Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

6 December 2008 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 

Senior Men  (293 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  R. Whalley           (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club            35.55     293 
    2  O. Mott                   Bristol University                        36.59     292 
    3  S. Guest                  Belgrave Harriers                         37.05    Guest
    4  M. Jennings               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             37.06     291 
    5  C. Peters                 Bristol and West Athletic Club            37.14     290 
    6  N. Lane                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             37.30     289 
    7  T. Marshall          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      37.38     288 
    8  A. Davies            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      37.55     287 
    9  P. Matthews               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            38.00     286 
   10  S. Mitchell          (23) Bristol University                        38.07     285 
   11  J. Mills             (23) University of Bath                        38.20     284 
   12  P. Parry             (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            38.24     283 
   13  E. Haimes                 Wells and Yeovil                          39.02     282 
   14  C. Moore             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               39.04     281 
   15  C. Green             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               39.13     280 
   16  D. Green             (23) Bristol University                        39.14     279 
   17  P. Ryder                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             39.19     278 
   18  J. Baker             (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                39.38     277 
   19  I. Williams  (ind)        Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          39.45     276 
   20  P. Cook              (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                39.50     275 
   21  B. Sheppard               Clevedon Athletic Club                    39.51     274 
   22  S. Jones  (ind)           Neath Harriers                            39.51     273 
   23  S. McGuigan               Bristol and West Athletic Club            39.51     272 
   24  L. Aherne            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.04     271 
   25  P. Grist                  University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         40.11     270 
   26  S. Paterson               San Domenico Road Runners Club            40.14     269 
   27  H. Matthews               Brecon Athletic Club                      40.16     268 
   28  D. Miller                 Great Western Runners                     40.25     267 
   29  A. Lambert           (23) University of Bath                        40.30     266 
   30  P. Coles             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  40.34     265 
   31  J. Galling                Wells and Yeovil                          40.45     264 
   32  R. Bullen            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.56     263 
   33  M. Shaw                   Brecon Athletic Club                      41.07     262 
   34  R. Nash              (45) Westbury Harriers                         41.11     261 
   35  D. Bodman            (23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  41.13     260 
   36  S. Crees                  Les Croupiers Running Club                41.17     259 
   37  E. Takata  (ind)          Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             41.23     258 
   38  L. Winfield-Young    (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             41.24     257 
   39  Mark Hopkinson            Guest                                     41.26    Guest
   40  J. Irvine            (23) University of Bath                        41.34     256 
   41  N. Frost             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  41.36     255 
   42  T. Hawkins                Wells and Yeovil                          41.40     254 
   43  N. Dukes                  Les Croupiers Running Club                41.41     253 
   44  L. Southernwood           Team Bath                                 41.48     252 
   45  M. Palser                 Les Croupiers Running Club                41.51     251 
   46  M. Lewis                  Taunton Athletic Club                     41.52    Guest
   47  R. Hunt              (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    42.05     250 
   48  J. Leith                  Thornbury Running Club                    42.11     249 
   49  J. Tugwell                Cornwall Athletic Club                    42.12    Guest
   50  A. Dickens           (23) Cardiff University Harriers               42.13     248 
   51  N. Sommerville       (45) Wells and Yeovil                          42.16     247 
   52  J. Darling                Taunton Athletic Club                     42.22    Guest
   53  G. Ward                   Westbury Harriers                         42.23     246 
   54  C. McMillan               Guest                                     42.25    Guest
   55  R. Wallis            (50) Westbury Harriers                         42.34     245 
   56  R. Collingson             Westbury Harriers                         42.46     244 
   57  E. Mocharrafie       (23) Bristol University                        42.47     243 
   58  D. Coales                 Team Bath                                 42.48     242 
   59  L. Sturgess-Durden        Team Bath                                 42.53     241 
   60  P. Bird              (40) Clevedon Athletic Club                    42.56     240 
   61  T. Bloodworth        (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         42.57     239 
   62  M. Gurmin            (35) Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        43.02     238 
   63  M. Green                  Thornbury Running Club                    43.04     237 
   64  P. Horsfall               Thornbury Running Club                    43.08     236 
   65  L. Hiscox                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  43.08     235 
   66  R. Jones             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                43.11     234 
   67  C. Bridges                Team Bath                                 43.14     233 
   68  M. Harvey                 Chepstow Harriers                         43.18     232 
   69  R. Hopkins                Thornbury Running Club                    43.19     231 
   70  S. Osborne           (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    43.20     230 
   71  S. Penny             (45) Chepstow Harriers                         43.22     229 
   72  J. King                   Caerleon Running Club                     43.23     228 
   73  J. Williams               Clevedon Athletic Club                    43.28     227 
   74  A. Glover                 Westbury Harriers                         43.32     226 
   75  Matthew Hopkinson         Guest                                     43.33    Guest
   76  S. Hollier           (50) Clevedon Athletic Club                    43.37     225 
   77  R. Pitman                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  43.40     224 
   78  G. Lynch                  Les Croupiers Running Club                43.45     223 
   79  D. Shroll                 Neath Harriers                            43.49     222 
   80  L. Smith             (40) Lliswerry Runners                         43.54     221 
   81  D. Goodger                Newport Harriers Athletic Club            43.57     220 
   82  M. Atkins                 Stroud & District Athletic Club           43.59     219 
   83  A. Deamer            (40) Wells and Yeovil                          44.00     218 
   84  J. Goodland          (50) Great Western Runners                     44.01     217 
   85  M. McGeoch           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.05     216 
   86  K. Ham               (40) Thornbury Running Club                    44.06     215 
   87  K. Griffiths         (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          44.07     214 
   88  P. Osborne           (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            44.12     213 
   89  S. Morris                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    44.14     212 
   90  P. Davies            (55) Bridgend Athletic Club                    44.19     211 
   91  P. Jenkins           (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    44.34     210 
   92  A. Pitt              (45) Stroud & District Athletic Club           44.39     209 
   93  E. Lepore            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.40     208 
   94  D. Wintle            (55) Great Western Runners                     44.49     207 
   95  B. Pringle                Westbury Harriers                         44.54     206 
   96  P. Sowerby           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      44.54     205 
   97  I. Quinn                  Bristol and West Athletic Club            45.06     204 
   98  A. Baker             (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  45.08     203 
   99  P. Talbot            (40) Neath Harriers                            45.12     202 
  100  B. Griffiths              Bridgend Athletic Club                    45.19     201 
  101  J. Blore             (23) Chepstow Harriers                         45.21     200 
  102  M. Tutesigensi       (23) Cardiff University Harriers               45.23     199 
  103  R. Self              (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.25     198 
  104  D. Jones                  Team Bath                                 45.26     197 
  105  P. Scott             (40) Chepstow Harriers                         45.28     196 
  106  S. Hancock                Clevedon Athletic Club                    45.29     195 
  107  G. Robinson               Stroud & District Athletic Club           45.32     194 
  108  G. Faulds            (50) Taunton Athletic Club                     45.34    Guest
  109  P. Chan              (40) Great Western Runners                     45.42     193 
  110  C. Fowler            (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  45.46     192 
  111  I. Roberts           (40) Stroud & District Athletic Club           45.48     191 
  112  M. Templer           (40) Clevedon Athletic Club                    45.52     190 
  113  P. King              (50) Team Bath                                 45.56     189 
  114  G. Slater                 Thornbury Running Club                    46.04     188 
  115  R. Coombs            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          46.05     187 
  116  L. Lock              (55) Wells and Yeovil                          46.06     186 
  117  P. Dyson             (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            46.07     185 
  118  A. Shaw                   Clevedon Athletic Club                    46.12     184 
  119  G. Moore                  San Domenico Road Runners Club            46.14     183 
  120  E. Willingham             Wells and Yeovil                          46.19     182 
  121  C. Blackmore              Cardiff Harlequins                        46.21     181 
  122  P. Miles             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    46.25     180 
  123  J. Pickles                Great Western Runners                     46.26     179 
  124  C. Johnson           (40) Westbury Harriers                         46.27     178 
  125  N. Maston            (40) Clevedon Athletic Club                    46.28     177 
  126  S. Harris                 Chepstow Harriers                         46.32     176 
  127  I. Teed                   Chepstow Harriers                         46.33     175 
  128  R. Marks             (55) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           46.34     174 
  129  I. McDonald          (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club            46.49     173 
  130  J. Thomas            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    46.53     172 
  131  D. Bedwell  (ind)    (55) Bristol and West Athletic Club            46.55     171 
  132  D. Scarborough       (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    47.00     170 
  133  G. Clarke                 Westbury Harriers                         47.05     169 
  134  M. Lanson            (40) Chepstow Harriers                         47.06     168 
  135  T. Tendel            (50) Thornbury Running Club                    47.08     167 
  136  S. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          47.09     166 
  137  H. Carpenter         (55) Neath Harriers                            47.19     165 
  138  G. Hall                   Lliswerry Runners                         47.23     164 
  139  W. Hillier                Great Western Runners                     47.25     163 
  140  T. George            (60) Dursley & District Athletic Club          47.26     162 
  141  J. Davies            (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  47.29     161 
  142  P. Manning           (45) Stroud & District Athletic Club           47.32     160 
  143  S. Price             (45) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  47.35     159 
  144  G. Crispie           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.37     158 
  145  C. Palmer                 Westbury Harriers                         47.42     157 
  146  J. Cleall-Harding    (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.43     156 
  147  M. Herbert                Bridgend Athletic Club                    47.44     155 
  148  D. Hardie            (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 47.47     154 
  149  R. Samuel                 Cardiff Harlequins                        47.49     153 
  150  M. Halsall                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            47.50     152 
  151  K. Jackson           (45) Dursley & District Athletic Club          47.51     151 
  152  A.N. Other                Clevedon Athletic Club                    47.52     150 
  153  T. Jewell-Davies     (45) Westbury Harriers                         47.53     149 
  154  S. Johnston          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.54     148 
  155  R. Davis             (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    47.55     147 
  156  J. O'Shea            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                48.05     146 
  157  C. Thomas            (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           48.09     145 
  158  M. Davies                 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          48.10     144 
  159  R. Hurdle                 Stroud & District Athletic Club           48.11     143 
  160  K. Taylor            (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     48.14     142 
  161  H. Mason             (40) Caerleon Running Club                     48.15     141 
  162  R. Harris                 Great Western Runners                     48.16     140 
  163  W. Burke             (55) Thornbury Running Club                    48.17     139 
  164  M. Leathard               Chepstow Harriers                         48.22     138 
  165  D. Rainbird          (50) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    48.26     137 
  166  J. Hargreaves        (55) Great Western Runners                     48.27     136 
  167  J. Bailey-Gard (jun)      Westbury Harriers                         48.28     135 
  168  P. Meyler            (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  48.32     134 
  169  J. Embling           (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    48.35     133 
  170  L. Davies                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  48.44     132 
  171  C. Osmond            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                48.45     131 
  172  P. Bretherton        (23) University of Bath                        48.47     130 
  173  D. McAtee            (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            48.50     129 
  174  T. Jefferies         (60) Westbury Harriers                         49.02     128 
  175  A. Perkins           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              49.06     127 
  176  J. Bailey-Gard (sen) (50) Westbury Harriers                         49.09     126 
  177  M. Dixon             (40) Team Bath                                 49.20     125 
  178  R. Appleby           (40) Wells and Yeovil                          49.23     124 
  179  J. Cox               (50) Guest                                     49.24    Guest
  180  A. Rhodes            (55) Great Western Runners                     49.25     123 
  181  M. Hopkins           (40) Westbury Harriers                         49.26     122 
  182  S. Akers                  Chepstow Harriers                         49.27     121 
  183  K. Caple                  Great Western Runners                     49.31     120 
  184  D. Smout             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    49.32     119 
  185  A. Davies            (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  49.35     118 
  186  A.N. Other                Clevedon Athletic Club                    49.41     117 
  187  D. Hughes            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    49.53     116 
  188  A.N. Other                Clevedon Athletic Club                    49.57     115 
  189  D. Bright            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                49.57     114 
  190  B. Tyrell            (50) Thornbury Running Club                    50.00     113 
  191  S. Pearce                 Newport Harriers Athletic Club            50.01     112 
  192  M. Davies            (45) Lliswerry Runners                         50.02     111 
  193  R. Fowler            (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     50.04     110 
  194  D. Osborne           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      50.09     109 
  195  H. Evans             (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     50.14     108 
  196  M. Medhurst          (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            50.15     107 
  197  D. Hockley                Guest                                     50.16    Guest
  198  G. Sansom            (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club            50.18     106 
  199  D. King                   Bristol and West Athletic Club            50.24     105 
  200  D. Bowkett           (23) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 50.25     104 
  201  L. Watson            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          50.29     103 
  202  P. Jakeman           (50) Guest                                     50.30    Guest
  203  K. Watts                  Wells and Yeovil                          50.32     102 
  204  G. Creed                  Chepstow Harriers                         50.33     101 
  205  P. Knight            (45) Wells and Yeovil                          50.39     100 
  206  J. Hurford           (55) Great Western Runners                     50.41      99 
  207  P. Wright            (55) Wells and Yeovil                          50.42      98 
  208  G. Jehu              (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  50.43      97 
  209  S. Alexander         (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                50.55      96 
  210  G. Coles                  Wells and Yeovil                          50.58      95 
  211  S. Brace             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    51.00      94 
  212  N. Pringle           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         51.02      93 
  213  G. Torrington        (35) Westbury Harriers                         51.06      92 
  214  C. Walters           (60) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          51.09      91 
  215  D. Shields           (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            51.24      90 
  216  S. Barnes                 Stroud & District Athletic Club           51.26      89 
  217  A. Mason             (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                51.38      88 
  218  J. Delaney           (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club            51.41      87 
  219  U. Kumari            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            51.43      86 
  220  M. Willcox           (60) Great Western Runners                     51.55      85 
  221  A.N. Other                Clevedon Athletic Club                    51.58      84 
  222  M. Harris            (50) Westbury Harriers                         52.00      83 
  223  E. Davey             (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            52.09      82 
  224  P. Holder            (45) Cardiff Harlequins                        52.18      81 
  225  C. Davies            (50) Lliswerry Runners                         52.29      80 
  226  A. Haq               (23) Cardiff University Harriers               52.31      79 
  227  J. Brown                  Stroud & District Athletic Club           52.41      78 
  228  R. Withers           (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    52.44      77 
  229  B. Mogford           (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     52.51      76 
  230  B. Savage            (55) Chepstow Harriers                         52.55      75 
  231  C. Studley           (50) Westbury Harriers                         53.00      74 
  232  J. Pocknell          (40) Caerleon Running Club                     53.01      73 
  233  C. Young             (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club           53.05      72 
  234  R. Whitcombe         (50) Wells and Yeovil                          53.12      71 
  235  M. Murphy            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                53.14      70 
  236  N. Tatnell           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                53.19      69 
  237  C. Ashworth          (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club          53.35      68 
  238  K. Barnes            (45) Hereford Couriers                         53.46    Guest
  239  R. Morris            (55) San Domenico Road Runners Club            53.47      67 
  240  J. Aston             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                53.48      66 
  241  J. Smith             (60) Wells and Yeovil                          53.55      65 
  242  T. Fenton            (45) Great Western Runners                     53.58      64 
  243  G. Trueman           (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           54.16      63 
  244  S. Merrick           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            54.35      62 
  245  G. Jenkins           (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           54.43      61 
  246  A. Bunney            (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  54.48      60 
  247  M. Dix               (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                54.53      59 
  248  D. Marchant          (50) Team Bath                                 54.55      58 
  249  B. Dias                   Cardiff University Harriers               55.21      57 
  250  R. Hobbs             (60) Dursley & District Athletic Club          55.30      56 
  251  D. Finch             (60) Chepstow Harriers                         55.39      55 
  252  C. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     55.42      54 
  253  A.N. Other                Clevedon Athletic Club                    55.45      53 
  254  M. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     56.07      52 
  255  I. Carpenter         (50) Wells and Yeovil                          56.25      51 
  256  L. Williams          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               56.58      50 
  257  R. Hemming           (55) Great Western Runners                     57.23      49 
  258  J. Davies            (60) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              58.03      48 
  259  P. Morfey            (50) Cardiff Harlequins                        58.14      47 
  260  N. Chipper           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         58.24      46 
  261  R. Sherwood          (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     58.46      45 
  262  P. Tanner            (40) Great Western Runners                     59.00      44 
  263  R. Davey             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                59.07      43 
  264  R. Cockwell               Cardiff Harlequins                        59.12      42 
  265  R. Ward                   Caerleon Running Club                     60.00      41 
  266  B. Burgess  (ind)    (50) Lliswerry Runners                         60.02      40 
  267  S. Williams          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                60.41      39 
  268  T. Heffermann        (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           61.32      38 
  269  S.G. Lewis           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                62.36      37 
  270  I. Swanson           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              64.01      36 
  271  M. Munk                   Stroud & District Athletic Club           65.45      35 
  272  R. Long              (65) Westbury Harriers                         67.26      34 
  273  G. Wright            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                69.03      33