Pos. Name   Club Time Cat.
1 Andrew Jones Neath Harriers 21.3  
2 Tim Lewis Bridgend AC 21.41  
3 Jason Scanlon Pontypridd Roadents 21.42  
4 Nick Frost Pontypridd Roadents 21.51  
5 Phil George Les Croupiers RC 22.32  
6 Michael Dury Islwyn 23.26  
7 Mick Tabor Les Croupiers RC 23.35 M50-59
8 Bryn Griffiths u.a. 24.02  
9 Phil Meyler Pontypridd Roadents 24.12 M50-59
10 Matthew Townsend Les Croupiers RC 24.15  
11 Alex Capleton Les Croupiers RC 24.44  
12 David Proud Les Croupiers RC 24.47  
13 Dave Hughes Bridgend AC 24.53  
14 Marcus Coles Les Croupiers RC 24.57  
15 Andy Davies Pontypridd Roadents 25.06  
16 Martin Pinnell Les Croupiers RC 25.23 M50-59
17 Stuart McIlroy u.a. 25.26  
18 Richard Laydon u.a. 25.33  
19 Mike Murphy Les Croupiers RC 25.38 M50-59
20 Eurof Davies Les Croupiers RC 25.4  
21 Matthew Hopkins Les Croupiers RC 26.02  
22 Matthew Hurford Les Croupiers RC 26.07  
23 Eirwyn Rees u.a. 26.08  
24 Paul Charles Pegasus RC 26.1  
25 Peter Short Forest of Dean 26.18 M50-59
26 Andrew Edgar u.a. 26.2  
27 Jamie Seekings Penarth & Dinas 26.24  
28 Kelly Morgan Pontypridd Roadents 26.25 F
29 Cheryl Hudgell u.a. 26.3 F
30 Darren Morgan u.a. 26.42  
31 Rachel Morgan Cardiff AAC 26.49 F
32 Robert Hector u.a. 26.58  
33 Peter Burne u.a. 26.59  
34 Tony Carzana Pegasus RC 27.03 M60-69
35 Robert Oliver u.a. 27.07  
36 John Weeks Islwyn 27.1 M50-59
37 John Shanahan u.a. 27.14 M50-59
38 Gwyn Lloyd Pontypridd Roadents 27.16 M50-59
39 Matthew Hooper Cardiff AAC 27.26  
40 Dominic Shields San Domenico RC 27.32  
41 Richard Johnson Islwyn 27.4  
42 Bill Fear Les Croupiers RC 27.43  
43 David Proffitt Newport Harriers 27.45 M50-59
44 Anne Follan Pontypridd Roadents 28.06 F
45 Wendy Yap Cardiff University AC 28.17 F
46 Neil Tatnell Les Croupiers RC 28.18 M50-59
47 Keith Verheyden u.a. 28.2  
48 Andy Morton u.a. 28.23  
49 Guy Watkins u.a. 28.24  
50 Clive Denton Rhondda Valley Runners 28.27  
51 Jody Ballard u.a. 28.32  
52 Neil Hendry Penarth & Dinas 28.41 M50-59
53 Jeffery Hunt Oakville Fit. 29  
54 Madeleine Gins Penarth & Dinas 29.12 F
55 Ralph Davey Les Croupiers RC 29.13 M60-69
56 John Cunnane 100k Association 29.21 M50-59
57 Phil Bristow u.a. 29.44  
58 Michael Rossiter Les Croupiers RC 29.5  
59 Tom Skinner Les Croupiers RC 30.17 *
60 Paul Williams u.a. 30.19  
61 Matthew Locke u.a. 30.23  
62 Gill Kellam Les Croupiers RC 30.31 F
63 Liam Jones u.a. 30.33  
64 Helen Falsini Cardiff AAC 30.38 F
65 Sarah Williams u.a. 30.39 F
66 Liam Addy u.a. 30.4  
67 Ian Warner u.a. 31.04  
68 David McDonald u.a. 31.21  
69 John Plowman u.a. 32.06 M60-69
70 Michael Phillips Pontypridd Roadents 32.18  
71 Christina Rossiter Les Croupiers RC 32.34 F
72 Jon Goodall u.a. 32.55  
73 Paula James Pontypridd Roadents 33.11 F
74 Peter Regan u.a. 33.2  
75 Richard Bibb Dudley Kingswinford 33.23  
76 Wendy Owen u.a. 33.42 F
77 Sarah Stevens u.a. 34.11 F
78 Rob Smith   34.2  
79 Catherine Lyons Pontypridd Roadents 35.02 F
80 Ehab Taha u.a. 36.11  
81 Rich Skyrme u.a. 36.38  
82 Nicola Johnson u.a. 36.56 F
83 William David Les Croupiers RC 37.1  
84 Roger Howell Penarth & Dinas 37.16 M60-69
85 Patricia Searle u.a. 37.21 F
86 Jayne Evans u.a. 37.26 F50-59
87 Noel Clanson u.a. 37.47  
88 Joanne O'Brien u.a. 38.08 F
89 Daniel Morgan u.a. 38.46  
90 Ceri Yadollahi u.a. 39.26 F
  Pauline Mably u.a. 2.7 miles F
  Kristie O'Connell   2.7 miles F
           
           
        *short course