Runner Time Cumulative




A K Powell 00:18:33 00:18:33




B B Bamsey 00:19:03 00:37:36




C Steve Hames 00:21:09 00:58:45




D M Tattersall 00:25:16 01:24:01












10 28 - Pontypridd Roadants A Runner Time Cumulative




A Peter Coles 00:20:24 00:20:24




B Nick Frost 00:20:38 00:41:02




C Steve Hooper 00:19:58 01:01:00




D Julian Davies 00:23:38 01:24:38












11 27 - Brackla Harriers B Runner Time Cumulative




A 00:21:13 00:21:13




B 00:40:14 01:01:27




C 00:24:14 01:25:41




D 00:07:51 01:33:32













Under Runner there are blanks where no names were declared or legs/runners were switched before the race















12
Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:19:28 00:19:28




B
00:19:39 00:39:07




C
00:19:24 00:58:31




D
00:19:13 01:17:44












13 Brackla Harriers Vet Men C 199 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:18:14 00:18:14




B
00:20:24 00:38:38




C
00:19:46 00:58:24




D
00:19:37 01:18:01





















14 Les Croupiers Vet Men 35 B 21 Runner Time Cumulative




A Dave Proud 00:19:47 00:19:47




B Dylan Owen 00:20:30 00:40:17




C Matt Townsend 00:18:52 00:59:09




D Tim O'Sullivan 00:19:43 01:18:52












15 Pegasus Vet Men A 182 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:21:33 00:21:33




B
00:20:21 00:41:54




C
00:19:58 01:01:52




D
00:24:30 01:26:22












16 Brackla Harriers Vet Men B 198 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:21:02 00:21:02




B
00:22:18 00:43:20




C
00:22:12 01:05:32




D
00:21:29 01:27:01












17 Brackla Harriers Vet Men A 197 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:20:15 00:20:15




B
00:25:09 00:45:24




C
00:21:10 01:06:34




D
00:21:00 01:27:34












18 3m Gorseinnon Vet Men D 187 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:23:40 00:23:40




B
00:21:42 00:45:22




C
00:22:05 01:07:27




D
00:20:59 01:28:26












19 Les Croupiers Vet Men 45 C 24 Runner Time Cumulative




A Tony Dorsett 00:21:45 00:21:45




B Alan Mann 00:25:39 00:47:24




C Colin Slocombe 00:20:50 01:08:14




D Howie Brown 00:20:55 01:29:09












20 3m Gorseinnon Vet Men C 186 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:28:28 00:28:28




B
00:26:14 00:54:42




C
00:22:08 01:16:50




D
00:24:19 01:41:09













Neath Harriers Vet Men D 195 Runner Time Cumulative




A
00:21:52 00:21:52




B
00:22:45 00:44:37




C No C Runner






D No D Runner






Sheet 3: Senior Ladies


Penarth and Dinas Runners











Cosmeston Relays











Wednesday 14th July 2010











Senior Ladies










1 36 - Les Croupiers A Runner Time Cumulative



A Katie Beecher 00:17:45 00:17:45



B Mel Dando 00:19:11 00:36:56



C Ruth Tyler 00:17:32 00:54:28










2 37 - Les Croupiers B Runner Time Cumulative



A Claire Beatty 00:19:48 00:19:48



B Jenny Topayan 00:18:44 00:38:32



C Helen Jessop 00:19:26 00:57:58










3 40 - San Domenico Runner Time Cumulative



A Wendy Owen 00:21:00 00:21:00



B Sally Haselhurst 00:18:29 00:39:29



C Susannah Stonehouse 00:19:54 00:59:23










4 44 - Brackla Harriers Runner Time Cumulative



A 00:19:02 00:19:02



B 00:22:07 00:41:09



C 00:20:23 01:01:32










5 39 - Les Croupiers D Runner Time Cumulative



A Cath Tailby 00:20:21 00:20:21



B Edwina Turner 00:22:21 00:42:42



C Jane Coker 00:19:40 01:02:22










6 46 - Cardiff Triathletes A Runner Time Cumulative



A
00:20:54 00:20:54



B
00:19:29 00:40:23



C
00:22:43 01:03:06










7 38 - Les Croupiers C Runner Time Cumulative



A Liz Ashton 00:21:54 00:21:54



B Gill Kellan 00:21:59 00:43:53



C Jenny Hughes 00:21:24 01:05:17










8 48 - Pontypridd Roadants A Runner Time Cumulative



A Stephanie Davies 00:21:17 00:21:17



B Ceri - Anne Davies 00:23:29 00:44:46



C Debbie Jones 00:21:29 01:06:15










9 41 - Village Vipers Team 1 Runner Time Cumulative



A
00:22:42 00:22:42



B
00:23:36 00:46:18



C
00:21:59 01:08:17










10 47 - Cardiff Triathletes B Runner Time Cumulative



A 00:22:28 00:22:28



B 00:23:56 00:46:24



C 00:22:41 01:09:05










11 49 - Pontypridd Raodants B Runner Time Cumulative



A 00:22:12 00:22:12



B 00:23:57 00:46:09



C 00:23:58 01:10:07










12 43 - Viallage Vipers Team 3 Runner Time Cumulative



A 00:23:47 00:23:47



B 00:27:51 00:51:38



C 00:22:02 01:13:40










13 45 - WRN - Cardiff Runner Time Cumulative



A Karen Chadwell 00:23:45 00:23:45



B Kathryn McCann 00:26:48 00:50:33



C Catrin Devonald 00:24:05 01:14:38










14 54 - WNR Penarth 7 Runner Time Cumulative



A Andrea Pace 00:25:50 00:25:50



B Ceri Morgan 00:24:55 00:50:45



C Erika Fitzgibbon 00:24:20 01:15:05










15 42 Village Vipers Team 2 Runner Time Cumulative



A 00:25:49 00:25:49



B 00:25:49 00:51:38



C 00:23:41 01:15:19


















16 50 - Pontypridd Roadants C Runner Time Cumulative



A 00:25:52 00:25:52



B 00:28:31 00:54:23



C 00:23:26 01:17:49










17 52 - WRN Penarth 4 Runner Time Cumulative



A Ruth Smith 00:26:39 00:26:39



B Bernadette Jones 00:25:49 00:52:28



C Helena Jones 00:27:41 01:20:09










18 59 - WRN Penarth 11 Runner Time Cumulative



A Sharon Morrison 00:27:19 00:27:19



B Amanda Smith 00:31:57 00:59:16



C Tania Miranda 00:21:58 01:21:14










19 51 - WRN Penarth 3 Runner Time Cumulative



A Wendy Holder 00:25:23 00:25:23



B Andrea Goodfellow 00:28:02 00:53:25



C Michelle Beswick 00:28:08 01:21:33










20 55 - WRN Penarth 7 Runner Time Cumulative



A Sian Jordan 00:29:31 00:29:31



B Jane Jones 00:27:46 00:57:17



C Vicky Newsway 00:26:23 01:23:40










21 57 - WRN Penarth 9 Runner Time Cumulative



A Lynne Ellis 00:29:13 00:29:13



B Katie Gerrish 00:30:59 01:00:12



C Jo Sellen 00:24:24 01:24:36










22 53 - WRN Penarth 5 Runner Time Cumulative



A Sarah Pope 00:26:36 00:26:36



B Sian Fox 00:30:42 00:57:18



C Amy Vick 00:29:26 01:26:44










23 58 - WRN Penarth 10 Runner Time Cumulative



A Sam Vogel 00:32:00 00:32:00



B Sian Wilton 00:30:42 01:02:42



C Leiaharne Phillips 00:28:22 01:31:04











Under Runner there are blanks where no names were declared or legs/runners were switched before the race














56 - WRN Penarth 8 Runner Time Cumulative



A 00:28:25 00:28:25



B 00:29:23 00:57:48



C DNS DNF



Sheet 4: Vet Ladies


Penarth and Dinas Runners






Cosmeston Relays






Wednesday 14th July 2010






Vet Ladies





1 66 - Les Croupiers A Runner Time Cumulative

A Jan Hall 00:20:54 00:20:54

B Tracey Hall 00:23:00 00:43:54

C Glenda Edwards 00:22:48 01:06:42





2 68 - San Domenico Runner Time Cumulative

A Frances Williams 00:24:16 00:24:16

B Bernadette Wilkinson 00:26:32 00:50:48

C Claire House 00:23:15 01:14:03





3 69 - Brackla Harriers A Runner Time Cumulative

A
00:24:08 00:24:08

B
00:25:42 00:49:50

C
00:24:19 01:14:09





4 67 - Les Croupiers B Runner Time Cumulative

A Gemma Nurse 00:24:13 00:24:13

B Gwenno Dafydd 00:26:00 00:50:13

C Clare Johnson 00:26:11 01:16:24





5 72 - WRN Penarth 1 Runner Time Cumulative

A Jane Fenner 00:26:04 00:26:04

B Elaine Jones 00:25:36 00:51:40

C Kay Nellins 00:25:24 01:17:04





6 70 - Brackla Harriers B Runner Time Cumulative

A
00:28:43 00:28:43

B
00:29:09 00:57:52

C
00:19:43 01:17:35





7 73 - WRN Penarth 2 Runner Time Cumulative

A Mandy Barrington 00:27:15 00:27:15

B Karen Binfield 00:30:14 00:57:29

C Lynne Sullivan 00:26:41 01:24:10











Under Runner there are blanks where no names were declared or legs/runners were switched before the race



Sheet 5: Non Runner Club Men


Penarth and Dinas Runners






Cosmeston Relays






Wednesday 14th July 2010






Non Runner Club Men





1 80 - In Denial Runner Time Cumulative

A David Haines 00:19:17 00:19:17

B Mikey Bryant 00:16:57 00:36:14

C Oliver Williams 00:16:53 00:53:07





2 86 - Snakes Runner Time Cumulative

A Seb Hains 00:19:02 00:19:02

B Sam Courtney 00:19:34 00:38:36

C Alex Hains 00:15:22 00:53:58





3 88 - PSM Runner Time Cumulative

A Lee Reynolds 00:18:25 00:18:25

B Gareth Haddon 00:19:53 00:38:18

C Rob Gillies 00:19:13 00:57:31





4 81 - Pearns Pharmacy Runner Time Cumulative

A Rhys Williams 00:17:59 00:17:59

B Andrew Armitage 00:22:25 00:40:24

C another 00:18:46 00:59:10





5 82 - Team Zenon Runner Time Cumulative

A John Syms 00:20:06 00:20:06

B Owain Brown 00:20:57 00:41:03

C Julian Anstey 00:18:33 00:59:36





6 76 - Glad 2B Grey Runner Time Cumulative

A Stuart Keeping 00:20:28 00:20:28

B Ian Warburton 00:22:37 00:43:05

C Mike Curry 00:19:47 01:02:52





7 85 - The WAGS Runner Time Cumulative

A Doug Nicholls 00:18:03 00:18:03

B Cam Stewart 00:22:27 00:40:30

C Aled Brown 00:23:24 01:03:54





8 77 - Lean & Mean Runner Time Cumulative

A Richard Corr 00:21:08 00:21:08

B Craig Lewis 00:19:57 00:41:05

C Adrian Leen 00:24:14 01:05:19





9 79 - Kings of Leon Runner Time Cumulative

A 00:19:44 00:19:44

B 00:28:01 00:47:45

C 00:19:39 01:07:24





10 87 - Shake n Bake Runner Time Cumulative

A Tome Howe 00:23:53 00:23:53

B Mat Holdsworth 00:22:00 00:45:53

C Liam Perrot 00:21:52 01:07:45





11 78 - Kings of the Stone Age Runner Time Cumulative

A
00:25:09 00:25:09

B
00:25:07 00:50:16

C
00:20:35 01:10:51





12 83 - D C Runners Runner Time Cumulative

A Dave Ott 00:23:15 00:23:15

B Lyn Evans 00:24:56 00:48:11

C Ian Taylor 00:23:13 01:11:24





13 84 - Sgt. Sausage and the Beans Runner Time Cumulative

A Michael Maragakis 00:25:52 00:25:52

B David Sumner 00:22:55 00:48:47

C Tom Davies 00:22:57 01:11:44






Under Runner there are blanks where no names were declared or legs/runners were switched before the race



Sheet 6: Non Runner Club Ladies


Penarth and Dinas Runners






Cosmeston Relays






Wednesday 14th July 2010






Non Runner Club Ladies





1 93 - The Sisters Runner Time Cumulative

A Ava Hutchinson 00:25:29 00:25:29

B Sian White 00:23:06 00:48:35

C Amber Courtney 00:17:07 01:05:42





2 91 - Pearns Pharmacy Runner Time Cumulative

A Jenni Brown 00:21:59 00:21:59

B Jenni Roberty 00:25:02 00:47:01

C another 00:21:13 01:08:14





3 90 - The Mental Mincers Runner Time Cumulative


Beverley Warburton 00:22:26 00:22:26

B Laura Pritchard 00:23:42 00:46:08

C Delyth Merry - Lines 00:24:16 01:10:24





4 89 - Damsels In Distress Runner Time Cumulative

A Jane Chappelle 00:26:30 00:26:30

B Trish Gale 00:26:25 00:52:55

C Liz Mallen 00:25:04 01:17:59





5 92 - Divas in Daps Runner Time Cumulative

A Lucy Orgill 00:28:38 00:28:38

B Amy Taylor 00:29:59 00:58:37

C Diane Hains 00:30:17 01:28:54

Sheet 7: Non Runner Club Mixed


Penarth and Dinas Runners






Cosmeston Relays






Wednesday 14th July 2010






Non Runner Club Mixed





1 95 - 1 Rose Runner Time Cumulative

A Danny Luffman 00:20:05 00:20:05

B Debs McCarthy 00:22:08 00:42:13

C Roy Silver 00:21:58 01:04:11





2 96 - Team 93 Runner Time Cumulative

A Helen Goldsmith 00:20:31 00:20:31

B Sophie Place 00:21:09 00:41:40

C Alistair Smith 00:24:17 01:05:57










3 94 - Queens of the Stone Age Runner Time Cumulative

A 00:21:14 00:21:14

B 00:25:23 00:46:37

C 00:21:25 01:08:02






Under Runner there are blanks where no names were declared or legs/runners were switched before the race