The 38th Annual Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare and the Michael Egan Memorial 4 ml. Fun walk and 4ml. Road race at Quilty Co Clare 06/04/2008

 

1          Seamus Power                       Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     snr                   19.45

2          Gerry Ryan                           Galway City Harriers                       snr                   19.56

3          Rory Chesser                         Ennis Track                                       snr                   20.39

4          Dermot Galvin                       St Johns                                              snr                   21.12

5          John Byrne                            Mayo                                                  snr                   21.16

6          Michael Maher                      Ennis Track                                       snr                   21.57

7          Martin Corcoran                   Craughwell                                        0/40                 22.00

8          Anthony Devanney               Mayo                                                  snr                   22.19

9          James Liddane                      Tulla                                                   snr                   22.30

10        Paddy Murray                       Mayo                                                  0/40                 22.52

11        Danny Folan                          Ennis Track                                       snr                   23.03

12        Mick Cunningham                Bilboa A.C.                                        0/40                 23.10

13        Tony Scanlon                         Galway individual                             snr                   23.13

14        Thomas Garrahy                  Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     snr                   23.25

15        Martin Mc Evilly                   Galway City Harriers                       0/55                 23.37

16        Thomas Walsh                       Tulla                                                   0/40                 23.43

17        Dan O Rourke                       Tuam                                                  0/40                 23.47

18        Ambrose Heagney                 Kilnaboy                                            0/45                 23.52

19        Terry Hennessy                     St Cronans                                         0/40                 23.57

20        Ronan Pyne                           Marian                                               snr                   24.00

21        Garry Madden                      West Limerick                                   snr                   24.14

22        Michael Harvey                     Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     0/50                 24.27

23        Tommy Joe Whyte                Tuam                                                  0/45                 24.31

24        Tom Mackey                          Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     0/50                 24.35

25        Eimear Martin                       Sportsworld                                       F snr               24.39

26        Keith Whyte                          St Johns                                              snr                   24.41

27        James Kenny                         Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     0/50                 24.48

28        Donal Howley                        Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     jnr                   24.53

29        Ann Mc Phail                        Limerick                                             F snr               24.55

30        Brian Corry                           Marian                                               jnr                   25.11

31        Tom Geraghty                       Marian                                               snr                   25.24

32        Tommy Madden                    Marian                                               0/55                 25.35

33        Finbarr Murphy                   West Limerick                                   snr                   25.38

34        Brian Lovett                          Cardiff                                               0/40                 26.03

35        Siobhan Lennon                    Ennis Track                                       F snr               26.09

36        James Maher                         Ennis Track                                       jnr                   26.23

37        Michelle O Mahoney             Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F/40                 26.26

38        Ger Quigley                           Tulla                                                   snr                   26.26

39        Marion Burke                        St Marys                                             F/35                 26.51

40        Christopher Doolan              Marian                                               jnr                   26.54

41        Cliona Fitzpatrick                 St Marys                                             F snr               26.56

42        Dermot Moran                      St Marys                                             0/50                 27.11

43        Michael Kelly                         St Johns                                              0/40                 27.41

44        Sue Garrahy                          Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F/40                 27.43

45        David Mackey                       Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     jnr                   27.49

46        Deirdre Daly                          Ennis Track                                       F snr               27.51

47        Ger Meehan                           Tulla                                                   0/45                 27.55

48        Marie Keane                          Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F snr               28.03

49        Damien O Looney                 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     snr                   28.22

50        Christy O Malley                   Mayo                                                  0/40                 28.26

51        Ollie Gallagher                      Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     0/45                 28.30

52        Sharon Rynne                       Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F snr               28.33

53        Kevin O Loughlin                 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     0/55                 28.34

54        Barry Deane                          Quin                                                    0/40                 28.43

55        Margaret Ryan                      Kilnaboy                                            F snr               28.48

56        Becky Hand                           Dooneen                                             F jnr               28.55

57        David Hand                           West Limerick                                   0/45                 28.55

58        Ray Lyons                              Limerick Triathlon Club                  snr                   28.58

59        Sean Dunne                           Killaloe                                               0/40                 29.01

60        Joe Cahill                               Kilnaboy                                            0/40                 29.02

61        Aishling Power                      Ennis Track                                       F/35                 29.04

62        Brendan Cusack                   Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     0/50                 29.06

63        June Twomey                        St Marys                                             F snr               29.09

64        Frank Donnellan                   Olympic Harriers                              snr                   29.17

65        Kevin O Dea                          Clare River Harriers                         snr                   29.23

66        Hilda O Connor                     Ennis Track                                       F/35                 29.25

67        Maura Falsey                         Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F/45                 29.31

68        Jeffrey O Looney                  Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     snr                   29.34

69        Martin Hynes                         Tuam                                                  0/60                 29.46

70        Aidan Donnelly                     Cooraclare                                         0/50                 29.50

71        Corrie Van Rooyen               Kilmaley                                             0/45                 29.55

72        Marion O Loughlin               Ennis Track                                       F/45                 30.10

73        Bernie Kelly                           Galway City Harriers                       F/50                 30.38

74        Christina Organ                    Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F/45                 30.54

75        Carmel Mc Domhnaill          West Limerick                                   F/50                 31.10

76        Domonic Costello                  West Limerick                                   snr                   31.35

77        Sean Sullivan                         Fergus                                                0/40                 32.32

78        Pete Graney                           Tuam                                                  snr                   32.56

79        Kieran Liddane                     Olympic Harriers                              snr                   33.08

80        Janet Costello                        West Limerick                                   F snr               33.12

81        Bernie Barron                       West Limerick                                   F/55                 33.18

82        Gerry O Connell                   Tulla                                                   0/60                 33.20

83        Kathleen O Connell              Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F/45                 34.19

84        Audrey Graney                     Tuam                                                  F/35                 34.40

85        Sandra Van Rooyen             Kilmaley                                             F/40                 35.36

86        Paul Coffee                            Limerick Individual                          snr                   36.07

87        Pearl Mc Mahon                   St Marys                                             F/45                 36.15

88        Conor Lovett                         Limerick                                             0/40                 36.20

89        Conor Mc Inerney                Clarecastle                                         snr                   36.28

90        Catherine Hand                     West Limerick                                   F/45                 36.41

91        Kathleen Connole                 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F/55                 36.44

92        Teresa Ryan                          St Marys                                             F/45                 38.13

93        Agnes O Loughlin                 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare     F/45                 38.19

 

Ladies Teams.

1.                   Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare (4. Michelle O’Mahoney, 7. Sue Garrahy, 9. Marie Keane, 10. Sharon Rynne) = 30pts.

2.                   Ennis Track (3. Siobhan Lennon, 8. Deirdre Daly, 13. Aishling Power, 15. Hilda O’Connor) = 39pts.

3.                   St Marys (5. Marian Burke, 6. Cliona Fitzpatrick, 14. June Twomey, 26. Pearl Mc Mahon ) = 51pts.

 

Mens Teams.

1.                   Ennis Track (3. Rory Chesser, 6. Michael Maher, 11. Danny Folan, 36. James Maher) = 56pts.

2.                   Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare (1. Seamus Power, 14. Thomas Garrahy, 22. Michael Harvey, 24. Tom Mackey) = 61pts.

3.                   Mayo (5. John Byrne, 8. Anthony Devanney, 10. Paddy Murray, 50. Christy O’Malley) = 73pts.

4.                   Tulla (9. James Liddane, 16. Thomas Walsh, 38. Ger Quigley, 47. Ger Meehan) = 110pts.

 

 

4 Mile fun walk

 

Gerard Murphy                    Clare River Harriers

Michael Brogan                     Mullagh

Vallerie Murphy                    West Limerick

Patricia O Rourke                 Ennistymon

Mary Greene Considine       Ennistymon

Bernie Conway                      Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Elaine Rouine                        Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Aine Rouine                           Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Sinead Rouine                       Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Ann Sexton                            Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Noreen Gallagher                  Doonbeg

Ellie Parra Haren                  Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Aisling Parra Haren              Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Kate Haren                            Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Jason Mc Carthy                   Kilnaboy

Becky Fowler                         Miltown

Joe Pilkington                        Mullagh

Bridget Darcy                        Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare

Ashley Costello                      Limerick

Vicky Costello                        Limerick

Bernie Neylon                        Marian

Pauline Malone                      Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare