Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

SM ind

M35 Ind

M45 Ind

1

162

Richard Gardiner

Cardiff AAC

SM

33:48

2

1

 

 

2

159

James Williams

Cardiff AAC

SM

34:02

3

2

 

 

3

121

Afan Humphries

Cwmbran

SM

35:31

9

3

 

 

4

160

Alex Donald

Cardiff AAC

SM

35:53

11

4

 

 

5

170

Alun Wood

Bridgend

M35

36:18

16

 

1

 

6

164

Geraint Lewis

Cardiff AC -  ind, not team

SM

36:22

17

5 (Ind)

 

 

7

283

Richie Bullen

Les Croupiers

M45

36:26

19

 

 

1

8

161

Gavin Colcombe

Cardiff AAC

SM

36:47

22

6

 

 

9

172

Elliot Cole

Bridgend

SM

37:30

31

7

 

 

X

 

Steve Moseley

Swansea - not entered

M40

38:19

44

 

 

 

10

229

Nick Dukes

Les Croupiers

SM

38:38

47

8

 

 

11

284

Rob Jones

Les Croupiers

M45

38:59

53

 

 

2

12

173

Phil Jenkins

Bridgend

M40

39:31

62

 

2

 

13

240

Phil Cook

Les Croupiers

M35

39:51

65

 

3

 

14

165

Rob Hunt

Bridgend

M45

40:39

66

 

 

3

X

 

Gareth Morgan

Les Croupiers - not entered

SM

39:56

67

 

 

 

15

174

Matthew Parkes

Bridgend

SM

40:32

78

9

 

 

16

286

Scott Howell

Les Croupiers

M45

40:33

79

 

 

4

17

294

Mick Tabor

Les Croupiers

M50

40:41

82

 

 

5

18

167

Simon Osborne

Bridgend

M45

41:06

90

 

 

6

19

169

Derek Scarborough

Bridgend

M45

41:07

91

 

 

7

20

245

Peter Kellam

Les Croupiers

M40

41:09

92

 

4

 

21

105

Andrew Baker

Pontypridd Roadents

M40

41:20

95

 

5

 

22

295

Nigel Webb

Les Croupiers

M45

41:28

97

 

 

8

23

152

Kevin Wilkinson

San Domenico

M55

41:38

101

 

 

9

24

288

Paul Coker

Les Croupiers

M50

42:05

108

 

 

10

25

171

Bryn Griffiths

Bridgend

SM

42:19

114

10

 

 

X

 

C Fowler

Pontypridd Roadents - not entered

M40

42:22

116

 

 

 

26

156

Ian McDonald

San Domenico

M40

42:53

122

 

6

 

27

158

Mark Palser

Les Croupiers

SM

42:56

123

11

 

 

28

168

Jon Embling

Bridgend

M50

42:57

124

 

 

11

X

 

Jon Diffey

Les Croupiers

M40

43:02

125

 

7

 

29

107

Julian Davies

Pontypridd Roadents

M40

43:06

127

 

8

 

30

163

Garry Worrall

Cardiff AAC

SM

43:11

128

12

 

 

31

153

Ron Morris

San Domenico

M55

43:17

130

 

 

12

32

109

Phil Meyler

Pontypridd Roadents

M50

43:27

132

 

 

13

33

243

Matt Townsend

Les Croupiers

M35

43:31

134

 

9

 

34

106

Lee Davies

Pontypridd Roadents

M35

43:47

136

 

10

 

35

298

Jerry Cleall-Harding

Les Croupiers

M55

43:58

141

 

 

14

36

155

Graham Moore

San Domenico

SM

43:59

142

13

 

 

X

 

M Starr

Cardiff Harlequins - not entered

M40

44:00

143

 

 

 

37

289

Terry Caveney

Les Croupiers

M45

44:11

147

 

 

15

38

166

Dave Hughes

Bridgend

M40

44:13

148

 

11

 

39

235

Stephen Shields

Les Croupiers

SM

44:19

150

14

 

 

40

241

Stuart Reeves

Les Croupiers

M35

44:35

154

 

12

 

X

 

E Whiting

Cardiff Harlequins

SM

44:36

155

 

 

 

41

589

John Plain

Les Croupiers

M55

44:46

160

 

 

16

X

 

S Price

Rhondda AC - not entered

M40

44:51

162

 

 

 

X

 

Derek Osborne

Brecon - dual regional qual

M40

45:03

166

 

 

 

X

 

Richie Sewell

Les Croupiers - not entered

M50

45:16

173

 

 

 

X

 

Elio Lepore

Les Croupiers - not entered

M50

45:21

175

 

 

 

42

179

Ed Tucker

Bridgend

M45

45:27

178

 

 

17

X

 

Peter Morfey

Cardiff Harlequins - not entered

M50

45:30

180

 

 

 

X

 

Phil Holder

Cardiff Harlequins - not entered

M45

45:46

183

 

 

 

43

290

Richard Boon

Les Croupiers

M45

45:53

187

 

 

18

X

 

Derek Rainbird

Club 69 - not entered; check qual

M50

46:06

189

 

 

 

44

108

Cornelius Corcoran

Pontypridd Roadents

M35

46:07

190

 

13

 

45

590

Mike Davies

Les Croupiers

M55

46:17

193

 

 

19

46

154

Jim Delaney

San Domenico

M50

46:50

202

 

 

20

X

 

Sean McDonnell

UW Swansea - not entered

M20

46:55

205

 

 

 

47

593

Mel James

Les Croupiers

M60

47:06

206

 

 

21

48

110

Brian Gough

Pontypridd Roadents

M65

47:24

211

 

 

22

49

142

Andrew Dunscombe

Brackla

M40

47:41

217

 

14

 

50

178

Jeremy Osborne

Bridgend

M45

47:42

218

 

 

23

51

591

Jeff Aston

Les Croupiers

M60

47:55

221

 

 

24

52

175

Stuart Davidson

Bridgend

M55

48:34

227

 

 

25

53

292

Alan Mann

Les Croupiers

M50

49:26

234

 

 

26

X

 

Mark Jones

Pontypridd Roadents - not entered

M40

51:52

242

 

 

 

54

592

Steve G Lewis

Les Croupiers

M55

52:21

245

 

 

27

55

293

Steve Williams

Les Croupiers

M45

53:20

249

 

 

28

56

287

Clive Osmond

Les Croupiers

M45

53:28

250

 

 

29

X

 

Rhidian Cockwell

Cardiff Harlequins - not entered

SM

54:00

253

 

 

 

X

 

C Seaman

Rhondda Valley R - not entered

SM

63:29

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Cardiff AAC

4

1

2

4

5

12

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Les Croupiers A

3

7

10

13

 

 

 

Bridgend

3

6

8

9

 

 

 

Cwmbran

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

Cardiff AAC B

1

11

 

 

 

 

 

M35-44

1

11

 

 

 

 

1

Les Croupiers

4

3

4

7

9

23

2

Pontypridd Roadents

4

5

8

10

13

36

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridgend

3

1

2

11

 

 

 

Brackla

1

14

 

 

 

 

 

Les Croupiers B

1

12

 

 

 

 

 

San Domenico

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

M45+

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Les Croupiers

4

1

2

4

5

12

2

Bridgend

4

3

6

7

11

27

3

Les Croupiers B

4

8

10

14

15

47

4

Les Croupiers C

4

16

18

19

21

74

5

Les Croupiers D

4

24

26

27

28

105

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridgend

3

17

23

25

 

 

 

San Domenico

3

9

12

20

 

 

 

Pontypridd Roadents

2

13

22

 

 

 

 

Les Croupiers E

1

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Men

 

 

 

1

147

Vincent Jones

Cardiff AAC

M20

18:22

2

157

Craig Hudson

Cardiff AAC

M20

18:45

 

 

Craig Adler

Aberdare Valley - not entered

M20

21:10

No teams

 

 

 

U17 Men

 

 

 

1

148

Rowan Axe

Cardiff AAC

M17

16:50

2

122

Jonathan Hopkins

Bridgend

M17

16:51?

3

150

Dafydd Jones

Aberdare Valley

M17

17:48

4

124

Tom Whitmarsh-Knight

Cardiff AAC

M17

18:04

5

114

Daniel Hiscox

Aberdare Valley

M17

18:07

6

149

Daniel Bodman

Aberdare Valley

M17

18:12

7

151

Craig Sprod

Aberdare Valley

M17

18:49

8

126

Marcus James

Cardiff AAC

M17

19:22

 

 

Matthew Osborne

Bridgend - not entered

M17

20:36

9

176

Matthew Hooper

Cardiff AAC

M17

20:45

10

125

Kyle Garrison

Cardiff AAC

M17

23:17

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Aberdare Valley

4

3

5

6

7

21

2

Cardiff

4

1

4

8

9

22

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridgend

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

Cardiff B

1

10

 

 

 

 

 


Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SW

W35

W45

1

130

Debbie Jones

Cardiff AAC

SW

24:03

4

1

 

 

2

129

Victoria Barcello

Cardiff AAC

SW

24:49

6

2

 

 

3

131

Katherine Humphries

Cardiff AAC

SW

25:22

9

3

 

 

4

594

Libby O'Duffy

Les Croupiers

W35

26:10

14

 

1

 

5

136

Angela Tyrell

San Domenico

SW

26:39

19

4

 

 

6

139

Sophie John

Bridgend

SW

26:58

23

5

 

 

7

113

Ann Evans

Pontypridd Roadents

W50

26:59

24

 

 

1

8

111

Ceri-Anne Davies

Pontypridd Roadents

W35

28:04

35

 

2

 

9

146

Ruth Tyler

Cardiff University

SW

28:09

38

6

 

 

10

141

Debbie Cooke

Bridgend

W40

28:11

40

 

3

 

11

695

Jane Coker

Les Croupiers

W45

28:12

41

 

 

2

12

694

Wendy Boon

Les Croupiers

W45

28:23

43

 

 

3

13

144

Cath Gardner

Les Croupiers

W35

28:31

45

 

4

 

14

693

Julie Scholey

Les Croupiers

W45

29:10

50

 

 

4

15

112

Anne Follan

Pontypridd Roadents

W35

29:18

51

 

5

 

16

137

Fiona Davies

Bridgend

W50

29:36

53

 

 

5

17

101

Gill Kellam

Les Croupiers

W50

30:15

62

 

 

6

18

597

Liz Sowter

Les Croupiers

SW

30:16

63

7

 

 

19

138

Maria Prout

Bridgend

W40

30:17

64

 

6

 

20

698

Caroline Dallimore

Les Croupiers

W50

30:19

66

 

 

7

21

692

Yvonne Bullen

Les Croupiers

W40

30:29

67

 

7

 

22

696

Veronica Singleton

Les Croupiers

W45

31:18

73

 

8

 

23

104

Ann James

Les Croupiers

W55

31:21

74

 

 

8

24

595

Alice Hurd

Les Croupiers

SW

31:24

75

8

 

 

25

716

Sue Neal

Les Croupiers

W55

32:46

80

 

 

9

26

697

Tina Rossiter

Les Croupiers

W45

34:42

92

 

9

 

27

140

Hannah Manley

Bridgend

SW

35:30

95

9

 

 

28

143

Sarah Hartrey

Brackla

SW

35:39

96

10

 

 

28

127

Gwenno Williams

Cardiff AAC

W50

35:58

99

 

 

10

30

103

Clare Johnson

Les Croupiers

W60

36:18

100

 

 

11

31

102

Annie Conroy

Les Croupiers

W60

37:09

102

 

 

12

32

699

Angela Neal

Les Croupiers

W50

37:25

103

 

 

13

 

 

Eledd Arwyn

Les Croupiers - not entered

W50

41:50

113

 

 

 

 

 

F Treseder

San Domenico - not entered

SW

41:55

114

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No complete teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cardiff AAC

3

1

2

3

 

 

 

Bridgend

2

5

9

 

 

 

 

Les Croupiers

2

7

8

 

 

 

 

Brackla

1

10

 

 

 

 

 

Cardiff University

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

San Domenico

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

W35-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Les Croupiers

4

1

4

7

8

20

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridgend

2

3

6

 

 

 

 

Pontypridd Roadents

2

2

5

 

 

 

 

Les Croupiers B

1

9

 

 

 

 

 

W45+

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Les Croupiers

4

2

3

4

6

15

2

Les Croupiers B

4

7

8

9

11

35

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Les Croupiers C

2

12

13

 

 

 

 

Bridgend

1

5

 

 

 

 

 

Cardiff

1

10

 

 

 

 

 

Pontypridd Roadents

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U20 Women

 

 

 

 

No entries

 

 

 

Alice Bevan

Aberdare Valley - Not entered

W20

21:49

 

Sarah Rees

Aberdare Valley - Not entered

W20

25:56

 


 

 

 

 

U17 Women

 

 

1

115

Gwenno Brown

Cardiff AAC

W17

18:20

2

116

Lauren Regan

Cardiff AAC

W17

18:58

3

119

Michelle Allen

Cardiff AAC

W17

19:18

4

118

Natalie Allen

Cardiff AAC

W17

19:35

5

117

Bethan Davies

Cardiff AAC

W17

21:05

6

135

Alice Johnston

Cardiff AAC

W17

21:19

7

123

Grace Osborne

Bridgend

W17

21:30

 

 

Joanne Morgan

Bridgend - not entered

W17

22:13

8

145

Zoe Hoskins

Bridgend

W17

22:44

9

120

Lowri Van Steelant

Cardiff AAC

W17

24:36

 

 

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Cardiff AAC

4

1

2

3

4

10

 

Incomplete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cardiff AAC B

3

5

6

9

 

 

 

Bridgend

2

7

8