Results for - The Blaise Blazer 2009 Series, Blaise Castle, 1st June 2009

 

Position

Name

Male / Female

Age Category

Time

Club

--

Michael Johnson

Male

SM

(Note 1)

Cardiff AC

--

Julian Hatcher

Male

SM

(Note 1)

WH

1

Andrew Harrison

Male

MV40

23:28

Moti

2

Felix McGrath

Male

15

23:52

WH

3

Tim Britton

Male

SM

24:05

WH

4

Ken Ham

Male

MV40

24:32

Thornbury

5

Jon Thraves

Male

MV40

25:27

GWR

6

Terry Jewell-Davies

Male

MV40

25:29

WH

7

Christopher Rowell

Male

SM

25:43

WH

8

Julian Bailey-Gard (Jun)

Male

SM

25:54

WH

9

Colin Johnson

Male

MV40

25:56

WH

10

Jim Godden

Male

MV40

26:04

Thornbury

11

Andy Sloan

Male

SM

26:07

u/a

12

Ewan Kilgour

Male

MV40

26:17

WH

13

Shilen Tanna

Male

SM

26:37

u/a

14

Keith Agmin

Male

SM

26:48

u/a

15

James Heal

Male

SM

26:49

u/a

16

Chris Hopes

Male

MV40

27:06

Wootton RR

17

Peter Murphay

Male

MV50

27:13

WH

18

Mike Hopkins

Male

MV40

27:35

WH

19

Peter Burton

Male

MV40

27:44

GWR

20

Matthew Barber

Male

MV40

28:09

WH

21

Russell Beake

Male

SM

28:23

u/a

22

Philip Bakker

Male

MV40

28:25

u/a

23

Ivor Blackmore

Male

MV50

28:33

Bad Tri

24

Holly Williamson

Female

SL

28:35

Bristol & W

25

Jullian Bailey-Gard (Snr)

Male

MV50

28:45

WH


 

Position

Name

Male / Female

Age Category

Time

Club

26

Andy Rogers

Male

SM

28:54

WH

27

Edd Gould

Male

SM

28:57

WH

28

Mike Johnson

Male

SM

29:00

u/a

29

Melanie Evans

Female

SL

29:06

WH

30

Richard Bloss

Male

MV40

29:10

WH

31

Bart Rees

Male

MV40

29:10

Portishead

32

John Hargreaves

Male

MV50

29:12

GWR

33

Anthony Rhodes

Male

MV50

29:13

GWR

34

Chris Studley

Male

MV50

29:24

WH

35

Glyn Sansom

Male

MV40

29:43

San Dom

36

Joe Scaife

Male

MV40

29:43

Tach

37

Debbie Cleary

Female

SL

29:44

WH

38

Nigel Muntz

Male

SM

29:45

WH

39

Evita Gonzalez Szamocki

Female

SL

29:47

WH

40

Veronica Ford

Female

LV40

30:06

GWR

41

Christian Day

Male

SM

30:19

GWR

42

Chris Smart

Male

MV50

30:49

Tach

43

Brian Edger

Male

MV50

30:55

WH

44

Lisa Fairiey

Female

SL

31:00

WH

45

Paul Dowlman

Male

SM

31:00

u/a

46

Wendy Tippet

Female

LV40

31:15

WH

47

Ben McGibney

Male

SM

31:31

BMF

48

Andrew Gibbons

Male

MV40

31:34

WH

49

Dan Kells

Male

MV50

31:36

WH

50

Barry Norman

Male

SM

31:36

u/a

51

Mike Harris

Male

MV50

31:49

WH

52

Pete Mainstone

Male

MV50

32:14

Thornbury

53

Kim Ingleby

Female

SL

32:19

WH

54

Laura Pearson

Female

SL

32:31

u/a

55

Richard Hughes

Male

MV40

32:39

WH


 

Position

Name

Male / Female

Age Category

Time

Club

56

Laura Thom

Female

SL

33:03

WH

57

Stephen Moore

Male

SM

33:06

u/a

58

Jeremy Furber

Male

MV40

33:32

Nailsea

59

Michael Cullum

Male

MV40

33:33

WH

60

David Barber

Male

MV40

33:38

WH

61

James Bardwell

Male

SM

33:45

WH

62

John Percival

Male

MV50

33:46

WH

63

Peter Tanner

Male

MV40

33:52

GWR

64

Harry Davey-Preslems

Male

SM

34:18

WH

65

Roger E. Long

Male

MV60

34:40

WH

66

Hayley Johnson

Female

SL

34:45

u/a

67

Alistair Maclban

Male

SM

24:57

u/a

68

Gordon Lewis

Male

MV60

35:00

Bitton R R

69

Nic Oughton

Male

MV40

35:09

GWR

70

Julian Howe

Male

SM

35:16

Chepstow H

71

Tilly Shaw

Female

SL

35:18

u/a

72

Jodie Floyd

Female

SL

35:27

u/a

73

Jonathan Bonnich

Male

SM

35:35

u/a

74

Matt Jackson

Male

SM

35:41

WH

75

Ruth Ruck

Female

LV40

35:50

Bad Tri

76

Leoaa Briggs

Female

LV40

35:55

u/a

77

Steve Parsons

Male

MV60

37:30

GWR

78

Gill Anagnostaky

Female

LV50

38:52

WH

79

Steve Davies

Male

SM

38:55

u/a

80

Phil Osburng

Male

SM

40:23

u/a

81

Steve Burns

Male

MV40

40:36

u/a

82

Jeremy Sandford

Male

MV40

41:10

u/a

83

Caroline Scapens

Female

LV40

42:42

WH

84

Rupen Radia

Male

SM

43:28

u/a

85

Shelley Davey-Preslems

Female

LV40

44:11

WH


 

Position

Name

Male / Female

Age Category

Time

Club

86

Leanne Birley

Female

SL

46:19

u/a

87

Rebecca Dainton

Female

SL

47:19

Hogweed T.

88

Gemma Cummins

Female

SL

47:20

u/a

--

Mat Crook

Male

SM

DNF

u/a

 

Note 1 Whilst Michael and Julian crossed the finish line first and second respectively with a time difference of 11 seconds between them, they did not follow the correct race route and due to this their times and positions have not be recognised.