Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

14 March 2009 : United Counties Showground, Carmarthen

 

Senior Men  (172 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  D. Griffiths         (23) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       26.53     172 
    2  A. Davies            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      27.08     171 
    3  C. Discombe               Les Croupiers Running Club                27.18     170 
    4  Nathan Hardee        (23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            28.02     169 
    5  S. Dalgliesh         (23) Westbury Harriers                         28.09     168 
    6  C. Moore             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               28.24     167 
    7  M. Shaw              (35) Brecon Athletic Club                      28.35     166 
    8  P. Ryder                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             28.40     165 
    9  J. Baker             (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                28.43     164 
   10  S. Paterson               San Domenico Road Runners Club            28.47     163 
   11  P. Coles             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  28.53     162 
   12  L. Ladd              (23) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       29.13     161 
   13  P. Cook              (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                29.23     160 
   14  S. Crees                  Les Croupiers Running Club                29.37     159 
   15  L. Aherne            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                29.41     158 
   16  M. Gurmin                 Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        29.44     157 
   17  H. Matthews               Brecon Athletic Club                      29.48     156 
   18  N. Dukes                  Les Croupiers Running Club                29.55     155 
   19  N. Frost             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  30.05     154 
   20  G. Fereday                Newport Harriers Athletic Club            30.11     153 
   21  A. Wood              (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    30.16     152 
   22  P. George                 Les Croupiers Running Club                30.20     151 
   23  T. Bloodworth        (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         30.23     150 
   24  R. Hunt              (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    30.25     149 
   25  M. Harvey            (23) Chepstow Harriers                         30.28     148 
   26  T. Hindle            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      30.31     147 
   27  R. Bullen            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                30.35     146 
   28  G. Ward              (23) Westbury Harriers                         30.51     145 
   29  J. Foster            (50) Lliswerry Runners                         30.56     144 
   30  M. McGeoch           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.02     143 
   31  H. Jones             (23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  31.04     142 
   32  J. Blore             (23) Chepstow Harriers                         31.08     141 
   33  R. Jones             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.09     140 
   34  D. Davies            (50) Brecon Athletic Club                      31.10     139 
   35  S. Penny             (45) Chepstow Harriers                         31.13     138 
   36  R. Wallis            (50) Westbury Harriers                         31.16     137 
   37  D. Bodman            (23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  31.18     136 
   38  P. Osborne           (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            31.24     135 
   39  L. Sandham                Neath Harriers                            31.29     134 
   40  G. Lynch                  Les Croupiers Running Club                31.31     133 
   41  R. Self              (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.42     132 
   42  M. Tutesigensi       (23) Cardiff University Harriers               31.51     131 
   43  P. Sowerby           (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      31.54     130 
   44  I. Teed                   Chepstow Harriers                         31.55     129 
   45  A. Weaver                 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              31.58     128 
   46  P. Jenkins           (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    32.09     127 
   47  C. Walsh                  Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              32.13     126 
   48  D. Harris                 Les Croupiers Running Club                32.16     125 
   49  C. Johnson           (40) Westbury Harriers                         32.18     124 
   50  A. Baker             (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  32.23     123 
   51  D. Reynolds          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               32.28     122 
   52  P. Davies            (55) Bridgend Athletic Club                    32.35     121 
   53  R. Coombs            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          32.39     120 
   54  P. Kendrick          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      32.43     119 
   55  D. Griffiths         (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            32.46     118 
   56  R. Scott                  Les Croupiers Running Club                32.51     117 
   57  E. Lepore            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                32.56     116 
   58  C. Fulcher           (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              33.00     115 
   59  E. Willingham             Wells and Yeovil                          33.02     114 
   60  D. Evans             (60) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             33.04     113 
   61  A. Anderson          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               33.05     112 
   62  R. Powell                 Brecon Athletic Club                      33.16     111 
   63  P. Dyson             (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            33.18     110 
   64  P. Chan              (40) Great Western Runners                     33.19     109 
   65  D. Scarborough       (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    33.21     108 
   66  S. Wadley            (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            33.23     107 
   67  T. Jewell-Davies     (45) Westbury Harriers                         33.24     106 
   68  J. Cleall-Harding    (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                33.28     105 
   69  P. Kellam            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                33.29     104 
   70  J. Wright                 Chepstow Harriers                         33.30     103 
   71  R. Thompson          (45) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    33.32     102 
   72  C. Fowler            (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  33.35     101 
   73  D. Hughes            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    33.39     100 
   74  K. Jackson           (45) Dursley & District Athletic Club          33.42      99 
   75  J. Embling           (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    33.43      98 
   76  S. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          33.45      97 
   77  S. Johnston          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                33.47      96 
   78  H. Carpenter         (55) Neath Harriers                            33.51      95 
   79  D. McAtee            (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            33.55      94 
   80  Jeff Thomas          (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    34.00      93 
   81  S. Pearce                 Newport Harriers Athletic Club            34.03      92 
   82  B. Tyrrell           (50) Thornbury Running Club                    34.04      91 
   83  K. Bray              (50) Fairwater Runners                         34.06      90 
   84  A. Haq               (23) Cardiff University Harriers               34.07      89 
   85  R. Marks             (55) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           34.12      88 
   86  M. Haswell                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            34.20      87 
   87  C. Blackmore              Cardiff Harlequins                        34.22      86 
   88  M. Leathard               Chepstow Harriers                         34.26      85 
   89  P. Meyler            (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  34.35      84 
   90  G. Jehu              (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  34.36      83 
   91  M. Hopkins                Les Croupiers Running Club                34.38      82 
   92  S. Arnold            (40) Wells and Yeovil                          34.40      81 
   93  M. Medhurst          (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            34.41      80 
   94  L. Davies                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  34.50      79 
   95  D. Hardie            (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 34.57      78 
   96  D. Bowkett           (23) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 34.59      77 
   97  R. Samuel                 Cardiff Harlequins                        35.00      76 
   98  G. Torrington        (35) Westbury Harriers                         35.14      75 
   99  R. Davis             (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    35.22      74 
  100  H. Evans             (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     35.26      73 
  101  G. Colvin            (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 35.27      72 
  102  M. Barber            (45) Westbury Harriers                         35.29      71 
  103  M. Hopkins           (40) Westbury Harriers                         35.31      70 
  104  M. Davies            (45) Lliswerry Runners                         35.33      69 
  105  P. Chadwick          (50) Wells and Yeovil                          35.34      68 
  106  R. Withers           (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    35.35      67 
  107  K. Taylor            (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     35.37      66 
  108  J. Bailey-Gard (sen) (55) Westbury Harriers                         35.38      65 
  109  M. Townsend          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                35.39      64 
  110  J. Hargreaves        (55) Great Western Runners                     35.43      63 
  111  G. Sansom            (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club            35.47      62 
  112  A. Perkins           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              35.52      61 
  113  P. Holder            (45) Cardiff Harlequins                        35.55      60 
  114  D. Shields           (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            35.56      59 
  115  M. Davies            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                35.58      58 
  116  N. Langridge         (55) Thornbury Running Club                    36.00      57 
  117  C. Walters           (60) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          36.02      56 
  118  D. Rainbird          (50) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    36.10      55 
  119  D. Thomas                 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 36.14      54 
  120  G. Cole                   Wells and Yeovil                          36.17      53 
  121  B. Mogford           (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     36.19      52 
  122  D. Smout             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    36.22      51 
  123  S. Alexander         (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.28      50 
  124  G. Howe              (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 36.34      49 
  125  A. Mason             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.36      48 
  126  J. Clune             (60) Thornbury Running Club                    36.38      47 
  127  U. Kumari            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            36.40      46 
  128  R. Fowler            (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     36.46      45 
  129  S. Brace             (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    36.55      44 
  130  R. Whitcombe         (50) Wells and Yeovil                          37.01      43 
  131  J. Rees              (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    37.04      42 
  132  G. Trueman           (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           37.08      41 
  133  D. Osborne           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      37.13      40 
  134  M. Davies                 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          37.22      39 
  135  G. Waters            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            37.30      38 
  136  N. Tatnell           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                37.42      37 
  137  G. Crump             (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            37.44      36 
  138  I. Morris            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          37.48      35 
  139  M. Harris            (55) Westbury Harriers                         38.00      34 
  140  A. Bunney            (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  38.10      33 
  141  E. Davey             (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            38.23      32 
  142  S. Merrick           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            38.25      31 
  143  N. Pringle           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         38.27      30 
  144  A. Smith                  Cardiff Harlequins                        38.31      29 
  145  B. Dias                   Cardiff University Harriers               38.35      28 
  146  J. Aston             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.39      27 
  147  K. Barnes            (45) Hereford Couriers                         38.45    Guest
  148  J. Cooper            (50) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          38.53      26 
  149  D. Proffitt          (55) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            39.00      25 
  150  T. Holling           (50) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              39.27      24 
  151  C. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     39.33      23 
  152  M. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     39.36      22 
  153  S. Bendle            (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            39.41      21 
  154  S. Davidson          (55) Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.54      20 
  155  R. Hobbs             (60) Dursley & District Athletic Club          40.07      19 
  156  J. Davies            (60) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              40.17      18 
  157  N. Chipper           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         40.28      17 
  158  R. Cockwell               Cardiff Harlequins                        40.37      16 
  159  P. Mainstone         (55) Thornbury Running Club                    40.45      15 
  160  C. Goodwin                Chepstow Harriers                         40.49      14 
  161  A. Bray              (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    41.21      13 
  162  G. Jenkins           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     41.28      12 
  163  P. Morfey            (50) Cardiff Harlequins                        41.36      11 
  164  S. Williams          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.50      10 
  165  D. Williams          (23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  42.19       9 
  166  J. Hurford           (50) Great Western Runners                     43.25       8 
  167  D. Finch             (60) Chepstow Harriers                         43.54       7 
  168  R. Donne             (45) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 44.21       6 
  169  M. Hodges            (55) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          44.58       5 
  170  I. Swanson           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              45.21       4 
  171  G. Wright            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                48.53       3