Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Barbury Castle Track 'n' Trail

Barbury Castle Track 'n' Trail

Thursday 19 August 2010. 7:30 pm
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/mile



1 0:29:24 JORDAN, Darren Cheltenham Harriers 05:52.7 104 1
2 0:29:28 HERBERT, Luke Gloucester AC 05:53.5 89 2
3 0:29:55 BENNETTS, Andrew Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 40 05:58.9 91 3
4 0:30:30 CRAGGS, James Newbury 06:05.9 31 4
5 0:30:39 IND, Andrew Marlborough RC 06:07.7 126 5
6 0:30:47 DYKES, Kevin Oxford City AC Male Vet 40 06:09.3 58 6
7 0:30:52 LILLIS, Wayne Newbury Male Vet 40 06:10.3 127 7
8 0:31:02 THOMPSON, Carl Oxford City AC Male Vet 40 06:12.3 83 8
9 0:31:13 BILLETT, John Swindon Harriers 06:14.5 93 9
10 0:31:27 CAMPBELL, Tom Swindon Harriers Junior Male 06:17.3 64 10
11 0:31:36 FISHER, Gavin Fell Running Association Male Vet 40 06:19.1 68 11
12 0:31:47 GRESSWELL, David Gloucester AC Male Vet 40 06:21.3 94 12
13 0:31:52 FEATHERSTONE, Walter Swindon Harriers 06:22.3 124 13
14 0:31:55 KEEN, Peter Male Vet 40 06:22.9 85 14
15 0:31:58 WRIGHT, David Newbury Male Vet 40 06:23.5 34 15
16 0:32:07 DODD, Paul Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 50 06:25.3 70 16
17 0:32:10 REESON, Chris Oxford City AC Male Vet 40 06:25.9 84 17
18 0:32:12 SUMMERS, Ian Gloucester AC Male Vet 40 06:26.3 109 18
19 0:32:17 BUCHANAN, Dee San Domenico 06:27.3 63 19
20 0:32:33 ANDERSON, Geoff Newbury Male Vet 60 06:30.5 13 20
21 0:32:40 RAYMOND, Matthew Swindon Harriers Junior Male 06:31.9 23 21
22 0:32:42 BRIGHT, Michael Chippenham Harriers 06:32.3 5 22
23 0:32:43 OSMAN, Tim Swindon Striders Male Vet 40 06:32.5 66 23
24 0:32:46 GILDER, Peter Swindon Striders 06:33.1 65 24
25 0:32:52 MAYELL, Bryn Male Vet 40 06:34.3 98 25
26 0:33:04 SMITH, Tom Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 50 06:36.7 36 26
27 0:33:11 WEBSTER, Rob Oxford City AC Male Vet 40 06:38.1 57 27
28 0:33:19 COLLIER, Gemma Gloucester AC 06:39.7 112 28
29 0:33:44 HALL, Sam Newbury 06:44.7 73 29
30 0:33:53 JACOBS, Kate Swindon Harriers 06:46.5 43 30
31 0:33:57 WHEATLEY, Dennis Male Vet 40 06:47.3 53 31
32 0:34:06 APPS, Kevin Male Vet 40 06:49.1 14 32
33 0:34:50 SMITH, Simon 06:57.9 50 33
34 0:34:55 PHILLIPS, Paul Swindon Striders Male Vet 40 06:58.9 88 34
35 0:35:04 BIRD, Andy Swindon Striders Male Vet 40 07:00.7 96 35
36 0:35:25 INGRAM, Marc Gloucester AC 07:04.8 111 36
37 0:36:01 DAVEY, Cormac Male Vet 40 07:12.0 16 37
38 0:36:01 NELSON, Doug Marlborough RC 07:12.0 118 38
39 0:36:08 HOWELLS, Gerard Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 40 07:13.4 82 39
40 0:36:12 HAHNEL, Mario Highworth R C 07:14.2 77 40
41 0:36:14 RAYMOND, Jon Male Vet 40 07:14.6 18 41
42 0:36:16 PRICE, Graeme Swindon Striders 07:15.0 72 42
43 0:36:33 GOVER, Kevin Avon Valley Runners Male Vet 40 07:18.4 113 43
44 0:36:36 MURPHY, Peter 07:19.0 32 44
45 0:36:38 GORDON, Fiona Swindon Striders Female Vet 35 07:19.4 44 45
46 0:37:10 LEWIS, Gary Chippenham Harriers Male Vet 40 07:25.8 52 46
47 0:37:13 WHITE, Jessica 07:26.4 3 47
48 0:37:14 WILCOX, Alan Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 40 07:26.6 56 48
49 0:37:15 SUMMERS, Becky Gloucester AC Junior Female 07:26.8 110 49
50 0:37:42 CHENERY, Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50 07:32.2 69 50
51 0:37:57 BLACKMAN, Melanie Chippenham Harriers Female Vet 45 07:35.2 74 51
52 0:37:57 LONIE, Ann Swindon Striders Female Vet 35 07:35.2 2 52
53 0:37:59 RAMSEY, Alison Hogweed Trotters 07:35.6 106 53
54 0:37:59 CHOULES, Peter Male Vet 40 07:35.6 108 54
55 0:37:59 STEWART-TANNER, Sue Chippenham Harriers Female Vet 45 07:35.6 35 55
56 0:38:02 BROOKER, Della Female Vet 35 07:36.2 129 56
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Grass Roots Events. Printed by Grass Roots Events on 19 August 2010 Page 1 of 3