#  Name  Surname  MF  Age  Club  Type  Time
 1  Julian  Carter  M  40  Les Croupiers  Solo  2.56
 2 Michael    Burke  M  38    Solo  2.59
 3 Mario  Hahnel  M  31    Solo  3.10
 4  Bernard   Fry  M     50   Axe Valley Runners   Solo  3.39
 5  Ian   Apps  M  37  Axe Valley Runners  Solo  3.39
 6  Lin  Cummins  F  43  Yeovil Town RRC  Solo  3.39
 7  Martin   Lascelles  M  52  Yeovil Town RRC  Solo  3.39
 8  Paul  Johns  M  31  Axe Valley Runners   Solo  3.42
 9  Barry   French  M  36  Brecon Multisport  Pairs  3.50
 10  Gam  Kamh  M  46  Brecon Multisport  Pairs  3.50
 11  David  King  M  44 Stubbington Green   Runners  Solo  3.54
 12  Paul  Dawes  M  42  San Domenico  Solo  4.08
 13  Dennis  Murphy  M  45  Les Croupiers  Solo  4.08
 14  Christopher  Irving  M  54  Axe Valley Runners  Solo  4.10
 15  Graeme  Donnan  M  54  Les Croupiers RC  Solo  4.13
 16  Elenor  Wood  F  50  Axe Valley Runners  Solo  4.23
 17  Jonathon   Day  M  35  Axe Valley Runners  Solo  4.25
 18  Richard  Hale  M  57  Axe Valley Runners  Solo  4.26
 19  Stephen  Reynolds  M  44  Axe Valley Runners  Solo  4.26
 20  Bill  Fear  M    Les Croupiers RC  Solo  4.27
 21  Anne  Draper  F  37  Hogweed Trotters  Pairs  4.29
 22  Kaye  Hall  F  41  Hogweed Trotters  Pairs  4.29
 23  Anthony  Slade  M    21 Engineer Reg.   Teams  4.32
 24  Karl  Newman  M    21 Engineer Reg.  Teams  4.32
 25  Phil  Bayliss  M  56  Axe Valley Runners  Solo  4.33
 26  Alex  Hayes  F    21 Engineer Reg.  Teams  4.44
 27  Mike  Ward  M    21 Engineer Reg.   Teams  4.44
 28  Joe  Aldridge  M    21 Engineer Reg.  Teams  4.45
 29  Jason  Duck  M  40  MPAA  Pairs  4.46
 30  Kate  Custis  F  44    Solo  4.46
 31  Steve  Hicks  M  39    Solo  4.46
 32  Peter  Fieldson  M  49  Lincoln Wellington  Solo  4.49
 33 Robert  Walker   M  37                             Pairs  5.12
 34  Tom Neill   M  44    Pairs  5.12
 35  Ant Waters   M  43    Pairs  5.14
 36  Michael  Gordon   M  41    Pairs  5.14
 37  Sandra Killen   F  51 Hogweed Trotters   Teams  6.04
 38  Sue Hutchinson   F  46    Teams  6.04
 39  Jenny McCallum   F  58    Teams  6.04
 40  Nicola Rushton   F  27    Teams  6.04
 41  Tony Grandon   M  58    Solo  6.33
 42  Sheryl Husband   F  37    Solo  6.44
 43  Martin McCarthy   M  48    Pairs  6.44
 44  Chris McCarthy   M  18    Pairs  6.44
 45  Craig Thomson   M  35    Solo  6.48
 46  Paul Butler   M    Solo  6.48
 47  Ros Edmonds   F  47    Solo  7.28
 48  John Preston   M  47    Pairs  7.28
 49  Rachel Baillie   F  41    Pairs  7.55
 50  Hazel Armstrong   F  43    Pairs  7.55
 DNF  William David   M  37    Pairs  -
 DNF  Suzanne David   F  35    Pairs  -
 DNF  Danny Amor   M  35    Pairs