1 Stephen Paterson San Domenico RC 9.57 M
2 Chris Discombe Les Croupiers RC 10.01 M
3 Ian O'Leary Cardiff AAC 10.21 M
4 Andrew Jones Neath Harriers 10.30 M
5 Phil George Les Croupiers RC 10.54 M
6 Philip Tugwell Cornwall AC 11.01 M
7 Matthew Townsend Les Croupiers RC 11.06 M
8 Symon Murphy Pontypridd Roadents 11.17 M
9 Michael Dury Islwyn 11.21 M
10 Steven Hooper Pontypridd Roadents 11.30 M
11 Tim Pasley u.a. 11.36 M
12 Clem Clement Penarth & Dinas 11.40 M
13 Dave Hughes Bridgend AC 11.41 M
14 Bryn Griffiths u.a. 11.41 M
15 Matthew Hopkins Les Croupiers RC 11.42 M
16 Andy Davies Pontypridd Roadents 11.53 M
17 Martin Pinnell Les Croupiers RC 11.54 M50-59
18 Craig Holland Pontypridd Roadents 11.58 M
19 Marcus Coles Les Croupiers RC 12.01 M
20 Stefano Falsini Cardiff AAC 12.15 M
21 Daniel Mills u.a. 12.21 M
22 Rachel Morgan Cardiff AAC 12.31 F
23 Richard Johnson Islwyn 12.32 M
24 Eirwyn Rees u.a. 12.35 M
25 Darren Morgan u.a. 12.36 M
26 Alan Mason Les Croupiers RC 12.38 M
e27 Andrew Edgar u.a. 12.39 M
e27 John Weekes Islwyn 12.39 M50-59
29 Chris Gardener u.a. 12.43 M
30 Paul Charles Pegasus RC 12.48 M
31 John Shanahan u.a. 12.50 M50-59
32 Kieron Scott u.a. 12.57 M
33 Andrew Smith u.a. 13.00 M
34 Robert Hector u.a. 13.02 M
35 Dominic Shields u.a. 13.04 M
36 Ceri-Anne Davies Pontypridd Roadents 13.06 F
37 Jody Ballard u.a. 13.20 M
38 Tony Carzana Pegasus RC 13.21 M50-59
39 John Cunnane 100k Association 13.23 M50-59
40 Matthew Locke u.a. 13.24 M
41 David Sweetman Athletics Wales 13.27 M
42 Anne Follan Pontypridd Roadents 13.31 F
43 Jamie Lewis u.a. 13.33 M
44 Keith Verheyden u.a. 13.35 M
45 Clive Denton Rhondda Valley Runners 13.39 M
46 Guy Watkins u.a. 13.45 M
47 Wendy Yapp Cardiff University AC 13.50 F
48 Sally Haselhurst u.a. 14.03 F
49 Jennifer Topalian u.a. 14.11 F
50 Liam Addy u.a. 14.12 M
51 James Savay u.a. 14.24 M
52 Alun Williams Clwb Rhedeg Cardiff 14.25 M
53 David McDonald u.a. 14.30 M
54 Michael Rossiter Les Croupiers RC 14.33 M
55 Jon Goodall u.a. 14.45 M
56 Helen Falsini Cardiff AAC 14.48 F
57 Phil Bristow u.a. 14.49 M
58 Liz Sowter Les Croupiers RC 14.50 F
59 Ian Warner u.a. 14.54 M
60 Laurence Browne u.a. 14.59 M
61 Sarah Stevens u.a. 15.10 F
e62 Peter Regan u.a. 15.24 M
e62 Michael Phillips Pontypridd Roadents 15.24 M
64 Robert Smith u.a. 15.48 M
65 Stephany Davies Pontypridd Roadents 15.58 F
66 Christina Rossiter Les Croupiers RC 16.01 F
67 Paula James Pontypridd Roadents 16.08 F
68 Nigel Ferrand u.a. 16.09 M50-59
69 Rich Skyrme u.a. 16.14 M
70 Rhian Durbam Pontypridd Roadents 16.21 M
71 Sukina Khan u.a. 16.57 M
72 Patricia Searle u.a. 17.45 M
73 Conny Carnuth u.a. 17.46 M
74 Joanne O'Brien u.a. 18.13 M
75 Tracy Wing u.a. 18.17 M
76 Ceri Yadollahi   18.17 M
77 Peter Rodda u.a. 18.29 M50-59
78 Jayne Evans u.a. 18.44 F50-59
79 Richard Bibb Dudley Kingswinford 20.18 M
80 Alison Bibb   20.21 F
81 Thomas Skinner Les Croupiers RC 20.32 M
82 Araf Haq u.a. 23.09 M
83 Jenny Johnson Les Croupiers RC dnf. F