Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

14 February 2009 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 

Senior Men  (203 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  D. Stevens           (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             32.41     203 
    2  D. Griffiths         (23) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       32.55     202 
    3  N. Lane                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             32.57     201 
    4  A.N. Unknown  (ind)       Bristol and West Athletic Club            33.01     200 
    5  A. Davies            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.45     199 
    6  R. Gardiner               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             34.00     198 
    7  I. Williams  (ind)        Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          34.15     197 
    8  A. Humphries         (23) Cwmbran Harriers                          34.24     196 
    9  J. Baker             (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                34.30     195 
   10  T. Marshall          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      34.40     194 
   11  C. Moore             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               35.12     193 
   12  P. Ryder                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             35.22     192 
   13  M. Shaw              (35) Brecon Athletic Club                      35.33     191 
   14  P. Cook              (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                35.45     190 
   15  A.N. Unknown  (ind)       Bristol and West Athletic Club            35.49     189 
   16  P. Coles             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  35.59     188 
   17  Luke Watson          (23) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          36.01     187 
   18  S. Paterson               San Domenico Road Runners Club            36.09     186 
   19  D. Hiscox                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    36.13     185 
   20  D. Miller                 Great Western Runners                     36.15     184 
   21  H. Matthews               Brecon Athletic Club                      36.18     183 
   22  R. Bullen            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.26     182 
   23  S. Crees                  Les Croupiers Running Club                36.37     181 
   24  J. King                   Caerleon Running Club                     36.45     180 
   25  R. McDonald          (23) University of Wales - Swansea             36.48     179 
   26  N. Frost             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  36.59     178 
   27  R. Bevis                  Guest                                     37.00    Guest
   28  M. Gurmin            (35) Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        37.04     177 
   29  D. Coales                 Team Bath                                 37.16     176 
   30  P. Bradshaw               University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         37.33     175 
   31  A. Deamer            (40) Wells and Yeovil                          37.52     174 
   32  R. Ridley                 University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         37.56     173 
   33  G. Ward              (23) Westbury Harriers                         37.57     172 
   34  S. Penny             (45) Chepstow Harriers                         37.58     171 
   35  N. Dukes                  Les Croupiers Running Club                38.00     170 
   36  R. Hunt              (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.05     169 
   37  T. Butt              (23) University of Wales - Swansea             38.07     168 
   38  J. Blore             (23) Chepstow Harriers                         38.08     167 
   39  R. Wilder            (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.09     166 
   40  R. Jones             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.17     165 
   41  A. Glover                 Westbury Harriers                         38.19     164 
   42  P. Kendrick          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      38.27     163 
   43  M. Webborn           (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            38.30     162 
   44  D. Davies            (50) Brecon Athletic Club                      38.36     161 
   45  M. Harvey            (23) Chepstow Harriers                         38.41     160 
   46  M. McGeoch           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.48     159 
   47  R. Wallis            (50) Westbury Harriers                         38.57     158 
   48  P. Wright            (45) Wells and Yeovil                          39.05     157 
   49  D. Goodger                Newport Harriers Athletic Club            39.06     156 
   50  T. Hindle            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      39.12     155 
   51  P. Sowerby           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      39.14     154 
   52  L. Hiscox                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  39.19     153 
   53  G. Lynch                  Les Croupiers Running Club                39.23     152 
   54  S. Osborne           (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.30     151 
   55  M. Tutesigensi       (23) Cardiff University Harriers               39.33     150 
   56  K. Griffiths         (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          39.38     149 
   57  I. Teed                   Chepstow Harriers                         39.39     148 
   58  R. Self              (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                39.41     147 
   59  P. Davies            (55) Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.47     146 
   60  P. Osborne           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            39.54     145 
   61  S. Harris                 Chepstow Harriers                         39.56     144 
   62  A. Weaver                 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              39.57     143 
   63  K. MacIntosh              Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              39.58     142 
   64  R. Scott                  Les Croupiers Running Club                39.59     141 
   65  C. Fowler            (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  40.05     140 
   66  A. Anderson          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               40.12     139 
   67  I. Webb              (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            40.13     138 
   68  D. Shroll                 Neath Harriers                            40.14     137 
   69  P. Coker             (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.19     136 
   70  P. Chan              (40) Great Western Runners                     40.24     135 
   71  S. Sheard                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             40.26     134 
   72  B. Pitman            (23) Cardiff University Harriers               40.28     133 
   73  P. Jenkins           (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.42     132 
   74  P. Dyson             (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            40.48     131 
   75  S. Hooper            (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  40.49     130 
   76  G. Dean              (35) Guest                                     40.50    Guest
   77  E. Lepore            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.52     129 
   78  R. Coombs            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          40.57     128 
   79  J. Wright                 Chepstow Harriers                         41.03     127 
   80  D. Griffiths         (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            41.05     126 
   81  D. Reynolds          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               41.08     125 
   82  J. Cleall-Harding    (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.13     124 
   83  T. Jewell-Davies     (45) Westbury Harriers                         41.16     123 
   84  C. Johnson           (40) Westbury Harriers                         41.17     122 
   85  C. Fulcher           (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              41.18     121 
   86  K. Taylor            (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     41.20     120 
   87  K. Jackson           (45) Dursley & District Athletic Club          41.26     119 
   88  M. Davies                 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          41.28     118 
   89  A.N. Unknown              Anonymous Athletic Club                   41.29     117 
   90  R. Marks             (55) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           41.30     116 
   91  D. Scarborough       (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    41.31     115 
   92  J. Embling           (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    41.33     114 
   93  E. Willingham             Wells and Yeovil                          41.38     113 
   94  M. Havard            (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            41.39     112 
   95  J. O'Shea            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.43     111 
   96  A. Baker             (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  41.48     110 
   97  D. Hardie            (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 41.52     109 
   98  M. Lethard                Chepstow Harriers                         41.53     108 
   99  D. McAtee            (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            41.55     107 
  100  A. Russell                Les Croupiers Running Club                41.57     106 
  101  M. Herbert                Bridgend Athletic Club                    41.58     105 
  102  R. Thompson          (45) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    42.04     104 
  103  P. Meyler            (55) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  42.06     103 
  104  S. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          42.07     102 
  105  M. Hopkins                Les Croupiers Running Club                42.08     101 
  106  S. Johnston          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                42.13     100 
  107  G. Moore                  San Domenico Road Runners Club            42.16      99 
  108  C. Blackmore              Cardiff Harlequins                        42.18      98 
  109  B. Tyrrell           (50) Thornbury Running Club                    42.31      97 
  110  M. Harper                 Brecon Athletic Club                      42.34      96 
  111  M. Hadden            (23) Cardiff University Harriers               42.38      95 
  112  C. Osmond            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                42.40      94 
  113  K. Grey              (50) Fairwater Runners                         42.42      93 
  114  D. Stanfield         (45) Wells and Yeovil                          42.46      92 
  115  H. Mason             (40) Caerleon Running Club                     42.47      91 
  116  S. Wadley            (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            42.56      90 
  117  M. Medhurst          (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            42.57      89 
  118  D. Hughes            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    42.59      88 
  119  S. Pearce                 Newport Harriers Athletic Club            43.10      87 
  120  Jeff Thomas          (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    43.13      86 
  121  L. Richards               Newport Harriers Athletic Club            43.19      85 
  122  M. Davies            (45) Lliswerry Runners                         43.23      84 
  123  J. Bailey-Gard (sen) (55) Westbury Harriers                         43.25      83 
  124  P. Holder            (45) Cardiff Harlequins                        43.42      82 
  125  C. Walsh                  Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              43.52      81 
  126  A. Perkins           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              43.55      80 
  127  G. Cole                   Wells and Yeovil                          43.56      79 
  128  D. Bowkett           (23) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 43.57      78 
  129  H. Evans             (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     43.58      77 
  130  J. Hargreaves        (55) Great Western Runners                     43.59      76 
  131  T. Jefferies         (60) Westbury Harriers                         44.04      75 
  132  B. Mogford           (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     44.23      74 
  133  S. Alexander         (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.24      73 
  134  G. Sansom            (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club            44.25      72 
  135  Les Watson           (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          44.29      71 
  136  M. Hopkins           (40) Westbury Harriers                         44.33      70 
  137  P. Chadwick          (50) Wells and Yeovil                          44.39      69 
  138  J. Forshew           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.43      68 
  139  R. Sewell            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.48      67 
  140  A.N. Unknown              Anonymous Athletic Club                   44.50      66 
  141  D. Smout             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    44.55      65 
  142  G. Colvin            (45) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 44.56      64 
  143  J. Delaney           (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club            44.57      63 
  144  M. Halsall                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            44.58      62 
  145  C. Walters           (60) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          45.04      61 
  146  A. Mann              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.08      60 
  147  D. Shields           (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            45.11      59 
  148  D. Rainbird          (50) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    45.18      58 
  149  M. Davies            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.19      57 
  150  R. Withers           (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    45.28      56 
  151  D. Osborne           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      45.32      55 
  152  U. Kumari            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            45.38      54 
  153  E. Davey             (55) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            45.45      53 
  154  J. Clune             (60) Thornbury Running Club                    45.47      52 
  155  M. Murphy            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.48      51 
  156  B. Phillips          (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    46.00      50 
  157  T. O'Sullivan        (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                46.07      49 
  158  S. Davies            (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              46.11      48 
  159  D. James                  Amman Valley Harriers                     46.14      47 
  160  G. Trueman           (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           46.21      46 
  161  M. Harris            (55) Westbury Harriers                         46.31      45 
  162  I. Morris            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          46.45      44 
  163  T. Fenton            (45) Great Western Runners                     46.47      43 
  164  J. Rees              (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    46.52      42 
  165  G. Jehu                   Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  46.56      41 
  166  R. Fowler            (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     46.59      40 
  167  C. Ashworth          (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club          47.11      39 
  168  N. Tatnell           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.16      38 
  169  G. Vyner             (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 47.29      37 
  170  J. Aston             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.47      36 
  171  K. Barnes            (40) Hereford Couriers                         47.55    Guest
  172  D. Proffitt          (55) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            48.04      35 
  173  M. Rabaiotti         (45) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              48.08      34 
  174  S. Merrick           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            48.12      33 
  175  P. Evans                  Brecon Athletic Club                      48.20      32 
  176  M. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     48.34      31 
  177  P. Roberts           (50) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           48.42      30 
  178  T. Holling           (50) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              48.56      29 
  179  N. Pringle           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         49.02      28 
  180  M. Dix               (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                49.18      27 
  181  P. Morfey            (50) Cardiff Harlequins                        49.24      26 
  182  A. Bunney                 Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  49.27      25 
  183  R. Hobbs             (60) Dursley & District Athletic Club          49.33      24 
  184  C. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     49.36      23 
  185  B. Dias                   Cardiff University Harriers               49.37      22 
  186  R. Cockwell               Cardiff Harlequins                        50.02      21 
  187  D. Finch             (60) Chepstow Harriers                         50.05      20 
  188  R. Summers                Chepstow Harriers                         50.40      19 
  189  S. Williams          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                50.55      18 
  190  J. Davies            (60) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              51.22      17 
  191  S.G. Lewis           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                52.28      16 
  192  G. Jenkins           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     52.57      15 
  193  R. Ward                   Caerleon Running Club                     53.14      14 
  194  R. Davey             (65) Les Croupiers Running Club                53.41      13 
  195  H. Jones             (50) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          55.03      12 
  196  R. Bowie             (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            56.19      11 
  197  I. Swanson           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              58.31      10