SSAFA 5K
Blackweir Tavern, North Road, Cardiff
Wednesday, 23 May 2007
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Mark Jennings SM Cardiff 15:17
2 Daniel Gurmin SM Swansea 15:30
3 Anthony Wilson SM Cardiff 15:37
4 Stephen Paterson SM San Domenico 15:47
5 Matthew Collins SM Cardiff 15:55
6 Alex Donald SM Cardiff 15:57
7 Ian O’Leary M35 Cardiff 15:59
8 Julian Baker M35 Les Croupiers 16:01
9 Lee Aherne M40 Club 69 16:05
10 Alex Fritsch SM Les Croupiers 16:14
11 Peter Coles M40 Pontypridd 16:16
12 Steve Knight M40 U/A 16:28
13 Edward Takata SM Cardiff 16:29
14 Chris Oxley SM Newport 16:30
15 Ian Withers M20 Newport 16:30
16 Richard Bullen M45 Les Croupiers 16:33
17 Steve Smith M40 Swansea 16:34
18 Jason Scanlon M35 Pontypridd 16:43
19 Nick Frost M45 Pontypridd 16:45
20 Stuart Crees SM Les Croupiers 16:49
21 Paul Talbot M40 Neath 16:52
22 Nicky Dukes SM Les Croupiers 17:03
23 Phil Crane M45 Neath 17:09
24 Phil George SM Les Croupiers 17:11
25 Neil Hardee M40 Newport 17:16
26 Phil Tugwell SM Cornwall 17:17
27 Martin Webborn M45 Swansea 17:22
28 Matthew Parkes SM Bridgend 17:25
29 Huw Roberts M50 Bridgend 17:27
30 Mick McGeoch M50 Les Croupiers 17:31
31 Peter Crane M45 Neath 17:34
32 Ian Bound SM Les Croupiers 17:38
33 John Daniel Harris SM Les Croupiers 17:39
34 Matthew Townsend M35 Les Croupiers 17:46
35 Greg Newhams M45 Bridgend 17:53
36 Scott Howell M45 Les Croupiers 17:58
37 Symon Murphy SM Pontypridd 18:01
38 Phil Jenkins M40 Bridgend 18:04
39 Steven Hooper M40 Pontypridd 18:07
40 Jay Ward SM San Domenico 18:09
41 Peter Kellam M40 Les Croupiers 18:14
42 Dylan Owen M40 Les Croupiers 18:14
43 Angela Tyrell SW San Domenico 18:14
44 Graham Moore SM San Domenico 18:14
45 Ron Morris M55 San Domenico 18:24
46 Phil Meyler M50 Pontypridd 18:26
47 Matt Hopkins SM Les Croupiers 18:32
48 Jon Sizer M45 U/A 18:35
49 Jerry Cleall-Harding M50 Les Croupiers 18:36
50 Ian McDonald M45 San Domenico 18:37
51 Rob Bamsey M50 Neath 18:39
52 Adrian Weaver SM Port Talbot 18:43
53 Peter Turner M55 Cornelly Striders 18:45
54 Howard Carpenter M50 Neath 18:49
55 Andrew Davies M40 Pontypridd 18:50
56 Simon Nurse M35 Les Croupiers 18:53
57 Craig Holland M40 Pontypridd 18:54
58 Martin Pinnell M50 Les Croupiers 18:59
59 John Diffey M40 Les Croupiers 19:01
60 Frances Gill W45 Neath 19:04
61 Cornelius Corcoran M35 Pontypridd 19:05
62 Phil Bamsey M50 Neath 19:08
63 David Proud M35 Les Croupiers 19:09
64 Hannah Jarvis SW Cardiff 19:10
65 Neil Davies SM U/A 19:15
66 Marcus Coles SM Les Croupiers 19:17
67 Mike Murphy M50 Les Croupiers 19:19
68 John O’Shea M50 Les Croupiers 19:21
69 Glyn Sansom M45 U/A 19:23
70 Wouter Poortinga M35 Les Croupiers 19:24
71 Eurof Davies M40 Les Croupiers 19:26
72 Mike Davies M55 Les Croupiers 19:26
73 Alun Evans M40 U/A 19:27
74 Elio Lepore M50 Les Croupiers 19:29
75 Shaun Connor M35 Les Croupiers 19:35
76 James Delaney M50 San Domenico 19:43
77 Eirwyn Rees M40 U/A 19:52
78 Alan Mason M45 Les Croupiers 20:02
79 Steve Owen M45 Les Croupiers 20:05
80 Graeme Donnan M50 Les Croupiers 20:11
81 Simon Partridge M50 Neath 20:20
82 Tim O’Sullivan M45 Les Croupiers 20:25
83 Claire Beatty SW Les Croupiers 20:28
84 Tony Carzana M55 Pegasus 20:29
85 Kelly Morgan SW Pontypridd 20:45
86 Paul Charles M45 Pegasus 20:48
87 Michael Dix M50 Les Croupiers 20:49
88 John James M55 Severn 20:50
89 Julie Scholey W45 Les Croupiers 20:55
90 Jeff Aston M60 Les Croupiers 21:00
91 Dominic Shields M40 San Domenico 21:14
92 Yvonne Bullen W40 Les Croupiers 21:20
93 Lloyd Morgan SM San Domenico 21:25
94 Anne Follan W35 Pontypridd 21:27
95 Alan Jeffries M60 Swansea 21:28
96 Wendy Boon W45 Les Croupiers 21:34
97 Maria Zubizarreta W35 Les Croupiers 21:38
98 Paul Davies M35 U/A 21:39
99 John Cunnane M55 100 Km Assoc 21:42
100 Liz Ashton SW Les Croupiers 22:03
101 Vicky Coopey SW Pontypridd 22:04
102 Jose Rivas SM U/A 22:13
103 Julie Lewis W50 Les Croupiers 22:18
104 Fiona Davies W50 Bridgend 22:28
105 Neil Hendry M50 U/A 22:32
106 Guy Watkins M35 U/A 22:36
107 Emma Fox SW San Domenico 22:37
108 Gill Kellam W40 Les Croupiers 22:38
109 Ralph Davey M60 Les Croupiers 23:01
110 Sally Haselhurst SW U/A 23:07
111 Frances Williams W40 U/A 23:27
112 Ian Warner M45 U/A 23:28
113 Darren Young SM U/A 23:41
114 Alan Mann M45 Les Croupiers 23:57
115 Liz Sowter SW Les Croupiers 24:01:00
116 Phil Bristow M45 U/A 24:19:00
117 Helen Falsini W40 Cardiff 24:23:00
118 Robert Phillips M40 Pontypridd 24:37:00
119 Tony Gore M50 Pegasus 24:41:00
120 Russell Pullen M60 Neath 25:01:00
121 Lauren Ferrand W18 U/A 25:05:00
122 Tim Webb M55 Pegasus 25:10:00
123 Hollie Ryder W18 Cardiff 25:13:00
124 Peter Regan M45 U/A 25:16:00
125 Deiniol Williams M55 Pegasus 25:17:00
126 Angharad Roberts SW U/A 25:21:00
127 Clare Johnson W60 Les Croupiers 25:29:00
128 Nigel Ferrand M50 U/A 25:38:00
129 Paula James W35 Pontypridd 25:50:00
130 Tony Dorsett M65 Les Croupiers 26:09:00
131 Katie Stevenson W35 Les Croupiers 26:10:00
132 Helen Griffiths SW U/A 26:10:00
133 Clare Green W40 San Domenico 26:11:00
134 Rachel Mitchell SW U/A 26:25:00
135 Simon Hudd M40 U/A 26:25:00
136 Olivia Holt SW U/A 27:37:00
137 Marianne Burridge W45 Fairwater 28:14:00
138 Geoff Wright M55 Les Croupiers 28:37:00
139 Alan Bladen M70 Les Croupiers 29:07:00
140 Gill Murphy W50 Les Croupiers 30:06:00
141 Linda Thomas W40 U/A 31:50:00
142 Donna Evans W40 U/A 33:10:00
143 Christina Shallish-Lewis W35 U/A 33:10:00
144 Sian Coxall SW San Domenico 33:18:00