Results for The Hanham Horror [23 March 2008]

 

Pos   Time        Name                    Club                    Category

 

1     00:39:22    Vito Graffagnino        Clevedon AC                   SM

2     00:41:23    Shaw Pye                Amazing Feet RC               SM

3     00:42:08    Luke Quillian           Bitton Road Runners           SM

4     00:42:36    Russell Forsbrook       Cheltenham Harriers           SM

5     00:42:59    Neil Richardson                                       SM

6     00:43:52    Paul Roberson           Reading Road Runners          SM

7     00:44:02    Terry Conway                                          SM

8     00:44:11    Claire Hallissey        Bristol & West AC             SF

9     00:45:03    Ray Brook               Almost Athletes               SM

10    00:45:40    Gregg Ward              Westbury Harriers             SM

11    00:46:26    Mark Searle             Bitton Road Runners           SM

12    00:46:29    Samuel Lam                                            MV40

13    00:46:45    Craig Bone              Amazing Feet RC               MV40

14    00:47:04    Peter Royle             Great Western Runners         SM

15    00:47:19    Noad Ian                Somer AC                      MV40

16    00:47:30    Watkins Gavin           Great Western Runners         SM

17    00:47:36    Peter Kennedy           Town & Country Harriers       SM

18    00:47:41    Paul Nash               Gloucester AC                 MV40

19    00:47:53    Keith Firkin            Cirencester AC                MV40

20    00:48:06    Matthew Hallissey       Bristol & West AC             SM

21    00:48:24    Andrew Grant                                          MV40

22    00:48:36    Paul Jackson                                          MV40

23    00:48:40    Daniel Carr             Bad Tri Club                  SM

24    00:48:43    John Hargreaves         Great Western Runners         MV50

25    00:48:47    Adrian Wood             Somer AC                      MV40

26    00:48:49    Alex Alliston-Greiner   Hogweed Trotters              MV40

27    00:48:52    Stuart Campbell                                       SM

28    00:48:59    Tom Stokes              Warminster RC                 MV40

29    00:49:10    Carl Williams           Chepstow Harriers             SM

30    00:49:24    Andy Creber             Chepstow Harriers             MV50

31    00:49:43    Philip Henley                                         MV40

32    00:49:47    Fiona Cramp             Bitton Road Runners           SF

33    00:49:48    Ian Ruck                                              SM

34    00:49:56    Richard Bundy                                         SM

35    00:50:27    Russell Beake           Bitton Road Runners           SM

36    00:50:47    Lloyd Morgan            San Dominico RRC              SM

37    00:51:13    Nigel Cox               Bitton Road Runners           MV40

38    00:51:39    Neil Hedley             Kingswood Tri                 SM

39    00:51:40    Steve Ayres                                           MV40

40    00:51:44    Ryan Cox                                              SM

41    00:51:55    Andrew Shapland                                       SM

42    00:51:59    Evan Stanley            Almost Athletes               MV40

43    00:52:02    Richard Dempster                                      MV40

44    00:52:07    John Mcdonough          Town & Country Harriers       MV50

45    00:52:13    Stephen Horton                                        MV40

46    00:52:14    Edward Fredenham                                      SM

47    00:52:17    Philip Titley                                         SM

48    00:52:22    Roger Trubridge                                       MV60

49    00:52:31    Patrick Meyer                                         SM

50    00:52:39    Andrew Galsworth                                      MV40

51    00:52:41    Chris Winchcombe        Almost Athletes               MV50

52    00:52:43    Danny Joseph            Bristol & West AC             SM

53    00:52:45    Philip Hoskins                                        MV40

54    00:52:53    Richard Lord                                          SM

55    00:53:15    Paul Burnard                                          MV40

56    00:53:29    Peter Trow              Amazing Feet RC               MV40

57    00:53:40    Joanne Langford         Somer AC                      SF

58    00:53:40    Mark Pillinger                                        SM

59    00:53:41    Joe Timmins                                           SM

60    00:53:42    Robert Millington                                     SM

61    00:54:02    George Ind                                            SM

62    00:54:08    Daniel Holland                                        SM

63    00:54:32    Adrian Holborn                Somer AC                MV40

64    00:54:42    Steven Wylde                                          MV40

65    00:54:47    Yvonne Cox                                            FV40

66    00:54:50    Patrick Winstone        Town & Country Harriers       MV40

67    00:54:52    Kim Mead                Bitton Road Runners           MV40

68    00:55:02    Neil Williams           Langport Runners              MV40

69    00:55:07    Alistair Powell                                       SM

70    00:55:15    Adrian Pook             Hogweed Trotters              SM

71    00:55:31    Time Gomez              Bad Tri Club                  SM

72    00:55:40    Phil Bumon                                            SM

73    00:55:57    Amanda Titley                                         SF

74    00:56:06    Marc Griffiths          Bitton Road Runners           SM

75    00:56:14    Kev Joyce                                             MV40

76    00:56:23    Adam Clothier           Bitton Road Runners           SM

77    00:56:26    Nathan Gregory                                        MV40

78    00:56:30    Glen David              Bath Amphibians               MV40

79    00:56:34    Michael Coupe           Nailsea Running Club          MV60

80    00:56:36    Angela Bowerman                                       FV40

81    00:56:38    Matt Slade                                            SM

82    00:56:39    Shaun Banfield                                        MV40

83    00:56:41    Alison Ramsey           Hogweed Trotters              SF

84    00:56:49    Robyn Woodman           Team Bath                     SF

85    00:57:03    Steven Adams            Almost Athletes               MV40

86    00:57:06    Deborah Griffin         Somer AC                      SF

87    00:57:08    Roland Hobbs            Dursley AC                    MV60

88    00:57:22    Bill Thompson                                         MV50

89    00:57:33    Steven Cooper                                         MV40

90    00:57:38    Christopher Carleston   Hogweed Trotters              MV50

91    00:57:48    Allison Lucas           Bitton Road Runners           FV50

92    00:57:51    Tim Mitchell                                          SM

93    00:57:55    James Matthews                                        MV40

94    00:57:57    Luke Anderson                                         SM

95    00:58:06    Richard Dewey                                         SM

96    00:58:12    Ian Day                                               MV40

97    00:58:17    Jeremy Lowe                                           MV60

98    00:58:23    Jonathan Woodland                                     SM

99    00:58:57    Andy Goodman            Dorset Doddlers               MV60

100   00:59:11    Annie Baumber           Black Pear Joggers            SF

102   00:59:36    Thomas Kavanagh         Bitton Road Runners           SM

101   00:59:36    Paul Surridge                                         SM

103   00:59:37    Tom Hulme                                             MV40

104   00:59:40    Jeremy Furber           Nailsea Running Club          MV40

105   00:59:43    Matthews Walker                                       SM

106   00:59:58    Claire Hall             Wiltshire Police              SM

107   01:00:00    Tim Butler              TriTalk                       SM

108   01:00:01    Hester Davis                                          SF

109   01:00:11    Mark Caswell                                          SM

110   01:00:17    Andy Brook              Bitton Road Runners           MV50

111   01:00:22    Steven Windsor                                        SM

112   01:00:28    Ben Travers                                           SM

113   01:00:29    Linda O'Shaughnessy     Westbury Harriers             SF

114   01:00:32    Barker Neil                                           SM

115   01:00:32    Tracey Holborn          Somer AC                      SF

117   01:00:33    Paul Dennett                                          SM

116   01:00:33    Neil Tyson                                            SM

118   01:00:38    Rachel Yarrow                                         FV40

119   01:00:47    Stuart Glayzer                                        SM

120   01:00:49    Scott Levell                                          SM

121   01:00:59    Chris Fiddes            Somer AC                      MV50

122   01:01:04    Peter Bateman                                         SM

124   01:01:10    George Colbourne        Fry Club Joggers              MV60

123   01:01:10    Paul Chard              Hogweed Trotters              MV40

125   01:01:21    Geoff Twitchen                                        MV40

126   01:01:22    Julie Caseley           Malvern Joggers               FV40

127   01:01:23    Graham Anderson         Army RC                       MV40

128   01:01:24    Christina Vivian        Avon Valley Runners           FV50

129   01:01:38    Neil Paice              Hogweed Trotters              SM

130   01:01:38    Eddie Griffith                                        SM

131   01:01:39    Graham Beddis           Almost Athletes               MV50

132   01:01:53    Chris Cannon                                          SM

133   01:02:08    Tom Algott                                            SM

134   01:02:11    Debbie Jones                                          SF

135   01:02:12    Will Stone                                            SM

136   01:02:42    Rob Emony               Westbury Harriers             MV40

137   01:02:46    Colin Posser            Chepstow Harriers             MV40

138   01:03:28    David Bayly                                           MV40

139   01:03:50    Jill Grant              Somer AC                      FV40

140   01:04:02    Dickie Scallan          Town & Country Harriers       MV40

141   01:04:15    Martin Hicks                                          MV50

142   01:04:26    Tim Trace                                             MV40

143   01:04:26    Sarah Trace                                           SF

144   01:04:49    Claire Bailey                                         SF

145   01:04:51    Jonathan Tayler                                       MV40

146   01:04:58    Phil Swearsmith         Wardley Runners               MV60

147   01:05:00    Matthew Maggs                                         SM

148   01:05:15    Kirstie Puckle                                        SF

149   01:05:16    Michael Turner                                        SM

150   01:05:20    Faye Loveridge                                        SF

151   01:05:21    Marc Mccahill                                         SM

152   01:05:28    Sasha Penfold                                         SF

153   01:05:36    Kirk Allison                                          MV40

154   01:05:42    James Hathaway                                        SM

155   01:05:44    Jenny Draycott                                        SF

156   01:05:47    Philippe Werey                                        SM

157   01:05:48    Cliff Spence                                          MV40

158   01:05:56    Scott Parker                                          SM

159   01:05:56    Sabrina Fudge                                         SF

160   01:06:23    Hannah Cross                                          SF

161   01:06:42    Clive Peters                                          MV40

162   01:07:10    Robert Taylor                                         SM

163   01:07:11    Joanna Taylor                                         SF

164   01:07:14    Anthony Hickson         Avon Valley Runners           MV60

165   01:07:18    Steve Davies                                          SM

166   01:07:23    Roger Pook                                            MV60

167   01:07:28    James Taylor                                          SM

168   01:07:35    Steve Bennett                                         SM

169   01:07:40    James Harvey                                          MV40

170   01:07:44    Nicola Rushton          Hogweed Trotters              SF

171   01:07:47    Shane Godfrey                                         SM

172   01:07:49    Andy Godfrey                                          MV50

173   01:08:02    Duain White                                           MV40

174   01:08:05    Sophie Stagg            Sole Sisters                  SF

175   01:08:10    Mark Orzechowski                                      SM

176   01:09:04    Rachel King             Team Bath                     FV40

177   01:09:12    Emma Mallon             Team Bath                     SF

178   01:09:30    Niall Stewart           Hogweed Trotters              MV40

179   01:09:36    Helen Charleton                                       SF

180   01:09:55    Adam Floyd                                            SM

181   01:10:01    Gareth Molineux                                       SM

182   01:10:14    Arun Sharma                                           SM

183   01:10:16    Martyn Parker                                         MV40

184   01:10:22    Helen Devekeux                                        FV40

185   01:10:36    Valerie Bullough        Team Bath                     FV50

186   01:11:20    David Wells             Hogweed Trotters              MV50

187   01:11:45    Maxine Taylor                                         FV40

188   01:11:48    Neil Olive                                            SM

189   01:12:04    Jane Dixon                                            SF

190   01:12:09    Mike Pullin                                           MV40

191   01:12:13    Richard Nuell           Portishead Running Club       MV50

192   01:12:17    Neil Rutter                                           MV40

193   01:13:03    Alexis Nugent                                         SF

194   01:13:05    Diane Dando                                           FV50

195   01:13:23    Sarah Chambers                                        SF

196   01:13:50    Colin Watkins           Almost Athletes               MV50

197   01:14:16    Ellen Roberts                                         SF

198   01:14:26    Gary Sayers                                           MV40

199   01:14:45    Emma Mowling                                          SF

200   01:14:48    Denise Ellis            Avon Valley Runners           FV40

201   01:14:57    Nicola Paice            Hogweed Trotters              SF

202   01:14:58    Angela Martin           Hogweed Trotters              SF

203   01:15:02    Debbie Griffin                                        SF

204   01:15:10    Clare Fear              Bitton Road Runners           SF

205   01:15:24    Perry Chambers                                        MV40

206   01:15:29    Andrea Lazenby                                        SF

207   01:15:34    Lee Withers                                           SM

208   01:15:37    Danien Nyhan                                          SM

209   01:15:46    Philip Davies           Gorseinon Road Runners        MV60

210   01:16:02    Catherin Davis                                        SF

211   01:16:08    Adrain Lewis                                          SM

212   01:16:11    Chatherine Skuse                                      SF

213   01:17:33    Steven Coles                                          SM

214   01:18:29    David Stone             Cardiff University Athletics  SM

215   01:18:30    Nilkrishan Patel                                      SM

216   01:19:19    Terry Simpson                                         MV40

217   01:19:45    Jane Pye                Amazing Feet RC               FV50

218   01:19:46    David Pye               Amazing Feet RC               MV50

219   01:20:16    Katie Bradfrd                                         FV40

220   01:20:32    Martin Maggs                                          SM

221   01:20:34    Johanne Price                                         SF

222   01:20:42    Liz Naude               Sole Sisters                  SF

223   01:21:02    Paul Naude                                            SM

224   01:21:39    Stephen Horrocks                                      MV40

225   01:21:40    Janet Horrocks          Sole Sisters                  FV40

226   01:21:55    James Dixon                                           MV40

227   01:22:14    Julianne Adams          Almost Athletes               FV40

228   01:22:57    Rhian Martin                                          SF

229   01:23:48    George Griffith                                       SM

230   01:23:51    Derek Bunkin            Bitton Road Runners           MV60

231   01:23:58    Patricia Harley         Bitton Road Runners           FV50

232   01:23:58    Heather Davies          Bitton Road Runners           FV40

233   01:25:50    Mark Hippisley                                        MV40

234   01:26:02    Sam Powell                                            SM

235   01:26:03    Jessica Froud                                         SF

236   01:26:17    Sean Scully                                           MV40

237   01:28:15    Karen Scully                                          SF

238   01:28:25    Laura Burton                                          SF

239   01:29:31    Clare Parker            Bitton Road Runners           SF

240   01:36:12    Cheryl Smiles           Brackla Harriers              SF

241   01:36:12    Wayne Preece                                          MV50

242   01:36:12    Sarah Smiles            Brackla Harriers              SF

243   01:36:13    James Thomas            Brackla Harriers              MV40

244   01:38:55    Anne Guy                                              FV40