Posn. No Name Cat Club Time
1 75 Darran Hiscox M Bridgend 27:42 1st M
2 66 Lewis Winfield-Young M Cardiff AAC 27:50 2nd M
3 88 Rob Atkin M Bridgend 27:55 3rd M
4 41 Gareth Davies M40 Bridgend 28:14 1st M40
5 92 Julian Baker M Les Croupiers 29:01
6 52 Dominic Valiriu M Unattached 29:06
7 59 Nicky Cornock M Swansea Harriers 29:53
8 100 Simon Osborne M40 Bridgend 30:00
9 39 Rob Hunt M40 Bridgend 30:29
10 61 Nick Frost M40 Ponty Roadents 30:27
11 98 Grant Howells M40 Swansea Harriers 30:30
12 68 Mark Emery M Bridgend 30:35
13 151 Angela Tyrell F San Domenico 30:38 1st F
14 95 Bryn Griffiths M Bridgend 30:45
15 53 James Hocking M Celtic Tri 30:59
16 48 Robert Egan M Unattached 31:11
17 155 Leah Dixon F Neath 31:13 2nd F
18 97 Dee Buckanam M Unattached 31:21
19 58 Adrian Woods M40 Griffithstown Harriers 31:25
20 46 Martin Williams M40 Les Croupiers 31:29
21 89 Derek Scarborough M50 Bridgend 31:48 1st M50
22 79 Steve Hopper M40 Ponty Roadents 31:53
23 93 Dave Rose M40 Brackla Harriers 31:58
24 42 Mark Dunscombe M40 Sarn Helen 32:02
25 87 Charles Thomas-Walsh M Port Talbot Harriers 32:32
26 64 Jeff Thomas M40 Bridgend 32:46
27 85 John Diffey M40 Les Croupiers 33:00
28 65 Matt Hopkins M Les Croupiers 33:01
29 94 Matthew Hooper M Cardiff AAC 33:01
30 152 Bethan Woods F Cwmbran 33:42 3rd F
31 60 Gwyn Lloyd M50 Ponty Roadents 33:50
32 82 Mike Rimmer M50 Swansea Harriers 33:59
33 54 Paul Jelley M40 Port Talbot Harriers 33:59
34 154 Emma Bayliss F Griffithstown Harriers 34:11
35 77 Richard Boon M40 Les Croupiers 34:23
36 70 John Morgan M40 Brackla Harriers 34:25
37 40 Ronald Morris M50 San Domenico 34:32
38 74 Michael Davies M50 Les Croupiers 34:44
39 38 Dominic Shields M40 San Domenico 34:58
40 56 Peter Turner M50 Cornelly Striders 35:06
41 76 Steve Owen M50 Les Croupiers 35:16
42 43 Rhys Hopkins M Bridgend 35:19
43 83 Ian McDonald M40 San Domenico 35:27
44 90 Andrew Dunscombe M40 Ponty Roadents 36:00
45 67 Gary Waters M50 Swansea Harriers 36:34
46 44 David Oak M50 Port Talbot Harriers 36:48
47 51 Mark Joseph M40 Unattached 36:58
48 55 Billy Meakin M40 Newcastle (Staff) AC 37:01
49 50 Phillip Bamsey M50 Neath Harriers 37:13
50 63 Tony Burt M50 Brackla Harriers 37:21
51 72 Alan Jones M50 Brackla Harriers 37:29
52 164 Sally Hazelhurst F San Domenico 37:38
53 163 Fran Williams F35 San Domenico 37:44 1st F35

54 73 Nick Darroch M50 Brackla Harriers 37:50
55 80 James Thomas M40 Brackla Harriers 37:56
56 57 John Collins M50 Swansea Harriers 38:07
57 81 Kristian Shearon M Brackla Harriers 38:18
58 162 Anne Follan F35 Ponty Roadents 38:23
59 78 Nick Hendry M50 Penarth and Dinas 38:29
60 157 Judith Oakley M35 Port Talbot Harriers 38:46
61 96 Steve Davies M40 Port Talbot Harriers 38:47
62 86 Ray James M40 Port Talbot Harriers 39:06
63 84 Bruce Hewett M40 Unattached 39:28
64 168 Michellle Shorney F45 Brackla Harriers 39:45 1st F45
65 153 Sharon Woods F45 Griffithstown Harriers 39:51
66 62 Robert Phillips M40 Ponty Roadents 40:29
67 45 Colin Anttony M50 Port Talbot Harriers 40:35
68 69 Keith Treharne M50 Brackla Harriers 41:02
69 158 Pat James F45 Brackla Harriers 41:03
70 47 Andy Bray M40 Unattached 41:33
71 71 Raymond Boyce M40 Cornelly Striders 41:39
72 49 Alex Cowan M Unattached 42:15
73 91 Malcom Bullough M50 Swansea Harriers 42:30
74 156 Ceri Thomas F40 Bridgend 42:47
75 165 Joanne Yeoman F35 Unattached 43:35
76 161 Hannah Sienna F Bridgend 43:43
77 160 Cath Hather F35 Brackla Harriers 44:05
78 170 Kath Evans F45 Bridgend 45:19
79 150 Jane Ogilvie F35 Brackla Harriers 46:27
80 167 Natalie Harpin F35 Unattached 46:44
81 166 Claire Jenkins F35 Unattached 46:45
82 37 Simon Hudd M40 Unattached 46:50
83 169 Sara Birkett F35 Brackla Harriers 46:55
84 159 Joanna Hendry F35 Penarth and Dinas 48:55
85 171 Mary Jane Granville F Unattached 54:38