Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

14 February 2009 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 

Senior Women  (97 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  N. Sykes  (ind)           Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          22.12      97 
    2  Caryl Jones          (23) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          23.24      96 
    3  L. Dixon             (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             23.59      95 
    4  B. Strange           (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             24.17      94 
    5  A. Heeley                 San Domenico Road Runners Club            24.21      93 
    6  L. Backhouse         (23) Cardiff University Harriers               24.40      92 
    7  S. Voller                 Westbury Harriers                         24.52      91 
    8  B. Stearn            (23) Cardiff University Harriers               24.59      90 
    9  S. Harris                 Chepstow Harriers                         25.05      89 
   10  H. Pointer           (23) University of Wales - Swansea             25.20      88 
   11  M. Watson            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          25.31      87 
   12  R. Allcock  (ind)    (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     25.36      86 
   13  R. Golding                Westbury Harriers                         25.41      85 
   14  L. Smith                  Westbury Harriers                         25.42      84 
   15  A. Grady             (23) University of Bath                        25.43      83 
   16  S. Haikala           (35) Brecon Athletic Club                      25.51      82 
   17  H. Brew                   Great Western Runners                     25.52      81 
   18  B. Woods             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         25.54      80 
   19  C. Conway            (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            25.58      79 
   20  M. Gittoes                Chepstow Harriers                         26.10      78 
   21  M. Zubizarreta       (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                26.17      77 
   22  C. Glover            (23) University of Wales - Swansea             26.20      76 
   23  A. Jones             (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      26.21      75 
   24  C. Hudgell                Les Croupiers Running Club                26.25      74 
   25  T. Chick                  Westbury Harriers                         26.35      73 
   26  J. Coker             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                26.42      72 
   27  Caroline Jones       (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          26.54      71 
   28  A. Saxena            (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            27.17      70 
   29  C. Cleatheroe             Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          27.18      69 
   30  W. Tippett           (45) Westbury Harriers                         27.19      68 
   31  S. Chipper           (35) Lliswerry Runners                         27.21      67 
   32  K. Beecher                Les Croupiers Running Club                27.31      66 
   33  R. Richards          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      27.39      65 
   34  V. Coopey                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  27.40      64 
   35  M. Bowen-Rees        (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          27.44      63 
   36  L. Eynon             (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          27.52      62 
   37  V. Ford              (45) Great Western Runners                     27.56      61 
   38  P. Gallagher         (60) Westbury Harriers                         28.00      60 
   39  S. Jones                  Westbury Harriers                         28.03      59 
   40  Y. Bullen            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                28.10      58 
   41  S. Kendrick          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               28.11      57 
   42  J. Miles             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    28.23      56 
   43  G. Kellam            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                28.28      55 
   44  L. Ashton                 Les Croupiers Running Club                28.33      54 
   45  K. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          28.40      53 
   46  L. Miskell           (35) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 29.00      52 
   47  C. Barclay           (40) Great Western Runners                     29.04      51 
   48  R. Rowland           (45) Thornbury Running Club                    29.09      50 
   49  S. Griffiths              Chepstow Harriers                         29.21      49 
   50  R. Hopkins                Pontypridd Athletic Club                  29.23      48 
   51  A. Nicholls          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      29.26      47 
   52  S. McCarthy          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                29.34      46 
   53  F. Evans             (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     29.36      45 
   54  L. Daley             (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                29.43      44 
   55  S. Woods             (45) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           29.48      43 
   56  A. Gair                   Chepstow Harriers                         29.55      42 
   57  B. Tucker            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      30.05      41 
   58  A. Potts             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         30.16      40 
   59  E. Gibson            (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      30.28      39 
   60  M. Thomas            (23) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       30.40      38 
   61  E. Jones             (23) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    30.44      37 
   62  A-M. Evans           (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    31.10      36 
   63  C. Hayes             (35) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            31.19      35 
   64  A. Bentinck-Hinton        Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       31.25      34 
   65  M. Wozencroft        (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     31.31      33 
   66  J. Mills             (50) Thornbury Running Club                    31.34      32 
   67  A. Rowell            (50) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          31.37      31 
   68  J. Ash               (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.44      30 
   69  S. Passey                 Great Western Runners                     32.12      29 
   70  K. O'Brien                Les Croupiers Running Club                32.14      28 
   71  K. Sparrow                Amman Valley Harriers                     32.49      27 
   72  J. Jones             (40) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           33.03      26 
   73  L. Grey              (40) Fairwater Runners                         33.20      25 
   74  S. Neal              (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                33.32      24 
   75  M. Phillips          (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     33.40      23 
   76  V. Clare             (50) Lliswerry Runners                         33.58      22 
   77  C. Johnson           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                34.19      21 
   78  J. Mogford                Amman Valley Harriers                     35.18      20 
   79  G. Howells           (50) Caerleon Running Club                     35.32      19 
   80  P. Thomas            (65) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          35.34      18 
   81  G. Murphy            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                35.49      17 
   82  S. Mogford           (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     36.36      16 
   83  M. Rowson            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.48      15 
   84  A. Mogford           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     37.08      14 
   85  K. Crane             (65) Brecon Athletic Club                      37.59      13 
   86  E. Arwyn             (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.22      12 
   87  P. Parr              (55) Great Western Runners                     38.27      11 
   88  L. Morgan                 San Domenico Road Runners Club            38.43      10 
   89  A. Neal              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                39.01       9 
   90  J. McMillan          (50) Weston Athletic Club                      39.55       8 
   91  S. Jenkins           (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           41.03       7 
   92  S. Hill              (55) Lliswerry Runners                         41.45       6 
   93  C. Green             (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club            42.03       5 
   94  R. Fitzgerald        (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     42.34       4 
   95  A. Butler            (65) Great Western Runners                     44.25       3