HEREFORD NEW YEARS DAY 0K

Wye Valley Runner

Tuesday 1 January 2008. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:33:12 DAVIES, Austin Brecon A C Male vet 40 164 1
2 0:33:33 SOLTYS, Daniel Telford A C Male open 64 2
3 0:34:26 MASON, Luke Wye Valley Runners Male open 15 3
4 0:34:48 JAMES, Matthew Hereford Couriers Male open 207 4
5 0:34:59 BARNBY, Simon Sedbergh School Male open 246 5
6 0:35:46 MOSELEY, Luke Unattached Male open 235 6
7 0:35:46 JOHNSON, Rob Unattached Male open 236 7
8 0:35:50 NEWEY, Jon Malvern Joggers Male open 98 8
9 0:35:53 LLOYD, William Hereford Couriers Male open 120 9
10 0:35:55 RICHARDS, Richie Wye Valley Runners Male vet 40 77 10
11 0:35:59 SCRIVEN, Matthew Mercia Male open 189 11
12 0:36:06 SMITH, Ian Forest of Dean A C Male vet 45 245 12
13 0:36:15 BURKE, Kevin Stourbridge R C Male vet 50 160 13
14 0:36:26 TAYLOR, Andy Hereford Triathlon Club Male open 89 14
15 0:36:57 PULLEN, John Wye Valley Runners Male vet 40 293 15
16 0:37:04 TAIT, Ian Unattached Male open 248 16
17 0:37:08 CONWAY, Terry Black Pear Joggers Male open 129 17
18 0:37:58 BULLOCK, Phillip Worcester A C Male open 156 18
19 0:38:30 JONES, Martyn Unattached Male open 272 19
20 0:38:34 MORRIS, Ronald San Domenico Male vet 55 233 20
21 0:39:05 BROOK, Chris Ranelagh Harriers Male open 96 21
22 0:39:11 GREEN, Kurt Unattached Male open 220 22
23 0:39:12 NUGENT, Paddy Wye Valley Runners Male vet 45 18 23
24 0:39:22 TIMOTHY, Matthew Saracens RC Junior Male 251 24
25 0:39:31 SABIN, Paul Unattached Male vet 45 155 25
26 0:39:33 TAYLOR, Eliot Hereford Triathlon Club Junior Male 238 26
27 0:39:37 BLAKE, Sean Hereford Rowing Club Junior Male 212 27
28 0:39:43 FROST, David Club 69 Male vet 40 184 28
29 0:39:46 GARDNER, Peter F R A Male vet 45 254 29
30 0:39:50 HITCHINGS, Nick Malvern Joggers Male open 45 30
31 0:39:52 TAYLOR, Adrian Unattached Male open 263 31
32 0:39:54 BONE, Craig Amazing Feet RC Male vet 45 70 32
33 0:40:02 PRICE, Ian Croft Ambrey Male vet 55 247 33
34 0:40:25 LAW, Chris Ledbury & District Harriers Male vet 40 210 34
35 0:40:29 HARROLD, Alan Unattached Male open 262 35
36 0:40:29 WHITE, Dave Hereford Triathlon Club Male open 146 36
37 0:40:36 SANSOM, Glyn San Domenico Male vet 45 95 37
38 0:40:37 LEWIS, Neil Hereford Couriers Male vet 40 116 38
39 0:40:42 CAMPBELL, Alec Tri-Force Male vet 40 273 39
40 0:40:49 HERRINGTON, Steve Hereford Couriers Male vet 55 118 40
41 0:40:56 HOLMES, Francis Unattached Male vet 55 111 41
42 0:40:59 KING, Steve Wye Valley Runners Male open 20 42
43 0:41:02 GWILLIAM, Richard Unattached Male open 202 43
44 0:41:04 BRISCOE, Wesley Unattached Male open 271 44
45 0:41:06 LATHAM, Jeremy Unattached Male vet 40 152 45
46 0:41:25 AMOS, John Amazing Feet RC Male vet 50 52 46
47 0:41:31 HAIKALA, Satu Brecon A C Female vet 35 216 47
48 0:41:33 MOFFAT, William Tetbury Male vet 40 63 48
49 0:41:39 MILTON, Andrew Malvern Joggers Male vet 40 166 49
50 0:41:47 TYLER, Ruth Cardiff Uni. Female open 177 50
51 0:41:49 CREED, Gareth Chepstow Harriers Male open 241 51
52 0:41:56 CARWARDINE, Amy Hereford Couriers Female open 103 52
53 0:42:03 DUNSCOMBE, Mark Sarn Helen Male vet 45 40 53
54 0:42:10 THOMAS, Mervyn Wye Valley Runners Male vet 55 68 54
55 0:42:11 JONES, Brian Griffithstown Harriers Male vet 40 161 55
56 0:42:21 REES, Dave Monmouth Tri Club Male vet 50 215 56
57 0:42:23 BREWER, Sam Univ. College London Male open 104 57