2009 Lliswerry 8 Results

 

 


Provisional Race Results - 25/01/09 16:00
=========================================

Top 3 Awards

Award       Time  Name                 Club                               
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Male    43.56 Stephen Paterson     San Domenico                 
 
2nd Male    44.17 Peter Coles          Pontypridd Roadents          
 
3rd Male    46.16 Calum Cheshire       Chepstow Harriers            
 
1st Female  48.13 Sarah Urwin-Mann     Team Bath                    
 
2nd Female  49.10 Natasha Cockram      Cwmbran Harriers             
 
3rd Female  54.14 Leigh Searle         Unattached, (non club)       
 

Category Awards

Award   Pos Name                   Time Cat   Pos Club                                    
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MS00-1    1 Stephen Paterson      43.56 MS      1 San Domenico                  
 
MV40-1    4 Tim Hindle            46.51 MV40    1 Brecon Bounders
 
MV45-1    2 Peter Coles           44.17 MV45    1 Pontypridd Roadents
 
MV50-1   33 Phil Meyler           50.48 MV50    1 Pontypridd Roadents
 
MV55-1   30 Bill Graham           50.29 MV55    1 Bitton R R
 
MV60-1   76 Malcolm Roberts       54.41 MV60    1 Clevedon A C
 
MV65-1 no entries
 
MV70-1  243 James Johnson         70.24 MV70    1 Unattached, (non club)
 
MV75-1 no entries
 
WS00-1   18 Natasha Cockram       49.10 WS      1 Cwmbran Harriers
 
WV35-1    9 Sarah Urwin-Mann      48.13 WV35    1 Team Bath
 
WV40-1   81 Helen Hinsley         55.06 WV40    1 Bitton R R
 
WV45-1  126 Janet Brown           58.56 WV45    1 Bitton R R
 
WV50-1  143 Karen Dawkins         59.47 WV50    1 Bitton R R
 
WV55-1   98 Zina Marchant         56.31 WV55    1 Team Bath
 
WV60-1 no entries
 
WV65-1  307 Valerie Collier       84.03 WV65    1 Bitton R R
 
WV70-1 no entries
 
Complete List
 Pos Name                   Time Cat   Pos Club                     
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Stephen Paterson     43.56 MS      1 San Domenico                  
   2 Peter Coles          44.17 MV45    1 Pontypridd Roadents          
   3 Calum Cheshire       46.16 MS      2 Chepstow Harriers            
   4 Tim Hindle           46.51 MV40    1 Brecon Bounders              
   5 James King           47.26 MS      3 Caerleon Running Club        
   6 Lawence Humphreys    48.09 MS      4 Fairwater Runners             
   7 John Royles          48.11 MV40    2 Unattached, (non club)       
   8 Simon Lewis          48.11 MV40    3 Bryn Bach RC                 
   9 Sarah Urwin-Mann     48.13 WV35    1 Team Bath                    
  10 Mark Harvey          48.22 MS      5 Chepstow Harriers            
  11 Edward Donovan       48.26 MS      6 Unattached, (non club)       
  12 Jerome Edwards       48.27 MS      7 San Domenico                  
  13 Ioan Williams        48.28 MS      8 Gwent Police                  
  14 Rhys Pitman          48.30 MS      9 Pontypridd Roadents          
  15 Peter Morton         48.34 MS     10 Epsorta                      
  16 Haydn Hartnell       48.36 MV45    2 Islwyn R C                   
  17 Leighton Rawlinson   48.54 MS     11 Unattached, (non club)       
  18 Natasha Cockram      49.10 WS      1 Cwmbran Harriers             
  19 Chris Morgan         49.12 MV40    4 Fairwater Runners            
  20 Ian Hoare            49.17 MV40    5 Bitton R R                    
  21 Clem Clements        49.25 MV45    3 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
  22 Stuart McIlroy       49.28 MS     12 Les Croupiers                
  23 Nick Kane            49.37 MV45    4 Bitton R R                    
  24 Ben Pitman           49.51 MS     13 Unattached, (non club)       
  25 Paul Scott           50.02 MV40    6 Newport & East Wales Tri     
  26 Matthew Chard        50.06 MS     14 Bryn Bach RC                 
  27 Andrew Palmer (T44)  50.19 MV40    7 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
  28 Simon Laraway        50.21 MS     15 Bitton R R                   
  29 Steve Hooper         50.24 MV40    8 Pontypridd Roadents          
  30 Bill Graham          50.29 MV55    1 Bitton R R                   
  31 Ian McDonald         50.35 MV45    5 San Domenico                  
  32 Paul Bruton          50.39 MS     16 Newport & East Wales Tri     
  33 Phil Meyler          50.48 MV50    1 Pontypridd Roadents          
  34 Stephen Davies       51.00 MV45    6 Griffithstown Harriers       
  35 Darren Morgan        51.02 MV40    9 Unattached, (non club)       
  36 Phil Miles           51.11 MV55    2 Bryn Bach RC                 
  37 P Price              51.30 MV40   10 Unattached, (non club)       
  38 Gethin Parham        51.41 MS     17 Bryn Bach RC                 
  39 Ben Curtis           51.44 MS     18 Islwyn R C                   
  40 Rob Kingdon          51.48 MV40   11 Bitton R R                   
  41 Andy Buchan          51.52 MS     19 Unattached, (non club)       
  42 Mark Dunscombe       51.54 MV45    7 Sarn Helen, Lampeter         
  43 Tony Walsh           52.02 MV45    8 Bitton R R                   
  44 Alum Evans           52.03 MV40   12 Unattached, (non club)       
  45 Colin Rees           52.07 MV45    9 Bryn Bach RC                 
  46 Lee Davies           52.09 MS     20 Pontypridd Roadents          
  47 Mark Emes            52.10 MV45   10 Bitton R R                   
  48 Edward Morgran       52.13 MV50    2 Taff Ely Triathletes         
  49 Howard Mason         52.22 MV40   13 Caerleon Running Club        
  50 Peter Rodger         52.27 MV50    3 Griffithstown Harriers       
  51 Alan Walton          52.31 MS     21 San Domenico                 
  52 Mike Duggan          52.40 MV40   14 Bitton R R                   
  53 Phillip Waters       52.46 MV50    4 Griffithstown Harriers       
  54 David Hoole          52.48 MV45   11 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
  55 Paul Dawes           53.13 MV40   15 San Domenico                  
  56 Luke Malarc          53.19 MS     22 Chepstow Harriers            
  57 Andy Davies          53.23 MV45   12 Pontypridd Roadents          
  58 Jamie Seekings       53.25 MS     23 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
  59 Thomas R Guy         53.29 MS     24 Griffithstown Harriers       
  60 Gareth Griffiths     53.33 MS     25 Unattached, (non club)       
  61 Lee Holgate          53.37 MS     26 Bitton R R                   
  62 Ronald Morris        53.41 MV55    3 San Domenico                  
  63 Chris Nellins        53.44 MV55    4 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
  65 Jason Williams       53.50 MS     27 Unattached, (non club)       
  66 Ian Jones            53.55 MV45   13 Unattached, (non club)       
  67 Andrew Brown         54.01 MV50    5 Severn A C                   
  68 Glyn Sansom          54.04 MV45   14 San Domenico                  
  69 Hugh Hughes          54.05 MS     28 Unattached, (non club)       
  70 Matt Creed           54.13 MS     29 Unattached, (non club)       
  71 Leigh Searle         54.14 WV35    2 Unattached, (non club)       
  72 Rob Wilcox           54.17 MV40   16 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
  73 Patrick Hoare        54.17 MV40   17 Unattached, (non club)       
  74 Paul Chick           54.19 MS     30 Newport & East Wales Tri     
  75 Julie Davies         54.37 WV35    3 Griffithstown Harriers       
  76 Malcolm Roberts      54.41 MV60    1 Clevedon A C                 
  77 Kelly Morgan         54.43 WS      2 Pontypridd Roadents          
  78 Barrie Dunn          54.55 MV50    6 Bitton R R                   
  79 Terry Welsh          54.56 MV60    2 Bitton R R                   
  80 Nick Walsh           55.01 MS     31 Griffithstown Harriers       
  81 Helen Hinsley        55.06 WV40    1 Bitton R R                   
  82 Robert Evans         55.07 MV45   15 Ebbw Vale Running Club       
  83 Peter Thomas         55.09 MV45   16 Caerleon Running Club        
  84 Peter Hutton         55.17 MV45   17 Chepstow Harriers            
  85 Craig Collins        55.25 MS     32 St Julians FC                
  86 Andrew Spencer       55.27 MV45   18 Fairwater Runners            
  87 Jeremy Alford        55.27 MV40   18 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
  88 Kim Wehden           55.31 MV45   19 Islwyn R C                   
  89 David Medhurst       55.34 MS     33 Unattached, (non club)       
  90 Dominic Shields      55.37 MV40   19 San Domenico                  
  91 Mike Thurgood        55.38 MV40   20 Caerleon Running Club        
  92 Peter Burne          55.51 MS     34 Unattached, (non club)       
  93 Tony Deacy           56.04 MV50    7 Monmouth Tri Club            
  94 Stuart Jones         56.14 MS     35 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
  95 Brian Phillips       56.30 MV45   20 Bryn Bach RC                 
  96 Ronald Shannon       56.30 MV50    8 Bitton R R                   
  97 Paul Harmes          56.30 MV40   21 Unattached, (non club)       
  98 Zina Marchant        56.31 WV55    1 Team Bath                    
  99 Peter Short          56.33 MV55    5 Forest of Dean               
 100 Dean Birt            56.35 MS     36 Pontypridd Roadents          
 101 Abyd Quinn Aziz      56.46 MV50    9 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 102 Simon Chaplin        56.48 MS     37 Unattached, (non club)       
 103 Ray Greenhouse       56.51 MV40   22 Ebbw Vale Running Club       
 104 Richard Day          56.56 MV45   21 Pontypridd Roadents          
 105 Jackie Miles         56.58 WV55    2 Bryn Bach RC                 
 106 John Shanahan        57.09 MV50   10 Unattached, (non club)       
 107 Jim Dobbs            57.16 MV55    6 Islwyn R C                   
 108 Phil Bristow         57.16 MV45   22 Unattached, (non club)       
 109 Sally Haselhurst     57.16 WS      3 San Domenico                 
 110 James Delaney        57.17 MV50   11 San Domenico
                 
 111 Peter Welbirg        57.26 MV55    7 Griffithstown Harriers       
 112 James Fletcher       57.29 MV40   23 Unattached, (non club)       
 113 Kirk Ford            57.43 MS     38 Caerleon Running Club        
 114 Chris Moore          57.53 MV55    8 Forest of Dean               
 115 Mark Unsworth        57.57 MV45   23 San Domenico                  
 116 Nina Davies          57.59 WS      4 Bitton R R                   
 117 Terry Lewis          58.04 MV45   24 Islwyn R C                   
 118 Neil Evans           58.28 MS     39 Bitton R R                   
 119 Johnny Lam           58.28 MS     40 Unattached, (non club)       
 120 Simon Marshall       58.36 MV40   24 Unattached, (non club)       
 121 Keith Verheyden      58.38 MV45   25 Unattached, (non club)       
 122 Guy Watkins          58.42 MS     41 Unattached, (non club)       
 123 Michael Sims         58.46 MS     42 Unattached, (non club)       
 124 Chris Matthews       58.55 MV45   26 Unattached, (non club)       
 125 Kate Humphries       58.56 MS     43 Unattached, (non club)       
 126 Janet Brown          58.56 WV45    1 Bitton R R                   
 127 Debbie Cockram       58.59 WV45    2 Fairwater Runners            
 128 Mark Picton          59.00 MV45   27 Unattached, (non club)       
 129 Alison Roberts       59.09 WV55    3 Clevedon A C                 
 130 Peter Hopes          59.11 MV45   28 Bitton R R                   
 131 Wayne Cross          59.16 MV40   25 Unattached, (non club)       
 132 Mark Pollard         59.24 MV45   29 Unattached, (non club)       
 133 Andrew Robinson      59.27 MS     44 Taff Ely Triathletes         
 134 Steve Crandon        59.29 MV40   26 Unattached, (non club)       
 135 Chris Leonard        59.29 MV50   12 Bitton R R                   
 136 Steven Jones         59.30 MS     45 Unattached, (non club)       
 137 Helen Jones          59.34 WV35    4 Unattached, (non club)       
 138 Roger Hemming        59.35 MV55    9 Great Western Runners        
 139 Roger Mills          59.35 MS     46 Fairwater Runners            
 140 Steve Stacey         59.42 MV40   27 Bitton R R                   
 141 Michael Dix          59.42 MV50   13 Les Croupiers                
 142 Steve Hill           59.47 MV45   30 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 143 Karen Dawkins        59.47 WV50    1 Bitton R R                   
 145 Paul Bigmore         60.04 MV50   14 Brackla Harriers             
 146 Peter Carwardine     60.04 MV50   15 Hereford Couriers            
 147 Amy Carwardine       60.09 WS      5 Hereford Couriers            
 148 Shan Aguilar-Stone   60.12 WV50    2 Bitton R R                   
 149 Russell Dobbs        60.12 MS     47 Islwyn R C                   
 150 David Weston         60.15 MV55   10 Unattached, (non club)       
 151 Amy Edwards          60.25 WS      6 Rhondda Valley Runners       
 152 Kevin Palmer         60.28 MS     48 Unattached, (non club)       
 153 Harry Duff           60.29 MV50   16 Unattached, (non club)       
 154 Ian Nash             60.39 MV40   28 Bitton R R                   
 155 Bernie Monk          61.11 MV60    3 Bryn Bach RC                 
 156 Marc Jones           61.12 MV40   29 Unattached, (non club)       
 157 David Proffitt       61.19 MV55   11 Newport Harriers             
 158 David Garlick        61.20 MV55   12 Unattached, (non club)       
 159 Hywel Daniels        61.29 MS     49 Unattached, (non club)       
 160 Royston Toon         61.39 MV60    4 Chepstow Harriers            
 161 Helena Pimm          61.39 WS      7 Griffithstown Harriers       
 162 Richard Davies       61.44 MV40   30 Newport & East Wales Tri     
 163 Nicola Price         61.54 WS      8 Caerleon Running Club        
 164 John Scanlan         62.02 MV50   17 Thornbury R C                
 165 Liam Davies          62.14 MV50   18 Unattached, (non club)       
 166 Paul Jenkins         62.27 MV55   13 Unattached, (non club)       
 167 Caroline Spanton     62.34 WS      9 Unattached, (non club)       
 168 Jonathon Lee         62.38 MV40   31 Caerleon Running Club        
 169 Andy Rees            62.40 MV50   19 Unattached, (non club)       
 170 Emma Hoare           62.41 WV35    5 Bitton R R                   
 171 Adam Pirouet         62.43 MS     50 Caerleon Running Club        
 172 Wendy Owen           62.45 WV35    6 Unattached, (non club)       
 173 Richard Hughes       62.58 MS     51 Caerleon Running Club        
 174 Andrew Hughes        63.01 MS     52 Unattached, (non club)       
 175 Jane Lewis           63.05 WV40    2 Unattached, (non club)       
 176 J Ivens              63.05 MV40   32 Unattached, (non club)       
 178 Kim Williams         63.06 WV50    3 Unattached, (non club)       
 179 Paul Gillard         63.07 MV45   31 Unattached, (non club)       
 180 Geoffrey Bayliss     63.10 MV60    5 Chepstow Harriers            
 181 Nina Brocklebank     63.17 WV35    7 3M Gorseinon                  
 182 Clive Williams       63.18 MV45   32 Unattached, (non club)       
 183 Karl James           63.19 MS     53 KVFC                         
 184 Karen Silver         63.37 WS     10 Fitness First                
 185 Peter Tanner         63.38 MV45   33 Great Western Runners        
 187 Lisa Duggan          63.43 WV40    3 Bitton R R                   
 188 Clive James          63.53 MV60    6 Midland Masters              
 189 Malcolm Cox          63.55 MV55   14 Griffithstown Harriers       
 190 Neil Pilliner        63.57 MS     54 Unattached, (non club)       
 191 Robert Phillips      63.59 MV45   34 Pontypridd Roadents          
 192 Anne Marie Evans     64.06 WV35    8 Bryn Bach RC                 
 193 John Edwards         64.07 MS     55 Unattached, (non club)       
 194 Jeanette Jenkins     64.14 WV45    3 Fairwater Runners            
 195 Clive Denton         64.20 MV40   33 Rhondda Valley Runners       
 196 Clare Houghton       64.27 WS     11 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 197 Chris Hawkins        64.33 MV55   15 Forest of Dean               
 198 Mike Burns           64.41 MV55   16 San Domenico                  
 199 Alun Lowe            64.45 MV40   34 Unattached, (non club)       
 200 Maria Williams       64.59 WV35    9 Islwyn R C                   
 201 Sue Mansfield        65.15 WV45    4 Bitton R R                   
 202 Suzanne Carpenter    65.27 WV45    5 Caerleon Running Club        
 203 Tom Denman           65.32 MS     56 Unattached, (non club)       
 204 Chris Brown          65.42 MS     57 Bitton R R                   
 205 Richard Bowie        65.50 MV45   35 Epsorta                      
 206 Joanne Davis         65.51 WV40    4 Severn A C                   
 207 Lisa Cleary          66.08 WV40    5 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 208 James Hobbs          66.10 MV40   35 Unattached, (non club)       
 209 Caryl Davies         66.21 WS     12 Sarn Helen, Lampeter         
 210 Mark Lock            66.26 MV40   36 Bitton R R                    
 211 Chris Lewis          66.34 MV40   37 Unattached, (non club)       
 212 Jeff Wallace         66.38 MV50   20 Unattached, (non club)       
 213 Richard Parcell      66.45 MV40   38 Unattached, (non club)       
 214 Julie Dunn           66.47 WV50    4 Bitton R R                   
 215 Celia Jackson        66.48 WV45    6 Unattached, (non club)       
 216 John Watt            66.48 MV45   36 Thornbury R C                
 217 Finola Wilson        66.49 WV35   10 Womens Running Network       
 218 Pamela Suter         66.54 WV35   11 Abergavenny Striders         
 219 Laura Doheny         67.03 WV50    5 Abergavenny Striders         
 220 Michael Barry        67.03 MV60    7 Bitton R R                   
 221 D Colman             67.05 MV40   39 Bitton R R                   
 222 Robert Ward          67.13 MS     58 Caerleon Running Club        
 223 Barry James          67.18 MV55   17 Unattached, (non club)       
 224 Nigel L Jones        67.24 MV50   21 Llanelli                      
 225 Julie Archer         66.25 WV40    6 Womens Running Network       
 226 Bob Sperring         67.31 MV50   22 Bitton R R                   
 227 Caroline Jones       67.33 WV35   12 Womens Running Network       
 228 Gary Bird            67.33 MV45   37 Unattached, (non club)       
 229 Tracy Burton         67.50 WS     13 Chepstow Harriers            
 230 Ruth Treharne        68.01 WV40    7 Islwyn R C                   
 231 Julie Roche          68.01 WV40    8 Fairwater Runners             
 232 Peter Clark          68.07 MV50   23 Unattached, (non club)       
 233 Rob Smith            68.58 MV45   38 Marroitt, Cardiff            
 234 Helen Thomas         69.11 WV45    7 Caerleon Running Club        
 235 Ian Warner           69.23 MV50   24 Unattached, (non club)       
 236 Steve Hole           69.23 MV45   39 Unattached, (non club)       
 237 Stephen Bartlett     69.31 MV45   40 Road Runners Club            
 238 Paul Glover          69.31 MV45   41 Unattached, (non club)       
 239 Gareth Pearce        69.32 MV40   40 Unattached, (non club)       
 241 Andrea Hale          69.50 WV40    9 JJB Sports                   
 242 Gareth Jones         70.19 MV50   25 Unattached, (non club)       
 243 James Johnson        70.24 MV70    1 Unattached, (non club)       
 244 Donna Matthews       70.25 WV45    8 Islwyn R C                   
 245 Paul Evans           70.49 MS     59 Unattached, (non club)       
 246 Rachel Stichler      71.02 WV35   13 Unattached, (non club)        
 248 Peter Cottnam        71.41 MV45   42 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 249 Rachel Jenkins       71.45 WV35   14 Newport & East Wales Tri     
 250 Jason White          71.52 MV40   41 Unattached, (non club)       
 251 Ian Willis           71.52 MV40   42 Unattached, (non club)       
 252 Anna Helsing         71.58 WV45    9 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 254 Jane Bayliss         72.20 MV55   18 Chepstow Harriers            
 255 Gwyneth Howells      72.32 WV55    4 Caerleon Running Club         
 256 Les Ainscough        72.32 MV45   43 Caerleon Running Club        
 257 Nigel Jenkins        72.48 MS     60 Caerleon Running Club        
 258 Debbie Jenkins       72.48 WV40   10 Caerleon Running Club        
 259 John Lewsey          72.49 MV40   43 Unattached, (non club)       
 260 Colin Spence         73.04 MV55   19 Unattached, (non club)       
 261 Helen Wolsey         73.21 WV45   10 Womens Running Network       
 262 Akbar Ali            73.31 MS     61 Caerleon Running Club         
 264 Carl Haines          73.39 MV50   26 Unattached, (non club)       
 265 Stephen Morgan       73.48 MS     62 Unattached, (non club)       
 266 Allison Collier      74.13 WV35   15 Bitton R R                   
 267 Sian Clwyd Roberts   74.30 WS     14 Womens Running Network       
 268 Marc Yeoman          74.45 MS     63 Unattached, (non club)       
 269 Heather Smith        74.45 WV35   16 Unattached, (non club)       
 270 Jan Thomas           74.45 WV40   11 Unattached, (non club)        
 271 Gerard Newman        75.00 MV50   27 Stroud & District AC         
 272 Sharon Hemming       75.06 WV45   11 Great Western Runners        
 273 Jenny Hughes         75.24 WV40   12 Womens Running Network       
 274 Frances Barnes       75.24 WV40   13 Womens Running Network       
 275 Sarah Jenkins        75.42 WS     15 Unattached, (non club)       
 276 Marianne Burridge    76.06 WV50    6 Fairwater Runners            
 277 Paula James          76.14 WV35   17 Pontypridd Roadents           
 278 Claire Gibson        76.18 WV35   18 Chepstow Harriers            
 279 Richard Lewis        76.18 MS     64 Newport & East Wales Tri     
 280 Niki Donovan         76.22 WS     16 Holme Pierrepoint            
 281 Michael Flanagan     76.27 MS     65 Unattached, (non club)       
 282 Liz Morgan           76.40 WS     17 San Domenico                  
 283 Karen Chadwell       77.02 WV35   19 Womens Running Network       
 284 Cath Morgan          77.02 WV45   12 Womens Running Network        
 285 Janice Clement       77.32 WV50    7 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 286 Jennifer Karne       77.32 WV40   14 Unattached, (non club)       
 287 Stephen Madden       77.34 MV40   44 Unattached, (non club)       
 288 Frances Sloan        77.41 WV45   13 Unattached, (non club)       
 289 Mary Davies          77.48 WV50    8 Unattached, (non club)       
 290 Jackie Zajac         78.02 WV40   15 Bitton R R                   
 291 Anne Roberts         78.03 WV50    9 Unattached, (non club)        
 292 Beatrix Bown         78.09 WV50   10 Unattached, (non club)       
 293 Eryl Powell          78.42 WV35   20 Unattached, (non club)       
 294 Manjula Bray         78.46 WV40   16 Unattached, (non club)       
 295 Jennifer Smith       79.36 WV35   21 Unattached, (non club)       
 296 Maria Jones          79.36 WV35   22 Unattached, (non club)       
 297 Hayley Sanders       80.20 WV35   23 Unattached, (non club)       
 298 Paula Hoddinott      80.24 WV40   17 Caerleon Running Club        
 299 Emily Wood           80.24 WS     18 Caerleon Running Club        
 300 Charlotte Kent       80.31 WV35   24 Unattached, (non club)       
 301 Tricia Cottnam       80.59 WV45   14 Penarth & Dinas Runners      
 302 Anna Redman          81.12 WV45   15 Unattached, (non club)       
 303 Ashley Nash-Collier  82.54 MS     66 Unattached, (non club)       
 304 Olugbenga Fakande    83.34 MV45   44 Unattached, (non club)       
 306 Brian Cox            83.55 MV60    8 Unattached, (non club)       
 307 Valerie Collier      84.03 WV65    1 Bitton R R                   
 308 Julie Knight         84.32 WV40   18 Unattached, (non club)       
 309 David Tapper         85.37 MV60    9 Islwyn R C                   
 310 Lesley Bigmore       90.40 WV50   11 Unattached, (non club)       
 311 Julie Morgan         91.06 WV35   25 Fairwater Runners            
 312 David Braithwaite    95.45 MV55   20 Unattached, (non club)       
 
Top 10 within each Category

Entry                            Position
No   Name                  Cat   O/A  Cat   Time Club
-------------------------------------------------------------
 544 Stephen Paterson      MS      1    1  43.56 San Domenico
 782 Calum Cheshire        MS      3    2  46.16 Chepstow Harriers
 746 James King            MS      5    3  47.26 Caerleon Running Club
 613 Lawence Humphreys     MS      6    4  48.09 Fairwater Runners
 783 Mark Harvey           MS     10    5  48.22 Chepstow Harriers
 766 Edward Donovan        MS     11    6  48.26 Unattached, (non club)
 772 Jerome Edwards        MS     12    7  48.27 San Domenico
 685 Ioan Williams         MS     13    8  48.28 Gwent Police
 763 Rhys Pitman           MS     14    9  48.30 Pontypridd Roadents
 704 Peter Morton          MS     15   10  48.34 Epsorta
 
 820 Tim Hindle            MV40    4    1  46.51 Brecon Bounders
 799 John Royles           MV40    7    2  48.11 Unattached, (non club)
 654 Simon Lewis           MV40    8    3  48.11 Bryn Bach RC
 661 Chris Morgan          MV40   19    4  49.12 Fairwater Runners
 566 Ian Hoare             MV40   20    5  49.17 Bitton R R
 723 Paul Scott            MV40   25    6  50.02 Newport & East Wales Tri
 639 Andrew Palmer (T44)   MV40   27    7  50.19 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 590 Steve Hooper          MV40   29    8  50.24 Pontypridd Roadents
 798 Darren Morgan         MV40   35    9  51.02 Unattached, (non club)
 707 P Price               MV40   37   10  51.30 Unattached, (non club)
 
 741 Peter Coles           MV45    2    1  44.17 Pontypridd Roadents
 776 Haydn Hartnell        MV45   16    2  48.36 Islwyn R C
 586 Clem Clements         MV45   21    3  49.25 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 598 Nick Kane             MV45   23    4  48.37 Bitton R R
 751 Ian McDonald          MV45   31    5  50.35 San Domenico
 721 Stephen Davies        MV45   34    6  51.00 Griffithstown Harriers
 572 Mark Dunscombe        MV45   42    7  51.54 Sarn Helen, Lampeter
 563 Tony Walsh            MV45   43    8  52.02 Bitton R R
 627 Colin Rees            MV45   45    9  52.07 Bryn Bach RC
 556 Mark Emes             MV45   47   10  52.10 Bitton R R
 
 626 Phil Meyler           MV50   33    1  50.48 Pontypridd Roadents
 719 Edward Morgran        MV50   48    2  52.13 Taff Ely Triathletes
 792 Peter Rodger          MV50   50    3  52.27 Griffithstown Harriers
 787 Phillip Waters        MV50   53    4  52.46 Griffithstown Harriers
 713 Andrew Brown          MV50   67    5  54.01 Severn A C
 509 Barrie Dunn           MV50   78    6  54.55 Bitton R R
 618 Tony Deacy            MV50   93    7  56.04 Monmouth Tri Club
 567 Ronald Shannon        MV50   96    8  56.30 Bitton R R
 593 Abyd Quinn Aziz       MV50  101    9  56.46 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 781 John Shanahan         MV50  106   10  57.09 Unattached, (non club)
 
 657 Bill Graham           MV55   30    1  50.29 Bitton R R
 730 Phil Miles            MV55   36    2  51.11 Bryn Bach RC
 570 Ronald Morris         MV55   62    3  53.41 San Domenico
 678 Chris Nellins         MV55   63    4  53.44 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 615 Peter Short           MV55   99    5  56.33 Forest of Dean
 652 Jim Dobbs             MV55  107    6  57.16 Islwyn R C
 610 Peter Welbirg         MV55  111    7  57.26 Griffithstown Harriers
 533 Chris Moore           MV55  114    8  57.53 Forest of Dean
 718 Roger Hemming         MV55  138    9  59.35 Great Western Runners
 779 David Weston          MV55  150   10  60.15 Unattached, (non club)
 
 575 Malcolm Roberts       MV60   76    1  54.41 Clevedon A C
 558 Terry Welsh           MV60   79    2  54.56 Bitton R R
 653 Bernie Monk           MV60  155    3  61.11 Bryn Bach RC
 605 Royston Toon          MV60  160    4  61.39 Chepstow Harriers
 530 Geoffrey Bayliss      MV60  180    5  63.10 Chepstow Harriers
 689 Clive James           MV60  188    6  63.53 Midland Masters
 701 Michael Barry         MV60  220    7  67.03 Bitton R R
 759 Brian Cox             MV60  306    8  83.55 Unattached, (non club)
 588 David Tapper          MV60  309    9  85.37 Islwyn R C
 
 726 James Johnson         MV70  243    1  70.24 Unattached, (non club)
 
 584 Natasha Cockram       WS     18    1  49.10 Cwmbran Harriers
 762 Kelly Morgan          WS     77    2  54.43 Pontypridd Roadents
 733 Sally Haselhurst      WS    109    3  57.16 San Domenico
 592 Nina Davies           WS    116    4  57.59 Bitton R R
 710 Amy Carwardine        WS    147    5  60.09 Hereford Couriers
 603 Amy Edwards           WS    151    6  60.25 Rhondda Valley Runners
 784 Helena Pimm           WS    161    7  61.39 Griffithstown Harriers
 788 Nicola Price          WS    163    8  61.54 Caerleon Running Club
 690 Caroline Spanton      WS    167    9  62.34 Unattached, (non club)
 813 Karen Silver          WS    184   10  63.37 Fitness First
 
 501 Sarah Urwin-Mann      WV35    9    1  48.13 Team Bath
 754 Leigh Searle          WV35   71    2  54.14 Unattached, (non club)
 634 Julie Davies          WV35   75    3  54.37 Griffithstown Harriers
 577 Helen Jones           WV35  137    4  59.34 Unattached, (non club)
 565 Emma Hoare            WV35  170    5  62.41 Bitton R R
 528 Wendy Owen            WV35  172    6  62.45 Unattached, (non club)
 521 Nina Brocklebank      WV35  181    7  63.17 3M Gorseinon
 694 Anne Marie Evans      WV35  192    8  64.06 Bryn Bach RC
 624 Maria Williams        WV35  200    9  64.59 Islwyn R C
 520 Finola Wilson         WV35  217   10  66.49 Womens Running Network
 
 502 Helen Hinsley         WV40   81    1  55.06 Bitton R R
 691 Jane Lewis            WV40  175    2  63.05 Unattached, (non club)
 540 Lisa Duggan           WV40  187    3  63.43 Bitton R R
 711 Joanne Davis          WV40  206    4  65.51 Severn A C
 614 Lisa Cleary           WV40  207    5  66.08 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 597 Julie Archer          WV40  225    6  66.25 Womens Running Network
 631 Ruth Treharne         WV40  230    7  68.01 Islwyn R C
 538 Julie Roche           WV40  231    8  68.01 Fairwater Runners
 819 Andrea Hale           WV40  241    9  69.50 JJB Sports
 623 Debbie Jenkins        WV40  258   10  72.48 Caerleon Running Club
 
 601 Janet Brown           WV45  126    1  58.56 Bitton R R
 585 Debbie Cockram        WV45  127    2  58.59 Fairwater Runners
 594 Jeanette Jenkins      WV45  194    3  64.14 Fairwater Runners
 665 Sue Mansfield         WV45  201    4  65.15 Bitton R R
 801 Suzanne Carpenter     WV45  202    5  65.27 Caerleon Running Club
 642 Celia Jackson         WV45  215    6  66.48 Unattached, (non club)
 749 Helen Thomas          WV45  234    7  69.11 Caerleon Running Club
 683 Donna Matthews        WV45  244    8  70.25 Islwyn R C
 760 Anna Helsing          WV45  252    9  71.58 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 682 Helen Wolsey          WV45  261   10  73.21 Womens Running Network
 
 560 Karen Dawkins         WV50  143    1  59.47 Bitton R R
 633 Shan Aguilar-Stone    WV50  148    2  60.12 Bitton R R
 620 Kim Williams          WV50  178    3  63.06 Unattached, (non club)
 539 Julie Dunn            WV50  214    4  66.47 Bitton R R
 742 Laura Doheny          WV50  219    5  67.03 Abergavenny Striders
 535 Marianne Burridge     WV50  276    6  76.06 Fairwater Runners
 587 Janice Clement        WV50  285    7  77.32 Penarth & Dinas Runners
 656 Mary Davies           WV50  289    8  77.48 Unattached, (non club)
 568 Anne Roberts          WV50  291    9  78.03 Unattached, (non club)
 591 Beatrix Bown          WV50  292   10  78.09 Unattached, (non club)
 
 523 Zina Marchant         WV55   98    1  56.31 Team Bath
 731 Jackie Miles          WV55  105    2  56.58 Bryn Bach RC
 576 Alison Roberts        WV55  129    3  59.09 Clevedon A C
 756 Gwyneth Howells       WV55  255    4  72.32 Caerleon Running Club
 
 612 Valerie Collier       WV65  307    1  84.03 Bitton R R

 
Men's team results
Pos   Team               Pts  Pos Name                  Cat   Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 San Domenico          44    1 Stephen Paterson      MS   43.56       
                               12 Jerome Edwards        MS   48.27       
                               31 Ian McDonald          MV45 50.35
       

  2 Pontypridd Roadents   45    2 Peter Coles           MV45 44.17       
                               14 Rhys Pitman           MS   48.30       
                               29 Steve Hooper          MV40 50.24       

  3 Chepstow Harriers     69    3 Calum Cheshire        MS   46.16       
                               10 Mark Harvey           MS   48.22       
                               56 Luke Malarc           MS   53.19       

  4 Bryn Bach RC          70    8 Simon Lewis           MV40 48.11       
                               26 Matthew Chard         MS   50.06       
                               36 Phil Miles            MV55 51.11       

  5 Bitton R R            71   20 Ian Hoare             MV40 49.17       
                               23 Nick Kane             MV45 48.37       
                               28 Simon Laraway         MS   50.21       

  6 Penarth & Dinas Runn 102   21 Clem Clements         MV45 49.25       
                               27 Andrew Palmer (T44)   MV40 50.19       
                               54 David Hoole           MV45 52.48       

  7 Fairwater Runners    111    6 Lawence Humphreys     MS   48.09       
                               19 Chris Morgan          MV40 49.12       
                               86 Andrew Spencer        MV45 55.27       

  8 Newport & East Wales 131   25 Paul Scott            MV40 50.02       
                               32 Paul Bruton           MS   50.39       
                               74 Paul Chick            MS   54.19       

  9 Griffithstown Harrie 137   34 Stephen Davies        MV45 51.00       
                               50 Peter Rodger          MV50 52.27       
                               53 Phillip Waters        MV50 52.46       

 10 Caerleon Running Clu 137    5 James King            MS   47.26       
                               49 Howard Mason          MV40 52.22       
                               83 Peter Thomas          MV45 55.09       


 11 Islwyn R C           143   16 Haydn Hartnell        MV45 48.36       
                               39 Ben Curtis            MS   51.44       
                               88 Kim Wehden            MV45 55.31       


 12 Forest of Dean       410   99 Peter Short           MV55 56.33       
                              114 Chris Moore           MV55 57.53       
                              197 Chris Hawkins         MV55 64.33       
 
Women's team results
Pos   Team               Pts  Pos Name                  Cat   Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bitton R R           323   81 Helen Hinsley         WV40 55.06       
                              116 Nina Davies           WS   57.59       
                              126 Janet Brown           WV45 58.56       


  2 Fairwater Runners    552  127 Debbie Cockram        WV45 58.59       
                              194 Jeanette Jenkins      WV45 64.14       
                              231 Julie Roche           WV40 68.01       


  3 Caerleon Running Clu 599  163 Nicola Price          WS   61.54       
                              202 Suzanne Carpenter     WV45 65.27       
                              234 Helen Thomas          WV45 69.11       


  4 Penarth & Dinas Runn 655  196 Clare Houghton        WS   64.27       
                              207 Lisa Cleary           WV40 66.08       
                              252 Anna Helsing          WV45 71.58       


  5 Womens Running Netwo 669  217 Finola Wilson         WV35 66.49       
                              225 Julie Archer          WV40 66.25       
                              227 Caroline Jones        WV35 67.33       


  6 Islwyn R C           674  200 Maria Williams        WV35 64.59       
                              230 Ruth Treharne         WV40 68.01       
                              244 Donna Matthews        WV45 70.25