Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

12 October 2008 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend

 

Senior Men  (331 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  N. Lane                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             32.16     331 
    2  T. Marshall          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      32.46     330 
    3  M. Jennings               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             32.55     329 
    4  I. Williams               Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          33.09     328 
    5  D. Moore             (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            33.12     327 
    6  A. Davies            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.31     326 
    7  P. Grist                  Wells and Yeovil                          33.33     325 
    8  E. Cole                   Bridgend Athletic Club                    33.35     324 
    9  H. Jones             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         33.38     323 
   10  J. Philipson         (23) Team Bath                                 33.46     322 
   11  C. Discombe               Les Croupiers Running Club                34.06     321 
   12  D. Hiscox                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    34.12     320 
   13  R. Atkin                  Bridgend Athletic Club                    34.14     319 
   14  J. Dalgleish         (23) Westbury Harriers                         34.18     318 
   15  T. Phillips          (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         34.22     317 
   16  D. Beynon                 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            34.26     316 
   17  J. Mills             (23) Team Bath                                 34.28     315 
   18  R. Bullen            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                34.29     314 
   19  J. Norris            (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         34.32     313 
   20  N. Hardee            (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            34.36     312 
   21  P. Coles             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  34.39     311 
   22  S. Paterson               San Domenico Road Runners Club            34.49     310 
   23  H. Matthews               Brecon Athletic Club                      34.51     309 
   24  E. Takata                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             34.54     308 
   25  C. Kiely             (23) Team Bath                                 34.56     307 
   26  L. Aherne            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                34.58     306 
   27  L. Winfield-Young         Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             35.00     305 
   28  S. Crees                  Les Croupiers Running Club                35.05     304 
   29  J. Baker             (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                35.18     303 
   30  A. Wood                   Bridgend Athletic Club                    35.23     302 
   31  C. Moore             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               35.30     301 
   32  P. Cook              (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                35.36     300 
   33  N. Frost             (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  35.41     299 
   34  M. Norris            (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         35.42     298 
   35  R. Nash              (45) Westbury Harriers                         35.48     297 
   36  P. Rhyder                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             35.52     296 
   37  A. Friend                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             35.58     295 
   38  C. Green             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               36.02     294 
   39  O. Flage             (35) Oldham and Royton                         36.05    Guest
   40  P. Tugwell                Cornwall Athletic Club                    36.08    Guest
   41  A. Abbott            (35) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           36.13     293 
   42  J. Gilling                Wells and Yeovil                          36.14     292 
   43  P. Talbot            (40) Neath Harriers                            36.15     291 
   44  M. Palser                 Les Croupiers Running Club                36.18     290 
   45  G. Morgan                 Les Croupiers Running Club                36.22     289 
   46  P. Kendrick          (35) Brecon Athletic Club                      36.30     288 
   47  T. Lewis             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    36.31     287 
   48  R. MacDonald         (23) University of Wales - Swansea             36.34     286 
   49  M. Evans                  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          36.36     285 
   50  C. Harrhy            (40) Lliswerry Runners                         36.38     284 
   51  S. Osborne           (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    36.45     283 
   52  M. Harvey                 Neath Harriers                            36.46     282 
   53  T. Hindle            (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      36.48     281 
   54  N. Dukes                  Les Croupiers Running Club                36.51     280 
   55  A. Atkinson          (23) University of Wales - Swansea             36.54     279 
   56  D. Humphries              Lliswerry Runners                         36.54     278 
   57  R. Jones             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.58     277 
   58  M. Gurmin            (35) Abertillery Achilles Athletic Club        37.05     276 
   59  Peter Crane          (45) Neath Harriers                            37.06     275 
   60  J. Irvine                 Team Bath                                 37.09     274 
   61  K. Griffiths         (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          37.11     273 
   62  P. George            (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                37.13     272 
   63  A. Lewis                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            37.14     271 
   64  G. Ward              (23) Westbury Harriers                         37.15     270 
   65  M. Tutesigensi       (23) Cardiff University Harriers               37.18     269 
   66  R. Wallis            (50) Westbury Harriers                         37.19     268 
   67  D. Davies            (50) Brecon Athletic Club                      37.20     267 
   68  M. Harvey            (23) Chepstow Harriers                         37.20     266 
   69  S. Morgan            (35) Croft Ambrey                              37.21    Guest
   70  L. Sandham           (35) Neath Harriers                            37.24     265 
   71  L. Smith             (40) Lliswerry Runners                         37.29     264 
   72  L. Hiscox                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  37.32     263 
   73  C. Parker            (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            37.33     262 
   74  I. Webb              (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            37.38     261 
   75  J. Foster            (50) Lliswerry Runners                         37.49     260 
   76  S. Morris                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    37.51     259 
   77  A. O'Callaghan            Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             37.53     258 
   78  A. Woods             (45) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           37.57     257 
   79  T. Butt              (23) University of Wales - Swansea             38.04     256 
   80  D. Goodger                Newport Harriers Athletic Club            38.05     255 
   81  R. Pitman                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  38.08     254 
   82  S. Penny             (45) Chepstow Harriers                         38.09     253 
   83  P. Davies  (ind)     (55) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.11     252 
   84  J. O'Gunn            (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            38.15     251 
   85  D. Bodman            (23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  38.20     250 
   86  A. Baker             (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  38.21     249 
   87  G. Irving            (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            38.22     248 
   88  M. Green                  Thornbury Running Club                    38.23     247 
   89  M. Emery                  Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.24     246 
   90  P. Osborne           (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            38.29     245 
   91  T. Bloodworth        (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         38.31     244 
   92  P. Jenkins           (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.34     243 
   93  S. Coupe             (55) Sospan Road Runners                       38.37     242 
   94  M. Reynolds          (35) Neath Harriers                            38.42     241 
   95  S. Howell            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.43     240 
   96  J. Davies            (40) Neath Harriers                            38.44     239 
   97  S. Sheard                 University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         38.45     238 
   98  R. Hunt              (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.48     237 
   99  H. Roberts           (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    38.52     236 
  100  E. Husband           (50) Lancaster and Morecombe                   38.54    Guest
  101  P. Scott             (40) Chepstow Harriers                         39.04     235 
  102  B. Griffiths              Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.04     234 
  103  D. Evans             (60) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             39.04     233 
  104  D. Shroll                 Neath Harriers                            39.06     232 
  105  I. Roberts           (40) Stroud & District Athletic Club           39.07     231 
  106  P. Ross-Davies       (55) Blackheath and Bromley                    39.10    Guest
  107  S. Barnes                 Stroud & District Athletic Club           39.11     230 
  108  S. Lewis             (40) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    39.12     229 
  109  J. King                   Caerleon Running Club                     39.14     228 
  110  H. Ham               (45) Thornbury Running Club                    39.19     227 
  111  M. Wheeler           (23) Cardiff University Harriers               39.22     226 
  112  P. Dyson             (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            39.23     225 
  113  B. Pitman            (23) Cardiff University Harriers               39.24     224 
  114  A. Williams          (40) Fairwater Runners                         39.25     223 
  115  I. Teed                   Chepstow Harriers                         39.34     222 
  116  M. Dunscombe         (45) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           39.36     221 
  117  C. Fulcher           (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              39.44     220 
  118  S. Williams          (50) Neath Harriers                            39.47     219 
  119  G. Jones             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         39.48     218 
  120  I. McDonald          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            39.49     217 
  121  P. Kellam            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                39.55     216 
  122  A. Pitt              (45) Stroud & District Athletic Club           39.56     215 
  123  D. Vorres            (45) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           40.00     214 
  124  C. Johnson           (40) Westbury Harriers                         40.03     213 
  125  A. Fritsch                Les Croupiers Running Club                40.08     212 
  126  D. Crane             (45) Neath Harriers                            40.09     211 
  127  M. Edmonds           (23) University of Wales - Swansea             40.10     210 
  128  D. Harris                 Les Croupiers Running Club                40.11     209 
  129  R. Marks             (55) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           40.12     208 
  130  J. Embling           (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.13     207 
  131  A. Rees              (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.23     206 
  132  D. Scarborough       (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    40.25     205 
  133  I. Spilsbury         (40) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 40.31     204 
  134  K. Jackson           (40) Dursley & District Athletic Club          40.34     203 
  135  C. Fowler            (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  40.37     202 
  136  H. Carpenter         (55) Neath Harriers                            40.38     201 
  137  P. Chan              (40) Great Western Runners                     40.39     200 
  138  D. McArdle           (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         40.40     199 
  139  P. Meyler            (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  40.41     198 
  140  D. Griffiths         (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            40.45     197 
  141  P. Miles             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    40.48     196 
  142  M. Williams          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.49     195 
  143  M. Davies            (45) Lliswerry Runners                         40.51     194 
  144  P. Skinner                Bristol and West Athletic Club            40.52     193 
  145  E. Lapore            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.53     192 
  146  C. Oxley                  Newport Harriers Athletic Club            40.54     191 
  147  J. Diffey            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.55     190 
  148  G. Lynch                  Les Croupiers Running Club                41.00     189 
  149  P. Sowerby           (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      41.04     188 
  150  N. Rees              (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.05     187 
  151  L. Richards               Newport Harriers Athletic Club            41.06     186 
  152  R. Thompson          (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    41.10     185 
  153  D. Hardie            (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 41.12     184 
  154  A. Weaver                 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              41.13     183 
  155  C. Blackmore              Cardiff Harlequins                        41.14     182 
  156  D. Rainbird          (50) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    41.16     181 
  157  D. McAtee            (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            41.17     180 
  158  J. Cleall-Harding    (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.20     179 
  159  A. Anderson          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               41.21     178 
  160  B. Tyrrell           (50) Thornbury Running Club                    41.23     177 
  161  J. O'Shea            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.24     176 
  162  D. Davies            (60) Neath Harriers                            41.25     175 
  163  M. Halsall                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            41.28     174 
  164  S. Johnston          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.29     173 
  165  C. Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                         41.32     172 
  166  R. Scott                  Les Croupiers Running Club                41.35     171 
  167  S. Brown             (55) Cheltenham Harriers                       41.42    Guest
  168  K. Taylor            (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     41.46     170 
  169  R. Sewell            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.50     169 
  170  K. Grey              (50) Fairwater Runners                         41.51     168 
  171  T. Davies            (55) Aldershot Farnham and District            41.59    Guest
  172  B. Smale             (23) North Devon Athletic Club                 42.05     167 
  173  R. Self              (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                42.06     166 
  174  E. Willingham             Wells and Yeovil                          42.07     165 
  175  E. Hiscocks               Newport Harriers Athletic Club            42.08     164 
  176  L. Davies            (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  42.09     163 
  177  S. Matchett          (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    42.10     162 
  178  J. Bailey-Gard (sen) (55) Westbury Harriers                         42.11     161 
  179  G. Hall                   Lliswerry Runners                         42.20     160 
  180  R. Hurdle                 Stroud & District Athletic Club           42.23     159 
  181  M. Hopkins           (40) Westbury Harriers                         42.27     158 
  182  A. Lloyd                  Amman Valley Harriers                     42.30     157 
  183  C. Osmond            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                42.32     156 
  184  C. Rees              (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    42.33     155 
  185  I. Ogilvy            (40) Brackla Harriers                          42.35     154 
  186  N. Langridge         (55) Thornbury Running Club                    42.38     153 
  187  H. Rowcliffe         (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           42.39     152 
  188  P. Court                  Westbury Harriers                         42.40     151 
  189  P. Moody             (65) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       42.41     150 
  190  L. Gardner           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            42.50     149 
  191  J. Hargreaves        (55) Great Western Runners                     42.53     148 
  192  S. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          42.56     147 
  193  A. Davies            (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  42.56     146 
  194  B. Lovett            (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            43.04     145 
  195  T. Rhodes            (50) Great Western Runners                     43.07     144 
  196  S. McDonnell         (23) University of Wales - Swansea             43.08     143 
  197  H. Mason                  Caerleon Running Club                     43.09     142 
  198  U. Kumari            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            43.10     141 
  199  B. Phillips          (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    43.11     140 
  200  S. Walsh                  3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 43.12     139 
  201  G. Colvin            (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 43.13     138 
  202  M. Prout             (23) Bridgend Athletic Club                    43.14     137 
  203  R. Wilcox            (40) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 43.15     136 
  204  R. Davis             (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    43.16     135 
  205  R. Fowler            (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     43.21     134 
  206  L. McLaren                University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         43.22     133 
  207  J. Delaney           (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club            43.23     132 
  208  G. Torrington        (35) Westbury Harriers                         43.36     131 
  209  P. Monger                 Lliswerry Runners                         43.39     130 
  210  E. Davey             (55) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            43.44     129 
  211  D. Shields           (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club            43.45     128 
  212  S. Alexander         (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                43.48     127 
  213  P. Chadwick          (50) Wells and Yeovil                          43.49     126 
  214  N. Pringle           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         43.50     125 
  215  M. Leathard               Chepstow Harriers                         43.53     124 
  216  D. Hicketts          (23) Cardiff University Harriers               44.02     123 
  217  M. Davies            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.04     122 
  218  J. Bailey-Gard (jun)      Westbury Harriers                         44.09     121 
  219  M. Evans             (45) Neath Harriers                            44.10     120 
  220  H. Porter            (23) University of Wales - Swansea             44.15     119 
  221  A. Davies                 Brackla Harriers                          44.17     118 
  222  J. Kersting          (70) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            44.21     117 
  223  S. Pearce                 Newport Harriers Athletic Club            44.22     116 
  224  J. Plain             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.23     115 
  225  M. Medhurst          (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            44.25     114 
  226  M. Povey             (23) Cardiff University Harriers               44.26     113 
  227  S. Partridge         (55) Neath Harriers                            44.29     112 
  228  K. Buckle            (65) Cheltenham Harriers                       44.32    Guest
  229  P. Holder            (45) Cardiff Harlequins                        44.38     111 
  230  G. Donnan            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.44     110 
  231  M. Fry               (40) Fairwater Runners                         44.45     109 
  232  L. Chapman           (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     44.46     108 
  233  P. Raymond                Bridgend Athletic Club                    44.47     107 
  234  G. John              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.49     106 
  235  M. Harris            (55) Westbury Harriers                         44.53     105 
  236  H. Evans             (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     44.53     104 
  237  A. Mason             (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                44.57     103 
  238  G. Jehu              (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  44.58     102 
  239  P. Bamsey            (55) Neath Harriers                            45.04     101 
  240  S. Bendle            (45) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            45.05     100 
  241  G. Crump             (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club            45.06      99 
  242  G. Waters            (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            45.08      98 
  243  G. Cole                   Wells and Yeovil                          45.09      97 
  244  S. Merrick           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            45.14      96 
  245  R. Whitcombe         (50) Wells and Yeovil                          45.23      95 
  246  C. Walters           (60) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          45.25      94 
  247  J. Aston             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                45.27      93 
  248  M. Davies            (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              45.28      92 
  249  G. Prout             (45) Bridgend Athletic Club                    45.33      91 
  250  T. Snell                  Guest                                     45.37    Guest
  251  J. Rees              (40) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    45.44      90 
  252  T. Jefferies         (60) Westbury Harriers                         45.48      89 
  253  M. Smith             (50) Chepstow Harriers                         45.49      88 
  254  B. Mogford           (45) Amman Valley Harriers                     45.53      87 
  255  D. Osborne           (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      45.54      86 
  256  B. Woolterton        (60) Bridgend Athletic Club                    46.02      85 
  257  G. Vyner             (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 46.04      84 
  258  D. Smout             (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    46.06      83 
  259  G. Trueman           (55) Stroud & District Athletic Club           46.09      82 
  260  P. Lewis             (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 46.15      81 
  261  M. Murphy            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                46.16      80 
  262  T. O'Sullivan        (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                46.21      79 
  263  T. Fenton            (45) Great Western Runners                     46.25      78 
  264  D. Proffitt          (55) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            46.31      77 
  265  B. Monk              (60) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    46.34      76 
  266  J. Collins           (70) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            46.37      75 
  267  A. Mann              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                46.55      74 
  268  P. Spriggs           (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            46.57      73 
  269  M. James             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                47.05      72 
  270  C. Birch             (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          47.14      71 
  271  D. Williams          (23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  47.29      70 
  272  M. Roblin            (40) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       47.35      69 
  273  N. Hendry            (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 47.36      68 
  274  I. Morris            (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          47.39      67 
  275  D. Finch  (ind)      (60) Chepstow Harriers                         47.50      66 
  276  S. Talbot                 Newport Harriers Athletic Club            47.51      65 
  277  S. Hill              (40) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 48.00      64 
  278  H. Evans             (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            48.01      63 
  279  A. Bunney            (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                  48.14      62 
  280  M. Rabaiotti         (45) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              48.15      61 
  281  D. Hughes            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    48.18      60 
  282  A. Taylor                 Caerleon Running Club                     48.28      59 
  283  J. Matthews          (23) University of Wales - Swansea             48.38      58 
  284  T. Kavanagh          (60) Brackla Harriers                          48.40      57 
  285  G. Jenkins           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     48.56      56 
  286  M. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     49.12      55 
  287  G. Kirkwood               Great Western Runners                     49.30      54 
  288  N. Chipper           (45) Lliswerry Runners                         49.33      53 
  289  A. Holling           (50) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              49.35      52 
  290  L. Tew               (70) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              49.38      51 
  291  K. Treharne          (60) Brackla Harriers                          49.42      50 
  292  R. Sherwood          (60) Amman Valley Harriers                     49.48      49 
  293  R. Cockwell               Cardiff Harlequins                        50.03      48 
  294  R. Barlow            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                50.06      47 
  295  R. Hobbs             (60) Dursley & District Athletic Club          50.33      46 
  296  C. Bennett           (55) Great Western Runners                     50.41      45 
  297  R. Phillips          (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club                  50.49      44 
  298  R. Brewer            (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                51.04      43 
  299  H. Brown             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                51.21      42 
  300  J. Davies            (60) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              51.38      41 
  301  P. Morfey            (50) Cardiff Harlequins                        52.40      40 
  302  S. Williams          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                52.51      39 
  303  R. Davey             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                53.24      38 
  304  R. Samuel                 Cardiff Harlequins                        53.36      37 
  305  J. Evans             (40) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club            53.41      36 
  306  B. Dias                   Guest                                     54.04    Guest
  307  R. Ward                   Caerleon Running Club                     54.14      35 
  308  H. Williams          (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     54.21      34 
  309  M. Hodges            (50) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          54.30      33 
  310  R. Donne             (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 55.06      32 
  311  M. Tattersall        (65) Neath Harriers                            55.22      31 
  312  I. Swanson           (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              55.50      30 
  313  S.G. Lewis           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                56.21      29 
  314  D. Rosser            (70) Amman Valley Harriers                     57.53      28 
  315  G. Wright            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                58.27      27 
  316  J. Trace             (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     59.26      26