Position Name Club Time Category
1 Gary O'Brian Swindon Harriers 34:23 MSEN
2 Thomas Fewster Great Western Runners 35:14 MSEN
3 Ben Lang Team Bath Ac 36:05 MSEN
4 Thomas Griffiths Les Croupiers 36:06 MSEN
5 Luke Sturgen-Durden Team Bath Ac 36:43 MSEN
6 Vojtech Hajdu Avon Valley Runners 36:49 MV40
7 Jason Williams Clevedon A.C. 36:50 MSEN
8 Phil Lucker Thornbury Rc 36:57 MSEN
9 Matthew Lewis Wells City Harriers 36:59 MSEN
10 James Preece   37:03 MSEN
11 Nev Watson Isle Of Wight 37:25 MSEN
12 Alistair Bartlett Avon Valley Runners 37:48 MSEN
13 Tina Oldershaw Paddock Wood Ac 37:56 FV40
14 Roger Chamberlain Sri Chinmoy Ac 37:59 MV40
15 Philip Coleman Tonbridge Ac 38:01 MV40
16 David Hobbs Great Western Runners 38:09 MV40
17 Melanie Ellis Shaftesbury Barnet 38:42 FV40
18 Tom Frost Avon Valley Runners 38:52 MSEN
19 Andy Bennetts Chippenham Harriers 38:58 MSEN
20 Chris Stevens Avon Valley Runners 39:03 MSEN
21 Andrew Davis Tnt Gym 39:06 MSEN
22 Colin Johnson Westbury Harriers 39:30 MV40
23 Ian Quinn   39:38 MSEN
24 Paul King Team Bath Ac 39:55 MV50
25 Mark Harris Avon Valley Runners 40:03 MV40
26 Tony Booley   40:10 MV50
27 Chris Atkinson Avon Valley Runners 40:13 MSEN
28 Chris Hooper   40:17 MSEN
29 Peter Thompson Team Bath Ac 40:41 MSEN
30 Michael Hodgson   41:13 MV40
31 Philip Emsley Team Bath Ac 41:37 MV40
32 Liz Ringham Avon Valley Runners 41:43 FV40
33 Andy Bromley Kingswood Tri 42:12 MV50
34 Helen Hinsley Bitton Road Runners 42:28 FV40
35 Gerald Evans   42:33 MV50
36 Alan Hunter Wells City Harriers 43:05 MV40
37 Dominic Sheilds San Dominic 43:10 MV40
38 Tina Giles Avon Valley Runners 43:26 FV40
39 Nathan Smith   43:32 MSEN
40 Bob Depledge   43:40 MV50
41 Michael Hill Team Bath Ac 43:40 MSEN
42 Keith Jones Team Bath Ac 44:03 MV60
43 Chrissie Griffiths Stroud And District Ac 44:05 FSEN
44 Debbie Jones Chippenham Harriers 44:11 FSEN
45 Gareth Hall   44:33 MSEN
46 Maggie Bromley Bitton Road Runners 44:36 FV50
47 Anne Brackstone Swindon Harriers 44:37 FV40
48 Caroline Blake Chippenham Harriers 44:41 FSEN
49 Jeremy Coward Chippenham Harriers 44:41 MSEN
50 Richard Lake Fssaa 44:56 MV40
51 Johnathan Woodland Tnt Gym 45:00 MSEN
52 Mark Winstone Tnt Gym 45:16 MV40
53 Steven Dixon   45:21 MSEN
54 Ali Atkinson Avon Valley Runners 45:37 FV40
55 George Ind Lamby Go'S Large 46:00 MSEN
56 Joe Scaife Bad Tri 46:04 MSEN
57 Mike Brooks   46:14 MV40
58 Fiona Halfpenny Calne Running Club 46:15 FSEN
59 Emma Angove Corsham Running Club 46:19 FSEN
60 David Bird   46:28 MSEN
61 Michael Owen   46:41 MSEN
62 David Bartholomew   46:44 MV50
63 Mark Jeffries Chepstow Harriers 46:47 MV40
64 Alan Starsmeare   46:51 MV50
65 Ashley May   46:52 MSEN
66 Stephen Moore   47:24 MSEN
67 Fiona Brownlie   47:32 FV40
68 Douglas Hamilton Stourbridge Running Club 47:35 MV40
69 Mark Pearson   47:37 MSEN
70 Stuart Dewdney   47:39 MV40
71 Allan Hoyand Team Bath Ac 47:44 MV50
72 Caroline Purdon   47:50 FV50
73 Ivan Brace   47:56 MV40
74 Rosemary Barber Avon Valley Runners 48:00 FV50
75 Magnus Gregory   48:06 MSEN
76 Martin Matthews   48:15 MV40
77 Bruce Storrie   48:19 MSEN
78 Linda Ladner Avon Valley Runners 48:35 FV40
79 Paul Green   48:44 MV40
80 Paul Jones   48:53 MSEN
81 Andrew Craven   49:38 MSEN
82 Peter Norman   50:07 MSEN
83 John Chesworth   50:16 MSEN
84 Nick Weller Empire Sports Bristol 50:18 MV40
85 Megan Orrell Avon Valley Runners 50:22 FSEN
86 Ernest Clift   50:30 MV50
87 Nicholas Hilbert   50:42 MSEN
88 Mark Briggs   50:46 MSEN
89 Sue O'Connell Swindon Harriers 50:51 FV40
90 Gary Jardine Avon Valley Runners 50:44 MV50
91 Trevor Pooley Chippenham Harriers 50:57 MV60
92 Gerard Newman Stroud And District Ac 51:04 MV50
93 Paul Evans   51:14 MV40
94 Tim Lerwill   51:23 MSEN
95 Clare Sparks Corsham Running Club 51:28 FSEN
96 Colin Kitchen   51:48 MV40
97 Wendy O'Dell   52:12 FV50
98 Iain Brownlie Frome Running Club 52:34 MSEN
99 Lisa Looker Evesham Vale 52:39 FSEN
100 Russell Matthews   52:49 MSEN
101 Mark Croyden   53:06 MV40
102 Laura  Brant   53:09 FSEN
103 Rob Brown Brockweir Badgers 53:24 MV60
104 Ian Miles Runners World 54:07 MSEN
105 Gina Antoniazzi   54:12 FSEN
106 Kimberley Wilson   54:14 FSEN
107 Kel Mackie   54:31 MSEN
108 John Raven   54:46 MV40
109 Sarra Tucker Swindon Harriers 55:05 FSEN
110 Louise Roper   55:35 FSEN
111 Rebecca Roberts   55:42 FSEN
112 Richard Manson   55:51 MSEN
113 Suzanne Manson   55:52 FSEN
114 Claire Scaife   56:22 FSEN
115 Steve Green   57:00 MSEN
116 Denise Applegate   57:02 FSEN
117 Glynis  Hunt Highworth Running Club 57:16 FV50
118 Gary Chapman   57:43 MSEN
119 Helen Smith   57:48 FSEN
120 Rachel Allen   57:51 FSEN
121 Teresa Bennett   58:13 FSEN
122 Catherine Ayers   58:41 FV40
123 Tom Haines   58:43 MSEN
124 Tracey Bingham   58:52 FSEN
125 Donna Bull   59:10 FV40
126 Naomi Smith   59:22 FSEN
127 Clare Watkins   59:28 FV40
128 Jenny Kitchen   59:51 FV40
129 Fran Chamberlain Sri Chinmoy Ac 1:00:20 FV40
130 Paula Jones   1:00:40 FSEN
131 Lewis Williams   1:00:44 MSEN
132 Becky Pratt   1:01:28 FSEN
133 Ruth Harris   1:01:41 FV40
134 David Bailey   1:01:49 MV40
135 Tony Griffith Avon Valley Runners 1:02:45 MV60
136 Hestor Joubert Brockweir Badgers 1:03:08 FSEN
137 Jenny Brewin   1:05:07 FV40
138 Verity Whitmore DB Max 1:05:21 FSEN
139 Juliet Holder   1:06:06 FSEN
140 Tracey Harris   1:06:56 FSEN
141 Kelly Gaffney   1:07:28 FSEN
142 Michael Hill Team Bath Ac 1:07:43 MSEN
143 Valerie Bullough Team Bath Ac 1:10:58 FV50
144 David Mulcock   1:12:37 MV50