Position Time Name Gender Age Category Race No Running Club
1 42:34 Scanlon Jason M U40 142 Pontypridd Rodents
2 42:49 Donald Alex M U40 97 Cardiff AAC
3 42:52 Atyeo John M U40 3 none
4 43:28 Bignall John M U40 121 Pembrokeshire Hammers
5 44:44 Stott Matt M U40 93 Chepstow Harriers
6 45:00 Dukes Nicholas M U40 96 Les Croupiers RC
7 45:19 Fisher Gavin M O40 79 none
8 46:15 Williams David M U40 125 Club 69
9 46:26 Ices Oliver M U40 70 Great Western Runners
10 46:27 Griffiths Bryn M U40 76 Bridgend
11 46:39 Pascoe Dominic M M U40 46 none
12 47:13 Smith Lee M O40 51 none
13 47:21 Betts Kevin M O40 109 Fairwater Runners
14 47:41 Suff Max M O40 56 none
15 48:18 Vorres Dimitri M O40 129 Griffithstown Harriers
16 49:08 Force Steven M O40 69 none
17 49:26 Holland Craig M O40 95 Pontypridd Rodents
18 49:29 Caveney Terry M O40 116 Les Croupiers
19 49:45 Dainty Greg M U40 64 none
20 50:04 Hartnell Haydn M O40 28 none
21 50:07 Williams Alun M O40 74 Fairwater Runners
22 50:12 Townsend Matthew J M U40 59 Les Croupiers
23 50:39 Llewellyn Gareth M U40 136 none
24 50:46 Heward Damian J M U40 65 none
25 50:57 Diffey John M O40 18 Les Croupiers
26 51:07 Lloyd Gwyn M O50 111 Pontypridd Rodents
27 51:31 Stevens Darren M U40 104 none
28 51:41 Dallimore Nick M O50 67 Les Croupiers
29 51:46 Burke Wilf M O50 114 Thornbury Running Club
30 51:49 Osmond Clive G M O40 101 Les Croupiers
31 51:51 Jarvis Hannah F U40 105 Mynydd Du
32 52:10 Morgan Kelly F U40 128 Pontypridd Rodents
33 52:16 Thomas Peter M O40 83 Caerleon
34 52:20 Bristow Richard M O40 6 none
35 52:26 Darby William J M O50 75 Mynydd Du
36 53:09 Hopkins Matthew M U40 32 none
37 53:18 Wall Richard J M O40 106 Hereford Couriers
38 53:26 Bayliss Emma F U40 71 Mynydd Du
39 53:43 Blackmore Andrew M U40 5 none
40 53:49 Creed Gareth M U40 11 none
41 53:59 Evans Damian M U40 90 none
42 54:09 Jones Brian M O40 73 none
43 54:15 Cox Alan Geoffrey M O50 145 none
44 54:39 Burne Peter M U40 78 MDC
45 54:50 Evans Kerry M U40 25 none
46 54:55 Williams Jonathan M U40 107 Fairwater Runners
47 54:57 Day Pauk M O50 85 Lliswerry Runners
48 55:01 Sherrington Gareth M U40 50 none
49 55:03 Hewitt Robert M U40 135 none
50 55:03 Baxter Geoff M U40 143 none
51 55:35 Gunner Gary M O60 133 Croft Ambrey Runners
52 55:39 Jones Norman M O40 138 MDC
53 55:48 Stott Andy M O40 92 MDC
54 55:55 Shanahan John M O50 49 none
55 56:02 Shields Dominic M O40 100 San Domenico
56 56:09 Jones Mandy F O40 35 Islwyn
57 56:25 David William M O40 103 Les Croupiers
58 56:30 Jones Tim M U40 152 none
59 56:34 O'Sullivan Tim M O40 68 Les Croupiers
60 56:37 Rees Paul M U40 82 none
61 56:40 Lewis Mark M U40 150 none
62 56:45 Perry Mark M U40 87 none
63 56:57 Davies Julie F U40 16 none
64 57:00 Fear William M O40 81 Les Croupiers
65 57:14 Griffiths Gareth M U40 91 MDC
66 57:19 Ford Robert M O50 131 Pontypridd Rodents
67 57:22 Jones Stephen M O40 36 none
68 57:25 Verheyden Keith M O40 60 none
69 57:35 Gough Simon P M U40 27 none
70 57:56 Cason Mark A M U40 8 none
71 58:00 Murphy Denis M O50 43 none
72 58:13 Davies Chris M O50 14 none
73 58:15 Duggan Robert M U40 144 none
74 58:20 Davies Fiona F O50 112 Bridgend AC
75 58:21 Donnan Graeme M O50 20 Les Croupiers
76 58:23 Sweeting John M O60 126 MDC
77 58:31 Mason Alan S M O40 41 none
78 58:36 Sutherland Jamie M U40 57 none
79 58:39 Llewellyn Judith F O40 123 Chepstow Harriers
80 58:39 Woolley Kelly F U40 62 none
81 58:43 Jones Gareth D M O50 34 none
82 58:44 Malarz Luke M U40 124 Chepstow Harriers
83 58:51 Dobbs Russel J M U40 19 none
84 58:55 Wade Ian M O40 122 Chepstow Harriers
85 58:57 Woods Sharon F O40 72 Mynydd Du
86 59:04 Hughes Arwell M U40 117 none
87 59:14 Reese Tim M O40 77 Lliswerry Runners
88 59:17 Thickett Anthony J M U40 118 none
89 59:20 Woodhead Martin M O40 86 none
90 59:28 Ellis Bridgid F U40 66 Witney Road Runners
91 59:34 Woods G M O40 134 none
92 60:01 Harris Rebecca F U40 102 none
93 60:05 Hick Glyn M O50 120 Islwyn
94 60:07 Stephens David M U40 54 none
95 60:53 Sutton Lyndon A M O50 58 none
96 61:10 Morfey Pete M O50 98 Cardiff Harlequins
97 61:27 Kent Howard M O50 153 none
98 61:35 Dunn Katherine F U40 24 none
99 61:39 Gomez Timothy M U40 80 Bad Tri
100 61:46 Hill Steve M O40 29 none
101 61:58 Joyce Kev M O40 37 none
102 62:01 Dunn Brendan M U40 23 none
103 62:03 Suff Julie A F U40 55 none
104 62:04 Rowberry Clive M O50 48 none
105 62:10 Heare Mike M O40 141 Islwyn
106 62:14 Burgess Bryn M O40 7 none
107 62:20 Nash Mike M O40 44 none
108 62:22 Miskel Louise F U40 42 none
109 62:26 Fitzpatrick Victoria F U40 26 none
110 62:34 Beak Alison F U40 115 none
111 62:43 Zerk Sally F U40 88 none
112 62:52 Steed Elizabeth A F O40 53 none
113 63:13 Williams Les M O60 137 Eryri Harriers
114 63:18 Hoad Tanya F U40 31 none
115 63:18 Webb Doug M O50 140 Village Vipers
116 63:20 New Stephen M O40 45 none
117 63:55 Williams Stephen M O50 148 Les Croupiers RC
118 64:11 Ashby Kerrith M U40 94 none
119 64:23 Thomas Helen F O40 84 Caerleon
120 64:44 Silver Roy M O50 146 none
121 65:01 Jenkins Jeanette F O40 151 none
122 65:10 Van de Werf Hanneke F O40 110 Wye Valley Runners
123 65:13 Duff Harry M O50 147 none
124 65:21 Hale Nick M O50 119 none
125 65:49 Wood Ged M O50 108 none
126 67:35 Davies Hywel J M U40 15 none
127 67:51 Vorres Christine F O40 130 Griffithstown Harriers
128 68:05 Ayres Chris M U40 1 none
129 70:18 Jones Ian M O40 99 none
130 70:42 Ayres Rachel F U40 2 none
131 71:52 Davies Ruth F O40 149 none
132 72:17 Rowe Clive A M U40 89 none
133 73:23 Donovan Judy F U40 22 none
134 73:23 Donovan Anthony M U40 21 none
135 73:53 Williams Nigel M O40 61 none
136 74:12 Johnson Clare F O60 33 Les Croupiers
137 77:06 Wright Geoff M O50 63 none
138 78:13 Davies Robert S M O50 17 none
139 84:45 Davies Elaine F O50 139 Village Vipers
140 84:55 Rees Wendy F O40 132 Griffithstown Harriers
141 84:55 Sutton Claire F U40 127 Griffithstown Harriers
142 92:55 Burke Janet F O50 113 Thornbury Running Club