Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

6 December 2008 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 

Senior Women  (153 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  N. Sykes  (ind)           Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          23.59     153 
    2  D. Rees                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             25.22     152 
    3  I. Ainsworth              Bristol University                        25.23     151 
    4  L. Durman                 Stroud & District Athletic Club           25.36     150 
    5  L. Dixon             (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             25.49     149 
    6  N. Brookland              Bristol and West Athletic Club            25.53     148 
    7  Caryl Jones               Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          25.54     147 
    8  K. Humphreys              Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             26.05     146 
    9  B. Strange           (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             26.12     145 
   10  S. Urwin-Mann        (35) Team Bath                                 26.13     144 
   11  G. Lehey                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             26.20     143 
   12  A. Heeley                 San Domenico Road Runners Club            26.35     142 
   13  L. Parsonage              Team Bath                                 26.56     141 
   14  R. Golding                Westbury Harriers                         26.59     140 
   15  S. Richards               Bristol and West Athletic Club            27.00     139 
   16  R. Ace                    Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          27.03     138 
   17  A. Lewis                  Wells and Yeovil                          27.07     137 
   18  S. Voller                 Westbury Harriers                         27.21     136 
   19  A. Speight           (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         27.22     135 
   20  V. Plume                  Bristol University                        27.23     134 
   21  R. Tyler                  Les Croupiers Running Club                27.24     133 
   22  A. Culp                   Great Western Runners                     27.35     132 
   23  L. Backhouse         (23) Cardiff University Harriers               27.36     131 
   24  A. Hector                 Wells and Yeovil                          27.37     130 
   25  M. Watson            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          27.39     129 
   26  J. Moore             (40) Wells and Yeovil                          27.47     128 
   27  K. Spillsbury        (23) University of Bath                        27.48     127 
   28  C. Conway                 Bristol and West Athletic Club            27.51     126 
   29  B. Stearn            (23) Cardiff University Harriers               27.58     125 
   30  H. Pointer           (23) University of Wales - Swansea             28.00     124 
   31  V. Tester                 Bristol and West Athletic Club            28.07     123 
   32  A. Grady             (23) University of Bath                        28.15     122 
   33  H. Agate                  Bristol University                        28.17     121 
   34  J. Fifield                Stroud & District Athletic Club           28.19     120 
   35  T. Chick                  Westbury Harriers                         28.25     119 
   36  L. O'Duffy           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                28.27     118 
   37  K. Iveson            (23) University of Bath                        28.30     117 
   38  C. Danson            (23) University of Bath                        28.32     116 
   39  J. Pritchard         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                28.41     115 
   40  L. Smith                  Westbury Harriers                         28.43     114 
   41  R. Alcock            (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            28.47     113 
   42  C. Jolliffe          (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club            28.52     112 
   43  M. Gittoes                Chepstow Harriers                         28.55     111 
   44  M. Powell            (35) Clevedon Athletic Club                    29.06     110 
   45  J. Carter            (35) Team Bath                                 29.07     109 
   46  A. Saxena            (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            29.11     108 
   47  D. Cooke             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    29.15     107 
   48  Caroline Jones       (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          29.16     106 
   49  A. Rhodes                 Great Western Runners                     29.17     105 
   50  L. Thomas                 Amman Valley Harriers                     29.18     104 
   51  L. Woodfinde         (23) Cardiff University Harriers               29.21     103 
   52  L. Barker            (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      29.27     102 
   53  R. Richards          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      29.37     101 
   54  C. Hudgell                Les Croupiers Running Club                29.44     100 
   55  S. Harris                 Chepstow Harriers                         29.48      99 
   56  E. Gonzales               Westbury Harriers                         29.48      98 
   57  W. Tippett           (45) Westbury Harriers                         29.50      97 
   58  M. Zubizarreta       (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                30.00      96 
   59  P. Spruit            (35) Team Bath                                 30.04      95 
   60  Z. Marchant          (55) Team Bath                                 30.16      94 
   61  K. Morgan            (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  30.19      93 
   62  H. Audrain                Great Western Runners                     30.20      92 
   63  C. Beatty                 Les Croupiers Running Club                30.35      91 
   64  L. Eynon             (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          30.41      90 
   65  S. Kendrick          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               30.49      89 
   66  F. Davies            (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    30.54      88 
   67  S. Brigden           (45) Team Bath                                 30.55      87 
   68  V. Ford              (45) Great Western Runners                     31.00      86 
   69  L. Smith             (45) Wells and Yeovil                          31.02      85 
   70  K. Robertson         (35) Westbury Harriers                         31.04      84 
   71  R. Rowland           (45) Thornbury Running Club                    31.05      83 
   72  K. Prior             (35) Wells and Yeovil                          31.06      82 
   73  C. Rice              (23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            31.07      81 
   74  S. Haselhurst             San Domenico Road Runners Club            31.11      80 
   75  N. Morgan                 Chepstow Harriers                         31.18      79 
   76  K. Morton            (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club           31.19      78 
   77  J. Scholey           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.28      77 
   78  L. Elliss                 Great Western Runners                     31.31      76 
   79  J. Cooley            (35) Clevedon Athletic Club                    31.36      75 
   80  S. Jones                  Westbury Harriers                         31.37      74 
   81  K. Winstone          (23) Westbury Harriers                         31.55      73 
   82  L. Summers           (40) Chepstow Harriers                         32.01      72 
   83  E. Gibson            (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      32.02      71 
   84  M. Thomas            (23) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       32.03      70 
   85  L. Ashton                 Les Croupiers Running Club                32.06      69 
   86  S. Rees                   Caerleon Running Club                     32.08      68 
   87  S. Ashton            (55) Chepstow Harriers                         32.09      67 
   88  F. Evans             (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     32.10      66 
   89  C. Barclay           (40) Great Western Runners                     32.16      65 
   90  A. Potts             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         32.22      64 
   91  Y. Bullen            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                32.25      63 
   92  A. Knight            (35) Wells and Yeovil                          32.33      62 
   93  V. Coopey            (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  32.39      61 
   94  A. James             (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                32.50      60 
   95  M. Parrott           (45) Thornbury Running Club                    32.55      59 
   96  H. Williams          (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          33.03      58 
   97  S. Sforza            (40) Westbury Harriers                         33.06      57 
   98  A. Regan             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               33.08      56 
   99  P. Batchelor         (45) Great Western Runners                     33.09      55 
  100  B. Tucker            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.18      54 
  101  J. Hector            (55) Wells and Yeovil                          33.42      53 
  102  A. Robinson               Bristol University                        33.48      52 
  103  D. Barcham           (35) Clevedon Athletic Club                    33.50      51 
  104  R. Loudon            (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            33.55      50 
  105  F. Williams          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            33.59      49 
  106  A-M. Evans           (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    34.09      48 
  107  C. Dallimore         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                34.17      47 
  108  E. Jones             (23) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    34.18      46 
  109  A. Bentinck-Hinton        Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       34.21      45 
  110  C. Davies            (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           34.46      44 
  111  V. Clare             (50) Lliswerry Runners                         34.50      43 
  112  A. Rowell            (50) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          34.55      42 
  113  S. Griffith               Chepstow Harriers                         34.58      41 
  114  J. Jones             (40) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           35.07      40 
  115  J. Townsend          (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club           35.29      39 
  116  J. Mills             (50) Thornbury Running Club                    35.47      38 
  117  A. Bull              (45) Westbury Harriers                         36.13      37 
  118  M. Phillips          (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     36.21      36 
  119  C. Hayes             (40) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            36.31      35 
  120  D. Howells           (40) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            36.33      34 
  121  S. Neal              (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                37.11      33 
  122  S. Morgan            (45) Great Western Runners                     37.29      32 
  123  E. Griffiths              San Domenico Road Runners Club            37.32      31 
  124  G. Howells           (50) Caerleon Running Club                     37.34      30 
  125  M. Lakin                  Team Bath                                 37.54      29 
  126  R. Davies            (55) Great Western Runners                     38.00      28 
  127  J. Manners           (55) Clevedon Athletic Club                    38.08      27 
  128  J. Mogford                Amman Valley Harriers                     38.49      26 
  129  S. Jenkins           (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           39.16      25 
  130  P. Thomas            (65) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          39.30      24 
  131  C. Johnson           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                39.54      23 
  132  S. Mogford           (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     40.09      22 
  133  K. Crane             (65) Brecon Athletic Club                      40.10      21 
  134  A. Mogford           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     40.41      20 
  135  G. Van Steelant      (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.55      19 
  136  F. Rayner                 Bristol University                        40.55      18 
  137  A. Neal              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.23      17 
  138  C. Lansdown          (35) Thornbury Running Club                    41.30      16 
  139  J. Davies            (50) Lliswerry Runners                         41.36      15 
  140  M. Rowson            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.43      14 
  141  G. Murphy            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                42.13      13 
  142  P. Parr              (55) Great Western Runners                     42.58      12 
  143  S. Thomas            (60) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          43.24      11 
  144  R. Fitzgerald        (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     45.25      10 
  145  K. Phillips          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.34       9 
  146  S. Jenkins           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     46.44       8 
  147  R. Burgess           (40) Lliswerry Runners                         47.18       7 
  148  S. Hill              (55) Lliswerry Runners                         47.43       6 
  149  A. Butler            (65) Great Western Runners                     49.06       5 
  150  E. Arwyn             (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                70.00       4