Sirhowy Challenge

                                                                                                Sirhowy Challenge

                                                                                           Sunday 17 May 2009. 10:00 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                      Pace      Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                   Team                                           Race Age Category    min/mile      No  Place

      1   1:05:29  GURMIN, Matthew                   Abertillery A.A.C.                            SENIOR MAN             06:32.8        2        1

      2   1:06:38  LEWIS, Simon                         Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    MALE VET                 06:39.7     161        2

      3   1:08:36  HARRHY, Chris                       Lliswerry Runners                           MALE VET                 06:51.5     168        3

      4   1:09:47  GEORGE, Phillip                      Les Croupiers                                SENIOR MAN             06:58.6     153        4

      5   1:10:09  PANHAM, Gethin                     Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    SENIOR MAN             07:00.8     196        5

     6 1:10:19 EDWARDS, Jerome            San Domenico                       SENIOR MAN        07:01.8   176      6

      7   1:10:24  VORRES, Dimitri                      Griffithstown Harriers                      MALE VET                 07:02.3     138        7

      8   1:10:32  DAVIES, Steve                        Griffithstown Harriers                      MALE SUPERVET         07:03.1     157        8

      9   1:10:38  WELLS, Matthew                     Brackla Harriers                             SENIOR MAN             07:03.7     129        9

     10   1:11:55  SPEYER, Paul                          Brackla Harriers                             SENIOR MAN             07:11.4     151      10

   11 1:12:02 HEELEY, Angela                San Domenico                       SENIOR FEMALE    07:12.1   189     11

     12   1:13:20  TABOR, Mick                          Les Croupiers                                MALE SUPERVET         07:19.9     154      12

     13   1:14:16  SAUNDERS, Mark                    Islwyn Running Club                        MALE SUPERVET         07:25.5     142      13

     14   1:14:42  EVANS, Dic                            Cardiff A.A.C.                                MALE SUPERVET         07:28.1     183      14

     15   1:14:56  REGAN, Daniel                        Ely Runners                                   SENIOR MAN             07:29.5     172      15

     16   1:15:06  SCOTT, Robin                         Kilbarcham A.A.C.                           MALE SUPERVET         07:30.5     192      16

     17   1:15:12  DANIEL, Charles                     Great Western Runners                    MALE SUPERVET         07:31.1     191      17

   18 1:15:18 MCDONALD, Ian                San Domenico                       MALE VET            07:31.7   184     18

     19   1:15:48  BEECHER, Kate                                                                        SENIOR FEMALE         07:34.7     152      19

     20   1:16:20  OSMOND, Clive                       Les Croupiers                                MALE VET                 07:37.9     128      20

     21   1:16:22  CAVENEY, Terry                      Les Croupiers                                MALE VET                 07:38.1     143      21

     22   1:16:51  DAVIES, Andy                         Pontypridd Roadents                      MALE VET                 07:41.0     150      22

     23   1:17:00  DIFFY, John                           Les Croupiers                                MALE VET                 07:41.9     186      23

   24 1:17:01 DAWES, Paul                   San Domenico                       MALE VET            07:42.0   182     24

     25   1:18:05  O'SHEA, John                         Les Croupiers                                MALE SUPERVET         07:48.4     173      25

   26 1:18:39 SHIELDS, Dominic              San Domenico                       MALE VET            07:51.8   144     26

     27   1:19:08  LEWIS, Alex                                                                             SENIOR MAN             07:54.7     169      27

     28   1:19:38  TOWNSEND, Matthew               Les Croupiers                                MALE VET                 07:57.7     146      28

     29   1:19:38  DAVIES, Andy                                                                          MALE VET                 07:57.7     185      29

     30   1:19:39  THOMAS, Paul                                                                          SENIOR MAN             07:57.8     137      30

     31   1:19:49  WOODS, Bethan                      Mynyddu Ddu                                SENIOR FEMALE         07:58.8     199      31

     32   1:19:49  WOODS, Adrian                      Mynyddu Ddu                                MALE VET                 07:58.8     197      32

     33   1:20:00  WEHDEN, Kim                        Islwyn Running Club                        MALE VET                 07:59.9     131      33

     34   1:20:12  CREED, Matt                          Chepstow                                     SENIOR MAN             08:01.1     175      34

     35   1:20:33  RODGER, Peter                       Griffithstown Harriers                      MALE SUPERVET         08:03.2     177      35

     36   1:20:54  BUNSTON, Mike                      Islwyn Running Club                        MALE VET                 08:05.3     193      36

     37   1:21:02  HARRHY, Steve                                                                        MALE VET                 08:06.1     167      37

     38   1:21:28  PRICE, Kerry                          Islwyn Running Club                        MALE SUPERVET         08:08.7     174      38

     39   1:21:56  THOMAS, P                            Brackla Harriers                             MALE VET                 08:11.5     148      39

   40 1:24:29 WALTON, Alan                 San Domenico                       SENIOR MAN        08:26.8   190     40

     41   1:24:30  DAVIES, Michael                      Les Croupiers                                MALE SUPERVET         08:26.9     141      41

     42   1:24:55  DOBBS, Jim                           Islwyn Running Club                        MALE SUPERVET         08:29.4     135      42

     43   1:25:48  DONNAN, Graeme                   Les Croupiers                                MALE SUPERVET         08:34.7     139      43

   44 1:25:52 HASELHURST, Sally            San Domenico                       SENIOR FEMALE    08:35.1   145     44

     45   1:25:53  THOMAS, Michael                                                                     MALE VET                 08:35.2     195      45

     46   1:26:45  O'SULLIVAN, Tim                                                                      MALE SUPERVET         08:40.4     140      46

     47   1:27:26  HUGHES, Arwel                                                                        SENIOR MAN             08:44.5     134      47

     48   1:28:23  O'DONNELL, Kevin                                                                    MALE VET                 08:50.2     126      48

     49   1:28:52  ROBERTS, Peter                      Griffithstown Harriers                      MALE SUPERVET         08:53.1     178      49

     50   1:29:10  SUTTON, M                            Griffithstown Harriers                      MALE VET                 08:54.9     194      50

     51   1:29:42  HISCOX, Ian                                                                            MALE SUPERVET         08:58.1        1      51

     52   1:29:53  SUTTON, Lyndon                     Islwyn Running Club                        MALE SUPERVET         08:59.2     181      52

     53   1:29:56  WOODS, Sharon                      Mynyddu Ddu                                FEMALE SUPERVET      08:59.5     198      53

     54   1:30:10  DOBBS, Russell                      Islwyn Running Club                        SENIOR MAN             09:00.9     136      54

     55   1:30:25  JONES, Gareth                        M.D.C.                                         MALE SUPERVET         09:02.4     188      55

     56   1:30:52  SCHOLEY, Julie                       Les Croupiers                                FEMALE SUPERVET      09:05.1        3      56

     57   1:31:00  UAGAI, Viktoria                                                                       SENIOR FEMALE         09:05.9     165      57

                                                                  Sponsered by Dans Bangers

                RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44 (0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk - Webresults on

Results produced by Islwyn Running Club. Printed by Islwyn Running Club on 18 May 2009                            Page 1 of 2


Sirhowy Challenge, Sirhowy Challenge - Sunday 17 May 2009. 10:00 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                      Pace      Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                   Team                                           Race Age Category    min/mile      No  Place

     58   1:32:08  SPANTON, Caroline                                                                   SENIOR FEMALE         09:12.7     164      59

     59   1:32:45  DALLIMORE, Caroline               Les Croupiers                                FEMALE SUPERVET      09:16.4     127      60

     60   1:35:23  JONES, Allan                          Brackla Harriers                             MALE SUPERVET         09:32.1     149      61

     61   1:35:39  PARCELL, Richard                                                                     MALE VET                 09:33.7     159      62

     62   1:35:39  LOWE, Alun                                                                             MALE VET                 09:33.7     160      63

     63   1:37:14  PILLINER, Neil                                                                         SENIOR MAN             09:43.2        4      64

     64   1:38:34  WATSON, Bob                                                                         SENIOR MAN             09:51.2     171      65

     65   1:38:53  EDWARDS, Tracy                     Rhonnda Valley Runners                   FEMALE VET              09:53.1     162      66

     66   1:42:09  PARSONS, Rhion                                                                       SENIOR FEMALE         10:12.7     170      67

     67   1:46:19  HOBBS, James                                                                         MALE VET                 10:37.7     132      68

     68   1:47:24  MORRIS, Steven                                                                       SENIOR MAN             10:44.2        5      69

     69   1:49:50  GATES, David                                                                          MALE VET                 10:58.8     187      70

     70   1:50:11  JENSEN, Linda                        Les Croupiers                                FEMALE SUPERVET      11:00.9     155      71

     71   1:50:12  MEISTER, Uta                                                                          FEMALE VET              11:01.0     156      72

     72   1:52:12  JONES, Rod                           Les Croupiers                                MALE SUPERVET         11:13.0     158      73

     73   1:55:10  ROWE, Clive                           Islwyn Running Club                        MALE VET                 11:30.8     179      74

     74   1:57:53  SANDOR, Antal                                                                        MALE VET                 11:47.1     166      75

     75   1:58:28  HEADON, Dawn                                                                        SENIOR FEMALE         11:50.6        6      76

     76   1:58:46  HOWELLS, LIZ                                                                         FEMALE VET              11:52.4     130      77

     77   1:58:47  LEWIS, Julie                           Islwyn Running Club                        FEMALE VET              11:52.5     180      78

There were 77 finishers in the All Competitors category.

                                                                  Sponsered by Dans Bangers

                RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44 (0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk - Webresults on

Results produced by Islwyn Running Club. Printed by Islwyn Running Club on 18 May 2009                            Page 2 of 2