Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

14 March 2009 : United Counties Showground, Carmarthen

 

Senior Women  (84 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  D. Rees                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             18.09      84 
    2  Caryl Jones          (23) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          18.45      83 
    3  B. Stearn            (23) Cardiff University Harriers               19.56      82 
    4  L. Backhouse         (23) Cardiff University Harriers               20.07      81 
    5  A. Culp                   Great Western Runners                     20.12      80 
    6  A. Beynon-Thomas     (23) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       20.30      79 
    7  M. Watson            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          20.36      78 
    8  R. Alcock            (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     20.39      77 
    9  S. Leech  (ind)      (35) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       20.43      76 
   10  H. Jarvis                 Sale A.C.                                 20.51    Guest
   11  M. Gittoes                Chepstow Harriers                         20.56      75 
   12  S. Haikala           (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      21.00      74 
   13  B. Woods             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         21.10      73 
   14  C. Conway            (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            21.24      72 
   15  D. Cooke             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    21.29      71 
   16  T. Chick                  Westbury Harriers                         21.32      70 
   17  Caroline Jones       (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          21.34      69 
   18  C. Davies            (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           21.41      68 
   19  C. Glover                 University of Wales - Swansea             21.48      67 
   20  K. Murray            (35) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          21.49      66 
   21  C. Hudgell                Les Croupiers Running Club                21.50      65 
   22  S. Chipper           (35) Lliswerry Runners                         21.56      64 
   23  K. Beecher                Les Croupiers Running Club                21.57      63 
   24  M. Bowen-Rees        (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          22.00      62 
   25  J. Pritchard         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                22.00      61 
   26  E. Gonzalez               Westbury Harriers                         22.03      60 
   27  A. Saxena            (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            22.05      59 
   28  R. Richards          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      22.15      58 
   29  L. Eynon             (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          22.17      57 
   30  S. Jones                  Westbury Harriers                         22.19      56 
   31  C. Cleatheroe             Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          22.21      55 
   32  G. Kellam            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                22.30      54 
   33  V. Coopey                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  22.41      53 
   34  S. Kendrick          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               22.43      52 
   35  B. Knapp                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             23.00      51 
   36  K. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          23.04      50 
   37  L. Ellis                  Great Western Runners                     23.05      49 
   38  C. Barclay           (35) Great Western Runners                     23.06      48 
   39  R. Rowland           (45) Thornbury Running Club                    23.12      47 
   40  C. Peck                   Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       23.13      46 
   41  D. Cleary                 Westbury Harriers                         23.23      45 
   42  A. Nicholls          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      23.32      44 
   43  Y. Bullen            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                23.39      43 
   44  M. Evans                  Westbury Harriers                         23.44      42 
   45  A. Gair                   Chepstow Harriers                         23.48      41 
   46  F. Evans             (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     24.09      40 
   47  J. Scholey           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                24.45      39 
   48  A. Potts             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         24.52      38 
   49  A. Bentinck-Hinton        Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       25.03      37 
   50  S. Sforza            (40) Westbury Harriers                         25.05      36 
   51  C. Hayes             (40) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            25.10      35 
   52  J. Mills             (50) Thornbury Running Club                    25.18      34 
   53  W. Owen              (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club            25.18      33 
   54  A. Rowell            (50) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          25.27      32 
   55  K. Sparrow                Amman Valley Harriers                     25.37      31 
   56  M. Wozencraft        (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     25.43      30 
   57  J. Ash               (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                26.09      29 
   58  A-M. Evans           (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    26.26      28 
   59  V. Clare             (50) Lliswerry Runners                         26.31      27 
   60  L. Grey              (35) Fairwater Runners                         26.41      26 
   61  J. Jones             (40) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           26.49      25 
   62  M. Phillips          (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     27.00      24 
   63  J. Mogford                Amman Valley Harriers                     27.30      23 
   64  R. Davies            (55) Great Western Runners                     27.33      22 
   65  C. Johnson           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                27.37      21 
   66  M. Owen              (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     27.41      20 
   67  S. Neal              (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                28.06      19 
   68  S. Mogford           (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     29.43      18 
   69  M. Rowson            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                29.49      17 
   70  K. Crane             (65) Brecon Athletic Club                      30.18      16 
   71  A. Mogford           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     30.30      15 
   72  A. Neal              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                30.36      14 
   73  G. Van Steelant      (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.11      13 
   74  P. Parr              (55) Great Western Runners                     31.27      12 
   75  E. Arwyn             (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.46      11 
   76  L. Morgan                 San Domenico Road Runners Club            32.20      10 
   77  S. Jenkins           (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           32.21       9 
   78  A. Butler            (65) Great Western Runners                     33.41       8 
   79  S. Marsh                  Amman Valley Harriers                     34.43       7 
   80  S. Hill              (55) Lliswerry Runners                         35.02       6 
   81  R. Fitzgerald        (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     35.42       5 

 

Leading Senior Women after 5 fixtures