C&G Gloucester Half Marathon Results                 PROVISIONAL

OVERALL  & TEAM

Position

Number

Name

Club

Age Group

Time

1

309

Garry Payne

George Eliot Striders

M50

01:15:44

2

469

Mark Shepherd

Team Kennet

M

01:16:07

3

417

Dennis Walmsley

Bourton Road Runners

M45

01:17:34

4

72

Stephen Price

UK Netrunners

M

01:19:40

5

247

Jonathan Bamber

GWR

M45

01:20:06

6

339

Justin Kelly

Hercules Wimbledon

M

01:20:08

7

305

David Wright

Cirencester

M50

01:20:27

8

16

Clive Richards

Clevedon AC

M45

01:20:47

9

444

Simon Link

Stourbridge RC

M45

01:21:31

10

48

Paul Davies

Centurions

M45

01:21:50

11

169

James Rose

U/A

M

01:21:54

12

369

Tom Randles

Gloucester AC

M

01:21:55

13

367

Stewart Lynas

Severn AC

M

01:22:30

14

242

Chris Higgs

U/A

M

01:22:33

15

453

Richard Walsh

Worcester AC

M

01:22:38

16

443

Bill Leggate

Cirencester

M

01:22:59

17

332

Emma Gooderham

Malvern Joggers

L35

01:23:29

18

178

Paul Dodd

Chippenham Harriers

M50

01:23:47

19

183

Gary Walton

U/A

M

01:24:13

20

319

Connor Carson

Kenilworth Runners

M

01:24:23

21

303

Stephanie Lane

Bourton Road Runners

L

01:24:30

22

283

Stan Price

Chase Harriers

M50

01:24:42

23

96

Steven James

Portishead Running Club

M

01:24:50

24

352

Peter Stockdale

UK Netrunners

M

01:25:02

25

272

Peter Richardson

Worcester AC

M50

01:25:40

26

335

Jason Webb

U/A

M

01:25:46

27

200

Mark Curtis

Thornbury RC

M40

01:26:21

28

220

Colin Deasy

Coventry Godiva Harriers

M40

01:26:58

29

222

Richard White

Centurion RC

M

01:27:33

30

341

Nathan Bradford

U/A

M

01:28:18

31

377

Alan Every

Team Bath AC

M40

01:28:18

32

246

Paul Kelly

Northbrook AC

M55

01:28:22

33

237

Dave Woodall

Team Bath AC

M

01:28:24

34

59

Mark Marshall

U/A

M40

01:28:49

35

285

Lee Pattison

Hogweed Trotters

M40

01:29:05

36

50

Kevin Jackson

Dursley AC

M45

01:29:32

37

407

Colin Highfield

Sneyd Striders

M45

01:30:20

38

409

Steven Wainwright

Unattached

M45

01:30:30

39

418

Andrew Yates

Cheltenham Harriers

M40

01:31:16

40

306

William Higgs

U/A

M40

01:32:06

41

6

Daniel Hill

U/A

M

01:32:26

42

248

Fraser McCallum

U/A

M

01:32:30

43

199

Tom Coombs

U/A

M

01:32:50

44

212

Colin Book

Team Bath AC

M45

01:32:57

45

422

Thomas Harris

U/A

M

01:33:28

46

35

Andrew May

Hogweed Trotters

M40

01:33:31

47

104

Dave Dutton

Hogweed Trotters

M

01:33:47

48

245

Amanda Deavy

Northbrook AC

L

01:34:09

49

211

Alan Reynolds

U/A

M45

01:34:12

50

189

Tom Usherwood

U/A

M

01:34:15

51

17

Adrian Norsworthy

U/A

M

01:34:17

52

451

William Green

Malvern Joggers

M

01:34:22

53

387

Ewen Smith

Bourton Road Runners

M40

01:34:24

54

372

Tracey Baker

Egdon Heath

L40

01:34:31

55

362

Nick Watson

Team Bath AC

M50

01:34:39

56

252

Nick Woodhill

Hogweed Trotters

M

01:35:15

57

3

Phil Crist

U/A

M40

01:35:35

58

392

Ross Hale

Bitton RR

M40

01:35:53

59

176

Helen Hinsley

Bitton RR

L40

01:35:57

60

290

Andrew Peaston

Bourton Road Runners

M40

01:36:04

61

271

Sam Brewer

Wye Valley Runners

M

01:36:04

62

46

Matthew Lord

Dulwich Runners AC

M

01:36:06

63

400

Barry Bryant

U/A

M

01:36:23

64

270

Mike Gibbs

Bitton RR

M40

01:36:41

65

196

Daniel Brook

Stroud & District AC

M

01:36:45

66

173

Trinity Booth

Hogweed Trotters

L45

01:36:47

67

294

Richie Bristow

U/A

M40

01:37:01

68

454

Richard Hookham

U/A

M50

01:37:14

69

473

Mat Dorn

U/A

M

01:37:16

70

217

Jonathan Young

Cirencester

M40

01:37:20

71

122

Chris Midgley

Almost Athletes

M

01:37:45

72

202

Kevin Neads

Clevedon AC

M50

01:38:01

73

378

Dawson Lees

Bourton Road Runners

M

01:38:17

74

195

David Rexworthy

U/A

M45

01:38:33

75

457

Stuart Morrish

Hereford Couriers

M40

01:38:37

76

121

Ronald Shannon

Bitton RR

M50

01:38:38

77

388

Edward Collier

Almost Athletes

M50

01:38:49

78

380

Neil Price

Unattached

M

01:38:55

79

368

Andrew Procter

U/A

M

01:38:55

80

393

Lynette Porter

Bitton RR

L40

01:39:04

81

449

Mark Cusack

Malvern Joggers

M

01:39:12

82

55

Stu Bailes

U/A

M

01:39:16

83

307

Christopher Taylor

Great Western Runners

M60

01:39:37

84

163

Lane Thomasson

U/A

L

01:39:38

85

374

Steven Middleton

Unattached

M

01:39:42

86

4

Giles Crist

U/A

M

01:39:53

87

333

Cass Chisholm

U/A

L

01:39:56

88

441

John McBrien

U/A

M45

01:40:15

89

56

Dale Midwinter

Almost Athletes

M45

01:40:19

90

346

Robert Humphris

Bourton Road Runners

M50

01:40:55

91

304

Norman Lane

Bourton Road Runners

M60

01:40:55

92

254

Alan Moseley

U/A

M

01:41:25

93

334

Vic Trykush

Bitton RR

M40

01:41:34

94

98

Julie Donald

Beverley AC

L35

01:41:36

95

337

Trudy Compton

Cirencester

L40

01:41:42

96

467

Simon Faulkner

Portishead RC

M

01:41:44

97

23

Jason Draper

Worcester AC

M

01:41:50

98

60

Christina Griffiths

Stroud & District AC

L

01:41:53

99

229

Emerson Mayes

Stratford-Upon Avon AC

M

01:42:35

100

289

Esther Wollaston

Spa Striders

L

01:42:35

101

375

Scott Mann

Army

M

01:42:36

102

384

John Amos

Amazing Feet Rc

M50

01:42:36

103

159

Kes Aleknavicius

U/A

M50

01:42:45

104

314

Paul Jennings

Bideford AC

M45

01:42:48

105

364

Dan Hayes

Bedford Harriers

M

01:43:01

106

287

Paul Crump

U/A

M40

01:43:09

107

14

George Ind

U/A

M

01:43:13

108

262

Chris Young

Stroud & District AC

M50

01:43:18

109

53

Mark Toon

U/A

M

01:43:28

110

401

Amanda Meechan

RAF AA

L35

01:43:33

111

280

Martin Lanfear

U/A

M

01:43:36

112

198

Ray Williams

Dursley AC

M45

01:43:39

113

2

Mark Jeffries

Chepstow Harriers

M40

01:43:39

114

349

Mark Hughes

U/A

M

01:43:44

115

149

Neil Hopkins

U/A

M

01:43:46

116

273

Ian Roper

Wootton Bassett Hounds

M50

01:43:56

117

174

Ian Hall

Amazing Feet RC

M45

01:44:08

118

62

Richard Beetlestone

UK Netrunners

M

01:44:15

119

315

Gary Warmington

U/A

M45

01:44:23

120

239

Karl Watts

Wells Harriers

M

01:44:28

121

124

Duncan Mounsor

Almost Athletes

M40

01:44:59

122

143

Paul Fiddler

U/A

M40

01:45:19

123

404

Steph Olliffe

Torrington Ac

L40

01:45:38

124

385

Russell Wilding

Amazing Feet Rc

M

01:45:38

125

446

Adrian Pook

Unattached

M

01:45:43

126

154

Steve Bott

Black Pear Joggers

M50

01:45:51

127

47

John Turner

Stratford Upon Avon AC

M60

01:46:12

128

15

Duncan Nottingham

Tri Team Glos

M45

01:46:19

129

324

Matthew Bailey

Black Pear Joggers

M

01:46:20

130

433

Michael Loch

Unattached

M

01:46:20

131

284

Russell Haigh

U/A

M

01:46:22

132

399

Helen Nelson

Unattached

L35

01:46:30

133

292

Russell Milkins

U/A

M

01:46:44

134

64

Peter Jones

U/A

M45

01:46:49

135

302

Ian Fairbrother

U/A

M45

01:46:51

136

394

Charles Ians

U/A

M

01:47:24

137

340

Peter Scarrott

Bourton Road Runners

M45

01:47:34

138

373

Adrian Baker

Unattached

M

01:47:35

139

355

Stephen Murden

Gloucester AC

M

01:47:36

140

331

David Paniccia-Brown

Bitton RR

M

01:47:42

141

209

Chris Webb

U/A

M

01:47:51

142

240

Chris Day

U/A

M

01:48:10

143

363

Dominic Shields

San Domenico

M40

01:48:14

144

167

Matthew Robson

U/A

M

01:48:25

145

37

Karen Galpin

Almost Athletes

L45

01:48:31

146

389

Richard Bunn

Peel R R

M

01:48:49

147

49

Sharon Townley

Centurions

L35

01:48:56

148

156

Linda Howell

Bournville Harriers

L

01:49:04

149

274

Andy Ewing

Team Coco

M45

01:49:05

150

277

Tim Willson

Tetbury Royals

M45

01:49:21

151

365

Neil Southgate

U/A

M

01:49:22

153

360

Chris Hall

U/A

M

01:49:52

154

361

Miriam Plant

U/A

L40

01:50:05

155

259

Graham Cramp

Malvern Joggers

M40

01:50:25

156

170

Adrian Kenney

U/A

M40

01:50:31

157

215

Doug Rybarczuk

U/A

M45

01:50:35

158

258

Jo Wilkie

Cheltenham Harriers

L

01:50:57

159

51

Ryan Spaven

U/A

M

01:51:05

160

342

Katie Morris

Malvern Joggers

L

01:51:09

161

260

Chris Bailey

Wye Valley Runners

M40

01:51:28

162

123

Andrew Williams

Shropshire Shufflers

M45

01:51:52

163

148

Paul Leonard

West Midlands Police

M

01:52:08

164

192

Mark Clatworthy

U/A

M

01:52:24

165

11

Racheal Moss

Amazing Feet

L40

01:52:40

166

227

Philip Withers

Almost Athletes

M45

01:52:42

167

424

David Sanders

Dursley AC

M55

01:52:48

168

89

Emma Griffiths

San Domenico Cardiff

L

01:53:03

169

118

James Fox

U/A

M

01:53:04

170

295

Nick Marshall

U/A

M45

01:53:06

171

38

Chris Lewis

Hogweed Trotters

M

01:53:08

172

25

Simon Lumber

U/A

M

01:53:14

173

141

Doug Cload

U/A

M

01:53:18

174

43

Lynne Franklin

U/A

L45

01:53:25

175

218

Emma Jeffery

Gloucester AC

L35

01:53:29

176

474

Andrew Hayles

U/A

M

01:53:34

177

76

Kevin Wood

U/A

M40

01:53:52

178

308

Gillian Stevens

U/A

L50

01:54:03

179

461

Rupert Nell

Unattached

M

01:54:08

180

425

Paul McCaldon

Unattached

M

01:54:10

181

475

Kate McNeill

U/A

L

01:54:16

182

460

Alfie Moran

Unattached

M

01:54:18

183

398

Jackie Bracher

Unattached

L

01:54:27

184

19

Geraldeen Lynch

U/A

L45

01:54:30

185

221

Carl Anthony

Malvern Joggers

M

01:54:43

186

228

Michael Imeson

Cheltenham Harriers

M50

01:54:54

187

471

Helen Bartram

Portishead RC

L

01:54:57

188

391

Tricia Bunn

Peel R R

L

01:55:05

189

54

Steve Taylor

Formula One CC Nottingham

M50

01:55:07

190

204

Peter Lines

U/A

M50

01:55:19

191

175

Jonathan Weedon

Swindon Harriers

M40

01:55:26

192

261

Philip Jackson

Malvern Joggers

M55

01:55:36

193

34

David Maundrell

Stratford Upon Avon AC

M

01:55:59

194

330

Rachel Mills

U/A

L

01:56:07

195

440

Andrew Rowbotham

Unattached

M

01:56:12

196

298

Michelle Stark

Gloucester AC

L35

01:56:15

197

431

Martin Church

Great Western Runners

M65

01:56:19

198

180

Tim Stojanov

U/A

M

01:56:27

199

326

Tom Martin

U/A

M

01:56:42

200

327

Charlotte Spelzini

U/A

L

01:56:42

201

207

Neil Kelly

U/A

M

01:56:43

202

139

Marie York

South Derbyshire Road Runners AC

L55

01:56:49

203

158

Carol Aleknavicius

U/A

L50

01:56:58

204

371

Paul Allen

Yeovil Town RRC

M

01:57:07

205

30

Brian Robb

U/A

M

01:57:18

206

413

Andrew Firetto

Unattached

M40

01:57:20

207

317

Cathy Dudfield

Tewkesbury AC

L35

01:57:20

208

318

Stuart Dudfield

Tewkesbury AC

M

01:57:20

209

439

Julie Saff

Hereford Couriers

L

01:57:24

210

450

Simon Grant

U/A

M40

01:57:25

211

24

Jonathan Pritchard

U/A

M

01:57:32

212

338

Christopher Barker

Malvern Joggers

M55

01:57:39

213

999

Unknown

 

 

01:57:43

214

129

Benjamin Headland

U/A

M

01:57:50

215

376

Justin Launchbury

Bourton Road Runners

M40

01:57:50

217

430

Chris Denning

U/A

M45

01:57:58

218

267

Peter Gilbert

Black Pear Joggers

M55

01:57:58

219

357

Dave Elliott

Almost Athletes

M50

01:58:15

220

131

Philip Brennan

Stratford Upon Avon AC

M65

01:58:19

221

39

Phil Taylor

U/A

M55

01:58:20

222

251

Sophie Bennett

San Domenico

L

01:58:27

223

197

Mel Williams

Dursley AC

L45

01:58:27

224

397

Kuniyasu Funaki

U/A

M40

01:58:33

225

133

Niall Hoskin

SWVets AC

M50

01:58:44

226

164

Daren Sleet

U/A

M40

01:58:45

227

445

Luke Buttery

U/A

M

01:58:50

228

20

Jonathan Richardson

U/A

M

01:58:58

229

301

Anthony O'Brien

Saracens RC

M45

01:58:58

230

253

Joe Icke

U/A

M45

01:59:03

231

322

Nick Matthews

Tewkesbury AC

M

01:59:04

233

427

Shirley Creed

Bourton Road Runners

L45

01:59:09

234

276

Keith Davis

Evesham Vale RC

M60

01:59:16

235

216

Sarah Jane Gazey

Evesham Vale RR

L40

01:59:17

236

137

Lydia Davies

U/A

L

01:59:30

237

411

Kevin Devlin

Unattached

M

01:59:32

238

278

Colin Davis

U/A

M45

01:59:36

239

61

Maurice Taylor

Evesham Vale RC

M50

01:59:46

240

114

Dom Hurford

Hogweed Trotters

M

01:59:56

241

402

David Hemmings

U/A

M40

01:59:57

242

109

Hannah Kirkbride

U/A

L

02:00:02

243

243

Mark Moore

U/A

M45

02:00:02

244

146

Gordon Harrison

U/A

M40

02:00:12

245

382

Gareth Stanley

Unattached

M

02:00:40

246

311

Peter Aston

U/A

M40

02:00:49

247

414

Deanne Bennett

U/A

L35

02:00:56

248

359

Charmyn Hall

U/A

L35

02:02:10

249

36

John Galpin

Almost Athletes

M50

02:02:30

250

269

Nicola Wong

Angels RC

L40

02:02:33

251

224

Ronan Conlon

Hogweed Trotters

M

02:02:40

252

329

Roy Northcott

Tewkesbury AC

M

02:02:42

253

321

Anne Hughes

U/A

L50

02:03:20

254

206

Brendan Kelly

U/A

M55

02:03:32

255

86

Lee Bown

U/A

M

02:03:44

256

405

Ian Hobby

Unattached

M

02:03:57

257

188

Katy Hughes

Westbury Harriers

L

02:04:04

258

88

Paul Goodridge

U/A

M

02:04:18

259

403

Mark Willis

U/A

M40

02:04:28

260

435

Lisa Gregory

Black Pear Joggers

L35

02:04:28

261

134

Joe Gill

U/A

M

02:04:32

262

434

Helen Waddington

Black Pear Joggers

L

02:04:34

263

213

Michael Cullum

Westbury Harriers

M45

02:04:52

264

87

Noel Butler

Leamington C & AC

M55

02:05:01

265

356

Barry James

U/A

M55

02:05:36

266

408

Andrew Bailey

U/A

M40

02:05:38

267

316

Duncan Burton

U/A

M45

02:05:59

268

320

Susan Faulkner

Spa Striders

L35

02:06:02

269

214

Sarah-Jayne Styles

Weston AC

L35

02:06:21

270

291

Alex Hicks

U/A

M

02:06:30

271

142

Jayne Ackroyd

Malvern Joggers

L40

02:06:41

272

22

Richard Drewett

U/A

M40

02:06:42

273

201

Alan Johnstone

Weston AC

M60

02:06:48

274

310

Michael Alsworth

100 Marathon Club

M55

02:07:06

275

468

Tim Evans

Gloucester AC

M40

02:07:23

276

353

Jade Garrett

U/A

M

02:07:32

277

126

Jamal Jawad

U/A

M

02:07:47

278

210

Rachel Voss

U/A

L

02:07:50

279

162

Susanne Andersen

Portishead Running Club

L45

02:08:20

280

412

Johanna Franz

Unattached

L35

02:08:21

281

456

Hester Davis

Almost Athletes

L

02:08:36

282

108

Mark Wolf

Hogweed Trotters

M45

02:08:47

283

423

Mark Wixey

Unattached

M

02:08:53

284

366

Anne-Marie Willicott

Almost Athletes

L40

02:08:58

285

470

Christopher Bennett

Unattached

M55

02:09:07

286

463

Duncan Maggs

U/A

M40

02:09:10

287

265

Ian Hawkins

U/A

M40

02:09:12

288

421

Robert Hale

Evesham Vale RC

M55

02:09:19

289

350

James Theyer

U/A

M

02:09:29

290

58

Jo Walters

Angels RC

L50

02:09:30

291

185

Lynda Hale

U/A

L

02:09:32

292

168

Richard McEvoy

British Army Sports

M

02:09:37

293

161

Alex Ford

U/A

M40

02:09:51

294

33

Matt Armstrong

Stroud & District AC

M

02:10:24

295

249

Andy George

Chepstow Harriers

M45

02:10:27

296

84

Rob Whitmarsh

U/A

M

02:10:31

297

416

Bert Everett

Unattached

M60

02:10:46

298

300

Jane Edwards

Saracens RC

L45

02:10:46

299

93

Joy Robinson

U/A

L55

02:11:07

300

281

Nicholas Wake

U/A

M

02:11:08

301

436

Peter Tanner

Great Western Runners

M40

02:11:12

302

448

Richard Hutcheon

U/A

M60

02:11:19

303

80

Aileen Griffiths

Forest Of Dean AC

L50

02:11:26

304

132

Daniel Burden

U/A

M

02:11:35

305

208

Georgie Phillips

U/A

L

02:11:53

306

166

Vallie Adams

U/A

M

02:11:56

307

184

Clare Jewell

U/A

L45

02:11:58

308

13

Claire Morgan

Forest Of Dean AC

L45

02:11:59

309

472

Samantha Dorn

U/A

L35

02:12:15

310

452

Darren License

Stratford-Upon Avon AC

M40

02:12:26

311

127

Judith Beeby

U/A

L55

02:12:26

312

125

PeterLoftus

U/A

M65

02:12:26

313

442

John Bailey

Almost Athletes

M40

02:12:45

314

147

Jono Bird

U/A

M

02:12:49

315

406

Paul Hobby

Unattached

M

02:13:18

316

105

Gemma Bailey

U/A

L

02:13:48

317

179

Duncan Creswell

U/A

M

02:14:17

318

462

Tracy Edwards

Leamington C & AC

L

02:14:30

319

186

Claire Newell

U/A

L45

02:14:38

320

187

John Newell

U/A

M50

02:14:38

321

66

Paul Watmore

U/A

M45

02:15:33

322

256

Victoria Sacker

U/A

L35

02:15:36

323

437

Claire Nicholas

Ledbury & District Harriers

L50

02:15:55

324

396

Stuart Gumbs

U/A

M

02:16:00

325

155

Felix Loy

U/A

M45

02:16:23

326

65

Margie Fielden

U/A

L50

02:16:35

327

379

Matt Hatcher

Unattached

M

02:17:23

328

386

Jason Bishop

Unattached

M

02:17:23

329

69

Russell Discombe

U/A

M

02:17:27

330

458

Teri Thompson

Black Pear Joggers

L40

02:17:36

331

328

Phil Holding

Almost Athletes

M40

02:18:18

332

111

Nick Neal-Usech

Team Bath AC

M

02:18:27

333

419

Dirk Van Eeden

Hogweed Trotters

M45

02:19:03

334

344

Sarah Aston

Wrekin Road Runners

L40

02:19:29

335

81

Carol Blower

Leamington C & AC

L45

02:20:17

336

138

David York

South Derbyshire Road Runners AC

M55

02:20:54

337

230

Martin Mckenna

U/A

M55

02:21:03

338

231

Kate Evans

U/A

L

02:21:03

339

279

Sharon Lanfear

U/A

L

02:21:06

340

135

Beverley Harlow

Fairlands Valley Spartans

L50

02:21:25

341

79

Alan Gillespie

U/A

M60

02:21:36

342

250

Philip Scriven

Chepstow Harriers

M40

02:21:43

343

343

Jon Aston

Wrekin Road Runners

M40

02:21:48

344

203

Hayley Howes

U/A

L

02:22:10

345

102

Samuel Gray

Weston AC

M

02:22:24

346

71

Luke Newson

U/A

M

02:22:46

347

145

Timothy Saddler

Hogweed Trotters

M45

02:23:06

348

420

Anthony Griffiths

Hogweed Trotters

M55

02:23:19

349

40

Martin Cook

Hogweed Trotters

M45

02:23:32

350

219

Richard Phillips

Cheltenham Harriers

M70

02:23:49

351

459

David Escolme

U/A

M

02:24:14

352

410

Paul Deignan

Unattached

M50

02:24:57

353

101

Joanne Gray

Weston AC

L

02:25:40

354

234

Stuart Wild

Black Pear Joggers

M60

02:25:50

355

323

Steve Jones

U/A

M

02:25:50

356

358

Robert Middleton

U/A

M50

02:26:48

357

395

Stephen Cleaver

Warminster RC

M45

02:26:53

358

293

Nathan Morris

U/A

M

02:27:31

359

238

Haydn Davies

Wells Harriers

M70

02:27:00

360

153

Julie Bott

Black Pear Joggers

L45

02:28:19

361

426

Ben Reid

Unattached

M

02:29:45

362

266

Patricia Foy

U/A

L40

02:30:06

363

312

Lucy Wells

U/A

L45

02:30:42

364

429

Suzanne Stinton-Heeley

U/A

L40

02:30:43

365

455

Brian Jones

U/A

M45

02:30:47

366

255

Robert Mercer

U/A

M45

02:31:07

367

336

Gerard Newman

Stroud & District AC

M50

02:32:10

368

370

Alun Powell

U/A

M60

02:32:18

369

177

Gay Grove

Black Pear Joggers

L55

02:32:50

370

194

Claire Milner

U/A

L55

02:32:50

371

42

David Flemington

Thornbury Running Club

M50

02:34:53

372

299

Cheryl Devonish

Saracens RC

L

02:34:59

373

432

Viv Church

Black Pear Joggers

L55

02:35:44

374

465

Phil Tangri

U/A

M40

02:35:46

375

244

Gareth McCarthy

U/A

M

02:36:47

376

415

Susan Gibbs

Unattached

L40

02:37:05

377

205

Sean Kelly

U/A

M50

02:37:03

378

288

Victoria Timms

Saracens RC

L

02:37:35

379

438

Kay McNeilage

Ledbury & District Harriers

L40

02:38:10

380

67

Nikki James

U/A

L

02:40:22

381

68

Mike Ayers

U/A

M

02:40:22

382

85

Ricky Arlott

U/A

M

02:40:45

383

157

Victoria Lewis

Black Pear Joggers

L

02:40:56

384

27

Mick N Phil Curry

U/A

M50

02:40:59

385

268

John Butler

Stratford-Upon Avon

M60

02:42:37

386

45

Patricia Seabrook

Finch Coasters

L65

02:54:14

387

130

Alan Tunney

U/A

M60

02:59:58

388

325

Rowan Bailey

Black Pear Joggers

L

02:05:16

389

70

Anneka Palmer

U/A

L

02:05:16

390

1

Ross Weston

U/A

M

02:05:16

 

Position

Club

Age Category

Score

Race Position

1

Team Bath AC [A]

mens teams

163

31, 33, 44, 55

2

Hogweed Trotters [A]

mens teams

184

35, 46, 47, 56

3

Bourton Road Runners [A]

mens teams

189

3, 53, 60, 73

4

Bitton RR [A]

mens teams

291

58, 64, 76, 93

5

Unattached [A]

mens teams

326

38, 78, 85, 125

6

Almost Athletes [A]

mens teams

358

71, 77, 89, 121

7

Malvern Joggers [A]

womens teams

448

17, 160, 271

8

Malvern Joggers [A]

mens teams

473

52, 81, 155, 185

9

Bourton Road Runners [B]

mens teams

533

90, 91, 137, 215

10

Unattached [A]

womens teams

595

132, 183, 280

11

Unattached [B]

mens teams

627

130, 138, 179, 180

12

Almost Athletes [A]

womens teams

710

145, 281, 284

13

Unattached [C]

mens teams

820

182, 195, 206, 237

14

Black Pear Joggers [A]

mens teams

827

126, 129, 218, 354

15

Stroud & District AC [A]

mens teams

834

65, 108, 294, 367

16

Black Pear Joggers [A]

womens teams

852

260, 262, 330

17

Hogweed Trotters [B]

mens teams

944

171, 240, 251, 282

18

Almost Athletes [B]

mens teams

947

166, 219, 249, 313

19

Saracens RC [A]

womens teams

1048

298, 372, 378

20

Unattached [D]

mens teams

1069

245, 256, 283, 285

21

Black Pear Joggers [B]

womens teams

1102

360, 369, 373

22

Unattached [E]

mens teams

1267

297, 315, 327, 328

23

Hogweed Trotters [C]

mens teams

1377

333, 347, 348, 349