Gloucester 20 results 02/03/08

Pos

Name

Team

Race No.

Gen Categ

Time

Chip Time

Categ Pos

Gender Pos

1

Mike Smith

Bourton Road Runners

256

MV40

01:52:53

01:52:52

1

1

2

Matt Giles

Stourbridge Running Club

624

MSen

01:56:33

01:56:30

1

2

3

Alistair Lockey

Bourton Road Runners

414

MV40

01:56:48

01:56:47

2

3

4

Chris Penn

Birmingham University

373

MSen

01:58:32

01:58:29

2

4

5

Simon Link

Stourbridge Running Club

544

MV45

01:59:06

01:59:05

1

5

6

Dennis Walmsley

Bourton Road Runners

64

MV45

01:59:34

01:59:33

2

6

7

Brian Penny

Team bath

578

MV40

01:59:42

01:59:39

3

7

8

Simon Murcott

Tipton Harriers

533

MSen

02:00:06

02:00:04

3

8

9

Stephen Thomas

Islwyn Running Club

297

MV35

02:00:22

02:00:20

1

9

10

George Hide

Winchester & District AC

377

MV40

02:00:59

02:00:58

4

10

11

Nathan Jones

Cheltenham Harriers

285

MSen

02:01:50

02:01:49

4

11

12

Clive Richards

Clevedon Athletic Club

10

MV45

02:02:51

02:02:49

3

12

13

Amy Chalk

Bristol Athletic Club

514

FSen

02:03:28

02:03:24

1

1

14

Alex Caskill

Thames Hare & Hounds

524

MV35

02:03:53

02:03:49

2

13

15

Mike Blackmore

Bitton Road Runners

15

MSen

02:04:34

02:04:25

5

14

16

Daniel Evans

 

553

MV35

02:05:13

02:05:09

3

15

17

Jonathan Gilling

Wells City Harriers

320

MV35

02:05:53

02:05:50

4

16

18

Shaw Pye

Amazing Feet

138

MSen

02:07:39

02:07:33

6

17

19

Thomas Randles

Gloucester Athletic Club

585

MSen

02:07:57

02:07:53

7

18

20

Jonathan Goodland

Great Western Runners

260

MV50

02:08:02

02:07:55

1

19

21

Mike Mansfield

Leigh on Sea Striders

405

MV35

02:08:24

02:08:22

5

20

22

Chris Flavell

Tipton Harriers

594

MV40

02:08:55

02:08:51

5

21

23

Ray Stanier

Tipton Harriers

389

MV50

02:08:56

02:08:54

2

22

24

Neil Savile

 

621

MV35

02:09:15

02:09:10

6

23

25

Adele Salt

Trentham Running Club

344

FV35

02:09:16

02:09:12

1

2

26

Paul Sperrin

Bitton Road Runners

600

MV50

02:09:36

02:09:26

3

24

27

Stephen O'holloran

 

545

MSen

02:09:37

02:09:28

8

25

28

Nick Davis

Chepstow Harriers

271

MV35

02:09:43

02:09:42

7

26

29

Frank Checchia

Chippenham Harriers

364

MV35

02:09:49

02:09:44

8

27

30

Richard Read

Wolverhampton & Bilston AC

421

MSen

02:09:59

02:09:56

9

28

31

Terry Bullock

Wolverhampton & Bilston AC

422

MV45

02:10:02

02:10:00

4

29

32

Howard Andersen

Northbrook Athletic Club

49

MV45

02:10:04

02:09:58

5

30

33

Andrew Baker

Pontypridd Roadents

547

MV40

02:10:30

02:10:21

6

31

34

Ian Hoare

Bitton Road Runners

537

MSen

02:10:42

02:10:34

10

32

35

Dave Rantell

Cheltenham Harriers

589

MV35

02:10:42

02:10:42

9

33

36

Andy Chapple

Bourton Road Runners

384

MV45

02:10:46

02:10:46

6

34

37

Steve Clifford

Bath Athletic Club

94

MV40

02:11:05

02:11:02

7

35

38

Rob Hopkins

Thornbury Athletic Club

150

MSen

02:11:06

02:11:05

11

36

39

Lawrence Heathcock

Tipton Harriers

109

MV35

02:11:17

02:11:14

10

37

40

Mike Anslow

Stourbridge Running Club

120

MSen

02:11:31

02:11:26

12

38

41

Richard Smith

Clevedon Athletic Club

491

MV40

02:11:55

02:11:51

8

39

42

Myshola Kirkham

Coventry Godiva Harriers

267

FSen

02:12:10

02:12:04

2

3

43

Keith Tabley

SMAIZTT

196

MV35

02:12:51

02:12:45

11

40

44

Steven Sheard

Cardiff AAC

548

MSen

02:13:17

02:13:14

13

41

45

Kevin Lenihan

North Derbyshire Running Club

83

MV45

02:13:19

02:13:14

7

42

46

Paul Collins

North Derbyshire Running Club

319

MV35

02:13:23

02:13:18

12

43

47

Sarah Urwin-Mann

Bath Athletic Club

21

FV35

02:13:56

02:13:41

2

4

48

Andrew Yates

Cheltenham Harriers

272

MV40

02:14:04

02:14:04

9

44

49

Emma Patel

Winchester & District AC

224

FSen

02:14:31

02:14:27

3

5

50

Andrew Hawkins

Severn Athletic Club

462

MV35

02:14:57

02:14:51

13

45

51

Andrew Shipton

Stroud Athletic Club

119

MV35

02:15:04

02:15:00

14

46

52

Martyn Brunt

Northbrook Athletic Club

314

MV35

02:15:25

02:15:18

15

47

53

Chris Morgan

U/A

342

MV40

02:15:37

02:15:37

10

48

54

David Billingham

Cheltenham Harriers

157

MV40

02:15:57

02:15:42

11

49

55

Liz Ringham

Avon Valley Runners

50

FV40

02:16:04

02:15:53

1

6

56

Geraint Williams

Pontypridd Roadents

175

MV35

02:16:07

02:16:01

16

50

57

Johanna Fletcher

Severn AC

591

FSen

02:16:20

02:16:13

4

7

58

Anthony Sprules

Frome Running Club

3

MV50

02:16:28

02:16:16

4

51

59

Robin Smoult

 

525

MSen

02:17:02

02:16:06

14

52

60

Guy Cullis

Swindon Striders

85

MSen

02:17:06

02:16:59

15

53

61

James Douglas

Stourbridge Running Club

609

MSen

02:17:14

02:17:08

16

54

62

Reg Morris

Bitton Road Runners

435

MV55

02:17:19

02:17:03

1

55

63

James Hart

Avon Valley Runners

26

MV35

02:17:29

02:16:58

17

56

64

Christopher Chilton

Black Pear Joggers

42

MV35

02:17:31

02:17:26

18

57

65

Geoffrey Doyle

Hogweed Trotters

95

MV50

02:17:35

02:17:32

5

58

66

Trevor Lewis

Dursley Ac

605

MV60

02:17:44

02:17:37

1

59

67

Nigel Lumber

Devizes Running Club

374

MV35

02:18:06

02:17:55

19

60

68

Paul Llewellyn

U/A

385

MV45

02:18:11

02:18:00

8

61

69

Phillip Paddick

Taunton Athletic Club

163

MSen

02:18:24

02:18:16

17

62

70

Andrew Pittman

Cheltenham Tri Club

473

MV35

02:18:35

02:18:35

20

63

71

Graham Clark

Westbury Harriers

199

MV35

02:18:50

02:18:35

21

64

72

Richard Brittain

Tipton Harriers

428

MV40

02:18:51

02:18:48

12

65

73

Ken Chard

Witney Road Runners

432

MV50

02:19:15

02:19:04

6

66

74

Peter Fellows

Northbrook Athletic Club

345

MV50

02:19:18

02:19:10

7

67

75

Paul Barnes

Cheltenham Harriers

333

MV45

02:19:32

02:19:26

9

68

76

Richie Mccrae

Penicuik Harriers

559

MV40

02:19:35

02:19:17

13

69

77

Wayne Vickers

Stratford Upon Avon

607

MV35

02:19:52

02:19:43

22

70

78

Michael Richards

Clevedon Athletic Club

198

MV45

02:20:10

02:20:05

10

71

79

Kate Wright

Stratford Upon Avon AC

317

FV40

02:20:23

02:20:15

2

8

80

Simon Hill

Bitton Road Runners

599

MV40

02:20:41

02:20:41

14

72

81

Stuart Cordner

Derby Tri

536

MSen

02:20:47

02:20:42

18

73

82

Peter Lloyd

Gloucester Athletic Club

495

MV45

02:20:48

02:20:38

11

74

83

Steve Leighfield

Swindon Striders

520

MV40

02:20:48

02:20:41

15

75

84

A Chapell

Bitton Road Runners

596

MV45

02:20:49

02:20:39

12

76

85

Tony Goodwill

Bourton Road Runners

158

MV50

02:20:55

02:20:44

8

77

86

David Frost

Club 69

299

MV40

02:20:57

02:20:29

16

78

87

Jamie Bird

Wolverhampton & Bilston

467

MV35

02:21:00

02:20:56

23

79

88

Mr Warner

Stourbridge Running Club

551

MV45

02:21:05

02:20:59

13

80

89

Mark Emes

Bitton Road Runners

57

MV45

02:21:19

02:21:03

14

81

90

Clive Attwood

Westbury Harriers

407

MV45

02:21:31

02:21:02

15

82

91

Ian Wail

Royal Manor of Portland AC

286

MV40

02:21:55

02:21:48

17

83

92

David Barnes

Eastleigh Running Club

455

MV50

02:21:55

02:21:46

9

84

93

Mark Templer

Clevedon Athletic Club

511

MV40

02:21:58

02:21:48

18

85

94

Martin Davies

Lliswerry Runners

101

MV45

02:21:59

02:21:50

16

86

95

Peter Cook

Swindon Striders

587

MV45

02:22:59

02:22:53

17

87

96

Suzanne Roddis

North Derbyshire AC

404

FSen

02:23:17

02:23:05

5

9

97

Ceri-Anne Davies

Pontypridd Roadents

113

FV35

02:23:25

02:23:09

3

10

98

Jon Brough

Stroud Athletic Club

396

MV55

02:23:31

02:23:31

2

88

99

Jonathan Williams

Clevedon Athletic Club

340

MV45

02:23:43

02:23:43

18

89

100

Nick Woodhill

Hogweed Trotters

102

MSen

02:23:46

02:23:34

19

90

101

Mark Curtis

Thornbury Athletic Club

276

MV40

02:23:50

02:23:50

19

91

102

Jason Cropton

Stroud Athletic Club

145

MV35

02:23:51

02:23:12

24

92

103

Stuart Dudfield

Tewkesbury Athletic Club

174

MV35

02:23:54

02:23:37

25

93

104

Nigel Tillott

Tewkesbury Athletic Club

434

MV40

02:24:01

02:23:44

20

94

105

Wayne Usher

Cheltenham Harriers

571

MSen

02:24:12

02:24:12

20

95

106

Phillipa Stephens

Weston Athletic Club

228

FV35

02:24:31

02:24:12

4

11

107

David Parsons

Swindon Striders

33

MSen

02:24:35

02:24:26

21

96

108

Stephen Egan

Bitton Road Runners

35

MV45

02:24:38

02:24:38

19

97

109

Jonathan Bateman

Road Runners Club

5

MV55

02:24:49

02:24:49

3

98

110

Gary Mason

Bournville Harriers

416

MV40

02:24:53

02:24:10

21

99

111

Martin Ford

Cheltenham Harriers

603

MV60

02:24:55

02:24:55

2

100

112

Mark Davis

wye valley

584

MSen

02:25:34

02:25:34

22

101

113

Colin Highfield

sney striders

574

MV45

02:26:03

02:25:41

20

102

114

Sandra Wolanski

Headington Road Runners

222

FV45

02:26:19

02:26:19

1

12

115

Bill Graham

Bitton Road Runners

90

MV50

02:26:38

02:26:23

10

103

116

Barrie Dunn

Bitton Road Runners

371

MV50

02:26:47

02:26:32

11

104

117

Richard Bromley

Dursley AC

606

MV55

02:26:56

02:26:46

4

105

118

David Redvers

 

501

MV35

02:26:57

02:26:36

26

106

119

Ted Mcloughlin

 

546

MV50

02:26:57

02:26:50

12

107

120

Roger Haddrell

U/A

298

MV50

02:26:59

02:26:33

13

108

121

H. Audrain

Swindon Striders

137

FSen

02:27:02

02:26:53

6

13

122

Kevin Neads

Clevedon Athletic Club

125

MV50

02:27:02

02:27:00

14

109

123

Paul Ainslie

Witney Road Runners

370

MV45

02:27:05

02:26:48

21

110

124

Kenneth Sears

Almost Athletes

104

MV55

02:27:08

02:26:50

5

111

125

Adrian Lavery

Tewkesbury Athletic Club

355

MV45

02:27:15

02:26:58

22

112

126

David Lowthian

Severn Athletic Club

586

MV40

02:27:26

02:26:50

22

113

127

Adrian Watts

Abingdon Amblers

189

MV35

02:27:32

02:26:37

27

114

128

Sue Bond

Tewkesbury Athletic Club

593

FV40

02:27:50

02:27:50

3

14

129

Aidan Naughton

Westbury Harriers

504

MV40

02:28:00

02:27:37

23

115

130

Ian Chell

U/A

92

MV45

02:28:35

02:28:16

23

116

131

Ben Brookshaw

Chepstow Harriers

497

MV40

02:28:40

02:28:32

24

117

132

John Liptrot

Almost Athletes

130

MV60

02:28:40

02:28:23

3

118

133

Sean Rogers

Bitton Road Runners

312

MV40

02:28:55

02:28:35

25

119

134

Terry Welch

Bitton Road Runners

378

MV55

02:28:55

02:28:34

6

120

135

Peter Walters

Stourbridge Running Club

18

MSen

02:28:56

02:28:47

23

121

136

Mike Duggan

Bitton Road Runners

440

MV40

02:28:56

02:28:35

26

122

137

Edward O

Sparkhill Harriers

406

MV40

02:28:57

02:27:50

27

123

138

Colin Talbot

Midland Masters Athletic Club

148

MV60

02:28:57

02:28:51

4

124

139

Lisa Bennett

Bath Athletic Club

126

FV35

02:29:18

02:29:06

5

15

140

Dawn Clarke

Spa Striders

311

FSen

02:29:22

02:28:38

7

16

141

Stuart Brown

Malvern Joggers

569

MV55

02:29:26

02:29:14

7

125

142

Jenny Mills

Launceston Road Runners

305

FV55

02:29:29

02:29:26

1

17

143

Andrew Richards

Dudley

595

MV45

02:30:00

02:29:57

24

126

144

Clive Ryder

U/A

183

MV35

02:30:34

02:30:34

28

127

145

Neil Hathaway

Gloucester Tri

550

MSen

02:30:42

02:30:06

24

128

146

Jo Webb

Bitton Road Runners

560

FV45

02:30:46

02:30:29

2

18

147

Paul Calabrese

Bitton Road Runners

561

MSen

02:30:46

02:30:28

25

129

148

David White

 

627

MV45

02:30:46

02:30:31

25

130

149

Harvey Niblett

U/A

308

MV40

02:30:52

02:30:11

28

131

150

Alison Vuagniaux

Bath Athletic Club

195

FV45

02:31:33

02:31:21

3

19

151

Dean Thornton

Westbury Harriers

564

MV40

02:31:36

02:30:57

29

132

152

Linda Howell

Bournville Harriers

79

FSen

02:31:37

02:30:45

8

20

153

Nick Snailum

U/A

386

MV35

02:31:45

02:31:32

29

133

154

Vincent Playdon

wye valley

583

MV35

02:31:56

02:31:29

30

134

155

Dave McGrath

Cheltenham Harriers

93

MV40

02:31:57

02:31:05

30

135

156

Mella McMahon

Cheltenham Harriers

220

FV40

02:31:58

02:31:02

4

21

157

Simon Attridge

U/A

485

MSen

02:31:58

02:31:02

26

136

158

Tom Sutcliff

 

615

MSen

02:32:07

02:31:54

27

137

159

Shaun Connor

Les Croupiers

575

MV35

02:32:32

02:32:02

31

138

160

Steve Smith

U/A

106

MV35

02:32:35

02:32:06

32

139

161

Graeme Hawkins

Dursley AC

552

MV60

02:32:37

02:32:31

5

140

162

Steve Mcnair

Overton Harriers

555

MV45

02:32:38

02:32:07

26

141

163

Jane Staite

Telford Harriers

202

FV40

02:32:58

02:32:41

5

22

164

Tim Reese

Lliswerry Runners

203

MV45

02:33:05

02:32:32

27

142

165

Eirwyn Rees

U/A

478

MV45

02:33:16

02:33:09

28

143

166

Ellie Vincent

Corsham Running Club

147

FV35

02:33:21

02:32:18

6

23

167

Paul Charles

Pegasus

542

MV45

02:33:30

02:33:04

29

144

168

Nigel Cockrell

Black Pear Joggers

310

MV40

02:33:53

02:33:37

31

145

169

Andrew Lott

Lliswerry Runners

264

MV45

02:34:01

02:33:22

30

146

170

Paul Day

liswerry runners

610

MV55

02:34:04

02:33:24

8

147

171

John Amos

Amazing Feet

180

MV50

02:34:06

02:33:44

15

148

172

Adrian Read

sney striders

573

MV50

02:34:17

02:33:54

16

149

173

Richard Bicknell

Spa Striders

294

MV45

02:34:18

02:33:22

31

150

174

David Rose

Brackley harriers

566

MV40

02:34:31

02:34:16

32

151

175

Terry Caveney

Les Croupiers

469

MV45

02:34:38

02:34:04

32

152

176

Jim Wotton

Weston Athletic Club

510

MV50

02:35:06

02:34:34

17

153

177

Graham Wright

 

628

MSen

02:35:09

02:33:48

28

154

178

Darren Morgan

Les Croupiers

617

MV40

02:35:24

02:35:24

33

155

179

Chris Young

Stroud Athletic Club

142

MV50

02:35:32

02:35:29

18

156

180

Jo Hooper

Black Pear Joggers

401

FV35

02:35:38

02:34:21

7

24

181

Mike Gibbs

Bitton Road Runners

568

MV40

02:35:43

02:35:24

34

157

182

Joanna Stunner

U/A

12

FSen

02:35:44

02:35:28

9

25

183

Sophie Voller

Westbury Harriers

431

FSen

02:35:46

02:34:47

10

26

184

Michael Bunston

Islwyn Runners

417

MV35

02:35:46

02:35:36

33

158

185

Terri Thompson

Black Pear Joggers

580

FV40

02:35:46

02:34:29

6

27

186

Tim Westmacott

U/A

430

MV35

02:35:47

02:34:47

34

159

187

David Hargrave

Stroud Athletic Club

135

MV55

02:36:43

02:36:10

9

160

188

Rob Edwards

Bourton Road Runners

167

MV45

02:36:55

02:36:42

33

161

189

Dawn Drake

Bitton Road Runners

213

FV40

02:37:02

02:36:43

7

28

190

Mack Francis

Statford upon Avon AC

392

MV50

02:37:16

02:37:05

19

162

191

Janet Brown

Bitton Road Runners

146

FV45

02:37:19

02:37:01

4

29

192

Kelly Woolley

liswerry

612

FSen

02:37:23

02:36:43

11

30

193

Jane Watts

U/A

28

FV40

02:37:24

02:37:03

8

31

194

Simon Warren

 

618

MV40

02:37:43

02:37:01

35

163

195

Mary Williams

Centurion Runners

241

FV50

02:37:56

02:36:43

1

32

196

Marc Bostock

Cheddars Running Club

388

MSen

02:38:01

02:37:52

29

164

197

Lynn Goward

Village Vipers

361

FV40

02:38:04

02:37:44

9

33

198

Steve Herrington

Hereford Couriers

592

MV55

02:38:04

02:37:59

10

165

199

Robert Humphris

Bourton Road Runners

254

MV50

02:38:14

02:37:10

20

166

200

Caroline Niblett

Swindon Striders

22

FV45

02:38:18

02:38:07

5

34

201

Mike Nicholls

Bath Athletic Club

161

MV50

02:38:28

02:38:28

21

167

202

Deb Sault

U/A

357

FV35

02:38:39

02:38:17

8

35

203

Rebecca Capener

Marlborough Running Club

97

FSen

02:38:43

02:37:53

12

36

204

Simon Hewitt

Marlborough Running Club

19

MV45

02:38:47

02:38:16

34

168

205

Mark Perry

Cobra Running Club

200

MSen

02:38:56

02:38:31

30

169

206

Jimmy Atkins

Bromsgrove & Redditch AC

451

MV40

02:39:00

02:38:13

36

170

207

Bettina Boughton

Thornbury Athletic Club

509

FV50

02:39:04

02:38:50

2

37

208

Mandy Jones

Islwyn Runners

482

FV45

02:39:13

02:38:41

6

38

209

Nicola Davies

Stourbridge Running Club

246

FSen

02:39:14

02:39:07

13

39

210

Stuart Morrish

Hereford Couriers

630

MV40

02:39:55

02:38:05

37

171

211

Gareth Hudson

Headington Road Runners

121

MV45

02:39:56

02:38:47

35

172

212

Nick Adams

Spa Striders

461

MV45

02:40:06

02:39:20

36

173

213

Rachel Willis

Thornbury Athletic Club

14

FSen

02:40:09

02:39:55

14

40

214

Ian Hall

Amazing Feet

250

MV45

02:40:12

02:39:50

37

174

215

Andrew Orlowski

U/A

8

MV35

02:40:14

02:39:40

35

175

216

Peter Morton

U/A

318

MSen

02:40:24

02:40:01

31

176

217

Peter Jones

U/A

32

MV45

02:40:28

02:39:26

38

177

218

Keith Gilmour

U/A

236

MV45

02:40:28

02:39:25

39

178

219

George Sterry

Amazing Feet

447

MU20

02:40:32

02:40:10

1

179

220

Chris Moss

Stroud Athletic Club

13

MV40

02:40:35

02:39:25

38

180

221

Derek Meek

 

517

MSen

02:40:44

02:40:44

32

181

222

Richard Jasper

U/A

259

MV45

02:40:54

02:40:19

40

182

223

John Mansfield

Tewkesbury Athletic Club

354

MV40

02:40:59

02:40:50

39

183

224

Gary Snailum

Bath Pludders

323

MV35

02:41:02

02:40:49

36

184

225

Ned Lammas

sunlight runners

540

MV40

02:41:03

02:40:11

40

185

226

David Berry

Minehead Running Club

494

MV45

02:41:08

02:40:39

41

186

227

Jane Leckebusch

 

570

FV40

02:41:11

02:40:44

10

41

228

Malcolm Edwards

wye valley

616

MV35

02:41:11

02:40:48

37

187

229

James Chesseldine

Vegetarian AC

598

MV40

02:41:12

02:39:59

41

188

230

Paul McKeeney

Northbrook Athletic Club

74

MV40

02:41:24

02:40:51

42

189

231

Stephen Jones

Islwyn Runners

483

MV50

02:41:33

02:41:01

22

190

232

Mark Branwell

Bitton Road Runners

237

MV40

02:41:51

02:41:51

43

191

233

Lori Mccrae

Worcester Athletic Club

558

FV35

02:42:09

02:41:34

9

42

234

Esther Wollaston

Spa Striders

459

FSen

02:42:16

02:41:33

15

43

235

Stephen Garnham

U/A

27

MV50

02:42:20

02:41:20

23

192

236

Cathy Dudfield

Tewkesbury Athletic Club

173

FV35

02:42:29

02:42:12

10

44

237

Johnathan Crookall

 

597

MV40

02:42:35

02:42:21

44

193

238

Mike Evans

Forest of Dean AC

292

MV50

02:42:39

02:41:38

24

194

239

Ira Rainey

Bitton Road Runners

539

MV35

02:42:41

02:42:41

38

195

240

Sean Lewton

Bitton Road Runners

368

MV40

02:42:42

02:42:23

45

196

241

David Ratchford

Malvern Joggers

253

MV40

02:42:50

02:42:18

46

197

242

Phil Lewis

U/A

153

MV40

02:42:51

02:42:03

47

198

243

Sarah Withey

Bitton Road Runners

77

FSen

02:42:54

02:42:35

16

45

244

Nathan Smith

U/A

219

MSen

02:42:55

02:42:05

33

199

245

Jason Tawn

U/A

293

MV35

02:42:57

02:42:31

39

200

246

Maxine Gray

U/A

463

FSen

02:42:58

02:42:31

17

46

247

Jason Alder

Cheltenham Tri Club

324

MSen

02:43:03

02:42:41

34

201

248

Richard Palmer

U/A

116

MV40

02:43:07

02:42:48

48

202

249

Trevor Steeples

Civil Service Athletic Assoc.

330

MV50

02:43:17

02:43:03

25

203

250

Mark Reynolds

U/A

486

MV40

02:43:24

02:42:33

49

204

251

Robert Lynch

U/A

444

MV35

02:43:29

02:42:30

40

205

252

Kevin McConville

Hogweed Trotters

367

MV50

02:43:30

02:43:09

26

206

253

Mark Grimsby

Thornbury Running Club

346

MSen

02:43:34

02:42:42

35

207

254

Nancy Harding

Thornbury Running Club

366

FV40

02:43:35

02:42:44

11

47

255

Andrew Cooknell

Hogweed Trotters

225

MSen

02:43:38

02:42:30

36

208

256

Emily Currie

Taunton Athletic Club

149

FSen

02:43:58

02:43:40

18

48

257

Andrew Sedgmond

Les Croupiers

154

MV50

02:43:58

02:43:22

27

209

258

Stephen Templeton

U/A

61

MV35

02:43:59

02:43:26

41

210

259

Steve Bott

Black Pear Joggers

382

MV50

02:44:07

02:42:48

28

211

260

Peter Foreman

Great Western Runners

337

MV50

02:44:16

02:43:34

29

212

261

Steve Pemberton

liswerry runners

611

MSen

02:44:51

02:44:17

37

213

262

Kevin Buttle

Swindon Striders

445

MV45

02:44:59

02:44:53

42

214

263

Raymond Harris

Evesham Vale

287

MV55

02:45:09

02:44:03

11

215

264

Mrs Duffi

Wolverhampton & Bilston

303

FV45

02:45:44

02:45:04

7

49

265

Darren Dent

Cirencester Athletic Club

221

MSen

02:46:11

02:45:27

38

216

266

Neil Hopkins

Hogweed Trotters

144

MV35

02:46:19

02:45:19

42

217

267

Andy Kilby

Dursley Ac

506

MV50

02:46:31

02:45:44

30

218

268

Sue Shacklock

Black Pear Joggers

601

FV40

02:46:31

02:45:13

12

50

269

Simon Mitchell

U/A

415

MV40

02:46:51

02:45:48

50

219

270

Ray Williams

Dursley Ac

500

MV45

02:46:53

02:46:07

43

220

271

Sean Birch

Islwyn Runners

360

MV35

02:47:08

02:46:48

43

221

272

Tim Besien

Cheltenham Tri Club

91

MV35

02:47:13

02:46:12

44

222

273

Karl Rust

Westbury Harriers

207

MV35

02:47:37

02:47:12

45

223

274

Mike Ellis

Spa Striders

313

MV35

02:47:51

02:47:05

46

224

275

Bridgid Ellis

 

623

FSen

02:47:55

02:46:53

19

51

276

Jackie Green

Forest of Dean AC

393

FV50

02:48:04

02:47:26

3

52

277

Sarah McNaney

Northbrook Athletic Club

7

FV45

02:48:08

02:47:33

8

53

278

Karen Dawkins

Bitton Road Runners

242

FV45

02:48:11

02:47:58

9

54

279

Peter Hopes

Bitton Road Runners

243

MV40

02:48:11

02:47:58

51

225

280

Andy McCoombes

U/A

34

MV45

02:48:12

02:47:30

44

226

281

P Dursley

liswerry runners

613

MV50

02:48:19

02:47:48

31

227

282

Lynn Hudson

Bourton Road Runners

122

FV50

02:48:58

02:48:58

4

55

283

Robert Pool

Northbrook Athletic Club

427

MSen

02:49:05

02:48:32

39

228

284

Maggs Smith

Corsham Running Club

192

FV40

02:49:17

02:48:12

13

56

285

Taff Tanner

Corsham Running Club

343

MV40

02:49:39

02:48:35

52

229

286

Linzy Ottley

U/A

96

FV40

02:49:43

02:48:33

14

57

287

Arthur Renshaw

Thornbury Running Club

341

MV55

02:49:50

02:48:55

12

230

288

Jimmey Lunnley

BOW

521

MV50

02:50:03

02:49:00

32

231

289

Alistair Longworth

Romsey Running Club

390

MV35

02:50:24

02:49:12

47

232

290

Mike Adlam

U/A

487

MV55

02:50:28

02:49:39

13

233

291

Martin McKenna

U/A

338

MV55

02:50:30

02:50:03

14

234

292

Tom Fox

Corsham Running Club

279

MV50

02:50:35

02:49:31

33

235

293

Sharon Askew

Stroud Athletic Club

379

FV35

02:50:40

02:50:02

11

58

294

Richard Brewer

Les Croupiers

481

MV50

02:51:21

02:50:51

34

236

295

Nina Jowett

Halesowen Athletic Club

474

FSen

02:51:28

02:50:48

20

59

296

Helen Brown

Halesowen Athletic Club

475

FSen

02:51:29

02:50:50

21

60

297

Graham Bazley

Westbury Harriers

72

MV40

02:51:42

02:50:57

53

237

298

John Grimsey

Thornbury Athletic Club

295

MV60

02:51:54

02:51:02

6

238

299

Ian Brennan

U/A

16

MV40

02:52:06

02:51:34

54

239

300

James Hughes

U/A

78

MV40

02:52:07

02:51:37

55

240

301

Royston Toon

Chepstow Harriers

413

MV55

02:52:11

02:51:22

15

241

302

James Delaney

San Domenico

604

MV50

02:52:11

02:51:37

35

242

303

Caroline Holmes

Serpentine Running Club

448

FSen

02:52:12

02:51:00

22

61

304

Siana Jones

Westbury Harriers

400

FSen

02:52:12

02:51:01

23

62

305

Clive Blackman

Chippenham Harriers

54

MV45

02:52:32

02:51:23

45

243

306

Kevin Hudson

Weston Athletic Club

309

MV45

02:52:43

02:52:18

46

244

307

Jen Aston

Action Heart

391

FV40

02:52:45

02:51:55

15

63

308

Georgie Matthews

 

619

FSen

02:52:53

02:51:36

24

64

309

Abigail Reynolds

Wolverhampton & Bilston

176

FSen

02:53:01

02:52:20

25

65

310

Kim Pope

Bitton Road Runners

11

FV45

02:53:05

02:52:42

10

66

311

Jane Phillips

Bitton Road Runners

155

FV50

02:53:05

02:52:42

5

67

312

Sarah Collett

Cobra Running Club

88

FSen

02:53:07

02:52:43

26

68

313

Richard Powles

 

557

MSen

02:53:18

02:52:27

40

245

314

Andrew Firetto

 

562

MV40

02:53:36

02:53:04

56

246

315

Karen Cooper

Wolverhampton & Bilston

188

FV35

02:53:43

02:53:03

12

69

316

High McPherson

U/A

99

MV50

02:53:48

02:53:05

36

247

317

Kate Hughes

Great Western Runners

255

FV35

02:54:03

02:52:54

13

70

318

Aimee Jackson

Telford Harriers

530

FSen

02:54:13

02:53:14

27

71

319

Michael Rickus

Telford Harriers

532

MV45

02:54:13

02:53:14

47

248

320

Gwenan Jones

Telford Harriers

529

FV40

02:54:14

02:53:16

16

72

321

Corin Elliott

Amazing Feet

513

MSen

02:54:18

02:53:56

41

249

322

Peter Gilbert

Black Pear Joggers

75

MV55

02:54:34

02:54:11

16

250

323

Edward Morris

U/A

30

MV35

02:54:47

02:54:15

48

251

324

Linda O'shaughnessy

Westbury Harriers

512

FSen

02:54:53

02:53:54

28

73

325

Claire Lewin

 

523

FV40

02:54:59

02:53:47

17

74

326

Claudine Mercer

Weston Athletic Club

306

FV35

02:55:01

02:54:35

14

75

327

Neil Davies

N Y Road Running Club

218

MV50

02:55:05

02:54:19

37

252

328

Steve Stacey

Bitton Road Runners

335

MV40

02:55:15

02:54:28

57

253

329

Chris Smith

U/A

171

MSen

02:55:42

02:54:25

42

254

330

Izey Cooper

U/A

172

FSen

02:55:43

02:54:26

29

76

331

Derek Leadbetter

Stroud Athletic Club

17

MV70

02:55:52

02:55:02

1

255

332

Frank Bailey

Headington Road Runners

25

MV40

02:55:55

02:54:46

58

256

333

Mark Scyner

Minehead Running Club

505

MV40

02:56:04

02:55:36

59

257

334

Craig Burns

U/A

63

MV40

02:56:19

02:55:22

60

258

335

Alison Weeks

Sole Sisters Bristol

168

FV35

02:56:26

02:55:13

15

77

336

Ian Derrick

Les Croupiers

257

MV35

02:56:35

02:56:00

49

259

337

Andrea Mann

Garden City Runners

275

FV35

02:56:43

02:56:05

16

78

338

Lee Christmas

Stroud Athletic Club

576

MV45

02:56:44

02:56:06

48

260

339

Dan Fiebis

Great Western Runners

258

MV50

02:56:45

02:56:04

38

261

340

Shirley Creed

Bourton Road Runners

133

FV45

02:56:46

02:56:32

11

79

341

Paul Connor

Cobra Running Club

518

MV45

02:56:49

02:56:24

49

262

342

Ian McCarthy

U/A

67

MSen

02:56:52

02:55:50

43

263

343

Martin Foster

Bournville Harriers

443

MV50

02:57:04

02:56:45

39

264

344

Rebecca Edwards

Black Pear Joggers

108

FSen

02:57:22

02:56:28

30

80

345

Debbie Ellis

U/A

456

FV45

02:57:23

02:56:22

12

81

346

Claire Spick

Bitton Road Runners

89

FV45

02:57:33

02:57:33

13

82

347

David Stock

Stourport Athletic Club

380

MV55

02:57:52

02:57:28

17

265

348

James Gladwin

U/A

403

MSen

02:58:01

02:57:19

44

266

349

Sandra Martindale

U/A

128

FV35

02:58:16

02:57:49

17

83

350

Julie Carter

U/A

178

FV40

02:58:28

02:58:00

18

84

351

Peter Brook

Stroud Athletic Club

577

MV65

02:58:29

02:57:35

1

267

352

Susan Wakefield

U/A

127

FV45

02:58:30

02:58:03

14

85

353

Ann Evans

 

582

FV35

02:58:33

02:58:05

18

86

354

Charles Garbett

U/A

446

MV50

02:58:38

02:58:11

40

268

355

Mike Ward

Tewkesbury Athletic Club

565

MV70

02:58:40

02:58:19

2

269

356

T.J.Fletcher

Peel Road Runners

283

MV40

02:58:47

02:58:06

61

270

357

Andy Morton

U/A

269

MV45

02:59:00

02:59:00

50

271

358

Paul Hatton

 

622

MV45

02:59:02

02:58:30

51

272

359

David Winterton

U/A

223

MV40

02:59:04

02:58:21

62

273

360

Peter Mander

Launceston Road Runners

62

MV70

02:59:06

02:58:56

3

274

361

Jill Shankland

U/A

408

FV35

02:59:09

02:58:24

19

87

362

Robert Smith

Hogweed Trotters

398

MV60

02:59:22

02:58:16

7

275

363

Kevin Byrne

Headington Road Runners

454

MV55

02:59:24

02:58:15

18

276

364

Anthony Jones

Black Pear Joggers

288

MV35

02:59:27

02:58:09

50

277

365

Karen Littlechild

Corsham Running Club

71

FV35

02:59:28

02:58:24

20

88

366

Karen Timothy

Saracens Running Club

325

FV45

02:59:38

02:59:02

15

89

367

Nick Adams

Black Pear Joggers

273

MV35

02:59:39

02:58:19

51

278

368

Emma Smart

Nailsea Running Club

419

FV45

03:00:02

02:59:20

16

90

369

Richards Cutts

 

549

MV35

03:00:11

02:59:23

52

279

370

Gill Carrick

Bourton Road Runners

44

FV45

03:00:18

03:00:04

17

91

371

Lucy Chard

wells city harriers

508

FV50

03:00:31

02:59:20

6

92

372

Toni Britton

Bitton Road Runners

376

FV50

03:00:33

03:00:10

7

93

373

K Ashwood

 

556

MV55

03:00:41

03:00:02

19

280

374

Syd Wheeler

Chepstow Harriers

409

MV70

03:00:43

02:59:48

4

281

375

Laura Doheny

U/A

300

FV45

03:01:01

03:00:33

18

94

376

James Beevers

U/A

235

MSen

03:01:03

03:00:05

45

282

377

Sarah Bradley

Sole Sisters Bristol

397

FSen

03:01:04

02:59:52

31

95

378

Andy Stock

U/A

268

MSen

03:01:40

03:00:25

46

283

379

Alyson Melhuish

Bitton Road Runners

206

FV45

03:01:45

03:01:21

19

96

380

Nadege Coignard

Chippenham Harriers

476

FSen

03:01:51

03:00:41

32

97

381

Craig McNaney

U/A

9

MV45

03:02:08

03:01:32

52

284

382

Alex Fogwill

Corsham Running Club

197

MV50

03:02:09

03:01:04

41

285

383

Angela Deacon

Worcester Tri Club

82

FV50

03:02:15

03:01:47

8

98

384

Sharon Harris

Angels Running Club

423

FV35

03:02:33

03:01:50

21

99

385

Helen Bown

Angels Running Club

123

FV50

03:02:37

03:01:55

9

100

386

Tim Ridgeway

 

629

MSen

03:02:56

03:01:45

47

286

387

R. Saunders

Eynsham Runners

217

MV35

03:03:00

03:02:17

53

287

388

John Strange

Telford Harriers

527

MV60

03:03:09

03:02:12

8

288

389

Matt Seddon

 

554

MSen

03:03:11

03:02:32

48

289

390

Melitsa Humphreys

Black Pear Joggers

226

FV45

03:03:26

03:02:07

20

101

391

Alan Johnstone

Weston Athletic Club

252

MV60

03:03:33

03:02:57

9

290

392

Jullian Bullas

Cheltenham Tri Club

193

MV40

03:03:41

03:02:41

63

291

393

Anthony Hammond

Peel Road Runners

464

MV50

03:03:46

03:03:02

42

292

394

Peter Balmont

Peel Road Runners

280

MV50

03:03:47

03:03:06

43

293

395

Rebecca Lawrence

Peel Road Runners

465

FSen

03:03:48

03:03:08

33

102

396

Nick Basson

Witney Road Runners

156

MSen

03:03:56

03:02:42

49

294

397

Richard Hulse

U/A

296

MSen

03:04:00

03:02:50

50

295

398

Kathryn Abbott

Bournville Harriers

411

FSen

03:04:18

03:03:26

34

103

399

Chris Ballinger

 

502

MV45

03:04:22

03:04:00

53

296

400

Rupert Chesmore

Cirencester Athletic Club

353

MV50

03:04:47

03:03:59

44

297

401

Lisa Duggan

Bitton Road Runners

439

FV35

03:04:55

03:04:35

22

104

402

David Pyne

U/A

107

MV45

03:05:18

03:04:34

54

298

403

Jackie Zajac

Bitton Road Runners

230

FV40

03:05:19

03:04:55

19

105

404

Nicholas Doyle

 

581

MV45

03:05:42

03:05:42

55

299

405

Christina Moreton

Black Pear Joggers

185

FV35

03:05:49

03:04:56

23

106

406

Anthony Taylor

Black Pear Joggers

186

MV35

03:05:50

03:04:57

54

300

407

Tracy Pickering

U/A

6

FV40

03:06:10

03:05:41

20

107

408

David Austin

U/A

239

MSen

03:06:20

03:05:43

51

301

409

Neil Robertson

U/A

452

MV45

03:06:49

03:05:28

56

302

410

Robert Jenkins

Great Western Runners

457

MV35

03:06:56

03:06:09

55

303

411

Sue Law

Sole Sisters Running Club

399

FV45

03:06:59

03:05:47

21

108

412

Julie Rosekilly

Almost Athletes

329

FSen

03:07:09

03:06:08

35

109

413

Victoria Clarke

Cheltenham Tri Club

52

FSen

03:07:46

03:06:45

36

110

414

Michael Alsworth

100 Marathon Club

480

MV55

03:08:02

03:06:48

20

304

415

Christina Vivian

Avon Valley Runners

179

FV50

03:08:10

03:07:15

10

111

416

Hugh Bennett

U/A

349

MV35

03:08:21

03:07:23

56

305

417

Diana Newport-Peace

Corsham Running Club

492

FSen

03:08:31

03:07:26

37

112

418

Roison Wood

Bourton Road Runners

129

FSen

03:08:35

03:07:20

38

113

419

Rachel Griffin

Bourton Road Runners

184

FSen

03:08:35

03:07:20

39

114

420

Calum Forsuth

 

503

MV40

03:08:35

03:07:19

64

306

421

John Gibson

Bourton Road Runners

334

MV50

03:08:36

03:07:20

45

307

422

Dee Colwill

U/A

24

FV35

03:08:46

03:07:34

24

115

423

Sean Gouldburn

Team Monkey RMP

278

MV40

03:09:14

03:08:08

65

308

424

Ryan Clarke

 

535

MSen

03:09:21

03:08:20

52

309

425

Rob Thorne

Shenley Striders

567

MV45

03:09:44

03:09:00

57

310

426

Rita Davies

Great Western Runners

190

FV55

03:09:51

03:09:07

2

116

427

Jacqui Perriman

Bitton Road Runners

375

FV35

03:10:07

03:09:43

25

117

428

Max Luff

Corsham Running Club

262

FSen

03:10:10

03:09:01

40

118

429

Terry Onions

Gloucester Athletic Club

433

MV55

03:10:16

03:09:35

21

311

430

Jackie Loader

Bitton Road Runners

244

FV35

03:10:24

03:10:01

26

119

431

Alan Robins

 

572

MV55

03:10:39

03:10:09

22

312

432

Ian Ward

Saracens Running Club

326

MV45

03:10:43

03:10:07

58

313

433

Yvonne Binks

Cirencester Athletic Club

352

FV60

03:11:35

03:10:46

1

120

434

Nina Preece

Chard Road Running Club

332

FSen

03:11:51

03:11:51

41

121

435

John Cunnane

 

626

MV55

03:11:57

03:11:23

23

314

436

Robert Friel

Telford Harriers

531

MV35

03:11:58

03:11:00

57

315

437

Ian Camiron

 

543

MV40

03:12:00

03:11:14

66

316

438

Coleen Birch

Islwyn Runners

359

FSen

03:12:02

03:11:42

42

122

439

Dave Broadbent

Weston Athletic Club

136

MSen

03:12:47

03:11:50

53

317

440

Caroline Cresswell

Kidderminster & Stourport AC

484

FV40

03:12:54

03:12:29

21

123

441

Rachel Heath

Kidderminster & Stourport AC

402

FSen

03:12:56

03:12:31

43

124

442

Susan Leyden

Hogweed Trotters

4

FV40

03:13:00

03:11:50

22

125