Senior Men & M35-39 – 9.9 km

Individuals

 

Time

No.

SM

M35

Name

Region

1

33:13

107

 

1

Huw Evans

(W35)

2

33:34

32

1

 

Nathaniel Lane

(S)

3

34:03

31

2

 

James Williams

(S)

4

34:07

36

3

 

Alex Donald

(S)

5

34:45

2

4

 

Mark Jennings

(E)

6

35:20

34

5

 

Chris Discombe

(S)

7

35:38

91

 

2

Darran Hiscox

(S35)

8

36:39

53

6

 

Andrew Abbott

(W)

9

36:41

38

7

 

Steve Patterson

(S)

10

36:47

33

8

 

Stuart Crees

(S)

11

36:49

37

9

 

Elliot Cole

(S)

12

36:50

3

10

 

Chris Gowell

(E)

13

36:56

7

11

 

Matthew Gurmin

(E)

14

37:07

92

 

3

Alun Wood

(S35)

15

37:12

95

 

4

Tim Lewis

(S35)

16

37:42

63

 

5

David Humphreys

(E35)

17

37:52

99

 

6

Dave Williams

(S35)

18

38:02

39

12

 

Nicky Dukes

(S)

19

38:24

4

13

 

Owen Flage

(E)

20

38:35

41

14

 

Matthew Parkes

(S)

21

38:37

40

15

 

Daniel Harris

(S)

22

39:18

26

16

 

Chris Kelly

(N)

23

39:28

79

 

7

Justin McIlveen

(N35)

24

39:53

94

 

8

Phil Cook

(S35)

25

40:04

6

17

 

Mark Harvey

(E)

26

40:52

35

18

 

Edward Takata

(S)

27

41:00

49

19

 

Ryan Evans

(W)

28

41:06

42

20

 

Bryn Griffiths

(S)

29

41:32

50

21

 

Steven Ouseley

(W)

30

41:44

106

 

9

Michael Davies

(W35)

31

41:57

8

22

 

Callum Cheshire

(E)

32

42:08

97

 

10

Lee Davies

(S35)

33

42:12

51

23

 

Jos Jones

(W)

34

42:15

96

 

11

Matt Townsend

(S35)

35

42:26

100

 

12

Alan Walton

(S35)

36

43:14

54

24

 

Gareth Ayres

(W)

37

43:24

61

 

13

Brian Lovett

(E35)

38

43:32

62

 

14

John Wright

(E35)

 

Dnf

24

 

 

Luke Northall

(N)

 

Dnf

43

 

 

Chris Moss

(S)

 

Dnf

98

 

 

Cornelius Corcoran

(S35)

Teams

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

1

South

1

2

3

5

7

8

9

12

47

 

East

4

10

11

13

17

22

 

 

Only 6

 

West

6

19

21

23

24

 

 

 

Only 5

 

North

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Only 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M35-39

 

 

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

1

South

2

3

4

6

8

23

 

 

 

 

East

5

13

14

 

 

Only 3

 

 

 

 

West

1

9

 

 

 

Only 2

 

 

 

 

North

7

 

 

 

 

Only 1

 

 

 

Junior Men – 7.4 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

905

Craig Peters

(WildCard)

24:53

2

1

Ieuan Thomas

(E)

25:41

3

16

Ricky Challinor

(N)

25:47

4

24

Harry Jones

(N)

26:32

5

4

Tom Marshall

(E)

26:49

6

903

Tom Phillips

(WildCard)

27:03

7

2

Gavin Hanrahan

(E)

27:07

8

53

Rhys Jones

(W)

28:14

9

32

Vincent Jones

(S)

28:19

10

35

Ali Soljhoo

(S)

28:29

11

18

Steven McCormack

(N)

28:45

12

21

Michael Pierce

(N)

28:55

13

37

Mark Fowles

(S)

29:01

14

17

Paul Wathan

(N)

29:21

15

20

David McCardle

(N)

29:33

16

50

Aled Anderson

(W)

30:06

17

3

Ed Martin

(E)

30:31

18

25

Gethin Edwards

(N)

31:06

19

48

Daniel Thomas

(W)

31:37

20

36

Huw Adams

(S)

31:57

21

22

G Bailey

(N)

32:11

22

49

Rory Blake

(W)

33:44

23

38

Sean McDonnell

(S)

36:01

dnf

31

Afan Humphries

(S)

 

dnf

34

Michael Doogan

(S)

 

Teams

1

North

2

3

9

10

12

36

2

South

7

8

11

18

21

65

 

East

1

4

5

15

 

Only 4

 

West

6

14

17

20

 

Only 4

U17 Men – 5.5 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

902

Rhys Glastonbury

(WildCard)

17:54

2

47

Adam Bitchell

(W)

17:56

3

1

Michael Kershaw

(E)

18:10

4

31

Jonathan Hopkins

(S)

18:27

5

46

Joshua Harries

(W)

18:33

6

16

Philip Edge

(N)

18:44

7

49

Nicky Morrell

(W)

18:52

8

32

Dafydd Jones

(S)

18:54

9

19

Stephen Pierce

(N)

18:57

10

2

Jamie Bussell

(E)

19:17

11

37

Carl Hill

(S)

19:26

12

35

Hywel Jones

(S)

19:42

13

54

Geraint Mansfield

(W)

19:44

14

44

Matt Thomas

(S)

19:47

15

17

Huw  Jones

(N)

19:50

16

52

Kristian Jones

(W)

19:53

17

33

Daniel Bodman

(S)

19:58

18

39

Craig Sprod

(S)

20:03

19

26

Tom Csizmadia

(N)

20:09

20

36

Tom Whitmarsh-Knight

(S)

20:15

21

48

Ceri Lewis

(W)

20:20

22

34

Luke Swaffield

(S)

20:27

23

55

Chris Driscoll

(W)

20:39

24

45

Marcus James

(S)

20:44

25

40

Owain Chick

(S)

20:46

26

41

Abdi Yussef

(S)

20:49

27

42

Tom Hall

(S)

20:53

28

21

Tom Snowdon

(N)

21:00

29

50

Joshua Davies

(W)

21:00

30

51

Ben Pritchard

(W)

21:07

31

4

Lewis Shaw

(E)

21:54

 

38

Josh Hurford

(S)

dnf

Teams

1

South

3

7

10

11

13

16

17

19

96

2

West

1

4

6

12

15

20

22

28

108

 

North

5

8

14

18

27

 

 

 

Only 5

 

East

2

9

30

 

 

 

 

 

Only 3

U15 Boys – 4.5 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

17

Charlie Hulson

(N)

15:22

2

1

Chris Carpanini

(E)

15:45

3

32

Owen Haswell

(S)

16:05

4

19

Jamie Wright

(N)

16:10

5

31

Joel Redman

(S)

16:14

6

2

Elliot Hardee

(E)

16:20

7

16

Lewis Myatt

(N)

16:21

8

901

Ben Phillips

(WildCard)

16:24

9

34

Alex Edwards

(S)

16:25

10

33

Tom Davis

(S)

16:26

11

52

Luke Parker

(W)

16:36

12

50

Matthew Richards

(W)

16:39

13

43

Elliot Mears

(S)

16:39

14

7

James Hanrahan

(E)

16:48

15

3

Freddy Nastriyan

(E)

16:56

16

41

Peter Davies

(S)

16:57

17

48

Liam Lloyd

(W)

16:58

18

56

Jake Isles

(W)

17:00

19

4

George Philpott

(E)

17:06

20

38

Darren Jones

(S)

17:14

21

44

Sam Pemberton

(S)

17:15

22

40

Rhys Thomas

(S)

17:19

23

47

Matthew O'Leary

(W)

17:26

24

36

Sebastian Langeveldt

(S)

17:29

25

54

Liam Jones

(W)

17:32

26

35

Ross Jones

(S)

17:37

27

5

Emrys Penny

(E)

17:42

28

53

Davy Lewis

(W)

17:56

29

6

Marcus Price

(E)

17:56

30

23

Callum Muskett

(N)

18:02

31

18

George Oliver

(N)

18:13

32

37

Declan Court

(S)

18:25

33

21

Owain James

(N)

18:34

34

46

Grant Westcott

(W)

18:37

35

39

Stefano Falsini

(S)

18:43

36

42

Nick Gallimore

(S)

18:53

37

45

Joseff Whitmarsh-Knight

(S)

19:03

38

49

Sean White

(W)

19:08

39

9

Robert Morgan

(E)

20:17

40

51

Jonathan Smith

(W)

21:07

Teams

1

South

3

5

8

9

12

15

19

20

91

2

East

2

6

13

14

18

26

28

38

145

3

West

10

11

16

17

22

24

27

33

160

 

North

1

4

7

29

30

33

 

 

Only 6

U13 Boys – 2.7 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

31

Matthew Antoniazzi

(S)

10:03

2

48

Ronan Llyr

(W)

10:07

3

52

Daniel Lewis

(W)

10:12

4

53

Lloyd Heckler

(W)

10:16

5

1

Stephen Scarfi

(E)

10:17

6

33

Sam Longville

(S)

10:18

7

18

Andrew Williams

(N)

10:22

8

56

Timothy Jones

(W)

10:26

9

35

Rory Heslop

(S)

10:28

10

47

Carwyn Evans

(W)

10:30

11

34

Tom Bevan

(S)

10:31

12

32

Macauley Birkinshaw

(S)

10:32

13

2

Curtis Goodgear

(E)

10:34

14

55

Finley Davies

(W)

10:40

15

40

Jack Gooch

(S)

10:45

16

45

Jake Nippers

(S)

10:46

17

50

Kyran Roberts

(W)

10:48

18

36

Alex Davies

(S)

10:49

19

39

Matthew Sullivan

(S)

10:50

20

51

Lewis Preece

(W)

10:52

21

57

Christian Lovatt

(W)

10:53

22

54

Luke Ford

(W)

11:00

23

5

Brogan Southway

(E)

11:02

24

37

Joseph Scrivens

(S)

11:03

25

38

Tom Hughes

(S)

11:06

26

21

Jac Hewitt

(N)

11:07

27

41

Jacques Delaronde-Wilton

(S)

11:09

28

43

Elliot Parry

(S)

11:12

29

6

David Morgan

(E)

11:13

30

42

Elliot Richards

(S)

11:23

31

49

Josh Watson

(W)

11:30

32

46

Thomas Collins

(W)

11:35

33

44

Dylan Yates

(S)

11:52

34

4

Matthew Tucker

(E)

13:05

Teams

1

West

2

3

4

8

10

14

17

20

78

2

South

1

6

9

11

12

15

16

18

88

3

East

5

13

23

29

34

 

 

 

Only 5

4

North

7

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

Only 2

Senior Women – 5.8 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

47

Jessica Leitch

(W)

23:17

2

4

Bethan Strange

(E)

23:30

3

51

Tasha Sexton

(W)

23:40

4

2

Samantha Mulligan

(E)

24:02

5

33

Katie Beecher

(S)

24:18

6

32

Sophie John

(S)

24:22

7

34

Ruth Tyler

(S)

24:26

8

21

Rebecca Riddings

(N)

24:28

9

31

Leigh James

(S)

24:59

10

50

Helen Marshall

(W)

25:43

11

26

Sian Harrison

(N)

26:04

12

54

Caryl Jones

(W)

27:07

13

59

Penny Rees

(W)

27:32

14

46

Efa Llewellyn

(W)

27:48

15

52

Lisa Thomas

(W)

27:53

16

37

Sally Haselhurst

(S)

28:03

17

58

Lynsey Dodds

(W)

28:53

18

36

Liz Ashton

(S)

29:07

19

56

Sara Griffiths

(W)

29:08

20

38

Hannah Manley

(S)

32:57

21

56

Joanna Mogford

(W)

33:25

22

49

Liz Richards

(W)

35:35

Teams

1

West

1

3

10

12

13

14

17

19

89

 

South

5

6

7

9

16

18

20

 

Only 7

 

East

2

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Only 2

 

North

8

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Only 2

Junior Women – 4.9 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

1

Jenna Roberts

(E)

20:39

2

2

Bethan Woods

(E)

21:23

3

49

Alaw Beynon Thomas

(W)

21:33

4

5

Jessica Dixon

(E)

21:55

5

50

Megan Thomas

(W)

22:10

6

47

Rachel Arnold

(W)

22:17

7

6

Danielle Page

(E)

22:19

8

4

Sophie Kendrick

(E)

22:21

9

3

Leigh Barker

(E)

22:28

10

7

Ceara Pice

(E)

23:46

11

16

Gemma Morgans

(N)

23:55

12

32

Alice Bevan

(S)

24:35

13

35

Rehana Hawthorne

(S)

25:16

14

37

Claire Lane

(S)

26:16

15

53

Sara Davies

(W)

26:48

16

48

Caryl Davies

(W)

27:11

17

55

Angharad Morgan-Jones

(W)

28:58

18

20

Amy Csizmadia

(N)

29:27

Teams

1

East

1

2

4

7

8

22

2

West

3

5

6

15

16

45

 

South

12

13

14

 

 

Only 3

 

North

11

18

 

 

 

Only 2

U17 Women – 4.5 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

59

Angharad Davies

(W)

17:41

2

31

Leanne Fitzgerald

(S)

17:43

3

57

Aneura Phillips

(W)

18:04

4

32

Gwenno Brown

(S)

18:10

5

48

Emily Downey

(W)

18:16

6

33

Lauren Regan

(S)

18:27

7

1

Benytta Doman

(E)

18:30

8

39

Leah Dixon

(S)

18:34

9

34

Michelle Allen

(S)

18:56

10

3

Steffie Wright

(E)

19:14

11

40

Lana Evans

(S)

19:19

12

50

Elinor Thorogood

(W)

19:20

13

56

Drusilla Griffiths

(W)

19:26

14

35

Natalie Allen

(S)

19:37

15

51

Rebecca Ansell

(W)

19:38

16

41

Lauren Brobin

(S)

19:44

17

2

Vicky Jackson

(E)

19:47

18

58

Sian Trace

(W)

19:55

19

6

Lucy Henley

(E)

20:16

20

60

Rebecca King

(W)

20:18

21

54

Nia Lewis

(W)

20:29

22

36

Bethan Davies

(S)

20:36

23

4

Bria Dickinson

(E)

21:03

24

55

Eleri Jones

(W)

21:20

25

52

Sian Thomas

(W)

21:30

26

38

Grace Osborne

(S)

22:00

27

53

Ffion Evans

(W)

22:17

28

5

Angharad Bishop

(E)

22:38

29

45

Hollie Ryder

(S)

23:36

dnf

44

Joanne Morgan

(S)

 

disq

33

Ceri Allman

(S)

(WrongAG)

Teams

1

South

2

4

6

8

9

11

14

16

70

2

West

1

3

5

12

13

15

18

20

87

 

East

7

10

17

19

23

28

 

 

Only 6

 

North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15 Girls – 3.7 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

31

Zoe Thomas

(S)

13:18

2

57

Lauren Harries

(W)

13:32

3

7

Ffion Price

(E)

13:39

4

1

Natasha Cockram

(E)

13:42

5

4

Harriet Morris

(E)

14:00

6

56

Cerys Morgan

(W)

14:03

7

52

Cerian Davies

(W)

14:05

8

17

Abi Oliver

(N)

14:22

9

33

Ffion Lewis

(S)

14:27

10

19

Sarah Livett

(N)

14:29

11

3

Rhianwedd Price

(E)

14:32

12

37

Cerri-Anne Santos

(S)

14:33

13

46

Elysia Pearson

(W)

14:34

14

35

Sloane Kinsella

(S)

14:35

15

47

Jemima Osborn

(W)

14:40

16

48

Katryna Ley

(W)

14:49

17

38

Lucy Harvey

(S)

14:54

18

59

Rhiannon Plant

(W)

14:54

19

39

Heledd Williams

(S)

14:59

20

41

Molly Sander

(S)

15:00

21

34

Ffion Jones

(S)

15:12

22

50

Joelle Drummond

(W)

15:19

23

18

Sian Messum

(N)

15:31

24

49

Holly Powell

(W)

15:35

25

54

Catrin Lewis

(W)

15:36

26

36

Jessica Stacey

(S)

15:39

27

6

Rebecca Roberts

(E)

15:44

28

51

Jodie Jones

(W)

15:49

29

43

Carys Evans

(S)

15:49

30

58

Jennie Brock

(W)

16:16

31

53

Miranda Davies

(W)

18:34

32

5

Hannah Buck

(E)

18:47

Teams

1

West

2

6

7

13

15

16

18

22

99

2

South

1

9

12

14

17

19

20

21

113

 

East

3

4

5

11

27

32

 

 

Only 6

 

North

8

10

23

 

 

 

 

 

Only 3

U13 Girls – 2.7 km

Individuals

 

No.

Name

Region

Time

1

55

Lauren Bell

(W)

8:32

2

50

Jordan Smart

(W)

8:39

3

16

Kathryn Roberts

(N)

8:52

4

48

Joie Lewis

(W)

9:11

5

10

Ellie Leek

(E)

9:26

6

17

Jenny Lampkin

(N)

9:27

7

54

Amy Roberts

(W)

9:30

8

9

Isabella Godfrey

(E)

9:32

9

34

Kerstin Watts

(S)

9:33

10

32

Megan Osborne

(S)

9:34

11

42

Elinor Barker

(S)

9:35

12

35

Jessica Hegarty

(S)

9:36

13

40

Lucy Tarrant

(S)

9:37

14

3

Francesca Morris

(E)

9:45

15

37

Rebecca Evans

(S)

9:49

16

46

Kari O'Neill

(W)

9:54

17

41

Nikita John

(S)

10:02

18

36

Clare Harwood

(S)

10:03

19

57

Christie McCallum

(W)

10:06

20

2

Malika Rezougui

(E)

10:08

21

1

Lisa Smith

(E)

10:08

22

8

Jill Buck

(E)

10:10

23

38

Rachel Bevan

(S)

10:11

24

6

Emily Paul

(E)

10:12

25

43

Fiona Bray

(S)

10:13

26

39

Hannah Mittelberger

(S)

10:14

27

7

Abi Wyatt

(E)

10:15

28

44

Zoe Davis

(S)

10:16

29

12

Nike O'Fela

(E)

10:21

30

23

Georgia Garner

(N)

10:23

31

4

Francesca Hyde

(E)

10:24

32

53

Alyce Phillips

(W)

10:26

33

22

Elin James

(N)

10:34

34

20

Shannon Chilton

(N)

10:36

35

21

Georgia Bates

(N)

10:37

36

45

Catrin Griffiths

(S)

10:45

37

49

Elin Evans

(W)

10:59

38

58

Lowri Heckler

(W)

11:06

39

5

Genevieve Matthews

(E)

11:22

Teams

1

South

9

10

11

12

13

15

17

18

105

2

West

1

2

4

7

16

19

32

37

118

3

East

5

8

14

20

21

22

24

27

141

 

North

3

6

30

33

34

35

 

 

Only 5

Points Trophies

Male - 1

 

U13B

U15B

U17M

U20M

SM

Pts

East

5

14

3

4

6

32

North

2

6

5

15

1

29

South

14

15

15

14

15

73

West

15

13

14

4

5

51

Male - 2

 

M35

M40

M50

Pts

Total

Placing

East

3

14

3

20

52

3

North

1

13

3

17

46

4

South

15

15

14

44

117

1

West

2

12

15

29

80

2

Female - 1

 

U13G

U15G

U17W

U20W

SW

Pts

East

13

6

6

15

2

42

North

6

3

0

2

2

13

South

15

14

15

3

7

54

West

14

15

14

14

15

72

Female 2

 

W35

W45+

Pts

Total

Placing

East

14

13

27

69

3

North

4

2

6

19

4

South

15

14

29

83

2

West

13

15

28

100

1

Overall Points

 

 

Men

Women

Overall

1

South

117

83

200

2

West

80

100

180

3

East

52

69

121

4

North

46

19

65

Maximum number of athletes (15 x 15) = 225