2008 Lliswerry 8 - Provisional Results


 


Race Results - 29/01/08 08:48

Top 3 Awards

Award       Time  Name                 Club                                
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Male    38:31 Dan Robinson         Stroud & District AC          
 
2nd Male    41:10 Carwyn Jones         Cardiff A C                   
 
3rd Male    42:18 Daniel Stevens       Cardiff Triathletes           
 
1st Female  48:50 Catherine Dugdale    Swansea Harriers              
 
2nd Female  50:18 Sarah Urwin-Mann     Team Bath                     
 
3rd Female  52:33 Ceri-Anne Davies     Pontypridd AAC                
 

Category Awards

Award   Pos Name                   Time Cat   Pos Club                                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MS00-1    1 Dan Robinson          38:31 MS      1 Stroud & District AC          MS00-1
 
MV40-1   17 Simon Lewis           48:23 MV40    1 Club 69                       MV40-1
 
MV45-1    5 Peter Coles           43:36 MV45    1 Pontypridd AAC                MV45-1
 
MV50-1   14 Chris Taylor          47:23 MV50    1 Evesham Vale                  MV50-1
 
MV55-1   31 Ronald Morris         49:45 MV55    1 San Domenico                  MV55-1
 
MV60-1   49 Les Davis             50:48 MV60    1 Severn A C                    MV60-1
 
MV65-1  120 Patrick Slavin        55:52 MV65    1 Bitton R R                    MV65-1
 
MV70-1  165 John Collins          58:02 MV70    1 Swansea Harriers              MV70-1
 
MV75-1  408 Allen Watts          100:24 MV75    1 Sarn Helen, Lampeter          MV75-1
 
WS00-1   20 Catherine Dugdale     48:50 WS      1 Swansea Harriers              WS00-1
 
WV35-1   40 Sarah Urwin-Mann      50:18 WV35    1 Team Bath                     WV35-1
 
WV40-1   79 Helen Hinsley         53:20 WV40    1 Bristol A C                   WV40-1
 
WV45-1   84 Jo Webb               53:29 WV45    1 Bitton R R                    WV45-1
 
WV50-1  241 Linda Hird            63:33 WV50    1 Bitton R R                    WV50-1
 
WV55-1  176 Jacky Austin          58:39 WV55    1 Club 69                       WV55-1
 
WV60-1 is missing
 
WV65-1  392 Valerie Collier       83:36 WV65    1 Bitton R R                    WV65-1
 
WV70-1 is missing
 
Complete List
 Pos Name                   Time Cat   Pos Club                     
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Dan Robinson         38:31 MS      1 Stroud & District AC          
   2 Carwyn Jones         41:10 MS      2 Cardiff A C                   
   3 Daniel Stevens       42:18 MS      3 Cardiff Triathletes           
   4 Stephen Paterson     43:27 MS      4 San Domenico                  
   5 Peter Coles          43:36 MV45    1 Pontypridd AAC                
   6 Stuart Crees         43:38 MS      5 Les Croupiers                 
   7 Mike Blackmore       43:52 MS      6 Bitton R R                    
   8 Phillip Matthews     43:57 MS      7 Chepstow Harriers             
   9 Stephen Thomas       44:03 MS      8 Islwyn R C                    
  10 Matthew Gurmin       44:45 MS      9 Abertillery Ach.              
  11 Philip Crane         45:53 MV45    2 Neath Harriers                
  12 Richard Wilder       46:21 MS     10 Cardiff Triathletes           
  13 David Williams       47:12 MS     11 Club 69                       
  14 Chris Taylor         47:23 MV50    1 Evesham Vale                  
  15 Peter Crane          47:27 MV45    3 Neath Harriers                
  16 Peter Morton         48:15 MS     12 Unattached, (non club)        
  17 Simon Lewis          48:23 MV40    1 Club 69                       
  18 James King           48:27 MS     13 Caerleon Running Club         
  19 Ian McDonald         48:39 MV40    2 San Domenico                  
  20 Catherine Dugdale    48:50 WS      1 Swansea Harriers              
  21 Simon Hill           48:57 MV40    3 Bitton R R                    
  22 Haydn Hartnell       49:12 MV45    4 Islwyn R C                    
  23 Nick Holliday        49:15 MV50    2 Stroud & District AC          
  24 Andrew Baker         49:17 MV40    4 Pontypridd Roadents           
  25 Ian Hoare            49:18 MV40    5 Bitton R R                    
  26 Matthew Townsend     49:19 MS     14 Les Croupiers                 
  27 Grant Lewis          49:23 MS     15 Fairwater Runners             
  28 Dimitri Vorres       49:24 MV45    5 Griffithstown Harriers        
  29 Bill Graham          49:29 MV50    3 Bitton R R                    
  30 Geraint Williams     49:42 MS     16 Pontypridd Roadents           
  31 Ronald Morris        49:45 MV55    1 San Domenico                  
  32 Chris Morgan         49:47 MV40    6 Unattached, (non club)        
  33 Phil Meyler          49:56 MV50    4 Pontypridd AAC                
  34 Paul Scott           50:05 MV40    7 Newport & East Wales Tri      
  35 Dylan Owen           50:09 MV40    8 Les Croupiers                 
  36 Gareth Hall          50:10 MS     17 Newport & East Wales Tri      
  37 P Dawes              50:12 MV40    9 San Domenico                  
  38 Alun William         50:13 MV40   10 Fairwater Runners             
  39 Alan Chappell        50:17 MV45    6 Bitton R R                    
  40 Sarah Urwin-Mann     50:18 WV35    1 Team Bath                     
  41 Andrew Palmer T44    50:26 MS     18 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
  42 Tom Frost            50:28 MS     19 Avon Valley Runners           
  43 Steven Harris        50:31 MS     20 Chepstow Harriers             
  44 Philip Hurd          50:34 MV50    5 Islwyn R C                    
  45 Mark Dunscombe       50:35 MV45    7 Sarn Helen, Lampeter          
  46 Keith Powell         50:37 MV55    2 Cornelly Striders             
  47 Alan Walton          50:41 MS     21 San Domenico                  
  48 David Rose           50:41 MV40   11 Brackla Harriers              
  49 Les Davis            50:48 MV60    1 Severn A C                    
  50 Nick Rees            50:50 MV45    8 Les Croupiers                 
  51 Keith Thompson       50:51 MV45    9 Islwyn R C                    
  52 David Frost          50:52 MV40   12 Club 69                       
  53 Gareth Hardman       50:54 MV40   13 Bridgend A C                  
  54 Reg Morris           51:00 MV55    3 Bitton R R                    
  55 Wayne Ellis         999.99 MS     22 Unattached, (non club)        
  56 Mark Emes            51:06 MV45   10 Bitton R R                    
  57 Phil Adams           51:18 MV45   11 Neath Harriers                
  58 S Bridges            51:21 MV40   14 Aberdare Valley AAC           
  59 Mike Davies          51:35 MV45   12 Caerleon Running Club         
  60 Lee Davies           51:38 MS     23 Pontypridd Roadents           
  61 Rob Kingdon          51:55 MV40   15 Bitton R R                    
  62 Matt Hopkins         52:01 MS     24 Les Croupiers                 
  63 Richard Hayes        52:09 MS     25 Taff Ely Triathletes          
  64 Brian Lovett         52:19 MV40   16 San Domenico                  
  65 John Wright          52:24 MS     26 Chepstow Harriers             
  66 Russel Ball          52:30 MS     27 Club 69                       
  67 Eirwyn Rees          52:32 MV40   17 Unattached, (non club)        
  68 Ceri-Anne Davies     52:33 WV35    2 Pontypridd AAC                
  69 Paul Bruton          52:33 MS     28 Newport & East Wales Tri      
  70 Terry Welsh          52:36 MV55    4 Bitton R R                    
  71 Alun Wyn Evans       52:36 MV40   18 Unattached, (non club)        
  72 Matt Taylor          52:45 MS     29 Unattached, (non club)        
  73 Colin Rees           52:52 MV45   13 Club 69                       
  74 mark Perry           52:56 MS     30 Griffithstown Harriers        
  75 Richard Boon         53:03 MV45   14 Les Croupiers                 
  76 Sam West             53:05 MS     31 Bitton R R                    
  77 Howard Mason         53:09 MV40   19 Caerleon Running Club         
  78 David Garrick        53:13 MV55    5 Unattached, (non club)        
  79 Helen Hinsley        53:20 WV40    1 Bristol A C                   
  80 Tim O'Sullivan       53:22 MV45   15 Les Croupiers                 
  81 Tony Walsh           53:24 MV45   16 Bitton R R                    
  82 Mark Searle          53:28 MS     32 Bitton R R                    
  83 Paul Calabrese       53:29 MS     33 Bitton R R                    
  84 Jo Webb              53:29 WV45    1 Bitton R R                    
  85 Brian Phillips       53:32 MV40   20 Club 69                       
  86 Stuart McIlroy       53:34 MS     34 Unattached, (non club)        
  87 James Davies         53:55 MS     35 Bridgend A C                  
  88 Mark Rawlings        53:57 MS     36 Severn A C                    
  89 Brian Jones          53:58 MV40   21 Griffithstown Harriers        
  90 Glyn Sansom          53:59 MV45   17 San Domenico                  
  91 Mike Duggan          54:00 MV40   22 Bitton R R                    
  92 Andrew Spencer       54:01 MV40   23 Fairwater Runners             
  93 Rob Wilcox           54:06 MV40   24 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
  94 Andrew Davies        54:16 MV40   25 Pontypridd Roadents           
  95 Stuart Morrish       54:17 MV40   26 Hereford Couriers             
  96 Anthony Deacy        54:19 MV45   18 Unattached, (non club)        
  97 Peter Rodger         54:19 MV50    6 Griffithstown Harriers        
  98 David Proud          54:24 MV40   27 Les Croupiers                 
  99 Paul Chick           54:24 MS     37 Newport & East Wales Tri      
 100 Nigel Cox            54:28 MS     38 AVS-Tri                       
 101 Barrie Dunn          54:29 MV50    7 Bitton R R                    
 102 Gareth Jehu          54:30 MS     39 Taff Ely Triathletes          
 103 Graeme Donnan        54:34 MV50    8 Les Croupiers                 
 104 Alex Williams        54:40 MV40   28 Road Runners Club             
 105 Hugh Hughes          54:44 MS     40 Unattached, (non club)        
 106 Peter Curran         54:46 MV40   29 Unattached, (non club)        
 107 Wendy Boon           54:51 WV45    2 Les Croupiers                 
 108 Duncan Down          54:58 MS     41 Unattached, (non club)        
 109 Fiona Cramp          55:00 WS      2 Bitton R R                    
 110 Damian Heward        55:14 MS     42 Unattached, (non club)        
 111 Michael bunston      55:20 MS     43 Islwyn R C                    
 112 Peter Thomas         55:30 MV45   19 Caerleon Running Club         
 113 Luke Evans           55:32 MS     44 Exeter Harriers               
 114 Richard Jones        55:37 MS     45 Cornelly Striders             
 115 Craig Holland        55:39 MV40   30 Pontypridd Roadents           
 116 Denis Murphy         55:44 MV55    6 Les Croupiers                 
 117 Julie Davies         55:44 WV35    3 Griffithstown Harriers        
 118 Samantha Mulligan    55:45 WS      3 Chepstow Harriers             
 119 Ben Brookshaw        55:49 MV40   31 Chepstow Harriers             
 120 Patrick Slavin       55:52 MV65    1 Bitton R R                    
 121 Robert Rees          56:00 MS     46 Unattached, (non club)        
 122 Peter Short          56:01 MV55    7 Forest of Dean                
 123 Simon Thomas         56:03 MS     47 Unattached, (non club)        
 124 Richard Johnson      56:04 MS     48 Islwyn R C                    
 125 Judith Llewellyn     56:08 WV40    2 Chepstow Harriers             
 126 Peter Hopes          56:12 MV40   32 Bitton R R                    
 127 Peter Hutton         56:15 MV45   20 Chepstow Harriers             
 128 Marcus Coles         56:17 MS     49 Les Croupiers                 
 129 Andrew Thatcher      56:17 MS     50 Bitton R R                    
 130 Kieron McDonnell     56:26 MV50    9 Unattached, (non club)        
 131 Michael Halsall      56:28 MS     51 Llanelli                      
 132 Cornelius Corcoran   56:29 MS     52 Pontypridd Roadents           
 133 Ben Jenkins          56:32 MS     53 Unattached, (non club)        
 134 Mark Humhries        56:32 MV40   33 Unattached, (non club)        
 135 Mark Unsworth        56:35 MV45   21 San Domenico                  
 136 Sophie Bennett       56:36 WS      4 Unattached, (non club)                  
 137 Malcolm Roberts      56:39 MV55    8 Clevedon A C                  
 138 Mark Kingdom         56:42 MV40   34 Bitton R R                    
 139 Matthew Herbert      56:43 MS     54 Cornelly Striders             
 140 Steve Pickering      56:55 MV40   35 Unattached, (non club)        
 141 James Wade           57:00 MV45   22 Bitton R R                    
 142 Roger Day            57:02 MV55    9 Evesham Vale                  
 143 Eric Davey           57:05 MV55   10 Llanelli                      
 144 Jeff Aston           57:07 MV60    2 Les Croupiers                 
 145 Steven Jones         57:09 MS     55 Unattached, (non club)        
 146 Philip Hoskins       57:16 MV45   23 Unattached, (non club)        
 147 Caroline Cotterell   57:20 WV35    4 Stroud & District AC          
 148 Johnny Lam           57:24 MS     56 Unattached, (non club)        
 149 Barry Morgen         57:33 MS     57 Unattached, (non club)        
 150 Dominic Shields      57:35 MV40   36 San Domenico                  
 151 Richard Holland      57:37 MS     58 Pontypridd Roadents           
 152 Chris Sexton         57:40 MV40   37 Ingli Runners                 
 153 Kim Wehden           57:41 MV45   24 Islwyn R C                    
 154 Helen Jones          57:43 WV35    5 Unattached, (non club)        
 155 Dean Birt            57:44 MS     59 Pontypridd Roadents           
 156 Michael Thomas       57:45 MV45   25 Unattached, (non club)        
 157 Ian Haines           57:46 MS     60 Islwyn R C                    
 158 Stephen Cray         57:48 MV45   26 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 159 Robert Ford          57:49 MV50   10 Pontypridd Roadents           
 160 Bill Fear            57:50 MV40   38 Les Croupiers                 
 161 Mark Everson         57:54 MS     61 Unattached, (non club)        
 162 Keith Paterson       57:55 MV60    3 San Domenico                  
 163 Sharon Andrews       57:57 WV40    3 Bitton R R                    
 164 Geoffrey Hooper      58:00 MV60    4 Unattached, (non club)        
 165 John Collins         58:02 MV70    1 Swansea Harriers              
 166 Matt Creed           58:02 MS     62 Unattached, (non club)        
 167 James Delaney        58:03 MV50   11 San Domenico                  
 168 Michael Sims         58:05 MS     63 Unattached, (non club)        
 169 James Horner         58:12 MS     64 Les Croupiers                 
 170 Mike Evans           58:14 MV50   12 Forest of Dean                
 171 Roger Hemming        58:17 MV55   11 Great Western Runners         
 172 Matt Griffiths       58:18 MS     65 Unattached, (non club)        
 173 Michael Dix         999.99 MV50   13 Les Croupiers                 
 174 Peter Welbirg        58:29 MV55   12 Griffithstown Harriers        
 175 Debbie Cockram       58:35 WV40    4 Fairwater Runners             
 176 Jacky Austin         58:39 WV55    1 Club 69                       
 177 Stephen Alexander    58:42 MV40   39 Les Croupiers                 
 178 Lloyd Morgan         58:55 MS     66 San Domenico                  
 179 Frances Williams     59:00 WV40    5 San Domenico                  
 180 Neil Davies          59:08 MV50   14 NYRRC                         
 181 Abyd Quinn Aziz      59:13 MV50   15 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 182 Andy Matthews        59:15 MV40   40 Unattached, (non club)        
 183 Garry Woods          59:17 MV45   27 Fairwater Runners             
 184 Craig Harris         59:33 MS     67 Newport Velodrome             
 185 Richard Hammond      59:36 MV40   41 Rhondda Valley Runners        
 186 Amy Edwards          59:36 WS      5 Rhondda Valley Runners        
 187 Rod Smith            59:38 MV50   16 Fitness First                 
 188 Steve Hole           59:40 MV45   28 Unattached, (non club)        
 189 Mark Picton          59:42 MV40   42 Unattached, (non club)        
 190 Malcolm Bradley      59:42 MV55   13 COLAPS                        
 191 Chris Leonard        59:54 MV45   29 Bitton R R                    
 192 Joe Lavric           60:02 MV45   30 Unattached, (non club)        
 193 Julia Ferguson       60:05 WV35    6 Pontypridd AAC                
 194 Dennis Collins       60:07 MV40   43 Rhondda Valley Runners        
 195 Paul Harmes          60:07 MV40   44 Unattached, (non club)        
 196 Paul Gillard         60:10 MV45   31 Unattached, (non club)        
 197 Steve Hill           60:11 MV45   32 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 198 Eric Jones           60:12 MV60    5 Unattached, (non club)        
 199 Clive Cox            60:14 MV50   17 Unattached, (non club)        
 200 Neil Hendry          60:18 MV50   18 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 201 John Durbin          60:21 MS     68 Unattached, (non club)        
 202 Gerald Gormley       60:22 MV40   45 Griffithstown Harriers        
 203 Simon Jenkins        60:32 MV45   33 Unattached, (non club)        
 204 Jonathan Samuel      60:55 MS     69 Unattached, (non club)        
 205 Jonathan Wagenaar    60:55 MS     70 Unattached, (non club)        
 206 Clive Denton         61:02 MV40   46 Rhondda Valley Runners        
 207 Clare Simkinson      61:04 WS      6 Unattached, (non club)        
 208 Clive James          61:06 MV60    6 Midland Masters               
 209 Karen Dawkins        61:06 WV45    3 Bitton R R                    
 210 Simon Vass           60:19 MV40   47 Unattached, (non club)        
 211 Kathleen Cardwell    60:20 WS      7 Unattached, (non club)        
 212 Ivor Cardwell        60:20 MV40   48 Unattached, (non club)        
 213 Emma Rawlings        60:22 WS      8 Severn A C                    
 214 Royston Toon         60:22 MV55   14 Chepstow Harriers             
 215 Emma Thomas          60:24 WS      9 Epsorta                       
 216 Robert Phillips      61:35 MV45   34 Pontypridd Roadents           
 217 David Weston         61:40 MV55   15 Unattached, (non club)        
 218 John Farmer          61:41 MV50   19 Cornelly Striders             
 219 Stephen Lockwood     60:43 MV50   20 Unattached, (non club)        
 220 Paul Jenkins         60:57 MV55   16 Unattached, (non club)        
 221 Emma Griffiths       62:05 WS     10 Unattached, (non club)        
 222 Rachel Allen         62:13 WS     11 Unattached, (non club)        
 223 Steve New            62:13 MV40   49 100 Marathon Club             
 224 Joanne Davis         62:15 WV35    7 Severn A C                    
 225 Andrew Taylor        62:19 MV50   21 Caerleon Running Club         
 226 Claire Spick         62:21 WV45    4 Bitton R R                    
 227 Steve Stacey         62:46 MV40   50 Bitton R R                    
 228 Tony Mason           62:46 MV60    7 South West Veterans A.C.      
 229 Harry Duff           62:53 MV50   22 Unattached, (non club)        
 230 Kirk Ford            62:59 MS     71 Unattached, (non club)        
 231 Victoria Fitzpatrick 63:00 WS     12 Unattached, (non club)        
 232 Michael Powell       63:06 MV55   17 Caerleon Running Club         
 233 Andrew Davies        63:09 MS     72 Unattached, (non club)        
 234 Marianne Day         63:10 WS     13 Evesham Vale                  
 235 Janet Brown          63:23 WV45    5 Bitton R R                    
 236 Helen Thomas         63:25 WV45    6 Caerleon Running Club         
 237 Clive Williams       63:27 MV45   35 Unattached, (non club)        
 238 Richard Davies       63:29 MV40   51 Dylans & Celtic Manor         
 239 Stella Rudd          63:30 WS     14 Epsorta                       
 240 Andrea Reynolds      63:32 WV40    6 Swansea Harriers              
 241 Linda Hird           63:33 WV50    1 Bitton R R                    
 242 Chris Brown          63:34 MS     73 Bitton R R                    
 243 Bob Watson           63:42 MS     74 Unattached, (non club)        
 244 Andrew Hughes        63:47 MS     75 Unattached, (non club)        
 245 Kim Pope             63:49 WV45    7 Bitton R R                    
 246 Paul Bigmore         63:54 MV50   23 Brackla Harriers              
 247 P Colman             64:06 MV40   52 Bitton R R                    
 248 John Ivins           64:06 MV40   53 Living Well                   
 249 Jane Phillips        64:06 WV50    2 Bitton R R                    
 250 Alyson Melhuish      64:12 WV45    8 Bitton R R                    
 251 Brian Harris         64:23 MV65    2 Unattached, (non club)        
 252 Peter Roberts        64:52 MV50   24 Griffithstown Harriers        
 253 Margrett Monk        64:52 WV55    2 Club 69                       
 254 Bernie Monk          64:54 MV60    8 Club 69                       
 255 Jo Morgan            64:57 WS     15 Unattached, (non club)        
 256 Nicholas Edwards     65:04 MV45   36 Wells City Harriers           
 257 Shona Dunlop         65:04 WS     16 Caerleon Running Club         
 258 Simon Biggs         999.99 MV45   37 Unattached, (non club)        
 259 Neil Rutter          65:21 MV45   38 Unattached, (non club)        
 260 Sam Stone            65:26 MS     76 Newport Velodrome             
 261 Laura Doheny         65:36 WV45    9 Abergavenny Striders          
 262 Lisa Stone           65:36 WS     17 Caerleon Running Club         
 263 Lisa Duggan          65:40 WV35    8 Bitton R R                    
 264 Jeanette Jenkins     65:42 WV45   10 Fairwater Runners             
 265 Nina Brocklebank     65:45 WV35    9 Womens Running Network        
 266 Tom Denman           65:46 MS     77 Unattached, (non club)        
 267 Alasdair Marshall    65:46 MS     78 Unattached, (non club)        
 268 Alison Croad         65:47 WS     18 Unattached, (non club)        
 269 Craig Jones          65:48 MS     79 Unattached, (non club)        
 270 Stephen Bartlett     66:04 MV45   39 Road Runners Club             
 271 David Williams       66:06 MV50   25 Unattached, (non club)        
 272 Nigel Jenkins        66:10 MV40   54 Caerleon Running Club         
 273 Ron Morgan           66:18 MV60    9 Unattached, (non club)        
 274 Barry Evans          66:22 MV40   55 Unattached, (non club)        
 275 Karen Hurd           66:27 WV45   11 Islwyn R C                    
 276 Michael Collier      66:31 MV40   56 Bitton R R                    
 277 Bob Sperring         66:31 MV50   26 Bitton R R                    
 278 Julie Roche          66:32 WV35   10 Fairwater Runners             
 279 Toni Britton         66:37 WV50    3 Bitton R R                    
 280 Jeff Wallace         66:51 MV45   40 Unattached, (non club)        
 281 Julie Lewis          67:30 WV40    7 Islwyn R C                    
 282 Pauline Rees         67:37 WV50    4 Unattached, (non club)        
 283 Jennifer Cann        67:40 WV45   12 Epsorta                       
 284 Jonathan Lee         67:45 MV40   57 Caerleon Running Club         
 285 Hywel Daniels        67:55 MS     80 Unattached, (non club)        
 286 Paul Davies          62:59 MV55   18 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 287 John Edwards         68:01 MS     81 Pontypridd Roadents           
 288 Bethan William       68:06 WS     19 Unattached, (non club)        
 289 Janice Clement       68:11 WV45   13 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 290 Sue Shannon-Jones    68:11 WV55    3 Womens Running Network        
 291 Chris Lewis          68:18 MV40   58 Unattached, (non club)        
 292 Anna Maguire         68:24 WS     20 Swindon AC                    
 293 Gareth Holyfield     68:25 MV40   59 Abergavenny Striders          
 294 Jackie Zajac         68:28 WV40    8 Bitton R R                    
 295 Kath Jarvis          68:36 WV50    5 Club 69                       
 296 Kim Howell           68:39 MV50   27 Caerleon Running Club         
 297 Nicola Ingerfield    68:44 WS     21 Epsorta                       
 298 Hannah Herbert-Evans 68:47 WS     22 Unattached, (non club)        
 299 Joanne Down          68:55 WS     23 Unattached, (non club)        
 300 Kate Rowlands        69:00 WS     24 Islwyn R C                    
 301 Barry James          69:04 MV55   19 Unattached, (non club)        
 302 Finola Wilson        69:18 WV35   11 Womens Running Network        
 303 Paul Melhuish        69:19 MS     82 Unattached, (non club)        
 304 Ruth Treharne        69:22 WV40    9 Islwyn R C                    
 305 Colleen Bevan        69:31 WV40   10 Unattached, (non club)        
 306 James Hobbs          69:34 MV40   60 Unattached, (non club)        
 307 Mary Richards        69:37 WS     25 Unattached, (non club)        
 308 Robert Ward          69:41 MS     83 Caerleon Running Club         
 309 Sam Mills            69:52 MS     84 Unattached, (non club)        
 310 Berwyn Lloyd         69:54 MV45   41 Unattached, (non club)        
 311 Gerard Newman        70:14 MV50   28 Stroud & District AC          
 312 Toby Damon           70:18 MS     85 Unattached, (non club)        
 313 Sarah Dodd           70:18 WS     26 Unattached, (non club)        
 314 Jackie Loader        70:23 WV35   12 Bitton R R                    
 315 Lynne Parry          70:27 WS     27 Unattached, (non club)        
 316 Emily Luke           70:33 WS     28 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 317 Gwyn Howells         70:36 WV55    4 Caerleon Running Club         
 318 Ian Warner           70:39 MV45   42 Unattached, (non club)        
 319 Caroline Jones       70:39 WV35   13 Womens Running Network        
 320 Jacqui Perriman      70:50 WV45   14 Bitton R R                    
 321 Wendy Roberts        70:57 WV40   11 Chepstow Harriers             
 322 Sian Brown           71:08 WV50    6 Unattached, (non club)        
 323 Richard Chivers      71:32 MS     86 Unattached, (non club)        
 324 Eirian Thornton      71:41 WV45   15 Westbury Harriers             
 325 Stephen Chadwick     71:44 MS     87 Unattached, (non club)        
 326 Julie Gething        71:47 WV35   14 Womens Running Network        
 327 Marc Jones           71:53 MV40   61 Unattached, (non club)        
 328 Graham Singer        71:53 MV50   29 Unattached, (non club)        
 329 Elly Edmunds         71:57 WV35   15 Unattached, (non club)        
 330 Martin Collins       72:04 MV40   62 Wells City Harriers           
 331 Jafar Ghalamkary     72:15 MV45   43 Unattached, (non club)        
 332 Rob Smith            72:20 MV45   44 Unattached, (non club)        
 333 Moira Martin         72:21 WV35   16 Caerleon Running Club         
 334 Bernard Stevens      72:21 MV60   10 Unattached, (non club)        
 335 Sue Mansfield        72:37 WV40   12 Bitton R R                    
 336 Clive Francis        72:38 MV45   45 Newport Velodrome             
 337 Peter Clark          73:09 MV50   30 Unattached, (non club)        
 338 Blair Lundie         73:14 WV55    5 Islwyn R C                    
 339 Kelly Williams       73:14 WS     29 Islwyn R C                    
 341 John Fry             73:30 MV60   11 Fairwater Runners             
 342 Les Ainscough        73:33 MV45   46 Caerleon Running Club         
 343 Deborah Jenkins     999.99 WV40   13 Caerleon Running Club         
 344 Anne Roberts         73:47 WV50    7 Unattached, (non club)        
 345 Steven Walsh         73:50 MS     88 Unattached, (non club)        
 346 Jane Chappelle       73:50 WV40   14 Unattached, (non club)        
 347 Joanne Davies        73:51 WS     30 Unattached, (non club)        
 348 Philip Lerwale       74:02 MV40   63 Unattached, (non club)        
 349 Jenny Edwards        74:20 WS     31 Caerleon Running Club         
 350 Richard Leyshon      74:20 MS     89 Newport Velodrome             
 351 Pamela Clancy        74:26 WV50    8 Unattached, (non club)        
 352 Claire Symonds       74:54 WS     32 Newport Velodrome             
 353 John Pask            74:58 MV65    3 Islwyn R C                    
 354 Catherine Llewellyn  75:08 WV40   15 Unattached, (non club)        
 355 Paula James          75:12 WV35   17 Pontypridd Roadents           
 356 Jim McCulloch        75:13 MV50   31 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 357 Wendy Rees           75:19 WV45   16 Griffithstown Harriers        
 358 Nick Limburn         75:42 MV40   64 Unattached, (non club)        
 359 Neil Lewis           75:51 MV45   47 Mumbles Milers RRC            
 360 Gareth Pearce        75:54 MV40   65 Unattached, (non club)        
 361 Tracey Huxley        75:55 WV40   16 Unattached, (non club)        
 362 Kim Kear             75:55 WV40   17 Unattached, (non club)        
 363 Liam Gallagher       76:27 MS     90 Unattached, (non club)        
 364 Marianne Burridge    76:33 WV45   17 Fairwater Runners             
 365 Liz Lovell           76:39 WV40   18 Womens Running Network        
 366 Fran Barnes          76:51 WV40   19 Womens Running Network        
 367 Jenny Hughes         76:58 WV40   20 Womens Running Network        
 368 Liz Hope             76:58 WV40   21 Womens Running Network        
 369 Jayne Trew           76:58 WV45   18 Womens Running Network        
 370 Tracey Probert       76:59 WV35   18 Unattached, (non club)        
 371 Steve Madden         76:59 MV40   66 Unattached, (non club)        
 372 Karen Morgan         77:17 WV35   19 Unattached, (non club)        
 373 Joanna Hendry        77:33 WV35   20 Penarth & Dinas Runners       
 374 Anthony Jones        77:38 MV45   48 Unattached, (non club)        
 375 Claire Haase         77:42 WV45   19 Dylans & Celtic Manor         
 376 Alison Sheedy        77:42 WV40   22 Dylans & Celtic Manor         
 377 Julie Knight         77:44 WV40   23 Unattached, (non club)        
 378 Leanne Fakande       77:48 WV35   21 Unattached, (non club)        
 379 Brian Cox            77:53 MV60   12 Unattached, (non club)        
 380 Sam Holmes           77:55 MS     91 Unattached, (non club)        
 381 Caroline Shears      77:55 WV40   24 Otium Gym, Bristol            
 382 Olugbenga Fakande    78:34 MS     92 Unattached, (non club)        
 383 Donna Thatcher       79:49 WV35   22 Bitton R R                    
 384 Gary Taylor          80:06 MS     93 Mumbles Milers RRC            
 385 Rose-Marie Wells     80:39 WV35   23 Parkway Health Club           
 386 John Doolan          81:03 MV40   67 Unattached, (non club)        
 387 Fiona Neill          81:06 WV40   25 Mumbles Milers RRC            
 388 Liz Morgan           81:07 WS     33 San Domenico                  
 389 Steven Wadley        81:11 MV45   49 Newport Harriers              
 390 Stevhen Morgan       81:22 MS     94 Unattached, (non club)        
 391 Derek Bunkin         83:20 MV60   13 Bitton R R                    
 392 Valerie Collier      83:36 WV65    1 Bitton R R                    
 393 Rachael Carter        ?:?? WV35   24 Bitton R R                    
 394 Dawn Bishop          84:02 WV40   26 Caerleon Running Club         
 395 Neil Price           84:08 MV55   20 Islwyn R C                    
 396 Sue Hewitt           84:57 WV50    9 Bitton R R                    
 397 Linda Clark          85:01 WV40   27 Unattached, (non club)        
 398 Amelia Day           85:08 WS     34 Bitton R R                    
 399 Rayana Adams (Blind) 85:37 WV35   25 Newport Velodrome             
 400 Rose Milosevic       87:15 WV50   10 Parkway Health Club           
 401 Kate Deverell        87:28 WS     35 Unattached, (non club)        
 402 Debbie Dewey         89:45 WV35   26 Bitton R R                    
 403 Abby Paget           89:45 WS     36 Bitton R R                    
 404 Perpetua Rebelo      92:41 WS     37 Unattached, (non club)        
 405 Martin Kitchener     95:03 MV40   68 Unattached, (non club)        
 406 Hayley Jones         95:03 WS     38 Unattached, (non club)        
 407 Lorna Cima           96:44 WV50   11 Unattached, (non club)        
 408 Allen Watts         100:24 MV75    1 Sarn Helen, Lampeter          
 409 Lesley Bigmore      115:12 WV45   20 Unattached, (non club)        
 
Top 10 within each Category

Entry                            Position
No   Name                  Cat   O/A  Cat   Time Club
-------------------------------------------------------------
 237 Dan Robinson          MS      1    1  38:31 Stroud & District AC
 422 Carwyn Jones          MS      2    2  41:10 Cardiff A C
 340 Daniel Stevens        MS      3    3  42:18 Cardiff Triathletes
 285 Stephen Paterson      MS      4    4  43:27 San Domenico
 287 Stuart Crees          MS      6    5  43:38 Les Croupiers
 201 Mike Blackmore        MS      7    6  43:52 Bitton R R
 372 Phillip Matthews      MS      8    7  43:57 Chepstow Harriers
 121 Stephen Thomas        MS      9    8  44:03 Islwyn R C
 518 Matthew Gurmin        MS     10    9  44:45 Abertillery Ach.
 341 Richard Wilder        MS     12   10  46:21 Cardiff Triathletes
 
 382 Simon Lewis           MV40   17    1  48:23 Club 69
 403 Ian McDonald          MV40   19    2  48:39 San Domenico
 427 Simon Hill            MV40   21    3  48:57 Bitton R R
 307 Andrew Baker          MV40   24    4  49:17 Pontypridd Roadents
 292 Ian Hoare             MV40   25    5  49:18 Bitton R R
 326 Chris Morgan          MV40   32    6  49:47 Unattached, (non club)
 322 Paul Scott            MV40   34    7  50:05 Newport & East Wales Tri
 365 Dylan Owen            MV40   35    8  50:09 Les Croupiers
 373 P Dawes               MV40   37    9  50:12 San Domenico
 337 Alun William          MV40   38   10  50:13 Fairwater Runners
 
 103 Peter Coles           MV45    5    1  43:36 Pontypridd AAC
 338 Philip Crane          MV45   11    2  45:53 Neath Harriers
 339 Peter Crane           MV45   15    3  47:27 Neath Harriers
 455 Haydn Hartnell        MV45   22    4  49:12 Islwyn R C
 487 Dimitri Vorres        MV45   28    5  49:24 Griffithstown Harriers
 145 Alan Chappell         MV45   39    6  50:17 Bitton R R
 193 Mark Dunscombe        MV45   45    7  50:35 Sarn Helen, Lampeter
 261 Nick Rees             MV45   50    8  50:50 Les Croupiers
 305 Keith Thompson        MV45   51    9  50:51 Islwyn R C
 300 Mark Emes             MV45   56   10  51:06 Bitton R R
 
 283 Chris Taylor          MV50   14    1  47:23 Evesham Vale
 397 Nick Holliday         MV50   23    2  49:15 Stroud & District AC
 165 Bill Graham           MV50   29    3  49:29 Bitton R R
 124 Phil Meyler           MV50   33    4  49:56 Pontypridd AAC
 304 Philip Hurd           MV50   44    5  50:34 Islwyn R C
 472 Peter Rodger          MV50   97    6  54:19 Griffithstown Harriers
 291 Barrie Dunn           MV50  101    7  54:29 Bitton R R
 184 Graeme Donnan         MV50  103    8  54:34 Les Croupiers
 360 Kieron McDonnell      MV50  130    9  56:26 Unattached, (non club)
 286 Robert Ford           MV50  159   10  57:49 Pontypridd Roadents
 
 301 Ronald Morris         MV55   31    1  49:45 San Domenico
 348 Keith Powell          MV55   46    2  50:37 Cornelly Striders
 250 Reg Morris            MV55   54    3  51:00 Bitton R R
 210 Terry Welsh           MV55   70    4  52:36 Bitton R R
 477 David Garrick         MV55   78    5  53:13 Unattached, (non club)
 317 Denis Murphy          MV55  116    6  55:44 Les Croupiers
 523 Peter Short           MV55  122    7  56:01 Forest of Dean
 243 Malcolm Roberts       MV55  137    8  56:39 Clevedon A C
 281 Roger Day             MV55  142    9  57:02 Evesham Vale
 318 Eric Davey            MV55  143   10  57:05 Llanelli
 
 333 Les Davis             MV60   49    1  50:48 Severn A C
 254 Jeff Aston            MV60  144    2  57:07 Les Croupiers
 289 Keith Paterson        MV60  162    3  57:55 San Domenico
 139 Geoffrey Hooper       MV60  164    4  58:00 Unattached, (non club)
 192 Eric Jones            MV60  198    5  60:12 Unattached, (non club)
 328 Clive James           MV60  208    6  61:06 Midland Masters
 312 Tony Mason            MV60  228    7  62:46 South West Veterans A.C.
 262 Bernie Monk           MV60  254    8  64:54 Club 69
 428 Ron Morgan            MV60  273    9  66:18 Unattached, (non club)
 362 Bernard Stevens       MV60  334   10  72:21 Unattached, (non club)
 
 131 Patrick Slavin        MV65  120    1  55:52 Bitton R R
 473 Brian Harris          MV65  251    2  64:23 Unattached, (non club)
 405 John Pask             MV65  353    3  74:58 Islwyn R C
 
 378 John Collins          MV70  165    1  58:02 Swansea Harriers
 
 280 Allen Watts           MV75  408    1 100:24 Sarn Helen, Lampeter
 
 431 Catherine Dugdale     WS     20    1  48:50 Swansea Harriers
 230 Fiona Cramp           WS    109    2  55:00 Bitton R R
 277 Samantha Mulligan     WS    118    3  55:45 Chepstow Harriers
 375 Sophie Bennett        WS    136    4  56:36 San Domenico
 204 Amy Edwards           WS    186    5  59:36 Rhondda Valley Runners
 483 Clare Simkinson       WS    207    6  61:04 Unattached, (non club)
 379 Kathleen Cardwell     WS    211    7  60:20 Unattached, (non club)
 335 Emma Rawlings         WS    213    8  60:22 Severn A C
 162 Emma Thomas           WS    215    9  60:24 Epsorta
 467 Emma Griffiths        WS    221   10  62:05 Unattached, (non club)
 
 205 Sarah Urwin-Mann      WV35   40    1  50:18 Team Bath
 141 Ceri-Anne Davies      WV35   68    2  52:33 Pontypridd AAC
 420 Julie Davies          WV35  117    3  55:44 Griffithstown Harriers
 398 Caroline Cotterell    WV35  147    4  57:20 Stroud & District AC
 157 Helen Jones           WV35  154    5  57:43 Unattached, (non club)
 175 Julia Ferguson        WV35  193    6  60:05 Pontypridd AAC
 336 Joanne Davis          WV35  224    7  62:15 Severn A C
 195 Lisa Duggan           WV35  263    8  65:40 Bitton R R
 244 Nina Brocklebank      WV35  265    9  65:45 Womens Running Network
 369 Julie Roche           WV35  278   10  66:32 Fairwater Runners
 
 209 Helen Hinsley         WV40   79    1  53:20 Bristol A C
 394 Judith Llewellyn      WV40  125    2  56:08 Chepstow Harriers
 188 Sharon Andrews        WV40  163    3  57:57 Bitton R R
 274 Debbie Cockram        WV40  175    4  58:35 Fairwater Runners
 404 Frances Williams      WV40  179    5  59:00 San Domenico
 196 Andrea Reynolds       WV40  240    6  63:32 Swansea Harriers
 206 Julie Lewis           WV40  281    7  67:30 Islwyn R C
 106 Jackie Zajac          WV40  294    8  68:28 Bitton R R
 465 Ruth Treharne         WV40  304    9  69:22 Islwyn R C
 181 Colleen Bevan         WV40  305   10  69:31 Unattached, (non club)
 
 144 Jo Webb               WV45   84    1  53:29 Bitton R R
 395 Wendy Boon            WV45  107    2  54:51 Les Croupiers
 225 Karen Dawkins         WV45  209    3  61:06 Bitton R R
 166 Claire Spick          WV45  226    4  62:21 Bitton R R
 238 Janet Brown           WV45  235    5  63:23 Bitton R R
 268 Helen Thomas          WV45  236    6  63:25 Caerleon Running Club
 179 Kim Pope              WV45  245    7  63:49 Bitton R R
 248 Alyson Melhuish       WV45  250    8  64:12 Bitton R R
 408 Laura Doheny          WV45  261    9  65:36 Abergavenny Striders
 484 Jeanette Jenkins      WV45  264   10  65:42 Fairwater Runners
 
 233 Linda Hird            WV50  241    1  63:33 Bitton R R
 107 Jane Phillips         WV50  249    2  64:06 Bitton R R
 122 Toni Britton          WV50  279    3  66:37 Bitton R R
 474 Pauline Rees          WV50  282    4  67:37 Unattached, (non club)
 260 Kath Jarvis           WV50  295    5  68:36 Club 69
 187 Sian Brown            WV50  322    6  71:08 Unattached, (non club)
 197 Anne Roberts          WV50  344    7  73:47 Unattached, (non club)
 252 Pamela Clancy         WV50  351    8  74:26 Unattached, (non club)
 128 Sue Hewitt            WV50  396    9  84:57 Bitton R R
 190 Rose Milosevic        WV50  400   10  87:15 Parkway Health Club
 
 446 Jacky Austin          WV55  176    1  58:39 Club 69
 263 Margrett Monk         WV55  253    2  64:52 Club 69
 222 Sue Shannon-Jones     WV55  290    3  68:11 Womens Running Network
 132 Gwyn Howells          WV55  317    4  70:36 Caerleon Running Club
 102 Blair Lundie          WV55  338    5  73:14 Islwyn R C
 
 140 Valerie Collier       WV65  392    1  83:36 Bitton R R

 
Men's team results
Pos   Team               Pts  Pos Name                  Cat   Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Running Clubs

  1 Bitton R R            53    7 Mike Blackmore        MS   43:52        
                               21 Simon Hill            MV40 48:57        
                               25 Ian Hoare             MV40 49:18        
  2 San Domenico          54    4 Stephen Paterson      MS   43:27        
                               19 Ian McDonald          MV40 48:39        
                               31 Ronald Morris         MV55 49:45        
  3 Les Croupiers         67    6 Stuart Crees          MS   43:38        
                               26 Matthew Townsend      MS   49:19        
                               35 Dylan Owen            MV40 50:09        
Fitness Clubs

 1  Newport Velodrome    780  184 Craig Harris          MS   59:33        
                              260 Sam Stone             MS   65:26        
                              336 Clive Francis         MV45 72:38        
 
Women's team results
Pos   Team               Pts  Pos Name                  Cat   Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Running Club

  1 Bitton R R           356   84 Jo Webb               WV45 53:29        
                              109 Fiona Cramp           WS   55:00        
                              163 Sharon Andrews        WV40 57:57        
  2 Chepstow Harriers    564  118 Samantha Mulligan     WS   55:45        
                              125 Judith Llewellyn      WV40 56:08        
                              321 Wendy Roberts         WV40 70:57        
  3 San Domenico         703  136 Sophie Bennett        WS   56:36        
                              179 Frances Williams      WV40 59:00        
                              388 Liz Morgan            WS   81:07        
Fitness Club

  1 Epsorta              737  215 Emma Thomas           WS   60:24        
                              239 Stella Rudd           WS   63:30        
                              283 Jennifer Cann         WV45 67:40