Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

12 October 2008 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend

 

Senior Women  (151 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  S. Hignett           (23) Team Bath                                 23.23     151 
    2  N. Sykes                  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          23.36     150 
    3  C. Dugdale                Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            24.35     149 
    4  A. Jones                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            24.50     148 
    5  V. Barcello               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             24.53     147 
    6  A. Thomas            (35) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          25.07     146 
    7  L. Dixon             (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             25.19     145 
    8  L. Durman            (23) Stroud & District Athletic Club           25.23     144 
    9  K. Humphreys         (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             25.34     143 
   10  M. Watson            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          26.00     142 
   11  R. Mitchell          (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         26.07     141 
   12  S. John                   Bridgend Athletic Club                    26.16     140 
   13  H. Jarvis                 Sale A.C.                                 26.18    Guest
   14  Caryl Jones          (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          26.19     139 
   15  A. Speight           (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         26.23     138 
   16  R. Coe-O'Brien       (23) Team Bath                                 26.33     137 
   17  C. Danson            (23) Team Bath                                 26.39     136 
   18  S. Haikala           (35) Brecon Athletic Club                      26.44     135 
   19  B. Strange           (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             26.48     134 
   20  S. Voller                 Westbury Harriers                         26.51     133 
   21  F. Gill              (45) Neath Harriers                            26.53     132 
   22  A. Reynolds               Bridgend Athletic Club                    26.55     131 
   23  A. Culp                   Great Western Runners                     26.57     130 
   24  L. O'Duffy           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                27.02     129 
   25  S. Pinkham           (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              27.03     128 
   26  E. Ridley            (23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            27.09     127 
   27  H. Pointer                University of Wales - Swansea             27.13     126 
   28  C. Conway            (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            27.15     125 
   29  J. Pritchard         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                27.27     124 
   30  L. Smith                  Westbury Harriers                         27.30     123 
   31  R. Baker             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         27.36     122 
   32  M. Bowen-Rees        (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          27.37     121 
   33  K. Mellor            (23) Team Bath                                 27.40     120 
   34  A. Jones             (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      27.43     119 
   35  R. Alcock            (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            27.47     118 
   36  S. Knill                  Brecon Athletic Club                      27.48     117 
   37  D. Cooke             (40) Bridgend Athletic Club                    27.52     116 
   38  R. Tyler                  Les Croupiers Running Club                27.59     115 
   39  K. Iveson            (23) Team Bath                                 28.03     114 
   40  K. Waring                 Newport Harriers Athletic Club            28.06     113 
   41  S. Harris                 Chepstow Harriers                         28.10     112 
   42  M. Gittoes                Chepstow Harriers                         28.21     111 
   43  M. Zubizarreta       (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                28.27     110 
   44  Caroline Jones       (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          28.30     109 
   45  L. Francis           (40) Chepstow Harriers                         28.46     108 
   46  H. Simms             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         28.47     107 
   47  L. Thomas                 Amman Valley Harriers                     28.50     106 
   48  T. Chick                  Westbury Harriers                         28.55     105 
   49  C. Glover                 University of Wales - Swansea             28.57     104 
   50  C. Hudgell                Les Croupiers Running Club                28.59     103 
   51  A. Canham            (23) Team Bath                                 29.00     102 
   52  C. Moseley                Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              29.06     101 
   53  M. Silby             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         29.07     100 
   54  H. Audrain                Great Western Runners                     29.11      99 
   55  A. Saxena            (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            29.13      98 
   56  C. Smith             (45) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 29.31      97 
   57  L. Summers           (40) Chepstow Harriers                         29.34      96 
   58  J. Cassam            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                29.39      95 
   59  L. Barker            (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      29.41      94 
   60  C. Beatty                 Les Croupiers Running Club                29.43      93 
   61  S. Davies                 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            29.45      92 
   62  G. Hardman           (35) Bridgend Athletic Club                    29.46      91 
   63  S. Chipper           (35) Lliswerry Runners                         29.49      90 
   64  D. Kenwright         (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           29.51      89 
   65  G. Kellam            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                29.53      88 
   66  H. Marriot                Clevedon Athletic Club                    29.55      87 
   67  F. Davies            (50) Bridgend Athletic Club                    29.59      86 
   68  L. Eynon             (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          30.03      85 
   69  R. Loudon            (40) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            30.15      84 
   70  J. Scholey           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                30.24      83 
   71  F. Williams          (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club            30.31      82 
   72  S. Woods             (45) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.           30.34      81 
   73  P. Gallagher         (60) Westbury Harriers                         30.36      80 
   74  D. Evans             (35) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 30.39      79 
   75  L. Ashton                 Les Croupiers Running Club                30.46      78 
   76  A. Potts             (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         30.51      77 
   77  P. Hall              (40) Clevedon Athletic Club                    30.53      76 
   78  E. Turner            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.13      75 
   79  R. Rowland           (45) Thornbury Running Club                    31.14      74 
   80  Y. Bullen            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.15      73 
   81  R. Richards          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      31.19      72 
   82  C. Sandles           (40) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 31.22      71 
   83  C. Hughes                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    31.25      70 
   84  S. Griffith               Chepstow Harriers                         31.26      69 
   85  L. Maskell           (35) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 31.29      68 
   86  K. Hatherall              Clevedon Athletic Club                    31.37      67 
   87  R. Davies            (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                31.56      66 
   88  K. Prior                  Wells and Yeovil                          32.07      65 
   89  E. Kendrick          (23) Brecon Athletic Club                      32.25      64 
   90  J. Oakley            (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              32.28      63 
   91  E. Jones             (23) Pembrokeshire Harriers                    32.38      62 
   92  M. Wozencroft        (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     32.46      61 
   93  A-M. Evans           (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    33.06      60 
   94  C. Dallimore         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                33.12      59 
   95  A. Rowell            (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          33.23      58 
   96  P. Williams          (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.              33.23      57 
   97  L. Daley             (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                33.30      56 
   98  B. Tucker            (40) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.35      55 
   99  V. Coopey                 Pontypridd Athletic Club                  33.36      54 
  100  K. Sparrow                Amman Valley Harriers                     33.41      53 
  101  S. Jones                  Westbury Harriers                         33.42      52 
  102  S. Neal              (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                33.44      51 
  103  A. James             (35) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.       33.47      50 
  104  J. Jenkins           (45) Fairwater Runners                         33.54      49 
  105  J. Regan             (35) North Devon Athletic Club                 34.11      48 
  106  R. Hill              (40) North Devon Athletic Club                 34.11      47 
  107  A. James             (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                34.21      46 
  108  M. Monk              (55) Parc Bryn Bach Runners                    34.24      45 
  109  N. Jones                  Amman Valley Harriers                     34.36      44 
  110  S. Davies            (35) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 34.45      43 
  111  R. Ingleton          (23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club            35.03      42 
  112  V. Clare             (50) Lliswerry Runners                         35.08      41 
  113  A. Delaney           (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            35.21      40 
  114  F. Moryc                  Bridgend Athletic Club                    35.48      39 
  115  D. Williams          (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     35.54      38 
  116  G. Howells           (55) Caerleon Running Club                     36.01      37 
  117  T. Rossiter          (45) Les Croupiers Running Club                36.05      36 
  118  P. Thomas            (65) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams          36.08      35 
  119  R. Davies            (55) Great Western Runners                     36.23      34 
  120  J. Mogford                Amman Valley Harriers                     36.25      33 
  121  A. Conroy            (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                37.04      32 
  122  J. Hendry            (35) Penarth and Dinas Runners                 37.18      31 
  123  S. Mogford           (23) Amman Valley Harriers                     37.23      30 
  124  C. Johnson           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club                37.25      29 
  125  J. Dakin             (35) Brackla Harriers                          37.32      28 
  126  K. Evans             (55) Brackla Harriers                          37.54      27 
  127  A. Mogford           (40) Amman Valley Harriers                     37.58      26 
  128  L. Waller            (50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners                 39.14      25 
  129  T. Thomas                 University of Wales - Swansea             39.19      24 
  130  H. Manley                 Bridgend Athletic Club                    39.27      23 
  131  L. Morgan                 San Domenico Road Runners Club            39.30      22 
  132  C. Green             (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club            39.39      21 
  133  G. Murphy            (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.05      20 
  134  A. Neal              (50) Les Croupiers Running Club                40.16      19 
  135  K. Crane             (65) Brecon Athletic Club                      40.18      18 
  136  J. Davies            (50) Lliswerry Runners                         41.17      17 
  137  E. Arwyn             (55) Les Croupiers Running Club                41.55      16 
  138  K. Ceeney            (50) Lliswerry Runners                         42.33      15 
  139  S. Jenkins           (23) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.           42.56      14 
  140  S. Marsh                  Amman Valley Harriers                     43.26      13 
  141  S. Jenkins           (35) Amman Valley Harriers                     43.44      12 
  142  P. Parr              (55) Great Western Runners                     43.47      11 
  143  S. Hill              (55) Lliswerry Runners                         44.42      10 
  144  S. Rees              (55) Amman Valley Harriers                     44.44       9 
  145  A. Butler            (65) Great Western Runners                     45.18       8 
  146  S. Myers             (55) Great Western Runners                     48.40       7