Gloucester New Year 10


Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Dominic Croft Woodstock Harriers M40 00:55:42
2 Stephen Paterson San Domenico M 00:56:32
3 Lee Rankin Stroud AC M 00:56:41
4 Stuart Crees Les Croupier M 00:56:42
5 Rob Bentley Wessex RR M40 00:57:47
6 Dennis Walmsley Bourton Road Runners M40 00:57:47
7 Alistair Lockey Bourton Road Runners M40 00:58:00
8 Robert Gornall Stroud & District AC M40 00:59:05
9 Nick Dukes Les Croupier M 00:59:21
10 Andy McCoy Cheltenham Harriers M 01:00:23
11 Paul Barlow Cirencester AC M 01:00:26
12 John Evans Great Western Runners M 01:01:10
13 Kevin Burke Stourbridge M45 01:01:17
14 Peter Lloyd Gloucester AC M45 01:02:01
15 Richard Walsh Malvern Joggers M 01:02:05
16 Ian Tait U/A M 01:02:51
17 Benjamin Haines U/A M 01:03:22
18 Jeremy Mower Gloucester AC M40 01:03:36
19 Francis King U/A M 01:04:31
20 Kevin Jackson Dursley AC M45 01:04:38
21 David Seymour Wessex RR M40 01:04:47
22 Luke Anthony Tewksbury AC M 01:05:08
23 Paul Barnes Cheltenham Harriers M45 01:05:43
24 John Holland Severn AC M45 01:05:46
25 Tim Gardner Stourbridge M40 01:06:10
26 Andrew Yates Cheltenham Harriers M40 01:06:14
27 Edward Coller Cheltenham Harriers M45 01:06:18
28 George Roberts Avon Valley M 01:06:25
29 Angie Sadler Tewksbury AC L45 01:06:32
30 Mark Emes Bitton RR M45 01:06:56
31 Stephen Egan Bourton RR M45 01:06:57
32 Simon Liebling Marlborough RC M45 01:07:15
33 David Johnson Collingwood AC M 01:07:27
34 John Lake North Debyshire M55 01:07:38
35 Steve Humphries Bourton Road Runners M45 01:07:40
36 David Billingham Cheltenham Harriers M40 01:07:42
37 Laura Parsonage City Of Bath L 01:07:45
38 Tony Goodwill Bourton RR M50 01:07:52
39 Derrick Morgan Almost Athletes M50 01:08:16
40 Alan Every City Of Bath M 01:08:22
41 Andy Gidley U/A M45 01:08:26
42 Lee Pajak U/A M 01:08:27
43 Stuart Bird U/A M 01:08:31
44 Stuart Buchan Tewksbury AC M 01:08:32
45 Lucy Merigold Cheltenham Harriers L 01:08:36
46 Howard Abel Ledbury & District Harriers M40 01:08:48
47 Chris Atkinson Avon Valley Runners M 01:08:58
48 Mathew Bisco U/A M 01:08:59
49 Paul Lockyer Hogweed Trotters M 01:09:01
50 Jo Mumford Avon Valley Runners L 01:09:02
51 Mark Cryer Swindon Striders M 01:09:09
52 Unknown 01:09:18
53 Neil Parry U/A M40 01:09:22
54 Andy Bradley Cirencester AC M50 01:09:24
55 Ted Townsend Marlborough RC M60 01:09:25
56 Gary Barnes Severn AC M45 01:09:26
57 George Byant Tri Team Glos M 01:09:27
58 Jackie Rockliffe Avon Valley Runners L 01:09:29
59 Adrian Higgs Cheltenham Harriers M50 01:09:32
60 Peter Wilson Malvern Joggers M45 01:09:34
61 Kenneth Sears Almost Athletes M50 01:09:35
62 Garath Creed Chepstow Harriers M 01:09:39
63 Unknown 01:09:44
64 Graeme Donnan Les Croupier M50 01:09:46
65 Trevor Lewis Dursley AC M55 01:09:46
66 Mike Maidment Avon Valley Runners M40 01:09:47
67 Peter Scarrott Bourton Road Runners M45 01:09:49
68 Adrian Lavery Tewkesbury AC M45 01:09:54
69 John Burt Dursley AC M 01:10:12
70 Alison Lane Bourton RR L45 01:10:20
71 Ray Williams Dursley AC M45 01:10:23
72 George Scully Severn AC M55 01:10:24
73 Keith Patterson Pegasus RC M60 01:10:29
74 Llewelyn Jones Avon Valley M45 01:10:50
75 Scott Pulsford Westbury Harriers M 01:10:51
76 Andy Merrick U/A M 01:11:03
77 Trish Robson Westbury Harriers L45 01:11:04
78 Victoria Plummer Frome RC L 01:11:20
79 Graham Clark Westbury Harriers M 01:11:52
80 Shaun Hawkins U/A M 01:11:53
81 Tim O'Sulivan Les Croupier M45 01:12:10
82 Nigel Cockrell Black Pear Joggers M40 01:12:45
83 Barry O'Driscoll Tewksbury AC M 01:12:49
84 Michael Halsell U/A M 01:12:58
85 Kim Mead Bitton RR M45 01:13:16
86 Keith Hill Westbury Harriers M45 01:13:38
87 Chris Wright Peel RR M 01:13:44
88 Mark Sanford Alchester RC M40 01:13:51
89 Gary John City Of Bath M45 01:13:56
90 Alistair Parker Almost Athletes M45 01:14:00
91 Simon Laraway Bitton RR M 01:14:05
92 Jeremy Hatcher U/A M 01:14:13
93 Oliver Bell U/A M 01:14:20
94 David Stealons U/A M45 01:14:24
95 Jeff Davies South West Vets AC M55 01:14:34
96 Patrick Winstone Tach M45 01:14:52
97 John Fry Black Pear Jogger M40 01:15:04
98 John James Severn AC M55 01:15:14
99 Evan Stanley Almost Athletes M45 01:15:24
100 Richard Hurdle Stroud AC M 01:15:29
101 Kirsti Thys Westbury Harriers L 01:15:32
102 Andy Topham U/A M45 01:15:36
103 Robert Humphries Bourton Road Runners M45 01:15:44
104 Jason Adler U/A M 01:16:05
105 Mark Willicott Almost Athletes M 01:16:08
106 Jeremy Hull Great Western Runners M45 01:16:09
107 Karen Galpin Almost Athletes L40 01:16:15
108 Ed Willingham U/A M 01:16:17
109 Sue Shacklock Black Pear Joggers L 01:16:39
110 John Cunnane 100km Association M55 01:16:40
111 Ross Perry Marlborough RC M 01:16:45
112 Mark Reynolds U/A M40 01:16:49
113 Philip Hoskins U/A M40 01:16:50
114 Roger Hemming Great Western Runners M50 01:16:52
115 Paul Turner Almost Athletes M50 01:16:55
116 Matt Washburn Weston AC M 01:16:57
117 Christopher Pitt U/A M 01:16:59
118 Jasper Richard U/A M45 01:17:05
119 Rebecca Capener Marlborough RC L 01:17:16
120 Kathryn Kinsey Avon Valley Runners L40 01:17:32
122 Andy Gardner Stourbridge M 01:17:38
123 Marc Cuddihy U/A M45 01:17:45
124 Arnold Yeomans Gloucester AC M50 01:17:50
125 Andy Barnes Road Runners Club M45 01:17:57
126 Duncan Sutcliffe Black Pear Jogger M 01:18:27
127 Cliff Stephens U/A M45 01:18:30
128 Unknown 01:18:40
129 Christopher Barker Malvern Joggers M55 01:18:42
130 Nigel Frith Bourton RR M 01:18:44
131 Ann Marie Edwards Gloucester AC L 01:18:45
132 Lisa Gregory Black Pear Jogger L 01:18:47
133 John Conway Hogweed Trotters M 01:18:58
134 Gerry Ashton Chepstow Harriers M50 01:19:16
135 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M45 01:19:18
136 Jane Leckebusch U/A L40 01:19:20
137 Martin Line U/A M 01:19:26
138 Martin Chopping Gloucester AC M50 01:19:38
139 Terry Onions Gloucester AC M50 01:19:54
140 Martin Church Great Western Runners M60 01:19:58
141 Francis Lee U/A M 01:20:04
142 Sarah Swaysland Road Runners Club L 01:20:11
143 Phillip Howells Tewksbury AC M55 01:20:17
144 Andy Arnold U/A M40 01:20:17
145 Drew Stanley Black Pear Jogger M40 01:20:20
146 Michelle Caroll Almost Athletes L 01:20:21
147 Christina Griffiths Stroud AC L 01:20:28
148 John Capener Severn AC M50 01:20:30
149 Natasha Day U/A L 01:20:33
150 Jenifer Hawkins Angels RC L45 01:20:39
151 Robert Emony Westbury Harriers M40 01:20:40
152 Richard Phillips Road Runners Club M70 01:21:01
153 Louise Newman Cheltenham Harriers L40 01:21:02
154 Daniel Lakey Cheltenham Harriers M50 01:21:11
155 Brenda Avery U/A L55 01:21:29
156 Karen Bruff Stroud & District AC L40 01:21:30
158 Mel Williams Dursley AC L40 01:21:35
159 Georgina Honeyghan Civil Service L 01:21:52
160 Martin Beal Civil Service M 01:21:52
161 Janet Lake North Debyshire L50 01:22:04
162 Simon Rutherford Bourton Road Runners M45 01:22:20
163 Philip Miles Black Pear Jogger M 01:22:28
164 Aiden Naughton U/A M40 01:22:32
165 Steve Whitehead Black Pear Joggers M 01:22:33
166 Linda O'Shaughnessy Westbury Harriers L 01:22:34
167 Geoffrey Baylis Chepstow Harriers M60 01:22:37
168 Peter Gilbert Black Pear Joggers M55 01:23:06
169 Jo Walters Angels RC L45 01:23:12
170 Alison Leharne Black Pear Jogger L 01:23:20
171 Jeremy Lowe U/A M55 01:23:34
172 Anthony Lindsey U/A M 01:23:37
173 James Chesldine Vegetarian Cycling Club M40 01:24:00
174 Graham Bazley U/A M40 01:24:04
175 Margret Plummer Frome RC L50 01:24:04
176 Nicola Wong Angels RC L 01:24:06
177 Esther Barrett Chepstow Harriers L 01:24:13
178 Sharon Harris Angels RC L 01:24:15
179 Lin Holley U/A L45 01:24:18
180 Michael Alsworth Road Runners Club M55 01:24:42
181 Vanessa Lawson Chepstow Harriers L 01:24:12
182 Laura Grifiths U/A L 01:24:18
183 Ian Smith Almost Athletes M45 01:24:29
184 Eleanor Millington Almost Athletes L40 01:24:34
185 Ken Brown Stroud AC M60 01:24:41
186 Bob Hayler Pewsey Vale M65 01:24:47
187 Clive Bucknall U/A M55 01:24:49
188 Sarah Collett U/A L 01:24:54
189 Jackie Hobday Angels RC L50 01:24:55
190 Malcolm Perry Tamworth AC M55 01:26:07
191 Ruth Thomas U/A L 01:26:13
192 Syd Wheeler Chepstow Harriers M65 01:26:22
193 Martin Hucker U/A M 01:26:28
194 Scott Wells U/A M 01:26:40
195 Anthony Fairs U/A M 01:26:40
196 David Broadbent Poole AC M 01:26:42
197 Gerald Newman Stroud AC M50 01:26:47
198 Judith Beeby U/A L50 01:26:57
199 Peter Loftus U/A M60 01:26:58
200 Graham Englefield U/A M40 01:27:05
201 Lynn Hudson Bourton RR L50 01:27:10
202 Gordon Lewis Bitton RR M55 01:28:13
203 Mick & Phil Curry Road Runners Club M45 01:29:00
204 Brett Regulski Chepstow Harriers M45 01:29:11
205 Carol Morgan Team Southampton L45 01:29:11
206 Ian Chalk Team Southampton M40 01:29:11
207 Jane Staniforth Stroud & District AC L45 01:29:11
208 Sarra Tucker U/A L 01:29:11
209 Nick Holt Chepstow Harriers M 01:29:25
210 Wayne Peers U/A M40 01:29:27
211 Mary Smith Tamworth AC L45 01:29:47
212 Peter Martin Highworth RC M55 01:29:53
213 Anne Marie Willicott Almost Athletes L 01:30:14
214 Helen Bown Angels RC L50 01:30:23
215 Michael Adlam U/A M55 01:30:33
216 Graham Beddis Almost Athletes M45 01:30:34
217 Sean Hackett U/A M50 01:30:34
218 Wendy PDell U/A L55 01:30:39
219 Lynda Conling Tra L 01:32:14
220 Ruth Morgan Black Pear Joggers L40 01:32:20
221 Neil Herron Black Pear Joggers M40 01:32:21
222 Jane Baylis Chepstow Harriers L50 01:32:33
223 Diane Rankin Stroud AC L 01:32:43
224 Grant Adlard U/A M 01:33:27
225 Edward Chapman Team M50 01:33:33
226 John Welford U/A M 01:33:56
227 Louise Page Angels RC L 01:34:10
228 Martin Workman Almost Athletes M45 01:34:13
229 John Russell U/A M 01:34:14
230 Glenda Stanley Gloucester AC L 01:34:40
231 Robert Brown Chepstow Harriers M55 01:35:48
232 Anne Masters Chepstow Harriers L55 01:36:10
233 Fern Yam U/A L 01:36:12
234 Gareth Jenkins Chepstow Harriers M40 01:36:30
235 David Edelston Cirencester AC M60 01:36:33
236 Brian Mills 100 Marathon Club M50 01:36:56
237 Gill Ellis Chepstow Harriers L45 01:37:00
238 Gill Wilkie Bourton Road Runners L50 01:37:01
239 Pam Storey 100 Marathon Club L55 01:37:32
240 Richard Adams Westbury Harriers M45 01:37:35
241 Joanne Hooper Black Pear Joggers L 01:38:17
242 Suzanne Rodger Spa Striders L 01:38:19
243 David Smith U/A M40 01:38:20
244 Anne Newell Womens Running Network L 01:38:37
245 Colin Watkins Almost Athletes M50 01:38:45
246 Angela Evans Reading RR L 01:38:52
247 Art Williams Almost Athletes M65 01:38:54
248 Natasher Williams Chepstow Harriers L40 01:38:54
249 Elaine Edgeworth Almost Athletes L50 01:39:12
250 Cath Nichol Gloucester AC L 01:39:27
251 Debbie Stanley Black Pear Jogger L40 01:40:43
252 Barry Clinton Centurion M65 01:40:47
253 Roger Yarnold Black Pear Jogger M50 01:41:24
254 Clarissa Blackaller U/A L 01:41:32
255 Annette Haylings U/A L50 01:41:56
256 Gill Gresswell Gloucester AC L 01:42:23
257 Christine Campbell U/A L 01:43:16
258 Sarah Welford U/A L 01:47:44
259 Maureen Fearnside Black Pear Joggers L45 01:48:16
260 Peipei Cheang U/A L 01:50:17
261 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters L65 01:51:07
262 Pippa Medcalf Angels RC L45 01:54:54
263 Bobby Bailey Swindon Harriers L 01:54:54
264 Julia Bishop Almost Athletes L40 01:58:27
265 Ed Bishop U/A M40 01:58:28
266 Vicky Ody Corsham Running Club L 01:59:31

Results provided by: Race Results Manager - (c) GoldMine Software 2005