RICHARD BURTON

                    10KM ROAD RACE                   

SUNDAY 11TH JANUARY 2009

OVERALL RESULTS

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

CLUB

TIME

1

SIMON LAWSON

SM

CARDIFF AAC

31:30

2

PAOLO NATALI

SM

CAMBRIDGE UNI

31:41

3

ADAM BITCHEL

SM

CARMARTHEN

31:46

4

DANIEL STEVENS

SM

CARDIFF AAC

31:54

5

MARC HOBBS

SM

SWANSEA AAC

32:21

6

LEWIS HOBBS

SM

SWANSEA AAC

32:36

7

SIMON JONES

SM

BELGRAVE HARRIERS

32:40

8

DANIEL GURMIN

SM

SWANSEA

32:43

9

CRAIG HOPKINS

SM

SWANSEA

33:20

10

MARTIN REES

V50

NEATH HARRIERS

33:28

11

PETER GRIST

SM

CARDIFF AAC

33:30

12

STEVEN PATERSON

SM

SAN DOMENICO

33:36

13

STEVE REES

SM

PORT TALBOT H

34:03

14

PETER COLES

V40

PONTY RODENTS

34:27

15

PAUL RICHARDS

V40

NEATH HARRIERS

34:36

16

ALEXANDER LEWIS

SM

SWANSEA HARRIERS

34:53

17

EDWARD TAKATA

SM

CARDIFF AAC

35:02

18

DAVID REES

SM

SWANSEA HARRIERS

35:05

19

PAUL TALBOT

V40

NEATH HARRIERS

35:07

20

MATTHEW GURMIN

SM

ABERTILLERY

35:11

21

CARWYN THOMAS

SM

SARN HELEN

35:20

22

NICK FROST

V40

PONTY RODENTS

35:36

23

DANIEL THOMAS

SM

SWANSEA HARRIERS

35:38

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

TEAM

TIME

24

GLYN PRICE

V40

SARN HELEN

35:44

25

JAMES HOCKIN

SM

CELTIC TRI

35:55

26

CHRIS PARKER

V40

SWANSEA HARRIERS

36:25

27

MATTHEW HARVEY

SM

NEATH HARRIERS

36:47

28

GARETH LYNCH

SM

LES CROUPIERS

37:14

29

PHILLIP GEORGE

SM

LES CROUPIERS

37:45

30

LEE SANDHAM

SM

NEATH HARRIERS

37:47

31

MARTIN WEBBORN

V40

SWANSEA HARRIERS

37:51

32

SCOTT EVANS

SM

SRR

37:56

33

MELLANIE ELLIS          

V40L

SHAFTSBURY BARNET

37:58

34

MICK MCGEOCH

V50

LES CROUPIERS

38:05

35

JEROME EVANS

SM

PORT TALBOT H

38:19

36

BRYN GRIFFITHS

SM

BRIDGEND ACC

38:24

37

CATHERINE DOUGDALE

SW

SWANSEA HARRIERS

38:26

38

ADRIAN WEAVER

SM

PORT TALBOT H

38:31

39

KEIRON MACKINTOSH

SM

PORT TALBOT H

38:44

40

EDWARD DONAVAN

SM

 

38:47

41

CHRIS MORGAN

V40

FAIRWATER

38:51

42

JEROME EDWARDS

SM

SAN DOMENICO

38:54

43

MARTIN WILLIAMS

V40

LES CROUPIERS

39:00

44

RICHARD JONES

V50

 

39:14

45

CLEM CLEMENT

V40

PENARTH&DINAS

39:15

46

ELAINE LAVER

SW

READING RR

39:20

47

TOBY LAVER

SM

READING RR

39:21

48

CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS

SM

 

39:24

49

ANDREW THOMAS

V40

SOSPAN RR

39:30

50

NICK REES

V50

LES CROUPIERS

39:35

51

STEPHEN WILLIAM

V50

NEATH HARRIERS

39:38

52

CAROLINE RIMMER

SW

SWANSEA HARRIERS

39:40

53

PHILLIP MEYLER

V50

PONTY RODENTS

39:52

54

MILES BROWN

V40

CARDIFF TRI

40:04

55

GARETH AYRES

SM

PORT TALBOT H

40:15

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

TEAM

TIME

56

GERARD CRISPIE

V40

LES CROUPIERS

40:25

57

CLARE PHILLIPS

SW

SWANSEA HARRIERS

40:29

58

ROBERT BAMSEY

V50M

NEATH HARRIERS

40:31

59

MICHAEL HALSALL

SM

LLANELLI AAC

40:37

60

KEVIN TAYLOR

V40

AFAN VALLEY

40:40

61

RUTH TYLER

SW

LES CROUPIERS

40:42

62

CHRIS FULCHER

V40

PORT TALBOT H

40:44

63

MATHEW HERBERT

SM

BRIDGEND AAC

40:45

64

KEITH POWELL

V50M

CORNELLY STRIDERS

40:50

65

ADAM REES

SM

BRIDGEND

40:53

66

HUGH NICHOLAS PRICE

V40

SARN HELEN

40:56

67

MARK TERRY

V50M

TROTTS

40:57

68

ALUN EVANS

V40

 

40:59

69

DAVID DAVIES

V50M

NEATH HARRIERS

41:02

70

SEAN TRELORE

V40

PORT TALBOT H

41:04

71

ROB SCOTT

SM

LES CROUPIERS

41:22

72

PETER MISKELL

SM

READING RR

41:25

73

ANDY DAVIES

V40

PONTY RODENTS

41:28

74

SEAN TOBIN

V40

SWANSEA HARRIERS

41:30

75

DAVE ROSE

V40

BRACKLA HARRIERS

41:31

76

GRAHAM COLVIN

V40

3MS

41:36

77

PAUL JELLEY

V40

PORT TALBOT H

41:38

78

PETER LLOYD

SM

3MS

41:40

79

MATHEW HOPKINS

SM

LES CROUPIERS

41:41

80

PAUL EZARD

SM

BRACKLA

41:44

81

FRANCIS GILL

V45

NEATH HARRIERS

41:46

82

RACHEL ALLCOCK

V35

SWANSEA HARRIERS

41:47

83

BENJAMIN PERKINS

SM

TROTTS

41:57

84

MICHAEL CURRAN

SM

 

42:01

85

IOAN MORGAN

V40

BRACKLA

42:16

86

DEAN WEBSTER

SM

32MS

42:20

87

EMYR JONES

SM

 

42:22

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

TEAM

TIME

88

RONALD MORRIS

V50M

SAN DOMENICO

42:24

89

MILES BROWN

V40

CARDIFF TRI

42:29

90

LEIGHTON GARDNER

V40

SWANSEA HARRIERS

42:33

91

BERNARD HENDERSON

V50

PORT TALBOT H

42:35

92

ROBERT WILCOX

V40

PENARTH & DINAS

42:37

93

ALAN PERKINS

V50

PORT TALBOT H

42:41

94

RICHARD JONES

SM

CORNELLY STRIDERS

42:59

95

MICHAEL H DAVIES

V50

LES CROUPIERS

43:03

96

ERIC DAVEY

V50

LLANELLI AAC

43:10

97

LISA THOMAS                           

SW

AMMAN VALLEY

43:14

98

JOHN HOPKINS

V40

PORT TALBOT H

43:15

99

DOMINIC SHEILDS

V40

SAN DOMENICO

43:17

100

LORNA WILLIAMS

V45L

 

43:20

101

STEPHEN ALEXANDER

V40

LES CROUPIERS

43:26

102

PAUL DAVIES

V40

SWANSEA HARRIERS

43:29

103

CHRIS LEWIS

SM

PORT TALBOT H

43:33

104

ROBERT FOWLER

V50

VALLEY HARRIERS

43:37

105

SCOTT HEMMINGS

SM

LES CROUPIERS

43:40

106

GARETH REES

SM

SOSPAN

43:46

107

ELYSHA RIDLEY

SW

SWANSEA HARRIERS

43:48

108

PHIL PROTHEROE

SM

BRACKLA

43:49

109

CYRIL WALTERS

V50

TROTTS

44:02

110

CAROL MOSELEY

SW

PORT TALBOT H

44:03

111

RICHARD WEBSTER

V50

3MS

44:13

112

STEPHEN OWEN

V50

LES CROUPIERS

44:13

113

ROWENA MELBOURNE

SW

INSTINCTIVE SPORTS

44:17

114

MARIO RABAIOTTI

V40

PORT TALBOT H

44:30

115

ABYD Q AZIZ

V50

PENARTH & DINAS

45:10

116

CARWYN THOMAS

V40

 

45:12

117

TONY NELLING

V50

PORT TALBOT H

45:21

118

JENNY PHILLIPS

V40L

LLANELLI AAC

45:25

119

MATTHEW WILLIAMS

SM

TEAM WECORI

45:45

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

TEAM

TIME

120

KELLINA PORTELLI

V40L

LES CROUPIERS

45:52

121

KYLE FULCHER

SM

PORT TALBOT H

45:55

122

PETER DECON

V50

SWANSEA HARRIERS

45:56

123

DEAN BIRT

SM

PONTY RODENTS

46:01

124

LAWRENCE BOWEN

SM

 

46:06

125

MIKE WASH

V40

3MS

46:13

126

STEPHEN GRAY

V50

PENARTH & DINAS

46:21

127

PAUL OBRIEN

SM

 

46:36

128

MICK GRANT

V50

ROAD RUNNERS C

46:47

129

CHRISTINA SMITH

SW

3MS

46:47

130

ADRIAN MULREADY

V40

 

46:48

131

SIAN PHILLIPS

V45L

SWANSEA HARRIERS

46:53

132

JONATHAN WILLICOMBE

SM

 

46:54

133

JOHN CUNNANE

V50

ISLWYN AAC

46:56

134

JUDI RHYS

V45L

LES CROUPIERS

46:57

135

HELEN JONES

V35L

 

47:03

136

STEVEN JONES

SM

 

47:16

137

STEVEN JOHN

SM

 

47:16

138

LOUISE MISKELL

V35L

3MS

47:20

139

PHILIP WILLIAMS

V40

CELTIC TRI

47:22

140

DAVID ROBERTS

V50

 

47:24

141

ANDREW ROTHWELL

V50

 

47:27

142

ADAM ABRAHAM

SM

LES CROUPIERS

47:34

143

UKU KUMARI

V50

SWANSEA HARRIERS

47:36

144

WAYNE CROSS

V40

 

47:37

145

BEN SEABOURNE

SM

 

47:38

146

BRIAN COTTON

SM

 

47:56

147

STEPHEN MATTHEWS

SM

ESPORTA

48:01

148

PAUL BIGMORE

V50

BRACKLA HARRIERS

48:03

149

LEN TEW

V50

PORT TALBOT H

48:05

150

KEITH COLEMAN

V40

 

48:06

151

ROBERT MATTHIAS

SM

 

48:10

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

TEAM

TIME

152

RICHARD BAMSEY

V40

 

48:15

153

PAUL WHITMARSH

SM

 

48:15

154

MARTIN HINES

SM

 

48:18

155

JONATHAN MATHIAS

V40

 

48:26

156

MARCUS EYRE

V40

3MS

48:28

157

ALAN JONES

V50

BRACKLA H

48:31

158

CHRISTINE LLOYD

V50L

HAILSOWEN

48:35

159

RYAN ORTON

SM

 

48:46

160

JOHN DAVIES

V50

PORT TALBOT H

49:24

161

DARREN JAMES

V40

 

49:28

162

LEE KWOK

SM

GLAMORGAN H&R

49:56

163

LIAM JOHN DAVIES

V50

 

50:00

164

LAURA JENKINS

SW

 

50:02

165

LEIGHANN JENKINS

SW

 

50:04

166

ALAN SHARP

SM

 

50:04

167

JOHN AYRES

V50

PORT TALBOT H

50:05

168

ANTHONY LEYSHON

SM

 

50:22

169

PAULINE WILLIAMS

V50L

PORT TALBOT H

50:25

170

DARREN GREEN

SM

MUMBLES MILERS

50:26

171

BOB GARDNER

V40

TEAM WECORI

50:44

172

STEVE HILL

V40

PENARTH & DINAS

50:55

173

PETE WILLIAMS

V40

PENARTH & DINAS

50:59

174

RAYMOND BOYCE

V40

CORNELLY STRIDERS

51:11

175

RAY JAMES

V40

PORT TALBOT H

51:16

176

KATHERYN JOHN

V40L

3MS

51:22

177

PATRICIA JONES

V50L

BRACKLA

51:24

178

EMILY LUKE

SW

PENARTH & DINAS

51:31

179

TRACY EDWARDS

V40L

RHONDDA VALLEY R

51:35

180

GARY LYONS

V40

 

51:36

181

NINA BROCKLEBANK

V35L

3MS

51:38

182

ROBERT PHILLIPS

V40

PONTY RODENTS

51:40

183

ANDREW EZARD

V40

 

51:48

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

TEAM

TIME

184

FINOLA WILSON

V35L

WOMENS NETWORK

51:58

185

JOHN FARMER

V50

CORNELLY STRIDERS

52:04

186

GERWYN J EVANS

V50

 

52:08

187

PAUL JONES

SM

MUMBLES MILERS

52:10

188

NEIL SAMUEL

V50

CORUS

52:14

189

BARRY JAMES

V50

 

52:15

190

JEFF EVANS

V40

LLANELLI AAC

52:21

191

STEPHEN GARVEY

V50

 

52:25

192

RICHARD DONNE

V40

3MS

52:49

193

RICHARD MORGAN

V50

 

53:00

194

MICHAEL CATLIN

V40

 

53:12

195

IAN SWANSON

V50

PORT TALBOT H

53:13

196

CORRINNE MACINTOSH

SW

PORT TALBOT H

53:28

197

MATTHEW PUGH

SM

 

53:34

198

ALEXANDER BETAMBEAU

SM

 

53:48

199

RICHARD EVANS

SM

 

54:14

200

NIGEL JONES

V50

LLANELLI STROLLERS

54:22

201

CERI EVANS

V40

 

54:52

202

ALAN ROBERTS

V50

PORT TALBOT H

55:14

203

STEWART LI

SM

 

55:19

204

TINA ARTHUR

V45L

PORT TALBOT H

55:22

205

JAMES JOHNSON

V50

 

55:27

206

STEVEN LEWIS

SM

 

56:21

207

RICHARD PAYNE

V40

GLAMORGAN H&R

56:27

208

JANICE CLEMENT

V50L

PENARTH & DINAS

56:45

209

SIAN TOMAS

V40L

 

56:48

210

VICKY BROAD

V40L

 

56:49

211

CHRISTOPHER HOCKLEY

V40

 

57:31

212

LYDIA SMITH

V40L

 

57:54

213

JAMES DAVIES

SM

SW POLICE TRI

58:10

214

WIA GILMOUR WEEKLEY

V40L

 

58:20

215

LINDA TUCKER

V45L

 

58:27

POS

NAME

AGE

GROUP

TEAM

TIME

216

JANE CHAPPELLE

V45L

 

58:30

217

KATH CRANE

V65L

BRECON AAC

58:58

218

KIM HOLOHAN

V50L

3MS

59:24

219

DELIENE EYRE

V45L

3MS

59:31

220

LISA WILLIAMS

SWL

 

59:31

221

MARTIN DAVIES

V50

 

59:34

222

JENNIFER ROBERTS

V50L

BRECON AAC

60:31

223

PAUL MICHAEL

V40

 

60:36

224

LINDA WALLER

V50L

3MS

61:53

225

PETER DAVIES

SM

 

62:03

226

LILIAN RYAN

SW

 

62:14

227

DEE BUCHANAN

SM

 

64:28

228

JULIE NOBLE

V40L

 

64:28

229

HAYLEY EVANS

SW

 

68:49

230

ALISON TRAHERNE-JONES

V40L

 

78:12