Pontypridd Roadents Reverse 10
Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd
Sunday, 04 February
1-100
Pos
1 Name Cat Club Time
2 Richard Gardiner SM Cardiff AAC 00:50:06
3 Martin Rees MV50 Neath Harriers 00:51:45
4 Lee Aherne MV40 Club 69 00:53:55
5 Stephen Paterson SM San Domenico 00:54:03
6 Peter Coles MV40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:54:20
7 Alun Wood SM Bridgend AC 00:54:26
8 Rob Atlin SM Bridgend AC 00:54:31
9 Stuart Crees SM Les Croupiers 00:54:51
10 Tim Lewis SM Bridgend AC 00:55:09
11 Stephen Thomas SM Islwyn 00:55:25
12 Nick Frost MV40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:56:31
13 Gavin Colcombe SM Cardiff AAC 00:56:56
14 Stuart Reeves SM Les Croupiers 00:57:08
15 Steve Jones SM Bridgend AC 00:57:12
16 Christopher Parker MV40 Swansea Harriers 00:57:20
17 Nick Dukes SM Les Croupiers 00:57:30
18 Phillip George SM Les Croupiers 00:58:10
19 Chris Oxlay SM Newport Harriers 00:58:58
20 Simon Lewis MV40 Club 69 00:59:06
21 Wayne Usher SM Cheltenham Count 00:59:13
22 David Headon MV40 Les Croupiers 00:59:27
23 Scott Howell MV40 Les Croupiers 00:59:27
24 Clem Clement MV40 Penarth & Dinas Runner 00:59:29
25 Mick Tabor MV50 Les Croupiers 00:59:32
26 Ruth Pickvance FV45 Les Croupiers 00:59:32
27 Jeremy Mower MV40 Gloucester 01:00:23
28 Brian Hawkins SM Hawkins, Brian 01:01:07
29 Richard Shardlow SM Bromsgrove & Reditch 01:01:09
30 Daniel Thomas SM Llanelli AAC 01:01:14
31 Peter Crane MV40 Neath Harriers 01:01:31
32 Samuel Ryall SM Ryall, Samuel 01:01:33
33 Andrew Thomas MV40 Sospan Llanelli RR 01:01:55
34 Martin George SM Sospan Llanelli RR 01:02:12
35 Geraint Williams SM Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:02:20
36 Colin Davies MV40 Brecon AC 01:02:28
37 Dominic Pascoe SM Pascoe, Dominic 01:02:29
38 Andrew Thompson MV40 Griffithstown Harriers 01:02:35
39 Dimitri Vorres MV40 Griffithstown Harriers 01:02:41
40 Martin Williams MV40 Williams, Martin 01:02:55
41 Clive Osmond MV40 Les Croupiers 01:03:00
42 Keith Thompson MV40 Islwyn 01:03:01
43 Daman Jukes SM Club 69 01:03:08
44 Dylan Owen MV40 Les Croupiers 01:03:12
45 Wayne James MV40 Bridgend AC 01:03:23
46 Andrew Baker MV40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:03:29
47 Andy Davies MV40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:03:32
48 Clive Davies MV40 Sospan Llanelli RR 01:03:41
49 Ian McDonald MV40 San Domenico 01:04:00
50 Howard Mason MV40 Caerleon 01:04:06
51 Christopher Adams SM Stroud AC 01:04:09
52 Andrew Reynolds SM Neath Harriers 01:04:10
53 Andrew Palmer SM Penarth & Dinas Runner 01:04:11
54 Paul Dawes MV40 San Domenico 01:04:15
55 Clare Phillips FV35 Swansea Harriers 01:04:24
56 David Hughes MV40 Bridgend AC 01:04:30
57 Cornelieus Cockoran SM Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:04:31
58 Helen Lodder FV35 Islwyn 01:04:51
59 David Crane MV40 U/A 01:04:55
60 David Proud SM Les Croupiers 01:05:03
61 Gill Frawles FV45 Neath Harriers 01:05:06
62 David Davies MV50 Neath Harriers 01:05:11
63 Samuel Marsh SM U/A 01:05:21
64 Peter Rodger MV40 Griffithstown Harriers 01:05:37
65 Ian Jones MV40 U/A 01:05:43
66 Jeff Thomas MV40 Bridgend AC 01:05:57
67 Richard Berdero SM U/A 01:06:01
68 James Delaney MV50 San Domenico 01:06:15
69 Stephen Owen MV40 Les Croupiers 01:06:17
70 Matthew Hopkins SM Les Croupiers 01:06:44
71 Mike Murphy MV50 Les Croupiers 01:06:47
72 Mike Davies MV40 Caerleon 01:07:01
73 Ian Liddiatt SM U/A 01:07:03
74 Peter Curran MV40 U/A 01:07:15
75 Gareth Griffiths SM U/A 01:07:23
76 Keith Paterson MV60 San Domenico 01:07:30
77 Michael Davies MV50 Les Croupiers 01:07:31
78 Hayden Hartenell MV40 Islwyn 01:07:38
79 Peter Short MV50 Forest Of Dean 01:07:41
80 Thomas Sanderson SM U/A 01:07:45
81 Leigh James SF Wse & Hounslow 01:07:50
82 Bryn Griffiths SM U/A 01:08:03
83 Gron Davies MV40 U/A 01:08:05
84 Darren Stevens SM U/A 01:08:13
85 Thomas Guy SM Griffithstown Harriers 01:08:20
86 Nicola Haines-Jones FV35 Neath Harriers 01:08:23
87 Alex Williams SM RR Club 01:08:30
88 Colin Rees SM U/A 01:08:33
89 Phill Morris MV40 Iff Group 01:08:35
90 Robert Hector SM U/A 01:08:36
91 Oliver Grummell SM Village Vipers 01:08:40
92 Cerith Thomas MV40 U/A 01:08:42
93 Ian Henry SM U/A 01:08:50
94 Ben Brookshaw SM U/A 01:08:52
95 Jamie Scokings SM Penarth & Dinas Runner 01:08:56
96 Tim O’Sullivan MV40 Les Croupiers 01:09:01
97 Mark Unsworth MV40 San Domenico 01:09:23
98 Martin Buck MV40 Brecon AC 01:09:47
99 John Hughes MV40 Rhondda Tri 01:09:49
100 David Lewis MV40 Stamford Striders 01:10:03
Roger Bell MV40 3 M’s Gorseinon 01:10:03
101 – 200
Pos
101 Name Cat Club Time
102 Gerard Crispie MV40 Les Croupiers 01:10:09
103 Julie Scholey FV45 Les Croupiers 01:10:30
104 Kelvin Jones MV40 U/A 01:10:36
105 Andrew Line SM U/A 01:10:56
106 Wayne Warner SM U/A 01:11:00
107 Sally Orr SF Cardiff Triathletes 01:11:03
108 Marcus Coles SM Les Croupiers 01:11:10
109 Martin Hooper MV40 Sospan Llanelli RR 01:11:23
110 Kevin Mc Carthy MV40 U/A 01:11:25
111 Peter Jones MV50 Langport Runners 01:11:27
112 Mandy Jones FV45 Islwyn 01:11:29
113 Stephen Jones MV40 Islwyn 01:11:35
114 Mike Smith SM U/A 01:11:38
115 Kieran Mc Donnell MV50 U/A 01:11:38
116 Steve New MV40 100 Marathon Club 01:12:08
117 Paul Nash MV40 U/A 01:12:19
118 Peter Maksimovic MV40 U/A 01:12:27
119 David Holmes SM U/A 01:12:27
120 Oliver Sylvester SM U/A 01:12:28
121 Gillian Phillips FV45 Sospan Llanelli RR 01:12:28
122 Peter Hammond SM U/A 01:12:32
123 Maureen Emmett FV45 Iff Group 01:12:38
124 Alun Smith MV40 Rhondda Valley Runners 01:12:50
125 Martin Groves SM U/A 01:12:56
126 Rebecca Harris FV35 U/A 01:13:02
127 Daniel Matthews SM U/A 01:13:23
128 John Cunnane MV50 100Km Association 01:13:25
129 William Cox MV50 Langport Runners 01:13:27
130 Russell Dobbs SM Islwyn 01:13:30
131 Mike Robertson MV40 U/A 01:13:42
132 Dominic Sheilds MV40 U/A 01:13:57
133 Noel Harris MV40 U/A 01:13:58
134 Matt Hussain SM U/A 01:14:00
135 Julie Davies FV35 Griffithstown Harriers 01:14:11
136 Tim Chandler MV40 U/A 01:14:11
137 Jeff Jervis MV60 Club 69 01:14:14
138 Martin Davies MV40 U/A 01:14:17
139 Leah Headon SM U/A 01:14:18
140 Marc Batcup SM U/A 01:14:28
141 Colin Davies MV50 U/A 01:14:31
142 Lynn Goward FV35 Valley Vipers 01:14:34
143 Mark Dunscombe MV40 Sarn Helen 01:14:54
144 Peter Howell MV40 U/A 01:14:58
145 Sian Phillips FV45 Swansea Harriers 01:15:05
146 Mark Haliwell MV40 Brackla Harriers 01:15:11
147 Gareth Jones SM U/A 01:15:24
148 Paul Warren SM Bridgend AC 01:15:26
149 Neil Coleman MV40 U/A 01:15:30
150 John Brain MV60 Langport Runners 01:15:35
151 Gwain Barnard SM U/A 01:15:42
152 Judi Bowsher FV45 Les Croupiers 01:15:49
153 Amy Edwards SF Rhondda Valley Runners 01:16:04
154 Adam Abraham SM Les Croupiers 01:16:08
155 Steve Pemberton SM U/A 01:16:15
156 Neil Davies SM U/A 01:16:18
157 Thomas Stephens SM U/A 01:16:37
158 Andy Rees MV40 U/A 01:16:49
159 Paul Gillard MV40 U/A 01:16:51
160 Clarke Halligan SM East End RR 01:17:09
161 Paul Mackenzie SM Les Croupiers 01:17:11
162 Ian Haines SM Islwyn 01:17:23
163 Clive Denton SM Rhondda Valley Runners 01:17:38
164 John Durbin SM U/A 01:17:42
165 Gerard Gormley MV40 Griffithstown Harriers 01:17:44
166 Mike Lister MV50 Les Croupiers 01:17:46
167 Paul Furlong MV50 U/A 01:18:00
168 Dewi Hughes MV50 U/A 01:18:14
169 Natali Davies FV35 U/A 01:18:40
170 Simon Hern SM U/A 01:18:49
171 Sian Evans FV35 Les Croupiers 01:19:01
172 Cathy Thomas FV35 Running 4 Women 01:19:13
173 Helen Falsini FV35 Cardiff AAC 01:19:14
174 Nathan Hern SM U/A 01:19:15
175 Liam Gallagher SM U/A 01:19:38
176 Lloyd Morgan SM San Domenico 01:20:01
177 John Martin MV40 U/A 01:20:02
178 Helen Randle FV35 Stamford Striders 01:20:03
179 Elaine Ferguson SF Cardiff Triathletes 01:20:08
180 Keith Starr MV50 U/A 01:20:58
181 Bridget Parkinson SF Aberystwyth 01:21:24
182 Stephen Williams MV50 Les Croupiers 01:21:32
183 Tudur Davies MV40 U/A 01:21:55
184 Helen Thomas FV45 Caerleon 01:22:44
185 Allen Bevan MV50 U/A 01:22:45
186 Ronnie Cunningham SF U/A 01:22:45
187 Stephen Maggs SM U/A 01:22:56
188 Rhian Llewellyn SF Les Croupiers 01:22:57
189 Tracey Newman FV35 Les Croupiers 01:23:29
190 Margaret Monk FV55 Club 69 01:23:36
191 Glenda Roberts FV45 Aberystwyth 01:23:45
192 Mike Burns MV50 San Domenico 01:23:50
193 K Williams MV50 U/A 01:23:58
194 Joseph Cartwright MV40 U/A 01:23:59
195 Roland Knight MV50 U/A 01:24:11
196 Sue Neal FV55 Les Croupiers 01:24:29
197 Barry James MV50 U/A 01:24:33
198 Mike Clinch MV40 U/A 01:24:57
199 Simon Kinsey SM Virtual Athletics 01:25:22
200 Christopher Williams MV50 U/A 01:25:28
Blair Lundie MV50 Islwyn 01:25:54
201 – 255
Pos
201 Name Cat Club Time
202 Nigel Jones MV50 U/A 01:25:54
203 Sian Bills FV35 Islwyn 01:25:54
204 Christine Davies FV35 Sospan Llanelli RR 01:25:59
205 Richard Chivers SM U/A 01:26:45
206 Paul Davies MV50 U/A 01:26:58
207 Paul Skinner SM U/A 01:27:07
208 Clare House SF U/A 01:27:13
209 Carla Taylor SF U/A 01:27:13
210 Gareth Evans SM Village Vipers 01:27:13
211 Clare Hingott SF U/A 01:27:22
212 Neil Lewis MV40 Mumbles Milers 01:27:29
213 Phillip Scriven MV40 Chepstow 01:27:29
214 Kathleen Jervis FV45 Club 69 01:27:37
215 Eve Gallop-Evans FV35 U/A 01:28:20
216 Andy George MV40 Chepstow 01:28:51
217 Grahame Turner MV40 Langport Runners 01:28:59
218 James Johnson MV60 U/A 01:29:00
219 Pauline Rees FV45 U/A 01:29:09
220 Tony Gradon MV50 U/A 01:29:41
221 Geoff Wright MV50 Les Croupiers 01:29:53
222 Kathryn Roswell FV45 Langport Runners 01:30:47
223 Steven Mock SM U/A 01:30:51
224 Coleen Birch SF Islwyn 01:31:00
225 Clive Evans MV60 U/A 01:31:17
226 Michael Brown SM U/A 01:31:33
227 Nigel Williams MV40 U/A 01:31:39
228 Lynda Williams FV35 U/A 01:32:18
229 Julie Lewis FV35 Islwyn 01:32:44
230 Wayne Evans SM Sospan Llanelli RR 01:32:49
231 Phylly Wilson FV55 Wreake Runners 01:33:11
232 Pamela Clancy FV45 U/A 01:33:16
233 Edward Newman MV60 Coffin Dodgers 01:33:26
234 Michael Parr MV60 Langport Runners 01:34:10
235 Joanna Hendry FV35 Penarth & Dinas Runner 01:34:16
236 Tudur Harris SM U/A 01:34:18
237 Ehar Taha SM U/A 01:34:22
238 Tony Dorsett MV60 Les Croupiers 01:34:43
239 Lisa Griffin SF U/A 01:35:13
240 Gareth Jones MV40 U/A 01:36:02
241 Jason Morrisey MV40 U/A 01:36:02
242 Geraint Richards MV40 U/A 01:36:08
243 Roger Howell MV60 Penarth & Dinas Runner 01:36:20
244 Rebecca Farr SF U/A 01:38:55
245 Tim James MV40 U/A 01:39:41
246 Jackie Evans SF Sospan Llanelli RR 01:40:31
247 Cathrine Llewellyn FV35 U/A 01:42:09
248 Paula Thomas FV45 Brackla Harriers 01:42:13
249 Philip Manfield MV40 U/A 01:43:09
250 Jean Hughes FV55 Langport Runners 01:43:38
251 Bethan Jones SF U/A 01:46:10
252 Mary Donnelly FV35 Brackla Harriers 01:46:31
253 Lee Mc Cabe SM U/A 01:48:48
254 Laura Priddle SF U/A 01:48:48
255 Sian Ackland FV35 Brackla Harriers 01:49:13
256 Allen Watts MV60 Sarn Helen 02:00:44