Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


THE DARRENS DASH

Darrens Dash

Saturday 21 June 2008. 11:00 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:35:12 PULLEN, John Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 359 1
2 0:35:48 O'BRIAN, David Worcester A C 327 2
3 0:37:28 HAYNES, Adam Eryri Male Vet 40 332 3
4 0:37:54 ANSFIELD, Matt Wye Valley Runners 355 4
5 0:38:03 DAVIES, Mark Wye Valley Runners 345 5
6 0:38:34 IVESON, Tim Builth & District Runners 347 6
7 0:38:57 LIGEMA, Mick Ludlow Runners Male Vet 50 337 7
8 0:39:19 BARBER, Dave 353 8
9 0:39:35 MILES, Phil Parc Bryn Bach Male Vet 50 322 9
10 0:40:13 CHAMMINGS, Martin Parc Bryn Bach 351 10
11 0:40:52 MCDONALD, Ian San Domenico Male Vet 40 358 11
12 0:40:54 TAYLOR, Dan Silson Joggers AC 341 12
13 0:41:33 KEECH, Tony Human Energy Male Vet 50 344 13
14 0:41:38 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners Male Vet 40 308 14
15 0:41:56 DANIELS, Nick Chard Road Runners 319 15
16 0:42:54 SMITH, Oli Wye Valley Runners 339 16
17 0:43:15 MASON, Chris Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 305 17
18 0:43:38 GUNNER, Gary Croft Ambrey Male Vet 60 329 18
19 0:43:52 HEATH, Sarah Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 45 316 19
20 0:44:17 POWER, Jim Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 324 20
21 0:44:21 KING, Daniel Hereford A C 310 21
22 0:44:31 SMITH, Jodie Wye Valley Runners 311 22
23 0:44:36 BEDINGTON, Terence Worcester A C Male Vet 50 301 23
24 0:45:02 JACKS, Neil Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 40 323 24
25 0:45:15 DARCY, James Silson Joggers AC Male Vet 40 340 25
26 0:45:46 SMITH, Jonathan Unattached 314 26
27 0:45:47 FRANKLIN, Harry Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 60 333 27
28 0:45:54 OAKLEY, Russell 328 28
29 0:47:03 TURNER, Michael 356 29
30 0:47:10 SPEAKE, Celia Builth & District Runners Female Vet 35 348 30
31 0:47:37 SHERWOOD, Dave Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 50 331 31
32 0:47:41 GARDNER, Wayne Male Vet 40 361 32
33 0:48:05 WILLIAMS, Francis San Domenico Female Vet 35 357 33
34 0:48:59 VAN DER WERF, Hanneke Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 35 334 34
35 0:49:42 ROSSER, Martyn Hay Hotfooters Male Vet 50 326 35
36 0:50:13 DARBY, William Mynydd Du Male Vet 50 335 36
37 0:50:24 MATTHEWS, Emma Builth & District Runners 346 37
38 0:50:37 TODD, Claire Silson Joggers AC Female Vet 45 338 38
39 0:51:04 BARBER, Jenny 354 39
40 0:51:17 WILLIAMS, Joanne Builth & District Runners 350 40
41 0:52:06 SPEAKE, Mike Builth & District Runners Male Vet 40 349 41
42 0:52:15 CASELEY, Julie Malvern Joggers Female Vet 45 312 42
43 0:52:26 HARRIS, Susan Black Pear Joggers Female Vet 45 307 43
44 0:52:34 LORD, Jo Hay Hotfooters Female Vet 45 325 44
45 0:52:39 BIGNELL, Mel Silson Joggers AC Female Vet 45 342 45
46 0:53:57 OSBOURNE, Ben 360 46
47 0:54:04 HAM, Phillip 336 47
48 0:54:25 WALES, Sandra Wye Valley Runners Female Vet 35 303 48
49 0:54:28 WILKIN, Anna NDB 321 49
50 0:54:28 LITTLE, Peter NDB 320 50
51 0:55:42 KING, Natasha Silson Joggers AC 343 51
52 0:58:35 MOONEY, Amanda Chard Road Runners Female Vet 35 309 52
53 0:58:35 MILLER, Gordon Chard Road Runners Male Vet 50 352 53
54 1:01:36 WILLIAMS, Dave Wye Valley Runners Male Vet 50 302 54
There were 54 finishers in the All Competitors category.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT. PLEASE COME AGAIN NEXT YEAR

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Wye Valley Runners. Printed by Wye Valley Runners on 22 June 2008 Page 1 of 1