Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

9 November 2008 : University of Bath

 

Senior Women  (169 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  N. Sykes                  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          19.32     169 
    2  D. Rees                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             20.23     168 
    3  L. Dixon             (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             20.40     167 
    4  K. Humphries         (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             20.42     166 
    5  V. Barcello               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             20.44     165 
    6  L. Parsonage              Team Bath                                 21.01     164 
    7  S. Urwin-Mann        (35) Team Bath                                 21.08     163 
    8  P. Aukett                 Birmingham University                     21.14    Guest
    9  K. Livingston             Team Bath                                 21.19     162 
   10  N. Brookland         (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            21.26     161 
   11  L. Ferguson          (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            21.28     160 
   12  Caryl Jones  (ind)        Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          21.29     159 
   13  J. Leitch                 Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           21.30     158 
   14  B. Strange           (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             21.31     157 
   15  L. Fitzgerald        (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             21.41     156 
   16  A. Thomas            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          21.48     155 
   17  S. Davies            (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            21.49     154 
   18  M. Watson            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          21.50     153 
   19  C. Conway            (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            21.51     152 
   20  J. Moore             (40) Wells and Yeovil                          21.52     151 
   21  A. Speights          (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         21.53     150 
   22  S. Slade                  Egdon Heath                               21.54    Guest
   23  C. Felton            (23) Guest                                     21.58    Guest
   24  A. Culp                   Great Western Runners                     22.00     149 
   25  C. Danson            (23) University of Bath                        22.04     148 
   26  R. Tyler                  Les Croupiers Running Club                22.07     147 
   27  E. Ridley            (23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            22.12     146 
   28  L. Backhouse         (23) Cardiff University Harriers               22.17     145 
   29  J. Oliver            (35) Team Bath                                 22.18     144 
   30  S. Voller                 Westbury Harriers                         22.25     143 
   31  L. Smith                  Westbury Harriers                         22.33     142 
   32  R. Coe-O'Brien       (23) University of Bath                        22.35     141 
   33  H. Jarvis                 Sale A.C.                                 22.36    Guest
   34  R. Pearce                 Team Bath                                 22.44     140 
   35  J. Roberts           (23) Cwmbran Harriers                          22.47     139 
   36  S. Harding           (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            22.56     138 
   37  B. Stearn            (23) Cardiff University Harriers               22.58     137 
   38  T. Chick                  Westbury Harriers                         23.00     136 
   39  J. Pritchard         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                23.01     135 
   40  L. Helyer                 University of Bath                        23.02     134 
   41  R. Alcock            (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            23.05     133 
   42  F. Ross-Harris            University of Bath                        23.06     132 
   43  C. Hudgell                Les Croupiers Running Club                23.10     131 
   44  S. Haikala           (35) Brecon Athletic Club                      23.11     130 
   45  M. Bowen-Rees        (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          23.12     129 
   46  E. Barton            (23) University of Bath                        23.13     128 
   47  M. Jones             (23) University of Bath                        23.14     127 
   48  D. Cooke             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    23.15     126 
   49  M. Sibley            (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         23.16     125 
   50  K. Iveston           (23) University of Bath                        23.17     124 
   51  L. Thomas                 Amman Valley Harriers                     23.25     123 
   52  M. Spence                 University of Bath                        23.30     122 
   53  C. Jolliffe          (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club            23.34     121 
   54  R. Richards          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      23.39     120 
   55  A. Vuagneaux         (45) Team Bath                                 23.41     119 
   56  M. Gittoes                Chepstow Harriers                         23.42     118 
   57  N. Begue                  Lliswerry Runners                         23.43     117 
   58  A. Saxena            (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            23.44     116 
   59  A. Rhodes                 Great Western Runners                     23.45     115 
   60  C. Glandfield        (23) University of Bath                        23.46     114 
   61  K. Burke             (23) University of Bath                        23.50     113 
   62  L. Rosling           (23) University of Bath                        23.53     112 
   63  L. Bennett           (35) Team Bath                                 23.55     111 
   64  K. Morrison               Team Bath                                 24.02     110 
   65  E. Gonzales               Westbury Harriers                         24.06     109 
   66  K. Robertson         (35) Westbury Harriers                         24.12     108 
   67  S. Haselhurst             San Domenico Road Runners Club            24.13     107 
   68  Caroline Jones       (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          24.14     106 
   69  R. Baker             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         24.15     105 
   70  I. Taylor            (35) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 24.20     104 
   71  L. Eynon             (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          24.22     103 
   72  K. Morgan                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  24.29     102 
   73  G. Hardman           (35) Bridgend Athletic Club                    24.31     101 
   74  L. Shaw              (45) Chepstow Harriers                         24.33     100 
   75  L. Barker            (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      24.34      99 
   76  A. Eudes             (23) University of Bath                        24.35      98 
   77  K. Murray            (35) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          24.36      97 
   78  L. Smith             (45) Wells and Yeovil                          24.37      96 
   79  J. Cooley            (35) Clevedon Athletic Club                    24.38      95 
   80  L. Summers           (40) Chepstow Harriers                         24.39      94 
   81  L. Fairley                Westbury Harriers                         24.46      93 
   82  M. Whittaker         (23) Cardiff University Harriers               24.47      92 
   83  S. Chipper           (35) Lliswerry Runners                         24.48      91 
   84  C. Shute             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               24.49      90 
   85  H. Duffield          (35) Chepstow Harriers                         24.50      89 
   86  J. Bailey            (23) University of Bath                        24.51      88 
   87  G. Kellam            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                24.56      87 
   88  J. Miles             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    24.59      86 
   89  S. Langridge              Team Bath                                 25.08      85 
   90  A. Conham            (23) University of Bath                        25.09      84 
   91  F. Williams          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            25.11      83 
   92  R. Loudon            (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            25.13      82 
   93  V. Ford              (45) Great Western Runners                     25.14      81 
   94  J. Scholey           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                25.16      80 
   95  F. Evans             (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     25.23      79 
   96  R. Rowland           (45) Thornbury Running Club                    25.26      78 
   97  L. Ashton                 Les Croupiers Running Club                25.27      77 
   98  P. Hall              (35) Clevedon Athletic Club                    25.33      76 
   99  A. Potts             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         25.40      75 
  100  C. Rice              (23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            25.41      74 
  101  Y. Bullen            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                25.43      73 
  102  K. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          25.44      72 
  103  J. Barrus            (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           25.52      71 
  104  R. Pretlove               Thornbury Running Club                    25.54      70 
  105  E. Turner            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                25.56      69 
  106  L. Miskell           (35) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 26.02      68 
  107  M. Thomas            (23) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       26.06      67 
  108  V. Coopey                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  26.10      66 
  109  M. Parrott           (45) Thornbury Running Club                    26.20      65 
  110  L. Dow               (50) Team Bath                                 26.38      64 
  111  R. Hopkins                Pontypridd Athletic Club                  26.39      63 
  112  A-M. Evans           (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    26.47      62 
  113  S. Jones                  Westbury Harriers                         26.49      61 
  114  S. Rees                   Caerleon Running Club                     26.55      60 
  115  S. Griffiths              Chepstow Harriers                         26.59      59 
  116  C. Dallimore         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                27.11      58 
  117  B. Tucker            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      27.12      57 
  118  A. Scrivens          (35) Caerleon Running Club                     27.17      56 
  119  P. Batchelor         (45) Great Western Runners                     27.28      55 
  120  C. Davies            (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           27.33      54 
  121  A. Bentick-Hinton         Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       27.35      53 
  122  A. Nicholls          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      27.37      52 
  123  K. Sparrow                Amman Valley Harriers                     27.50      51 
  124  S. Passey                 Great Western Runners                     28.04      50 
  125  L. Roberts           (23) Cardiff University Harriers               28.07      49 
  126  A. Rowell            (50) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          28.31      48 
  127  D. Howles            (45) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            28.36      47 
  128  C. Hayes             (45) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            28.40      46 
  129  J. Townsend          (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club           28.45      45 
  130  J. Jones             (40) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           28.57      44 
  131  V. Bullough          (50) Team Bath                                 29.07      43 
  132  V. Clare             (50) Lliswerry Runners                         29.11      42 
  133  B. Hughes                 Great Western Runners                     29.28      41 
  134  D. Williams          (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     29.58      40 
  135  R. Davies            (55) Great Western Runners                     30.00      39 
  136  G. Howells           (50) Caerleon Running Club                     30.01      38 
  137  J. Bayliss           (55) Chepstow Harriers                         30.03      37 
  138  F. Sharpe            (45) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 30.23      36 
  139  J. Mogford                Amman Valley Harriers                     30.29      35 
  140  P. Thomas            (65) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          30.31      34 
  141  K. Ridgwell          (45) Westbury Harriers                         30.33      33 
  142  A. Conroy            (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                30.39      32 
  143  S. Mogford           (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     30.50      31 
  144  S. Neal              (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.00      30 
  145  J. Rambridge         (60) Team Bath                                 31.20      29 
  146  C. Johnson           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.38      28 
  147  A. Mogford           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     31.49      27 
  148  N. Williams               Chepstow Harriers                         32.08      26 
  149  L. Morgan                 San Domenico Road Runners Club            32.17      25 
  150  M. Rowson            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                32.25      24 
  151  A. Neal              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                32.51      23 
  152  K. Crane             (65) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.01      22 
  153  C. Green             (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            33.15      21 
  154  C. Lansdown          (35) Thornbury Running Club                    33.42      20 
  155  E. Arwyn             (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                34.01      19 
  156  P. Parr              (55) Great Western Runners                     34.13      18 
  157  E. Noonan            (55) Westbury Harriers                         34.21      17 
  158  S. Jenkins           (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     35.07      16 
  159  N. Maguire                Caerleon Running Club                     35.08      15 
  160  K. Phillips          (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                35.41      14 
  161  R. Fitzgerald        (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     36.24      13 
  162  A. Butler            (65) Great Western Runners                     37.43      12 
  163  S. Hill              (55) Lliswerry Runners                         39.15      11 

 

Leading Senior Women after 2 fixtures