1 James Thie Cardiff AAC 14.48 M
2 Andrew Jones Neath Harriers 16.07 M
3 Nick Frost Pontypridd Roadents 16.25 M
4 Phil George Les Croupiers 16.45 M
5 Symon Murphy Pontypridd Roadents 16.51 M
6 Michael Dury Islwyn 17.02 M
7 Steven Sheard Cardiff AAC 17.06 M
8 Matthew Townsend Les Croupiers 17.37 M
9 Mick Tabor Les Croupiers 17.45 M50-59
10 Bryn Griffiths ua 17.53 M
11 Phil Meyler Pontypridd Roadents 17.55 M50-59
12 Matthew Hopkins Les Croupiers 18.04 M
13 Craig Holland Pontypridd Roadents 18.06 M
14 Dave Hughes Bridgend AC 18.08 M
15 David Proud Les Croupiers 18.1 M
16 Andy Davies Pontypridd Roadents 18.16 M
17 Richard Laydon ua 18.18 M
18 Tim Pasley ua 18.27 M
19 Matthew Hurford Les Croupiers 18.3 M
20 Mike Murphy Les Croupiers 18.31 M50-59
21 Marcus Coles Les Croupiers 18.42 M
22 Eurof Davies Les Croupiers 18.49 M
23 Darren Morgan ua 18.58 M
24 Eirwyn Rees ua 18.59 M
25 Martin Pinnell Les Croupiers 19.05 M50-59
26 Peter Short Forest of Dean 19.1 M50-59
27 Mat Hooper Cardiff AAC 19.13 M
28 Alan Mason Les Croupiers 19.14 M
29 Kristie O'Connell ua 19.16 F
30 Andrew Edgar ua 19.18 M
31 David Proffitt Newport Harriers 19.21 M50-59
32 John Weeks Islwyn 19.22 M50-59
33 Peter Burne ua 19.22 M
34 Tony Carzana Pegasus 19.22 M60-69
35 Rachel Morgan Cardiff AAC 19.25 F
36 Mike James ua 19.27 M
37 Gwyn Lloyd Pontypridd Roadents 19.29 M50-59
38 Graeme Donnan Les Croupiers 19.31 M50-59
39 Robert Hector ua 19.34 M
40 John Shanahan ua 19.48 M50-59
41 Kelly Morgan Pontypridd Roadents 19.49 F
42 Richard Johnson Islwyn 19.52 M
43 Dominic Shields San Domenico 19.54 M
44 Tim O'Sullivan Les Croupiers 20.04 M
45 Deborah Green Les Croupiers 20.13 F
46 Rhydian Evans ua 20.17 M
47 Clive Denton Rhondda Valley Runners 20.38 M
48 Runner Number 46   20.39 M
49 William Worthington ua 20.44 M
50 Wendy Yap Cardiff University AC 20.45 F
51 John Cunnane 100Km Association 20.46 M50-59
52 Keith Verheyden ua 20.49 M
53 Guy Watkins ua 20.51 M
54 Neil Tatnell Les Croupiers 20.54 M50-59
55 Jose Rivas ua 21.02 M
56 Anne Follan Pontypridd Roadents 21.03 F
57 Neil Hendry Penarth & Dinas 21.1 M50-59
58 Jamie Lewis ua 21.16 M
59 Jody Ballard ua 21.27 M
60 Andreas Eisenbach ua 21.28 M
61 Sally Haselhurst ua 21.52 F
62 Bob Watson ua 21.59 M
63 Michael Rossiter Les Croupiers 22.03 M
64 Gillian Kellam Les Croupiers 22.07 F
65 Ralph Davey Les Croupiers 22.1 M60-69
66 Mr Yadollahi ua 22.13 M
67 Phil Bristow ua 22.27 M
68 David McDonald ua 22.43 M
69 Sara MacBride-Stewart Les Croupiers 22.57 F
70 Rob Pennington ua 22.58 M
71 Helen Falsini Cardiff AAC 22.59 F
72 John Plowman ua 23.01 M60-69
73 Paul Bellamy ua 23.03 M
74 Andrew Worthington ua 23.06 M50-59
75 Jon Goodall ua 23.4 M
76 Rob Smith ua 23.48 M
77 Sarah Stevens ua 23.52 F
78 Christina Rossiter Les Croupiers 23.59 F
79 Ehab Taha ua 24.1 M
80 Tracey Newman Les Croupiers 24.12 F
81 Paula James Pontypridd Roadents 24.13 F
82 Michael Phillips Pontypridd Roadents 24.13 M
83 Anne Tatnell ua 24.21 F
84 Peter Regan ua 24.33 M
85 Joanna Hendry Penarth & Dinas 24.37 F
86 Wendy Owen ua 24.4 F
87 Rhian Durhan Pontypridd Roadents 24.5 F
88 Catherine Lyons Pontypridd Roadents 24.52 F
89 Noel Clanson ua 26.27 M
90 Philip Bonkitt ua 26.57 M
91 Rich Skyrme ua 26.58 M
92 Patricia Searle ua 27.02 F
93 Ceri Yadollahi ua 27.07 F
94 Suzanne David ua 27.21 F
95 William David Les Croupiers 27.21 M
96 Gill Murphy Les Croupiers 27.32 F50-59
97 Roger Howell Penarth & Dinas 27.35 M60-69
98 Joanne O'Brien ua 27.36 F
99 Jayne Evans ua 27.47 F50-59
100 Jennie Sanders ua 27.56 F
101 Sameh Otri ua 28.38 M
102 Lowry Roberts ua 28.4 F
103 Sioned Owen ua 28.4 F
104 Zoe Hodges ua 28.53 F
105 Daniel Morgan ua 30.03 M
106 Tom Skinner Les Croupiers 35.45 M
107 Paul Charles Pegasus dnf. M