Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

9 November 2008 : University of Bath

 

Senior Men  (288 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  T. Russell           (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            31.57     288 
    2  R. Walley            (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club            32.00     287 
    3  A. Marriott               Wells and Yeovil                          32.38     286 
    4  J. Lilly                  Severn Athletic Club                      32.55    Guest
    5  N. Lane                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             33.07     285 
    6  J. Thie                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             33.17     284 
    7  T. Marshall          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.19     283 
    8  J. Mills             (23) University of Bath                        33.21     282 
    9  S. Galliene               Bristol and West Athletic Club            33.23     281 
   10  J. Emery             (40) Clevedon Athletic Club                    33.24     280 
   11  M. Jennings               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             33.32     279 
   12  C. Hopkins           (23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            33.50     278 
   13  A. Davies            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.58     277 
   14  D. Roper                  Cheltenham Harriers                       34.02    Guest
   15  A. Russell           (23) Stroud & District Athletic Club           34.08     276 
   16  C. Discombe               Les Croupiers Running Club                34.20     275 
   17  R. Petros  (ind)          Bristol and West Athletic Club            34.21     274 
   18  J. Dalgliesh         (23) Westbury Harriers                         34.27     273 
   19  J. Philipson         (23) University of Bath                        34.31     272 
   20  P. Grist                  Wells and Yeovil                          34.35     271 
   21  P. Parry             (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            34.39     270 
   22  I. Williams               Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          34.42     269 
   23  E. Haimes                 Wells and Yeovil                          34.52     268 
   24  H. Jones             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         34.55     267 
   25  D. Lincoln                Bristol and West Athletic Club            34.57     266 
   26  T. Phillips          (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         35.04     265 
   27  D. Hiscox            (35) Bridgend Athletic Club                    35.11     264 
   28  M. Johnson                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             35.20     263 
   29  S. Paterson               San Domenico Road Runners Club            35.46     262 
   30  P. Rider                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             35.50     261 
   31  B. Shepherd  (ind)        Clevedon Athletic Club                    35.52     260 
   32  H. Matthews               Brecon Athletic Club                      35.54     259 
   33  N. Hardee            (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            35.55     258 
   34  B. Penny             (40) Team Bath                                 36.04     257 
   35  C. Thomas            (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           36.10     256 
   36  P. Coles             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  36.15     255 
   37  M. Palser                 Les Croupiers Running Club                36.19     254 
   38  A. Lambert  (ind)         University of Bath                        36.20     253 
   39  G. Davies            (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    36.21     252 
   40  J. Tugwell                Cornwall Athletic Club                    36.22    Guest
   41  L. Aherne            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.23     251 
   42  C. Moore             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               36.24     250 
   43  R. Bullen            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.26     249 
   44  S. Crees                  Les Croupiers Running Club                36.27     248 
   45  S. Rose              (35) Team Bath                                 36.40     247 
   46  P. Synnot            (40) Team Bath                                 36.43     246 
   47  P. Talbot            (40) Neath Harriers                            36.46     245 
   48  A. Wood              (35) Bridgend Athletic Club                    36.48     244 
   49  P. Cook              (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.52     243 
   50  D. Bodman                 Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  36.58     242 
   51  J. Irvine                 University of Bath                        37.02     241 
   52  A. Friend            (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             37.03     240 
   53  S. Masters           (45) Wells and Yeovil                          37.05     239 
   54  N. Frost             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  37.06     238 
   55  D. Noad                   Bristol and West Athletic Club            37.12     237 
   56  M. Harvey                 Neath Harriers                            37.20     236 
   57  R. Nash              (45) Westbury Harriers                         37.22     235 
   58  G. Ward              (23) Westbury Harriers                         37.27     234 
   59  E. Takata                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             37.30     233 
   60  P. Kendrick          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      37.34     232 
   61  P. Tugwell                Cornwall Athletic Club                    37.37    Guest
   62  S. Bagguley               Cardiff University Harriers               37.40     231 
   63  D. Miller                 Great Western Runners                     37.41     230 
   64  S. Aming             (50) Team Bath                                 37.48     229 
   65  T. Lewis             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    37.49     228 
   66  T. Hindle            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      37.57     227 
   67  C. Cheshire               Chepstow Harriers                         38.02     226 
   68  C. Coales            (35) Team Bath                                 38.06     225 
   69  M. Gurmin            (35) Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        38.10     224 
   70  A. Dickens           (23) Cardiff University Harriers               38.12     223 
   71  L. Hiscox                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  38.14     222 
   72  N. Somerville        (40) Wells and Yeovil                          38.15     221 
   73  T. Griffiths              Les Croupiers Running Club                38.17     220 
   74  T. Bloodworth        (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         38.18     219 
   75  A. Donald                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             38.27     218 
   76  G. Jones             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         38.29     217 
   77  D. Goodger                Newport Harriers Athletic Club            38.33     216 
   78  R. Pitman                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  38.34     215 
   79  S. Osborne           (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.35     214 
   80  J. King                   Caerleon Running Club                     38.36     213 
   81  P. Bird              (40) Clevedon Athletic Club                    38.37     212 
   82  M. Parkes            (23) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.38     211 
   83  C. Johnson           (23) University of Bath                        38.42     210 
   84  R. Wallis            (50) Westbury Harriers                         38.43     209 
   85  H. Adams             (23) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.44     208 
   86  P. Horsfall               Thornbury Running Club                    38.45     207 
   87  R. Jones             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.46     206 
   88  M. Harvey            (23) Chepstow Harriers                         38.54     205 
   89  A. O'Callaghan            Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             38.55     204 
   90  J. Hogan             (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            38.56     203 
   91  S. Curtis            (40) Team Bath                                 38.59     202 
   92  R. Hopkins                Thornbury Running Club                    39.07     201 
   93  R. Hunt              (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.11     200 
   94  A. Anderson          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               39.12     199 
   95  S. Sheard                 University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         39.13     198 
   96  M. Tutesigensi       (23) Cardiff University Harriers               39.14     197 
   97  P. Osborne           (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            39.15     196 
   98  M. McGeoch           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                39.21     195 
   99  G. Lynch                  Les Croupiers Running Club                39.25     194 
  100  Peter Crane          (45) Neath Harriers                            39.27     193 
  101  S. Penny             (45) Chepstow Harriers                         39.29     192 
  102  M. Green                  Thornbury Running Club                    39.31     191 
  103  A. Baker             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  39.33     190 
  104  I. Teed                   Chepstow Harriers                         39.36     189 
  105  D. Shroll                 Neath Harriers                            39.39     188 
  106  P. Davies            (55) Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.47     187 
  107  G. Robinson               Stroud & District Athletic Club           39.51     186 
  108  L. Smith             (40) Lliswerry Runners                         39.55     185 
  109  D. Jones                  Team Bath                                 39.57     184 
  110  K. Lewis             (45) Neath Harriers                            40.00     183 
  111  K. Roberts  (ind)    (40) Stroud & District Athletic Club           40.04     182 
  112  C. Fowler            (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  40.05     181 
  113  K. Ham               (45) Thornbury Running Club                    40.06     180 
  114  D. Vorres            (45) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           40.08     179 
  115  S. Morris            (35) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.09     178 
  116  B. Griffiths              Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.10     177 
  117  P. Scott             (40) Chepstow Harriers                         40.19     176 
  118  D. Wythe             (50) Wells and Yeovil                          40.20     175 
  119  B. Smale             (23) North Devon Athletic Club                 40.21     174 
  120  D. Wintle            (55) Great Western Runners                     40.23     173 
  121  J. Godden            (45) Thornbury Running Club                    40.24     172 
  122  A. Rees              (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.25     171 
  123  M. Terry             (45) Clayton Harriers                          40.26    Guest
  124  R. Scott                  Les Croupiers Running Club                40.28     170 
  125  E. Lepore            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.29     169 
  126  R. Self              (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.34     168 
  127  P. Jenkins           (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.35     167 
  128  I. McDonald          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            40.36     166 
  129  P. Dyson             (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            40.37     165 
  130  J. Irish                  Wells and Yeovil                          40.38     164 
  131  D. Scarborough       (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.39     163 
  132  P. Chan              (40) Great Western Runners                     40.40     162 
  133  R. Dowley            (35) Team Bath                                 40.41     161 
  134  S. Williams          (50) Neath Harriers                            40.45     160 
  135  A. Pitt              (45) Stroud & District Athletic Club           40.47     159 
  136  P. Sowerby           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      40.48     158 
  137  J. Davies            (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  40.49     157 
  138  N. Rees              (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.53     156 
  139  M. Williams          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.54     155 
  140  D. Griffiths         (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            40.56     154 
  141  R. Twomey                 Guest                                     40.58    Guest
  142  E. Willingham             Wells and Yeovil                          41.00     153 
  143  C. Blackmore              Cardiff Harlequins                        41.10     152 
  144  R. Tyrrell           (50) Thornbury Running Club                    41.13     151 
  145  R. Coombs            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          41.16     150 
  146  P. Bretherton        (23) University of Bath                        41.19     149 
  147  J. Thomas            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    41.20     148 
  148  R. Hooper            (50) Westbury Harriers                         41.21     147 
  149  D. McCardle          (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         41.26     146 
  150  S. Warrel            (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  41.33     145 
  151  R. Marks             (55) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           41.39     144 
  152  C. Johnson           (40) Westbury Harriers                         41.42     143 
  153  J. Embling           (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    41.43     142 
  154  M. Halsall                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            41.45     141 
  155  K. Jackson           (45) Dursley & District Athletic Club          41.53     140 
  156  J. Greenwood         (55) Thornbury Running Club                    42.02     139 
  157  M. Leatard                Chepstow Harriers                         42.04     138 
  158  P. Meyler            (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  42.07     137 
  159  P. Miles             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    42.11     136 
  160  J. Wright                 Chepstow Harriers                         42.12     135 
  161  M. Herbert                Bridgend Athletic Club                    42.13     134 
  162  J. Tuck              (40) Wells and Yeovil                          42.16     133 
  163  G. Hardman           (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    42.17     132 
  164  M. Davies                 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          42.18     131 
  165  D. Rainbird          (50) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    42.23     130 
  166  J. Cleall-Harding    (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                42.26     129 
  167  D. Hardie            (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 42.28     128 
  168  K. Taylor            (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     42.32     127 
  169  J. O'Shea            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                42.35     126 
  170  S. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          42.36     125 
  171  R. Hurdle                 Stroud & District Athletic Club           42.37     124 
  172  K. Grey              (50) Fairwater Runners                         42.38     123 
  173  D. McAtee            (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            42.41     122 
  174  L. Sturgess-Durden   (35) Team Bath                                 42.45     121 
  175  M. Davies            (45) Lliswerry Runners                         42.51     120 
  176  A. Russell                Les Croupiers Running Club                42.55     119 
  177  R. Appleby           (40) Wells and Yeovil                          42.56     118 
  178  G. Hall                   Lliswerry Runners                         43.05     117 
  179  A. Lloyd                  Amman Valley Harriers                     43.11     116 
  180  D. Bright            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                43.12     115 
  181  T. Caveney           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                43.18     114 
  182  C. Osmond            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                43.19     113 
  183  J. Hargreaves        (55) Great Western Runners                     43.26     112 
  184  P. Bagnell           (40) Team Bath                                 43.27     111 
  185  A. Davies            (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  43.31     110 
  186  H. Mason             (40) Caerleon Running Club                     43.33     109 
  187  D. Stanfield         (45) Wells and Yeovil                          43.37     108 
  188  R. Sewell            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                43.41     107 
  189  S. Walsh                  3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 43.42     106 
  190  L. Davies            (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  43.45     105 
  191  D. Hockley                Somerset RC Tri                           43.49    Guest
  192  D. Davies            (60) Neath Harriers                            43.50     104 
  193  M. Hopkins           (40) Westbury Harriers                         43.58     103 
  194  D. Hughes            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    44.06     102 
  195  M. Povey             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               44.10     101 
  196  B. Mogford           (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     44.17     100 
  197  G. Colvin            (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 44.19      99 
  198  T. Jefferies         (60) Westbury Harriers                         44.21      98 
  199  P. Chadwick          (50) Wells and Yeovil                          44.22      97 
  200  D. Thomas                 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 44.27      96 
  201  G. Sansom            (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club            44.34      95 
  202  R. Fowler            (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     44.35      94 
  203  G. Torrington        (35) Westbury Harriers                         44.38      93 
  204  P. Wright            (55) Wells and Yeovil                          44.40      92 
  205  S. Alexander         (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.43      91 
  206  L. Watson            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          44.46      90 
  207  D. Smout             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    44.49      89 
  208  E. Rentzman               Somer Athletic Club                       44.53    Guest
  209  M. Davies            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.55      88 
  210  S. Partridge         (55) Neath Harriers                            44.57      87 
  211  G. Jehu              (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  44.59      86 
  212  D. Osborne           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      45.00      85 
  213  D. Thornton          (40) Westbury Harriers                         45.02      84 
  214  G. Cole                   Wells and Yeovil                          45.10      83 
  215  S. Akers                  Chepstow Harriers                         45.11      82 
  216  H. Evans             (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     45.17      81 
  217  J. Smith             (60) Wells and Yeovil                          45.18      80 
  218  A. Mason             (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.20      79 
  219  T. Fenton            (40) Great Western Runners                     45.21      78 
  220  J. Delaney           (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club            45.22      77 
  221  R. Samuel                 Cardiff Harlequins                        45.24      76 
  222  U. Kumari            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            45.25      75 
  223  T. O'Sullivan        (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.35      74 
  224  G. Crump             (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            45.36      73 
  225  G. Jenkins           (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           45.37      72 
  226  R. Withers           (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    45.38      71 
  227  S. Davey             (40) Caerleon Running Club                     45.39      70 
  228  D. Shields           (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            45.48      69 
  229  K. McEntee           (50) Chepstow Harriers                         45.49      68 
  230  P. Holder            (45) Cardiff Harlequins                        45.53      67 
  231  P. Lewis             (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 45.57      66 
  232  M. Murphy            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.59      65 
  233  G. Trueman           (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           46.00      64 
  234  N. Pringle           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         46.03      63 
  235  M. Harris            (50) Westbury Harriers                         46.07      62 
  236  M. Merry             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               46.11      61 
  237  A. Perkins           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              46.18      60 
  238  G. Waters            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            46.23      59 
  239  P. Evans                  Brecon Athletic Club                      46.28      58 
  240  J. Blore             (23) Chepstow Harriers                         46.41      57 
  241  J. Pocknell          (40) Caerleon Running Club                     46.42      56 
  242  S. Merrick           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            46.51      55 
  243  I. Carpenter              Wells and Yeovil                          47.10      54 
  244  B. Monk              (60) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    47.14      53 
  245  C. Young             (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club           47.19      52 
  246  E. Davey             (55) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            47.26      51 
  247  G. Vyner             (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 47.30      50 
  248  J. Aston             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.40      49 
  249  A. Pate              (50) Wells and Yeovil                          47.44      48 
  250  J. Collins           (70) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            47.51      47 
  251  A. Smith                  Cardiff Harlequins                        47.57      46 
  252  J. Brown                  Stroud & District Athletic Club           48.07      45 
  253  M. Smith             (50) Chepstow Harriers                         48.10      44 
  254  C. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     48.31      43 
  255  A. Bunney            (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  48.40      42 
  256  R. Hobbs             (60) Dursley & District Athletic Club          48.45      41 
  257  M. Jillians          (60) Guest                                     48.59    Guest
  258  R. Barlow            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                49.20      40 
  259  M. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     49.37      39 
  260  I. Morris            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          49.49      38 
  261  A. Taylor            (50) Caerleon Running Club                     49.52      37 
  262  R. Cockwell               Cardiff Harlequins                        50.06      36 
  263  G. Jenkins           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     50.23      35 
  264  N. Chipper           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         50.34      34 
  265  D. Finch             (60) Chepstow Harriers                         51.10      33 
  266  R. Davey             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                51.12      32 
  267  P. Morfey            (50) Cardiff Harlequins                        51.30      31 
  268  A. Reid              (50) Team Bath                                 51.37      30 
  269  S. Williams          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                51.44      29 
  270  B. Dias                   Cardiff University Harriers               52.26      28 
  271  A. Bray              (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    52.32      27 
  272  G. Jones             (40) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           52.50      26 
  273  J. Davies            (60) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              52.53      25 
  274  R. Ward                   Caerleon Running Club                     53.16      24 
  275  I. Swanson           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              54.17      23 
  276  J. Bayliss           (60) Chepstow Harriers                         54.44      22 
  277  D. Rosser            (70) Amman Valley Harriers                     57.42      21 
  278  G. Wright            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                59.32      20