Master Men – 9.9 km

Individuals

 

Time

No.

IR40

IR50

Name

Region

WA Master Championships

M40

M45

M50

M55

M60

M65

TM40

TM50

TM60

1

34:13

1

1

 

Austin Davies

(E40)

Brecon

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

34:25

16

2

 

Clive West

(N40)

Buckley

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

3

34:35

114

 

1

Martin Rees

(W50)

Neath

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

4

35:16

2

3

 

Neil Hardee

(E40)

Newport

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

5

35:27

32

4

 

Rob Sheen

(S40)

Leicester

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

35:35

33

5

 

Peter Coles

(S40)

Pontypridd

 

2

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

7

35:52

6

6

 

Phil Crane

(E40)

Neath

 

3

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

8

36:00

31

7

 

Richard Bullen

(S40)

Les Croupiers

 

4

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

9

36:09

19

8

 

Gary Rees Williams

(N40)

Menai

4

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

10

36:23

17

9

 

Chris Davies

(N40)

Buckley

 

5

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

11

36:25

52

10

 

Paul Talbot

(W40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

36:30

34

11

 

Gareth Davies

(S40)

Bridgend

 

6

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

13

37:22

55

12

 

Steve Smith

(W40)

Swansea

 

7

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

14

37:52

35

13

 

Rob Jones

(S40)

Les Croupiers

 

8

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

15

37:53

22

14

 

Sean McCormack

(N40)

Abergele

5

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

16

38:06

57

15

 

Kevin Lewis

(W40)

Neath

 

9

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

17

38:12

113

 

2

Ian Webb

(W50)

Llanelli

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

 

18

38:17

50

16

 

Danny Thorogood

(W40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

38:19

38

17

 

Rob Hunt

(S40)

Bridgend

 

10

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

20

38:21

39

18

 

Simon Osborne

(S40)

Bridgend

 

11

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

21

38:24

107

 

3

Huw Roberts

(W50)

Bridgend

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

3

 

22

38:28

36

19

 

Nigel Webb

(S40)

Les Croupiers

 

12

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

23

38:44

7

20

 

Peter Crane

(E40)

Neath

 

13

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

24

38:55

81

 

4

George Nixon

(N50)

Prestatyn

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

4

 

25

39:20

91

 

5

Mick Tabor

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

5

 

26

39:31

46

21

 

Gary Irving

(W40)

Swansea

 

14

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

27

39:37

44

22

 

Craig Fowler

(S40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

39:40

54

23

 

Steve Williams

(W40)

Neath

 

15

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

29

39:48

92

 

6

Mick McGeoch

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

30

39:49

53

24

 

Chris Fulcher

(W40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

40:06

37

25

 

Peter Kellam

(S40)

Les Croupiers

6

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

32

40:18

109

 

7

Steve Coupe

(W50)

Sospan

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

7

 

33

40:25

100

 

8

Elio Lepore

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

8

 

34

40:33

43

26

 

Ian McDonald

(S40)

San Domenico

7

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

35

40:42

98

 

9

Derek Scarborough

(S50)

Bridgend

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

9

 

36

40:46

93

 

10

Kevin Wilkinson

(S50)

San Domenico

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

10

 

37

40:53

96

 

11

Jerry Cleall-Harding

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

11

 

38

40:55

48

27

 

Nigel Barnes

(W40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

No.

IR40

IR50

Name

Region

Club

M40

M45

M50

M55

M60

M65

TM40

TM50

TM60

39

40:58

103

 

12

Ron Morris

(S50)

San Domenico

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

12

 

40

40:59

504

 

 

Nick Rees

(M45)

Les Croupiers

 

16

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

41

41:00

42

28

 

John Diffey

(S40)

Les Croupiers

8

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

42

41:01

82

 

13

Neil Halliday

(N50)

Prestatyn

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

13

 

43

41:02

29

29

 

Dylan Owen

(N40)

Eryri

9

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

44

41:03

61

 

14

John O'Shea

(E50)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

41:10

51

30

 

Paul Dyson

(W40)

Swansea

 

17

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

46

41:13

106

 

15

Robert Bamsey

(W50)

Neath

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

14

 

47

41:17

108

 

16

Phil Bamsey

(W50)

Neath

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

15

 

48

41:26

4

31

 

Martin Davies

(E40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

41:38

49

32

 

Dean Hardie

(W40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

41:46

64

 

17

John Phillips

(E50)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

41:58

95

 

18

Phil Meyler

(S50)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

42:08

172

 

 

John Llewellyn

(M60)

Rowheath

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

53

42:28

83

 

19

Emyr Davies

(N50)

Eryri

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

54

42:38

3

33

 

Pete Sowerby

(E40)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

42:50

60

34

 

Leighton Gardner

(W40)

Swansea

10

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

56

42:51

116

 

20

Peter Moody

(W50)

Carmarthen

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

57

43:07

486

 

 

Ed Tucker

(M45)

Bridgend

 

18

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

58

43:20

572

 

 

Glyn Sansom

(M45)

San Domenico

 

19

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

59

43:24

99

 

21

Richie Sewell

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

16

 

60

43:27

94

 

22

Graeme Donnan

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

17

 

61

43:38

104

 

23

Mike Davies

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

18

 

62

43:49

570

 

 

Dominic Shields

(M40)

San Domenico

11

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

63

43:57

454

 

 

Steve Brace

(M45)

Bridgend

 

20

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

64

44:04

115

 

24

Jon Kersting

(W50)

Swansea

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

3

65

44:13

176

 

 

John Poston

(M60)

Swansea

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

66

44:16

58

35

 

Hugh Evans

(W40)

Llanelli

 

21

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

67

44:21

28

36

 

Stephen Livett

(N40)

Eryri

 

21

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

68

44:55

173

 

 

Paul Allen

(M60)

Halesowen

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

69

44:57

550

 

 

Uku Kumaru

(M55)

Swansea

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

19

 

70

45:11

102

 

25

Brian Gough

(S50)

Ponty Roadents

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

5

71

45:20

105

 

26

Jim Delaney

(S50)

San Domenico

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

20

 

72

45:43

175

 

 

Steffan Aylett

(M60)

Swansea

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

73

45:51

573

 

 

Mark Unsworth

(M45)

San Domenico

 

22

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

74

45:53

544

 

 

Steve Lewis

(M50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

21

 

75

46:07

101

 

27

Mel James

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

7

76

47:02

66

 

28

Mike Dix

(E50)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

47:18

97

 

29

Jeff Aston

(S50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

8

78

51:09

178

 

 

Ralph Davey

(M60)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9


Team Competitions

 

IR M40-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

South

4

5

7

11

13

40

2

East

1

3

6

20

31

61

3

North

2

8

9

14

29

62

4

West

10

12

15

16

21

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IR M50+

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

West

1

2

3

7

15

28

2

South

5

6

8

9

10

38

 

East

14

17

29

 

 

Only 3

 

North

4

13

19

 

 

Only 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Teams – 3 to score

 

M40-49

 

 

 

Total

1

Les Croupiers

6

11

16

33

2

Neath

5

13

17

35

3

Bridgend

9

14

15

38

4

Swansea

10

18

25

53

5

San Domenico

21

22

23

66

6

San Domenico B

28

29

33

90

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

Abergele

12

 

 

 

 

Brecon

1

 

 

 

 

Bridgend B

27

30

 

 

 

Buckley

2

8

 

 

 

Eryri

24

32

 

 

 

Les Croupiers B

20

 

 

 

 

Llanelli

31

 

 

 

 

Menai

7

 

 

 

 

Neath B

19

 

 

 

 

Newport

3

 

 

 

 

Pontypridd

4

 

 

 

 

Swansea B

26

 

 

 

 

M70+ championships [held within the Master Women’s race]

1

23:48

461

John Collins

Swansea

2

26:33

481

Brian Blandford

Neath

3

27:40

462

Syd Wheeler

Chepstow

 

 

M50-59

 

 

 

Total

1

Les Croupiers

5

6

8

19

2

Neath

1

14

15

30

3

San Domenico

10

12

20

42

4

Les Croupiers B

11

16

17

44

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

Bridgend

3

9

 

 

 

Les Croupiers C

18

21

 

 

 

Llanelli

2

 

 

 

 

Prestatyn

4

13

 

 

 

Sospan

7

 

 

 

 

Swansea

19

 

 

 

 

 

M60+

 

 

 

Total

1

Swansea

3

4

6

13

2

Les Croupiers

7

8

9

24

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

Carmarthen

2

 

 

 

 

Eryri

1

 

 

 

 

Pontypridd

5

 

 

 

 


Number of finishers

 

East

North

South

West

U13B

5

2

15

12

U15B

8

6

15

10

U17M

3

5

13

9

U20M

4

8

5

4

SM

6

1

12

5

M35-39

3

1

8

2

M40-49

6

6

12

12

M50+

3

3

15

8

U13G

11

6

13

9

U15G

6

3

10

13

U17W

6

0

11

12

U20W

7

2

3

6

SW

2

2

7

11

W35-44

8

4

9

5

W45+

5

2

11

9

Total

83

51

159

126

 

Total Inter Regional finishers = 419

Non Scoring Wild Card runners = 4

Master only finishers = 17 (16M + 1F)

 


Master Women – 5.5 km

Individuals

 

Time

No.

IR35

IR45

Name

Region

WA Master Championships

W35

W40

W45

W50

W55

W60

W65

T35

T45+

M70

1

20:10

16

1

 

Marilyn Kitching

(N35)

Tatenhall

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

20:43

22

2

 

Tammy Lewis-Jones

(N35)

Colwyn Bay

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

3

20:47

51

3

 

Ann Thomas

(W35)

TROTS

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

4

21:57

48

4

 

Ingrid Taylor

(W35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

22:18

31

5

 

Ceri-Ann Davies

(S35)

Ponty Roadents

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

6

22:25

76

 

1

Alison Whitelaw

(N45)

Wrexham

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

7

22:31

92

 

2

Ann Evans

(S45)

Ponty Roadents

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

2

 

8

22:33

1

6

 

Satu Haikala

(E35)

Brecon

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

9

22:34

108

 

3

Mary Bowen Rees

(W45)

TROTS

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

10

22:42

65

 

4

Ann Saxena

(E45)

Newport

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

4

 

11

22:58

6

7

 

Rebecca Merriman

(E35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

23:17

24

8

 

Lisa Morley

(N35)

Wrexham

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

13

23:18

33

9

 

Cath Gardner

(S35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

23:19

40

10

 

Maria Zubizaretta

(S35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

23:20

115

 

5

Lindy Eynon

(W45)

TROTS

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

16

23:21

91

 

6

Maureen Emmett

(S45)

IIF Group

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

23:26

107

 

7

Dawn Kenwright

(W45)

Sarn Helen

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

6

 

18

23:34

63

 

8

Lorna Shaw

(E45)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

23:48

461

 

 

John Collins

(M70)

Swansea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

20

23:51

109

 

9

Sian Phillips

(W45)

Swansea

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

21

23:57

8

11

 

Debbie Cockram

(E35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

24:05

34

12

 

Frances Williams

(S35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

24:06

32

13

 

Debbie Cooke

(S35)

Bridgend

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

24

24:09

36

14

 

Maria Prout

(S35)

Bridgend

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

25

24:18

17

15

 

Angela Hughes

(N35)

Abergele

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

26

24:21

5

16

 

Ann-Marie Evans

(E35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

24:22

64

 

10

Sue Ashton

(E45)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

24:25

111

 

11

Jacqueline Brace

(W45)

Bridgend

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

29

24:31

35

17

 

Yvonne Bullen

(S35)

Les Croupiers

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

30

24:40

2

18

 

Alison Scrivens

(E35)

Caerleon

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

31

24:42

95

 

12

Gill Kellam

(S45)

Les Croupiers

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

32

24:52

94

 

13

Fiona Davies

(S45)

Bridgend

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

10

 

33

25:00

81

 

14

Gabrielle Waring

(N45)

Prestatyn

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

11

 

34

25:13

7

19

 

Bev Tucker

(E35)

Brecon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

35

25:21

97

 

15

Ann James

(S45)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

12

 

36

25:23

38

20

 

Sara MacBride-Stewart

(S35)

Les Croupiers

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

37

25:31

37

21

 

Jude Cassam

(S35)

Les Croupiers

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

38

25:40

4

22

 

Christine James

(E35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

No.

IR35

IR45

Name

Region

Club

W35

W40

W45

W50

W55

W60

W65

T35

T45+

M70

39

25:46

110

 

16

Ann Rowell

(W45)

TROTS

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

13

 

40

25:47

96

 

17

Caroline Dallimore

(S45)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

14

 

41

25:57

61

 

18

Shelagh Adkins

(E45)

Caerleon

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

15

 

42

26:01

98

 

19

Julie Lewis

(S45)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

16

 

43

26:02

112

 

20

Christine Lloyd

(W45)

Swansea

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

44

26:33

481

 

 

Brian Blandford

(M70)

Neath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

45

26:39

46

23

 

Michelle Phillips

(W35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

26:45

99

 

21

Sue Neal

(S45)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

18

 

47

27:01

49

24

 

Janet Jones

(W35)

Sarn Helen

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

48

27:15

106

 

22

Pauline Thomas

(W45)

TROTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

19

 

49

27:40

462

 

 

Syd Wheeler

(M70)

Chepstow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

50

27:48

100

 

23

Tina Rossiter

(S45)

Les Croupiers

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

51

28:48

101

 

24

Gwenno Williams

(S45)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

30:10

66

 

25

Gwyneth Howells

(E45)

Caerleon

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

21

 

53

30:31

54

25

 

Ann Mogford

(W35)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

31:13

113

 

26

Susan Thomas

(W45)

TROTS

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

22

 

55

32:11

3

26

 

Clare Green

(E35)

San Domenico

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

56

33:07

102

 

27

Gill Murphy

(S45)

Not entered in WA M ch<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

35:06

392

 

 

Eirian Arwyn

(F50)

Les Croupiers

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

23

 

 


Team Competitions

Inter Regional – 5 to score

 

IR W35-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

South

5

9

10

12

13

49

2

East

6

7

11

16

18

58

3

West

3

4

23

24

25

79

 

North

1

2

8

15

 

Only 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IR W45+

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

West

3

5

7

9

11

35

2

South

2

6

12

13

15

48

3

East

4

8

10

18

25

65

 

North

1

14

 

 

 

Only 2

Club Team Competitions – 3 to score

 

W35-44

 

 

 

Total

1

Les Croupiers

9

12

13

34

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

Abergele

8

 

 

 

 

Brecon

4

11

 

 

 

Bridgend

6

7

 

 

 

Caerleon

10

 

 

 

 

Colwyn Bay

1

 

 

 

 

Ponty Roadents

3

 

 

 

 

San Domenico

15

 

 

 

 

Sarn Helen

14

 

 

 

Club Team Competitions – 3 to score - continued

 

W35-44

 

 

 

Total

 

Incomplete (continued)

 

 

 

 

 

TROTS

2

 

 

 

 

Wrexham

5

 

 

 

 

W45+

 

 

 

 

1

TROTS

3

5

13

21

2

Les Croupiers

9

12

14

35

 

Les Croupiers B

16

18

20

54

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

Wrexham

1

 

 

 

 

Ponty Roadents

2

 

 

 

 

Newport

4

 

 

 

 

Sarn Helen

6

 

 

 

 

Swansea

7

17

 

 

 

Bridgend

8

10

 

 

 

Prestatyn

11

 

 

 

 

Caerleon

15

21

 

 

 

TROTS B

19

22

 

 

 

Les Croupiers C

23

 

 

 

 


M35-39

 

Time

No.

IR35

Name

Region

WA Masters’ Championship

M35

T35

1

33:13

107

1

Huw Evans

(W35)

Tonbridge

1

 

7

35:38

91

2

Darran Hiscox

(S35)

Bridgend

2

1

14

37:07

92

3

Alun Wood

(S35)

Bridgend

3

2

15

37:12

95

4

Tim Lewis

(S35)

Bridgend

4

3

16

37:42

63

5

David Humphreys

(E35)

Not entered in the WA M Ch

 

 

17

37:52

99

6

Dave Williams

(S35)

Les Croupiers

5

4

19

38:24

4

0

Owen Flage

(E)

Oldham & Royton

6

 

23

39:28

79

7

Justin McIlveen

(N35)

Not entered in the WA M Ch

 

 

24

39:53

94

8

Phil Cook

(S35)

Les Croupiers

7

5

30

41:44

106

9

Michael Davies

(W35)

Not entered in the WA M Ch

 

 

32

42:08

97

10

Lee Davies

(S35)

No Club

 

 

34

42:15

96

11

Matt Townsend

(S35)

Les Croupiers

8

6

35

42:26

100

12

Alan Walton

(S35)

San Domenico

9

7

37

43:24

61

13

Brian Lovett

(E35)

San Domenico

10

8

38

43:32

62

14

John Wright

(E35)

Not entered in the WA M Ch

 

 

 

Dnf

98

 

Cornelius Corcoran

(S35)

Not entered in the WA M Ch

 

 

Owen Flage (Oldham & Royton) entered the M35-39 championships but was declared in the East senior men’s team.  He has been scored in the Inter Regional senior men’s competition and the individual M35-39 competition.

IR Team

1

South

2

3

4

6

8

23

 

East

5

13

14

 

 

Only 3

 

North

7

11

 

 

 

Only 2

 

West

1

9

 

 

 

Only 2

Club Teams – 3 to score

1

Bridgend

1

2

3

6

2

Les Croupiers

4

5

6

15

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

San Domenico

7

8